Background-image
Sponsors
Best+Western+Plus
Team+Store
LongHorn+Steakhouse
Facebook
Goldsboro+Family+YMCA
USA+Swimming
Speedo
Team Records

 Long Course Team Records (as of 11-30-17) (by Age Group)

FEMALE     LC Team Records     MALE
Name YR Time Event Time YR Name
Megan Chenier 02 28.79 50 Free 23.87 07 Mason Chenier
Megan Chenier 02 1:02.78 100 Free 53.98 98 Michael Chenier
Hollie Butler 95 2:11.12 200 Free 2:00.89 98 Michael Chenier
Hollie Butler 95 4:43.98 400 Free 4:22.85 08 Alex Robinson
Megan Chenier 98 9:53.65 800 Free 8:51.21 08 Alex Robinson
Hollie Butler 95 18:20.10 1500 Free 16:48.45 08 Alex Robinson
Bailey Upchurch 07 1:10.61 100 Back 1:03.43 86 Guy Knox
Megan Chenier 02 2:32.50 200 Back 2:17.78 17 Mitchell Stroud
Cameron Hughes 00 1:20.65 100 Breast 1:10.67 86 Raymond Kennedy
Cameron Hughes 99 2:53.71 200 Breast 2:32.98 17 Jack Wisniewski
Megan Chenier 02 1:06.58 100 Fly 58.01 08 Mason Chenier
Megan Chenier 98 2:30.41 200 Fly 2:14.22 86 Guy Knox
Megan Chenier 00 2:28.99 200 IM 2:14.00 86 Chuck Darden
Megan Chenier 99 5:25.25 400 IM 4:51.18 17 Jack Wisniewski
GOLD 00 2:03.85 200 Free Relay 1:45.81 00 GOLD
GOLD 99 4:26.00 400 Free Relay 4:12.44 12 GOLD
      800 Free Relay 9:30.70 05 GOLD
GOLD 00 2:18.89 200 Medley Relay 1:59.09 00 GOLD
GOLD 99 4:52.40 400 Medley Relay 4:44.01 05 GOLD

Short Course Team Records (as of 11-30-17) (by Age Group)

FEMALE     SC Team Records     MALE
Name YR Time Event Time YR Name
Hollie Butler 95 24.78 50 Free 20.78 08 Mason Chenier
Hollie Butler 95 53.15 100 Free 45.58 08 Mason Chenier
Hollie Butler 95 1:54.63 200 Free 1:43.80 98 Michael Chenier
Hollie Butler 95 5:07.68 500 Free 4:47.32 08 Alex Robinson
Hollie Butler 94 10:40.87 1000 Free 9:47.02 09 Alex Robinson
Hollie Butler 94 17:44.68 1650 Free 16:20.39 09 Alex Robinson
Megan Chenier 02 59.69 100 Back 54.72 86 Chuck Darden
Bailey Upchurch 08 2:12.10 200 Back 1:58.96 17 Mitchell Stroud
Cameron Hughes 02 1:08.66 100 Breast 59.22 98 Michael Chenier
Cameron Hughes 99 2:26.58 200 Breast 2:14.34 98 Michael Chenier
Megan Chenier 02 57.46 100 Fly 51.08 86 Chuck Darden
Megan Chenier 00 2:07.96 200 Fly 1:54.12 00 Charlie Hughes
Megan Chenier 98 2:07.75 200 IM 1:54.95 86 Chuck Darden
Megan Chenier 98 4:34.26 400 IM 4:11.00 84 Chuck Darden
GOLD 00 1:42.58 200 Free Relay 1:29.62 99 GOLD
GOLD 99 3:49.51 400 Free Relay 3:18.70 98 GOLD
GOLD 99 8:14.78 800 Free Relay 7:19.78 99 GOLD
GOLD 98 1:55.52 200 Medley Relay 1:40.74 98 GOLD
GOLD 00 4:06.76 400 Medley Relay 3:41.76 99 GOLD