Background-image
GCY Partners
SPEEDO
YMCA
StrokeView
USA+Swimming+IMX
Speedo+Tip+of+the+week
Follow+GCY+on+Instagram
O%27Halloran+Rehabilitation
Virtual+Club+Championships
North+Carolina+Swimming
GYSSA
Carolina+Sports
GCY SCY Records

GREENSBORO COMMUNITY YMCA TEAM RECORDS - SHORT COURSE YARDS

8-Unders

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Julie Bernstorf

2002

15.18

25 Free

14.19

1997

Jake Albright

Reina Liu

2019

32.57

50 Free

30.83

2019

Grant Duggins

Bianca Nannucci

2017

1:15.74

100 Free

1:10.11

2019

Grant Duggins

Reina Liu

2019

2:46.27

200 Free

2:38.96

2018

Grant Duggins

Anna Kammer

2004

9:47.66

500 Free

7:14.78

2016

Harris Abernathy

Meg Young

1996

17.63

25 Back

16.55

2019

Grant Duggins

Meg Young

1997

38.70

50 Back

35.32

2019

Grant Duggins

Agnes Cruz

2013

1:31.69

100 Back

1:16.91

2019

Grant Duggins

Reina Liu

2018

20.85

25 Breast

18.67

1991

Ryan Moody

Reina Liu

2019

43.06

50 Breast

39.29

2019

Grant Duggins

Reina Liu

2019

1:44.54

100 Breast

1:30.98

2019

Grant Duggins

Walker Schott

1999

15.89

25 Fly

14.73

2013

Noah Rock

Reina Liu

2019

36.52

50 Fly

35.29

2013

Noah Rock

Michaela Lemmon

2006

2:07.48

100 Fly

1:21.38

2017

Harris Abernathy

Reina Liu

2019

1:23.06

100 IM

1:20.43

1991

Brent Halsch

Reina Liu

2018

3:16.54

200 IM

2:49.69

2019

Grant Duggins

Haley Phillips

Caroline Phillips

Ellison White

Gillian Sisco

1998

1:14.89

100 Medley Relay

1:17.25

2017

Grant Duggins

Ryan Masneri

Elijah Martin

Bryce McDonald

Ellison White

Erin Burke

Haley Phillips

Gillian Sisco

1998

1:05.02

100 Free Relay

1:04.98

2005

Brandon Lemmon

Mckenzie Cole

Jack Carlson

Matt Weaver

10-Unders

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Kan Kan Adekoya

2020

27.98

50 Free

27.72

1993

Brent Halsch

Kan Kan Adekoya

2020

1:01.28

100 Free

1:02.58

2014

Robert Tars

McKenzie Campbell

2012

2:15.11

200 Free

2:14.12

2018

Harris Abernathy

Kan Kan Adekoya

2020

6:03.04

500 Free

5:56.40

2018

Harris Abernathy

Rori Rountree

2017

31.61

50 Back

30.66

2020

AJ Olaere

Rori Rountree

2017

1:08.95

100 Back

1:05.71

2020

AJ Olalere

Caroline Cox

2015

2:33.28

200 Back

2:29.67

2020

AJ Olalere

Rori Rountree

2017

33.71

50 Breast

33.85

1993

Brent Halsch

Rori Rountree

2017

1:14.10

100 Breast

1:18.41

2016

David Masneri

Naomi Wehe

2018

2:57.19

200 Breast

2:49.76

2016

David Masneri

Omega Pinnix

2013

30.38

50 Fly

28.98

2020

AJ Olalere

Omega Pinnix

2013

1:05.96

100 Fly

1:06.40

2019

AJ Olaere

Haley Phillips

1999

2:50.44

200 FLY

2:52.96

2017

Spencer Mann

Rori Rountree

2017

1:09.78

100 IM

1:11.94

2020

AJ Olalere

McKenzie Campbell

2012

2:32.32

200 IM

2:34.72

2018

Harris Abernathy

Caroline Cox

2015

5:41.85

400 IM

5:53.59

2015

Noah Rock

Morgan Jones

Omega Pinnix

MacKenzie Rider

Sarah Crump

2013

2:14.21

200 Medley Relay

2:07.88

2020

Roman Simmons

Grant Duggins

AJ Olalere

Isaiah Wehe

Reina Liu

Catelyn Henderson

Sophie Wang

Kan Kan Adekoya

2020

2:00.65

200 Free Relay

1:55.86

2020

AJ Olalere

Grant Duggins

Roman Simmons

Isaiah Wehe

 

11-12's

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Ellie Hunt

2018

25.02

50 Free

24.33

2017

Dax Harris

Ellie Hunt

2018

54.02

100 Free

52.48

2017

Dax Harris

Ellie Hunt

2018

1:59.23

200 Free

1:53.29

2017

Dax Harris

McKenzie Campbell

2014

5:20.18

500 Free

5:08.46

2017

Dax Harris

Meg Young

2001

11:35.67

1000 Free

10:34.03

2017

Dax Harris

Omega Pinnix

2015

19:25.76

1650 Free

18:34.28

2019

Walker Lin

Caroline Cox

2017

28.35

50 Back

26.78

2019

Bailey Covington

Caroline Cox

2017

1:01.61

100 Back

58.08

2019

Bailey Covington

Omega Pinnix

2015

2:14.81

200 Back

2:04.45

2019

Bailey Covington

McKenzie Campbell

2014

31.82

50 Breast

30.94

2018

David Masneri

McKenzie Campbell

2014

1:09.63

100 Breast

1:06.59

2018

David Masneri

McKenzie Campbell

2014

2:28.56

200 Breast

2:24.18

2018

David Masneri

Lexi Brooks

2019

27.43

50 Fly

26.32

2017

Noah Rock

McKenzie Campbell

2014

1:00.66

100 Fly

58.51

2019

Bailey Covington

McKenzie Campbell

2014

2:21.09

200 FLY

2:09.78

2008

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2014

1:03.38

100 IM

1:01.31

2019

Bailey Covington

McKenzie Campbell

2014

2:15.18

200 IM

2:12.59

2008

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2014

4:48.05

400 IM

4:40.76

2008

Isaac Klinger

Gracie Hunt

Jordan Williams

Lexi Brooks

​Ellie Hunt

2018

1:57.83

200 Medley Relay

1:52.92

2019

Bailey Covington

Walker Lin

Riley Parsons

Timothy Gaylord

Lexi Brooks

Gracie Hunt

Jordan Williams

Ellie Hunt

2018

1:42.36

200 Free Relay

1:45.03

2019

Bailey Covington

Timothy Gaylord

Walker Lin

Riley Parsons

Gracie Hunt

Jordan Williams

Lexi Brooks

Ellie Hunt

2018

4:16.83

400 Medley Relay

4:14.83

2018

Brady Dole

David Masneri

Andrew Seeber

Sterling Sharpe

Gracie Hunt

Ellie Hunt

Hadley Osborne

Lexi Brooks

2018

3:54.64

400 Free Relay

3:50.83

2019

Harris Abernathy

Riley Parsons

Walker Lin

Bailey Covington

13-14's

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Omega Pinnix

2017

23.55

50 Free

22.06

2019

Dax Harris

Omega Pinnix

2017

52.37

100 Free

47.62

2019

Dax Harris

Omega Pinnix

2017

1:53.40

200 Free

1:42.75

2019

Dax Harris

Emily Knorr

2018

4:58.50

500 Free

4:41.67

2019

Dax Harris

Emily Knorr

2018

10:10.17

1000 Free

9:46.23

2019

Dax Harris

Emily Knorr

2017

17:01.43

1650 Free

16:34.87

2019

Dax Harris

Heather Sigmon

2013

27.12

50 Back

24.80

2018

Robert Tars

Heather Sigmon

2014

56.99

100 Back

52.60

2018

Robert Tars

Katie Knorr

2018

2:07.28

200 Back

1:54.34

2018

Robert Tars

McKenzie Campbell

2015

31.82

50 Breast

28.65

2020

David Masneri

McKenzie Campbell

2015

1:06.16

100 Breast

1:00.41

2019

David Masneri

Leigh Tharrington

2003

2:24.62

200 Breast

2:11.38

2020

David Masneri

McKenzie Campbell

2016

26.52

50 Fly

24.40

2016

Preston Forst

McKenzie Campbell

2016

56.87

100 Fly

52.93

2019

Noah Rock

McKenzie Campbell

2016

2:02.25

200 FLY

1:58.14

2010

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2016

1:01.33

100 IM

56.39

2018

Robert Tars

McKenzie Campbell

2015

2:09.31

200 IM

2:00.04

2010

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2016

4:31.58

400 IM

4:16.90

2019

Dax Harris

Gracie Hunt

Hadley Osborne

​Maeren McGonigal

Ellie Hunt

2020

1:51.05

200 Medley Relay

1:43.00

2019

Noah Rock

David Masneri

Jason Brooks

Dax Harris

Ellie Hunt

Lexi Brooks

Hadley Osborne

Ellie Hunt

2020

1:39.06

200 Free Relay

1:32.12

2011

McKenzie Cole

McClure Brower

John Min

Pieter Brower

Emily Ally

Hannah Koh

Omega Pinnix

​Kate Stafford

2017

4:03.55

400 Medley Relay

3:42.61

2018

Robert Tars 

Patty Esposito

Kyle Kwon

Dax Harris

Hadley Osborne

​Maeren McGonigal

Gracie Hunt

Ellie Hunt

2020

3:36.54

400 Free Relay

3:19.58

2018

Dax Harris

Kyle Kwon

Danny Gatling

Robert Tars

Ellie Hunt

Hadley Osborne

Gracie Hunt

Maeren McGonigal

2020

7:55.19

800 Free Relay

7:23.58

2018

Robert Tars

Kyle Kwon

Patty Esposito

Dax Harris

 

15-18's

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Emily Ally

2019

23.37

50 Free

21.22

2019

Craig Herndon

Laurel Kiselis

2015

51.27

100 Free

46.18

2019

Ethan Womble

McKenzie Campbell

2019

1:52.65

200 Free

1:41.76

2020

Dax Harris

McKenzie Campbell

2019

4:54.65

500 Free

4:36.21

2017

Ethan Knorr

Peyton Wilson

2019

10:26.60

1000 Free

9:28.77

2018

Ethan Knorr

Alex Kreager

2015

17:18.06

1650 Free

15:40.16

2018

Ethan Knorr

Heather Sigmon

2016

25.19

50 Back

23.61

2019

Robert Tars

Heather Sigmon

2017

53.82

100 Back

50.54

2019

Robert Tars

Heather Sigmon

2017

1:58.47

200 Back

1:48.86

2017

Ethan Knorr

Virginia Gilliland

2017

30.13

50 Breast

26.92

2014

Jake Ennis

McKenzie Campbell

2016

1:04.10

100 Breast

57.16

2015

Jake Ennis

McKenzie Campbell

2017

2:20.08

200 Breast

2:09.51

2019

Craig Herndon

Piper Burton

2018

26.10

50 Fly

22.79

2016

Alex Strasser

McKenzie Campbell

2019

54.93

100 Fly

49.82

2016

Alex Strasser

McKenzie Campbell

2019

2:00.67

200 FLY

1:53.58

2011

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2019

58.29

100 IM

55.63

2017

Craig Herndon

McKenzie Campbell

2018

2:04.91

200 IM

1:53.12

2018

Etahn Knorr

McKenzie Campbell

2019

4:18.84

400 IM

3:59.24

2018

Ethan Knorr

Heather Sigmon

Virginia Gilliland

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

2016

1:45.02

200 Medley Relay

1:33.90

2015

Andre Richardson

Jake Ennis

Alex Strasser

Gil Cruz

Alexandra White

Emily Ally

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

2018

1:35.62

200 Free Relay

1:26.15

2017

Pietro Nannucci

Jonathan Wachendorfer

Patrick Fischer

Preston Forst

Heather Sigmon

Alaina Joyce

McKenzie Campbell

Laurel Kiselis

2016

3:50.80

400 Medley Relay

3:30.95

2015

Andre Richardson

Jake Ennis

Alex Strasser

Gil Cruz

Heather Sigmon

Alex Kreager

Audrey Curtis

Laurel Kiselis

2014

3:41.61

400 Free Relay

3:09.89

2015

Gil Cruz

Alex Strasser

Jake Ennis

Andre Richardson

Peyton Wilson

Caroline Cross

Omega Pinnix

McKenzie Campbell

2019

7:55.29

800 Free Relay

7:02.71

2017

Pietro Nannucci

Jon Pulaski

Ethan Knorr

Preston Forst

 

OPEN

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Emily Ally

2019

23.37

50 Free

21.11

2019

Craig Herndon

Laurel Kiselis

2016

51.22

100 Free

46.18

2019

Ethan Womble

McKenzie Campbell

2019

1:52.65

200 Free

1:40.89

2017

Preston Forst

McKenzie Campbell

2019

4:54.65

500 Free

4:33.98

2017

Ethan Knorr

Emily Knorr

2018

10:10.17

1000 Free

9:28.77

2018

Ethan Knorr

Emily Knorr

2017

17:01.43

1650 Free

15:40.16

2018

Ethan Knorr

Heather Sigmon

2016

25.19

50 Back

23.61

2019

Robert Tars

Heather Sigmon

2017

53.82

100 Back

50.54

2019

Robert Tars

Heather Sigmon

2017

1:58.47

200 Back

1:48.86

2018

Ethan Knorr

Virginia Gilliland

2017

30.13

50 Breast

26.92

2014

Jake Ennis

McKenzie Campbell

2016

1:04.10

100 Breast

57.16

2015

Jake Ennis

McKenzie Campbell

2017

2:20.08

200 Breast

2:09.51

2019

Craig Herndon

Piper Burton

2018

26.10

50 Fly

22.79

2016

Alex Strasser

McKenzie Campbell

2019

54.93

100 Fly

49.82

2016

Alex Strasser

McKenzie Campbell

2019

2:00.67

200 FLY

1:53.58

2011

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2019

58.29

100 IM

53.89

2017

Craig Herndon

McKenzie Campbell

2019

2:03.75

200 IM

1:52.74

2018

Ethan Knorr

McKenzie Campbell

2019

4:18.84

400 IM

3:59.24

2018

Ethan Knorr

Heather Sigmon

Virginia Gilliland

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

2017

1:44.61

200 Medley Relay

1:33.90

2015

Andre Richardson

Jake Ennis

Alex Strasser

Gil Cruz

Alexandra White

Emily Ally

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

2018

1:35.62

200 Free Relay

1:26.15

2017

Pietro Nannucci

Jonathan Wachendorfer

Patrick Fischer

Preston Forst

Heather Sigmon

Alaina Joyce

McKenzie Campbell

Laurel Kiselis

2016

3:50.80

400 Medley Relay

3:30.95

2015

Andre Richardson

Jake Ennis

Alex Strasser

Gil Cruz

Annie Carr

Alexandra White

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

2017

3:34.49

400 Free Relay

3:09.89

2015

Gil Cruz

Alex Strasser

Jake Ennis

Andre Richardson

McKenzie Campbell

Emily Knorr

Alexandra White

Omega Pinnix

2017

7:44.13

800 Free Relay

7:02.71

2017

Pietro Nannucci

Jon Pulaski

Ethan Knorr

Preston Forst