Background-image
GCY Partners
SPEEDO
YMCA
StrokeView
USA+Swimming+IMX
Speedo+Tip+of+the+week
Follow+GCY+on+Instagram
O%27Halloran+Rehabilitation
Virtual+Club+Championships
North+Carolina+Swimming
GYSSA
Carolina+Sports
GCY LCM Records

GREENSBORO COMMUNITY YMCA TEAM RECORDS – LONG COURSE METERS

8-Unders

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Meg Young

1997

34.86

50 Free

38.06

2010

Wyatt Guthrie

Meg Young

1997

1:19.57

100 Free

1:22.52

2012

Robert Tars

Meribel Tars

2016

3:22.88

200 Free

3:05.95

2010

Wyatt Guthrie

OPEN

OPEN

OPEN

400 Free

OPEN

OPEN

OPEN

Meg Young

1997

41.41

50 Back

42.58

2012

Robert Tars

Meg Young

1997

1:29.47

100 Back

1:37.56

2012

Robert Tars

Meg Young

1997

55.10

50 Breast

52.76

2010

Wyatt Guthrie

Ceanna Roddey

2010

1:59.14

100 Breast

1:54.32

2010

Wyatt Guthrie

Meg Young

1997

41.64

50 Fly

46.10

2010

Wyatt Guthrie

Meg Young

1997

1:35.63

100 Fly

2:12.93

2014

Michael Harding

Meg Young

1997

3:16.40

200 IM

3:37.54

2010

Wyatt Guthrie

 

10-Unders

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

McKenzie Campbell

2012

31.85

50 Free

31.09

2019

Mason Duggins

McKenzie Campbell

2012

1:10.15

100 Free

1:10.45

2014

Robert Tars

McKenzie Campbell

2012

2:33.87

200 Free

2:30.32

2014

Robert Tars

Bethany Denson

2014

5:38.53

400 Free

5:13.79

2018

Harris Abernathy

Morgan Jones

2013

35.95

50 Back

37.53

2014

Robert Tars

Morgan Jones

2013

1:17.43

100 Back

1:19.07

2014

Robert Tars

OPEN

OPEN

OPEN

200 Back

3:05.52

2018

Harris Abernathy

McKenzie Campbell

2012

40.36

50 Breast

39.90

2016

David Masneri

Safiyyah Abdullah

2007

1:30.47

100 Breast

1:26.82

2016

David Masneri

Emily Ally

2013

3:25.65

200 Breast

4:09.30

2019

Roman Simmons

McKenzie Campbell

2012

34.36

50 Fly

33.31

2015

Noah Rock

McKenzie Campbell

2012

1:21.01

100 Fly

1:16.93

2018

Harris Abernathy

OPEN

OPEN

OPEN

200 FLY

3:28.92

2016

Spencer Mann

Omega Pinnix

2013

2:55.47

200 IM

2:52.53

2018

Harris Abernathy

OPEN

OPEN

OPEN

400 IM

OPEN

OPEN

OPEN

Agnes Cruz

Anna Lewis

Aurora Cranford

Tori Evans

2015

2:40.47

200 Medley Relay

2:34.36

2015

Baily Covington

David Masneri

Spencer Mann

Marc Evans

Emma Lepri

Sarah Ferris

Leigh Tharrington

Meg Young

2001

2:12.79

200 Free Relay

2:18.62

2015

Brooks Gray

Jacob Huitsing

John Copeland

Noah Rock

11-12's

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Gracie Hunt

2018

28.52

50 Free

27.31

2017

Dax Harris

Ellie Hunt

2018

1:02.97

100 Free

59.60

2017

Dax Harris

Ellie Hunt

2018

2:17.11

200 Free

2:09.10

2017

Dax Harris

Peyton Wilson

2016

4:51.87

400 Free

4:36.70

2008

Isaac Klinger

Anna Craddock

1997

10:20.82

800 Free

10:22.54

2019

Walker Lin

Omega Pinnix

2015

19:42.71

1500 Free

19:14.03

2019

Walker Lin

Gabbie Schell

2019

32.87

50 Back

31.17

2016

Robert Tars

Gabbie Schell

2019

1:11.98

100 Back

1:06.40

2016

Robert Tars

Gabbie Schell

2019

2:36.01

200 Back

2:22.58

2016

Robert Tars

Safiyyah Abdullah

2009

37.04

50 Breast

33.93

2018

David Masneri

Safiyyah Abdullah

2009

1:21.17

100 Breast

1:14.52

2018

David Masneri

McKenzie Campbell

2014

2:53.33

200 Breast

2:47.06

2018

David Masneri

Emily Ally

2015

30.85

50 Fly

28.85

2017

Noah Rock

McKenzie Campbell

2014

1:08.65

100 Fly

1:04.51

2008

Isaac Klinger

Omega Pinnix

2015

2:47.39

200 FLY

2:23.43

2008

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2014

2:34.33

200 IM

2:28.01

2008

Isaac Klinger

Peyton Wilson

2016

5:33.31

400 IM

5:11.63

2008

Isaac Klinger

Morgan Jones

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

CeCe Roddey

2014

2:18.35

200 Medley Relay

2:11.64

2016

Robert Tars

Ray Zhang

Noah Rock

Kyle Kwon

Gracie Hunt

Hadley Osborne

Lexi Brooks

Ellie Hunt

2018

1:57.46

200 Free Relay

1:55.30

2016

Dax Harris

Kyle Kwon

Danny Gatling

Robert Tars

Caroline Cox

Jenna Koh

Agnes Cruz

Amelia Hammond

 

2016

5:05.82

400 Medley Relay

4:46.06

2016

Robert Tars

Ray Zhang

Kyle Kwon

Dax Harris

Jordan Williams

Lexi Brooks

Hadley Osborne

Ellie Hunt

2018

4:25.92

400 Free Relay

4:15.28

2016

Dax Harris

Kyle Kwon

Danny Gatling

Robert Tars

13-14's

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Omega Pinnix

2016

27.47

50 Free

25.42

2019

Noah Rock

Omega Pinnix

2016

1:00.41

100 Free

54.83

2010

Isaac Klinger

Omega Pinnix

2016

2:11.04

200 Free

1:58.52

2010

Isaac Klinger

Emily Knorr

2017

4:30.01

400 Free

4:17.15

2019

Dax Harris

Emily Knorr

2017

9:17.33

800 Free

9:00.20

2019

Dax Harris

Emily Knorr

2017

17:33.99

1500 Free

16:50.41

2019

Dax Harris

Heather Sigmon

2013

31.12

50 Back

28.96

2018

Robert Tars

Omega Pinnix

2016

1:08.16

100 Back

1:00.93

2010

Isaac Klinger

Peyton Wilson

2018

2:27.25

200 Back

2:13.77

2018

Robert Tars

Eliza Gesse

2017

35.23

50 Breast

33.32

2019

David Masneri

Eliza Gesse

2017

1:17.00

100 Breast

1:11.09

2019

David Masneri

McKenzie Campbell

2016

2:48.61

200 Breast

2:37.01

2019

David Masneri

McKenzie Campbell

2016

29.66

50 Fly

28.60

2018

Noah Rock

McKenzie Campbell

2016

1:04.61

100 Fly

58.80

2010

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2015

2:22.35

200 FLY

2:07.74

2010

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2016

2:27.28

200 IM

2:17.02

2018

Robert Tars

McKenzie Campbell

2016

5:14.03

400 IM

4:42.95

2010

Isaac Klinger

Zoe Coburn

Hadley Osborne

Maeren McGonigal

Ellen Hunt

2019

4:42.75

400 Medley Relay

4:15.21

2018

Robert Tars

Fletcher Tate

Noah Rock

Dax Harris

Maeren McGonigal

Hadley Osborne

Laura Hunt

Ellen Hunt

2019

4:09.95

400 Free Relay

3:49.85

2018

Robert Tars

Danny Gatling

Noah Rock

Dax Harris

Hadley Osborne

Ellen Hunt

Zoe Coburn

Maeren McGonigal

2019

9:09.30

800 Free Relay

8:43.30

2018

Robert Tars

Danny Gatling

Noah Rock

Dax Harris

15-18's

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Emily Ally

2019

26.98

50 Free

24.05

2019

Craig Herndon

Laurel Kiselis

2015

59.74

100 Free

53.87

2012

Pieter Brower

Mckenzie Campbell

2019

2:09..09

200 Free

1:57.59

2019

Dax Harris

McKenzie Campbell

2017

4:32.12

400 Free

4:09.25

2017

Ethan Knorr

Mckenzie Campbell

2019

9:17.48

800 Free

8:34.39

2017

Ethan Knorr

Peyton Wilson

2019

18:07.05

1500 Free

16:12.72

2017

Ethan Knorr

Heather Sigmon

2017

29.97

50 Back

28.24

2016

Alex Strasser

Heather Sigmon

2016

1:03.42

100 Back

1:00.28

2017

Ethan Knorr

Heather Sigmon

2015

2:20.88

200 Back

2:06.81

2017

Ethan Knorr

McKenzie Campbell

2017

34.52

50 Breast

30.68

2014

Jake Ennis

McKenzie Campbell

2019

1:15.98

100 Breast

1:07.48

2015

McKenzie Cole

Alaina Joyce

2017

2:46.42

200 Breast

2:31.99

2018

Craig Herndon

Piper Burton

2018

28.30

50 Fly

25.21

2016

Alex Strasser

McKenzie Campbell

2019

1:02.50

100 Fly

57.26

2016

Alex Strasser

McKenzie Campbell

2019

2:15.98

200 FLY

2:07.87

2011

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2019

2:21.82

200 IM

2:15.09

2017

Craig Herndon

McKenzie Campbell

2019

4:54.31

400 IM

4:33.37

2017

Ethan Knorr

Emily Ally

Virginia Gilliland

Piper Burton

Omega Pinnix

2018

1:59.41

200 Medley Relay

1:52.27

2015

Jack Rindal

Davis Hoover

Alex Strasser

Randy Chen

Alexandra White

Emily Ally

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

2018

1:49.36

200 Free Relay

1:39.34

2013

McKenzie Cole

Pieter Brower

McClure Brower

Randy Chen

Heather Sigmon

Eliza Gesse

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

2017

4:25.15

400 Medley Relay

4:07.44

2016

Ethan Knorr

Craig Herndon

Alex Strasser

Preston Forst

Katie Fritz

Omega Pinnix

Alexandra White

McKenzie Campbell

2019

4:08.23

400 Free Relay

3:46.23

2012

Mitchel Cole

McKenzie Cole

McClure Brower

Pieter Brower

McKenzie Campbell

Emily Knorr

Annie Carr

Omega Pinnix

2017

8:53.05

800 Free Relay

8:37.95

2016

Preston Forst

Jon Pulaksi

Ethan Knorr

Craig Herndon

OPEN

GIRLS

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

BOYS

Gweneth Gustafson

2019

26.82

50 Free

24.05

2019

Craig Herndon

Gweneth Gustafson

2019

58.30

100 Free

53.47

2015

Percy Gates

McKenzie Campbell

2019

2:09.09

200 Free

1:57.59

2019

Dax Harris

Emily Knorr

2017

4:30.01

400 Free

4:09.25

2017

Ethan Knorr

Emily Knorr

2017

9:17.33

800 Free

8:34.39

2017

Ethan Knorr

Emily Knorr

2017

17:33.99

1500 Free

16:12.72

2017

Ethan Knorr

Heather Sigmon

2017

29.97

50 Back

28.42

2016

Alex Strasser

Heather Sigmon

2016

1:03.42

100 Back

1:00.28

2017

Ethan Knorr

Heather Sigmon

2015

2:20.88

200 Back

2:06.81

2017

Ethan Knorr

McKenzie Campbell

2017

34.52

50 Breast

30.68

2014

Jake Ennis

McKenzie Campbell

2019

1:15.98

100 Breast

1:07.48

2015

McKenzie Cole

Alaina Joyce

2015

2:46.85

200 Breast

2:31.99

2018

Craig Herndon

Piper Burton

2018

28.30

50 Fly

25.21

2016

Alex Strasser

McKenzie Campbell

2019

1:02.50

100 Fly

57.26

2016

Alex Strasser

McKenzie Campbell

2019

2:15.98

200 FLY

2:07.74

2010

Isaac Klinger

McKenzie Campbell

2019

2:21.82

200 IM

2:15.09

2017

Craig Herndon

McKenzie Campbell

2019

4:54.31

400 IM

4:33.37

2017

Ethan Knorr

Emily Ally

Virginia Gilliland

Piper Burton

Omega Pinnix

2018

1:59.41

200 Medley Relay

1:49.64

2016

Patrick Fischer

Davis Hoover

Alex Strasser

Henry McGugan

Alexandra White

Emily Ally

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

2018

1:49.36

200 Free Relay

1:38.97

2016

Alex Strasser

Preston Forst

Davis Hoover

Henry McGugan

Heather Sigmon

Eliza Gesse

McKenzie Campbell

Omega Pinnix

2017

4:25.15

400 Medley Relay

4:04.69

2015

McKenzie Cole

Jake Ennis

Percy Gates

Andre Richardson

Katie Fritz

Omega Pinnix

Alexandra White

McKenzie Campbell

2019

4:08.23

400 Free Relay

3:46.23

2012

Mitchel Cole

McKenzie Cole

McClure Brower

Pieter Brower

McKenzie Campbell

Emily Knorr

Annie Carr

Omega Pinnix

2017

8:53.05

800 Free Relay

8:37.95

2016

Preston Forst

Jon Pulaksi

Ethan Knorr

Craig Herndon