Background-image
Partners
TYR
All+American+Swim+Supply
BB%26T
Harris+Teeter
Merchant+Match
CrossFit+Six+Forks
Sheetz
Triangle+Swim+School
iGive
Good+Search
Cary+Swim+Club
NRCA
Sponsors
Team Records LCM

8 & Under

Girls

Boys

Hannah Moore

2005

37.00

50 Free

Charlie Houchin

1996

34.19

Hannah Moore

2005

1:22.91

100 Free

Charlie Houchin

1996

1:14.78

Hannah Moore

2005

3:00.76

200 Free

Charlie Houchin

1996

2:38.43

Lauren Grimsrud

2012

6:24.73

400 Free

Jacob Pishko

2012

5:50.61

Kathleen Moore

2007

13:05.00

800 Free

 

 

 

Hannah Moore

2005

41.87

50 Back

Jake Thakur

2011

40.09

Hannah Moore

2005

1:32.21

100 Back

Charlie Houchin

1996

1:25.90

Shannon Curry

1986

48.47

50 Breast

Scott McFarlane

1996

48.50

Shannon Curry

1986

1:48.48

100 Breast

Michael Ding

2013

1:45.01

Hannah Moore

2005

40.49

50 Fly

Jake Thakur

2011

36.57

Hannah Moore

2005

1:42.92

100 Fly

Charlie Houchin

1996

1:19.48

Hannah Moore

2005

3:21.87

200 IM

Charlie Houchin

1996

3:03.41

Elizabeth Farmer, Emily Roach, Cassie Fletcher, Marie Pesacreta

1999

3:16.24

200 Medley Relay

Taylor Harris, Richard Upton, Robert Geiger, Unknown

1999

3:10.99

Marie Pesacreta, Cassie Fletcher, Elizabeth Farmer, Katie King

1999

2:47.42

200 Free Relay

Chris Hunter, Robert Horner, Nick Harmer, Michael Hipps

1991

2:53.20

 

 

9-10

Girls

Boys

Shakira Qian

2017

29.58

50 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2000

30.77

Shakira Qian

2017

1:06.77

100 Free

John Healy

2011

1:06.80

Shakira Qian

2017

2:25.43

200 Free

Sam Fuller

1997

2:20.24

Elizabeth Farmer

2001

5:06.56

400 Free

Davis Payne

2010

5:09.95

Lauren Grimsrud

2014

11:13.70

800 Free

Davis Payne

2010

9:22.00

Darcy Hall

2012

21:44.60

1500 Free

John Healy

2011

20:41.44

Elizabeth Farmer

2001

35.90

50 Back

John Healy

2011

35.16

Elizabeth Farmer

2001

1:17.90

100 Back

John Healy

2011

1:15.51

Hannah Moore

2007

3:03.88

200 Back

John Healy

2011

2:42.81

Amy Noon

1992

40.32

50 Breast

Daniel Dozier

2005

40.04

Amy Noon

1992

1:29.10

100 Breast

Kevin Woodhull-Smith

1997

1:30.31

Allison Gupton

2007

3:23.46

200 Breast

Hyoseon Lee

2014

3:29.01

Shakira Qian

2017

31.56

50 Fly

Sam Fuller

1997

32.97

Shakira Qian

2017

1:13.51

100 Fly

John Healy

2011

1:14.70

Hannah Moore

2007

3:05.62

200 Fly

John Healy

2011

2:48.47

Shakira Qian

2017

2:47.48

200 IM

Geoffrey Sanders

2000

2:44.58

Katie Sanders

2010

6:20.95

400 IM

John Healy

2010

6:31.10

Helen Chen, Melody Wen, Amanda Ray, Jenna Hood

2013

2:29.94

200 Medley Relay

Sam Fuller, Kevin Woodhull-Smith, Robert Anderson, Matt Minikus

1998

2:26.32

Olivia Ontjes, Allison Gupton, Hannah Moore, Amelia Price

2007

2:09.40

200 Free Relay

Sam Fuller, Kevin Woodhull-Smith, Robert Anderson, Matt Minikus

1998

2:09.64

 

 

 

11-12

Girls

Boys

Sophia Clayton-Luce

2013

27.13

50 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2002

27.44

Olivia Ontjes

2009

59.59

100 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2002

1:00.98

Darcy Hall

2014

2:10.83

200 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2002

2:09.47

Amanda Ray

2015

4:37.82

400 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2002

4:30.87

Amanda Ray

2015

9:46.52

800 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2002

9:36.52

Amanda Ray

2015

18:18.06

1500 Free

Connor Hughes

2015

17:58.11

Sophia Clayton-Luce

2013

32.23

50 Back

John Healy

2012

31.61

Sophia Clayton-Luce

2013

1:09.78

100 Back

John Healy

2012

1:07.34

Sophia Clayton-Luce

2013

2:34.46

200 Back

John Healy

2012

2:26.24

Olivia Ontjes

2009

35.38

50 Breast

Ryan Cox

2002

34.35

Lauren Steagall

2006

1:17.88

100 Breast

Daniel Brader

2001

1:17.16

Sarah Henry

2004

2:50.09

200 Breast

Ryan Cox

2002

2:49.54

Amanda Ray

2015

29.48

50 Fly

Hunter Pigg

2012

29.46

Amanda Ray

2015

1:05.23

100 Fly

Geoffrey Sanders

2002

1:06.62

Amanda Ray

2015

2:22.97

200 Fly

Geoffrey Sanders

2002

2:25.56

Amanda Ray

2015

2:29.06

200 IM

Geoffrey Sanders

2002

2:28.83

Amanda Ray

2015

5:17.13

400 IM

Connor Hughes

2015

5:18.98

Caroline Knowles, Bennett Steidinger, Haley Bishop, Lauren Frank

2010

2:17.51

200 Medley Relay

Edward LeBlanc, Ryan Cox, Geoffrey Sanders, Brett Scott

2002

2:12.40

Haley Bennison, Olivia Ontjes, Haley Bishop, Caroline Knowles

2009

4:55.27

400 Medley Relay

John Healy, Connor Dalbo, Hunter Pigg, Davis Payne

2012

4:44.05

Olivia Ontjes, Haley BIshop, Amelia Price, Caroline Knowles

2009

1:57.99

200 Free Relay

John Healy, Nick Dineen, Davis Payne, Hunter Pigg

2012

1:55.55

Jessie Frank, Stella Kempf, Darcy Hall, Sophia Clayton-Luce

2013

4:18.29

400 Free Relay

Davis Payne, Connor Dalbo, Hunter Pigg, John Healy

2012

4:15.90

 

13-14 

Girls

Boys

Sophia Clayton-Luce

2015

26.93

50 Free

Edward LeBlanc

2004

25.79

Sophia Clayton-Luce

2015

58.10

100 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2004

55.02

Amanda Ray

2017

2:06.14

200 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2003

1:59.17

Brooke Rubendall

2012

4:26.48

400 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2003

4:14.21

Alexis Keto

1993

9:12.69

800 Free

Jared Carter

2017

8:47.29

Ashlyn Butkowski

2012

17:53.47

1500 Free

Jared Carter

2017

16:33.64

Claire Liu

2009

32.37

50 Back

Daniel Baldwin

2016

30.27

Caroline Knowles

2012

1:08.08

100 Back

Wesley Sigmon

2009

1:01.81

Brooke Rubendall

2012

2:20.62

200 Back

Daniel Baldwin

2016

2:14.96

Mikaela Fullerton

2016

34.58

50 Breast

Sean Yeh

2011

31.37

Olivia Ontjes

2011

1:14.30

100 Breast

Sean Yeh

2011

1:06.51

Olivia Ontjes

2011

2:43.36

200 Breast

Sean Yeh

2011

2:28.03

Amanda Ray

2017

28.86

50 Fly

Zachary Sowers

2009

27.70

Amanda Ray

2017

1:02.44

100 Fly

Zachary Sowers

2009

1:01.66

Amanda Ray

2017

2:17.84

200 Fly

Geoffrey Sanders

2003

2:13.58

Brooke Rubendall

2012

2:23.52

200 IM

Geoffrey Sanders

2003

2:15.96

Brooke Rubendall

2012

5:03.07

400 IM

Geoffrey Sanders

2003

4:42.34

Kristina Harmer, Mandie Mitchell, Kate Perettie, Virginia Soderberg

2010

2:17.51

200 Medley Relay

Andrew Bickel, Phil Sleischmann, Jeffrey Temple, Nathan Duryea

2002

2:07.53

Sherry West, Shannon Curry, Alexis Keto, Tara Adams

2009

4:55.27

400 Medley Relay

Mitch DeForest, Daniel Dozier, Macon Crowder, Wesley Sigmon

2008

4:22.10

Kasey Kleu, Kelsey Moore, Shelby Cline, Sarah Jabusch

2009

1:57.99

200 Free Relay

Matt Minikus, Allan Cox, Sam Fuller, Corey Sturmer

2001

1:50.64

Olivia Ontjes, Haley Bishop, Megan Charnovich, Hannah Stahmer

2010

4:04.20

400 Free Relay

Macon Crowder, Mitch DeForest, Daniel Dozier, Logan Harrison

2008

3:53.05

Brooke Rubendall, Alexis Vetrano, Ashlyn Butkowski, Caroline Knowles

2012

8:49.90

800 Free Relay

Macon Crowder, Mitch DeForest, Daniel Dozier, Wesley Sigmon

2008

8:31.08

 

 

15-16

Girls

Boys

Kenna Haney

2017

27.10

50 Free

Edward LeBlanc

2006

24.99

Kenna Haney

2017

58.89

100 Free

Edward LeBlanc

2006

53.53

Kenna Haney

2017

2:03.62

200 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2006

1:53.93

Kenna Haney

2017

4:19.25

400 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2005

4:02.02

Kenna Haney

2017

9:01.44

800 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2005

8:29.00

Alexis Keto

1994

17:25.93

1500 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2006

16:09.97

Claire Liu

2010

31.14

50 Back

Jordan Denmark

2008

29.36

Claire Liu

2011

1:05.94

100 Back

Jordan Denmark

2008

59.73

Mary Pruden

2016

2:20.65

200 Back

Edward LeBlanc

2006

2:12.18

Mikaela Fullerton

2017

33.36

50 Breast

Sean Yeh

2013

29.80

Mikaela Fullerton

2017

1:15.22

100 Breast

Sean Yeh

2013

1:04.35

Olivia Ontjes

2012

2:39.80

200 Breast

Sean Yeh

2013

2:25.86

Haley Bishop

2012

29.63

50 Fly

Connor Johnson

2013

26.18

Haley Bishop

2012

1:03.05

100 Fly

Connor Johnson

2013

56.52

Mary Pruden

2016

2:19.53

200 Fly

Michael Garbarino

2007

2:09.17

Mary Pruden

2016

2:22.22

200 IM

Geoffrey Sanders

2005

2:12.27

Mary Pruden

2016

4:57.34

400 IM

Geoffrey Sanders

2004

4:35.96

 

 

Open

Girls

Boys

Allison Hendren

2009

26.81

50 Free

Ollie Clayton-Luce

2011

23.87

Sophia Clayton-Luce

2015

58.10

100 Free

Ollie Clayton-Luce

2011

52.30

Kenna Haney

2017

2:03.62

200 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2006

1:52.99

Kenna Haney

2017

4:19.95

400 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2007

3:58.93

Kenna Haney

2017

9:01.44

800 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2006

8:15.05

Alexis Keto

1994

17:25.93

1500 Free

Geoffrey Sanders

2006

15:44.89

Claire Liu

2010

31.14

50 Back

Jordan Denmark

2010

29.16

Claire Liu

2011

1:06.04

100 Back

Jordan Denmark

2008

59.73

Brooke Rubendall

2012

2:20.62

200 Back

Jordan Denmark

2009

2:11.55

Mikaela Fullerton

2017

33.36

50 Breast

Sean Yeh

2013

29.80

Olivia Ontjes

2011

1:14.30

100 Breast

Sean Yeh

2013

1:04.35

Olivia Ontjes

2012

2:39.80

200 Breast

Robert Yeager

2007

2:21.65

Amanda Ray

2017

28.86

50 Fly

Connor Johnson

2014

25.45

Amanda Ray

2017

1:02.44

100 Fly

Connor Johnson

2014

55.57

Amanda Ray

2017 2:17.84

200 Fly

Michael Garbarino

2009

2:07.03

Mary Pruden

2016

2:22.22

200 IM

Geoffrey Sanders

2006

2:12.02

Mary Pruden

2016

4:57.34

400 IM

Geoffrey Sanders

2004

4:35.96

Mary Pruden, Mikaela Fullerton, Amanda Ray, Kenna Haney

2016

2:05.09

200 Medley Relay

Petch Lamson, Sean Yeh, Connor Johnson, Sammy Brinkley

2014

1:49.11

Mary Pruden, Ashley Heineman, Sydney Willis, Kenna Haney

2017

4:30.21

400 Medley Relay

Jordan Kelber, Sean Yeh, Connor Johnson, Samuel Brinkley

2013

4:05.16

Mary Pruden, Kenna Haney, 

Sydney Willis, Jessie Frank

2016

1:51.76

200 Free Relay

Connor Johnson, Sean Yeh, Tristan Emm, Sammy Brinkley

2014

1:40.91

Mary Pruden, Ashley Heineman, Sydney Willis, Amanda Ray

2017

4:01.84

400 Free Relay

Edward LeBlanc, Russell Liston, Zack Vance, Geoffrey Sanders

2007

3:36.50

Sydney Willis, Kenna Haney

Amanda Ray, Mary Pruden

2017

8:29.40

800 Free Relay

Edward LeBlanc, Russell Liston, Brett Scott, Geoffrey Sanders

2006

8:01.14