Sponsors
Wall of Champions

Wahoo Wall of Champions

2014

Alexis Ljunggren

3 Zone Championships (400 Free; 800 Free; 1500 Free)


2012

Ali Church

2-Time YMCA All American (200 & 500 Free); Placed 20th in the 500 Free & 10th in the 200 Free at YMCA Nationals


2011

Ali Church

Two-Time YMCA All American in the 200 and 500 Freestyle

Placed 24th in 500 Freestyle and 22nd in the 200 Freestyle at YMCA Nationals

Erin Grabanski

Three-time YMCA All American: 100 & 200 Back; 200 IM

Placed 20th in the 100 Back at YMCA Nationals


2010

Ali Church

YMCA All American in the 200 Freestyle

Placed 24th in 500 Freestyle at YMCA Nationals


2009

Isaac Loegering

Ranked 15th in the country in the 13-14 Age group in the 50 Freestyle LCM with 24.89. That swim also placed 68th in the top 100 all time in USA-Swimming in the 50 Long Course 50 Free.


2008

Hannah Whitehead

YMCA All American in 200 Free, 500 Free, 1000 Free, 1650 Free, 200 Back, 200 IM

Finished 5th in 500 Free

Finished 11th in 200 Free

Finished 3rd 1000 Free

Finished 6th 1650 Free

Hannah was a 24-time YMCA All American

Hannah swam in 9 top 8 finals at YMCA Nationals in 5 years

Hannah Whitehead, Courtney Fisk, Mirna Kojic, and Ali Church

1st RRVY Wahoo YMCA All American Relay Team when they finished 15th in the 800 Free Relay with a time of 7:46.55


2007

Jacob Gerszewski

YMCA All American in 100 Back and 200 Back

Finished 16th in 200 Back at YMCA Nationals

Hannah Whitehead

YMCA All American in 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 1000 Free, 1650 Free, 100 Back, 200 IM and 400 IM

Finished 11th in 1000 Free

Finished 10th in 500 Free

Finished 12th in 1650 Free

Ty Nimens

Zone Champion in 200 Free

Isaac Loegering

Zone Champion in 50 Free

Ranked 19th in the United States in the 50 Free


2006

Jacob Gerszewski

YMCA All American in 200 Back

Hannah Whitehead

YMCA All American in 200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle, 1000 Freestyle and 1650 Freestyle

Finished 7th in the 200 Free at YMCA Nationals

Finished 3rd in the 500 Free at YMCA Nationals

*National Runner up in the 1000 Free

Finished 6th in the 1650 Free at YMCA Nationals

Top 16 in the 1000 Free; 13th in Nation 15-16

Sectional Champion in the 800 Free


2005

Jacob Gerszewski

200 Back Zone Champion

Hannah Whitehead

100 Free Zone Champion

200 Free Zone Champion

400 Free Zone Champion

200 Back Zone Champion

400 IM Zone Champion

2005 High Point Champion for Central Zones

YMCA All American: 500 Free, 1000 Free, 1650 Free

Finished 10th in the 500 Free at YMCA Nationals

Finished 3rd in the 1000 Free at YMCA Nationals

Finished 4th in the 1650 Free at YMCA Nationals

Top 16 Time in the 1000 Free; 10th in Nation 13-14

Top 16 Time in the 1650 11th in Nation 13-14


2004

Arenne Clark

400 Free Zone Champion

Michelle Omdahl

YMCA All American: 200 Butterfly

Finished 11th in the 200 Butterfly

Hannah Whitehead

YMCA All American: 1000 Free and 1650 Free

Finished 4th in the 1650 Free at YMCA Nationals

Finished 12th in the 1000 at YMCA Nationals


2003

Amy Anderson

YMCA All American: 100 Breast

Matt Bonzer

YMCA All American: 200 IM, 100 Back

Hannah Whitehead

200 Free Zone Champion

Top 16: 400 Free, 11th in the Nation 11-12