Background-image
Partners
Speedo
SwimOutlet.com
Varsity+Swim
Practice Schedule

2019-2020 Short Course Practice Schedule (and part of Long Course)

(September 16-December 1 & February 22-June 29)

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

3:45-5:15

3:45-5:15

3:45-5:15

3:45-5:15 

 

3:45-5:15

 

8:00-10:00am

ALL

Non-Blue

 

ALL

 

Non-Blue

ALL

Black /

S. Green

 

Blue Off

 

 

Blue Off

 

Yellow optional

 

Drylands

5:45-6:30pm

 

 

Drylands

5:45-6:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

Please note: Drylands will be held at St. Joseph’s in Belmont. If the bus is having a difficult time arriving in time, we may push everything back 15 minutes in order to get the full 45 minutes.

Practice Attendance for Training Groups

Blue            3x per week               Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Yellow         4x per week               Monday-Friday, optional Sunday

Black            5 to 6x per week        Monday-Friday, Sunday

Sr. Green      6x per week               Monday-Friday, Sunday 

*Drylands is mandatory for all training groups.

(December 1--February 22)

BLUE: WATERTOWN BSC 

YGB: WALTHAM BSC

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

5:30-7:00 Blue

7:00-8:30 YGB

6:30-8:30 YGB

5:30-7:00 Blue

7:00-8:30 YGB

6:30-8:30 YGB

 

6:00-7:00 Blue

6:00-7:30 YGB

 

8:00-10:00am

ALL

Non-Blue

 

ALL

 

Non-Blue

ALL

Black /

S. Green

 

Blue Off

 

 

Blue Off

 

Yellow optional

 

Drylands

5:30-6:00 Blue

Drylands

6:30-7:00 YGB

 

Drylands

5:30-6:00 Blue

 

Drylands

6:30-7:00 YGB

Drylands

5:30-6:00 Blue

 

 

 

(Holiday Training (December 23-Jan 3)

NO PRACTICE: Dec 24-25-26 / Jan 1

(Please note additional practice on Saturday December 28)

B-YGB: B&G Club Watertown

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

9:30-11:00 Blue

9:00-11:00 YGB

9:00-11:00 YGB 

9:30-11:00 Blue

9:00-11:00 YGB

9:00-11:00  YGB

 

9:30-11:00 Blue

9:00-11:00 YGB

 

8:00-10:00am

ALL

Non-Blue

 

ALL

 

Non-Blue

ALL

Black /

S. Green

 

Blue Off

 

 

Blue Off

 

Yellow optional

 

Drylands

10:30-11 Blue

Drylands

10:30-11 YGB

 

Drylands

10:30-11 Blue

 

Drylands

10:30-11:00 YGB

Drylands

10:30-11 Blue

 

 

 

2019-2020 Long Course Practice Schedule (June 29th through July 31st)

Group

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

Sunday

 

Blue

7:30-9:00am

 

 

7:30-9:00am

 

7:30-9:00am

 

7:30-9:00am

 

8:00-9:00am

 

 

Yellow

7:30-9:00am

Drylands 9:15-10:00am

7:30-9:00am

Drylands 9:15-10:00am

7:30-9:00am

7:30-9:00am

Drylands 9:15-10:00am

7:30-9:00am

7:30-9:00am

OFF

Black

7:00-9:00am

Drylands 9:15-10:00am

7:00-9:00am

Drylands 9:15-10:00am

 

 

7:00-9:00am

    

7:00-9:00am

 Drylands 9:15-10:00am

 

7:00-9:00am

 

7:00–9:00am

TBD

Sr. Green

7:00-9:00am

Drylands 9:15-10:00am

7:00-9:00am

Drylands 9:15-10:00am

7:00-9:00am

7:00-9:00am

Drylands 9:15-10:00am

7:00-9:00am

7:00–9:00 am

TBD

Please Note: This is subject to change. Drylands will be held at Underwood Pool, in the park.

Practice Attendance for Training Groups

Blue              3x per week              Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday

Yellow          4x per week              Monday-Friday, Sunday

Black            5 to 6x per week       Monday-Friday, Sunday 

Sr. Green      6x per week             Monday-Friday, Sunday 

*Drylands is mandatory for all non-blue training groups.

 

 

PDF VERSION CAN BE FOUND HERE.