Background-image
Sponsors
Invitationals/Meets

2017-2018 UPCOMING INVITATIONALS AND MEETS

To have your YMCA Invitational listed please right click here and select "Save as" to download the default Invitational Meet Form with complete instructions to your computer.

PLEASE NOTE THAT SWIMMERS SHOULD CHECK WITH THEIR COACHES TO  DETERMINE THE TEAMS PROCEDURES FOR SIGNING UP FOR INVITATIONAL MEETS!

ARCHIVE OF PAST MEETS

DATE

MEET NAME/EVENTS

EVENT FILE

FACILITY

RESULTS

10/15/17
Rocktober Pentathlon
Poseidon Championship Series - PART 1
Event File Ocasek Natatorium, University of Akron, 402 Carroll St, Akron, Oh 44304

Results (PDF)

TM Results

10/28/17

Green Family YMCA
Boo-rracuda Invitational

 

Event File

(Entry Deadline October 22)

Green Family YMCA
3800 Massillon Road, Uniontown, OH 44685

Results (PDF)

TM Results

11/5/17

ASHTABULA YMCA GHOULFEST SWIM INVITATIONAL

Meet Details

Event File

(Entry Deadline October 29)

Ashtabula Family YMCA
263 W Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH  44004 (440) 997-5321

Results (PDF)

TM Results

11/11/17

GO Swimming 'GO Invitational'

Meet Details

Event File

(Entry Deadline November 3)

Spire Institute
1822 South Broadway
Geneva, OH 44041

Results (PDF)

TM Results

12/10/17
Sleigh Ride Spectacular
Poseidon Championship Series - PART 2

Event File

(Entry Deadline December 2)

Ocasek Natatorium, University of Akron, 402 Carroll St, Akron, Oh 44304

Results (PDF)

TM Results

12/16/17

Christmas Cadet

Meet Details

Meet Program

Event File

(Entry deadline December 9)

West End YMCA
37100 Euclid Ave. Willoughby, OH 44094

Results (PDF)

TM Results

1/14/18
Hang Ten Invitational
Poseidon Championship Series - PART 3
 

Event File

(Entry deadline January 6)

Ocasek Natatorium, University of Akron, 402 Carroll St, Akron, Oh 44304

Results (PDF)

TM Results

1/21/18
Sea Sprite "B" Meet and Open
hosted by the
YMCA of Wooster Swim Team

Event File

(Entry deadline January 12)

Ellen Shapiro Natatorium, Wooster High School, 515 Oldman Road, Wooster, Ohio  44691

Results (PDF)

TM Results

2/3/18

Division 1 Championship
Hosted By Geauga YMCA Swim Team

Meet Details

Event File
Spire Institute
5201 Spire Cir, Geneva, OH 44041
 
2/3/18

Division 2 Championship
Hosted By North Canton Swim Team

Event File Ocasek Natatorium, University of Akron, 402 Carroll St, Akron, Oh 44304  
2/3/18

Division 3 Championship
Hosted By Wooster Swim Team

Meet Details

Event File Ellen Shapiro Natatorium, Wooster High School, 515 Oldman Road, Wooster, Ohio  44691  
2/11/18

49th Annual West End Wildcats Aqua Pentathlon

 
Event File West End YMCA
37100 Euclid Ave. Willoughby, OH 44094

Results (PDF)

TM Results

2/18/18

Y Neptunes Presidential Invitational

Meet Details - UPDATED!

Apparel Order Form 

(entry deadline
Feb 10) 
Beeghly Center, YSU Natatorium, Spring Street, Youngstown State University, Youngstown, OH 44555

Results (PDF)

TM Results

3/2/18-3/3/18

League Championships

 
Robert F Busbey Natatorium
2451 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115

Results (PDF)

3/04/18

North Canton Invitational

Meet Details

Entries submitted on deck
North Canton YMCA
200 South Main St.
North Canton
 
 
3/10/18

Neptune Last Chance Meet

Meet Details

Entries submitted on deck

YMCA of Youngstown
17 N. Champion St., Youngstown, OH 44503

PDF Results

TM Results

3/16/18 - 3/18/18

Great Lakes Zone Meet

Info here:

www.glzyswim.net

 
Spire Institute
5201 Spire Cir, Geneva, OH 44041