Short Course

FSPY Short Course Yard Records

 8 and Under 

Girls

Time

Year

Event

Boys

Time

Year

Janice Yip

15.02

2018

25 Free

Tyler McGeehan

14.68

2015

Janice Yip

31.88

2019

50 Free

Tyge Pistorio

31.40

1975

Janice Yip

1:09.23

2019

100 Free

Ryan Gajdzisz

1:09.64

2004

Billie Rose Sherratt

2:41.84

2015

200 Free

Tyler McGeehan

2:46.57

2015

Janice Yip

17.47

2019

25 Back

Aaron Frank

17.59

2017

Janice Yip

36.51

2019

50 Back

Aaron Frank

36.74

2017

Janice Yip

1:20.70

2019

100 Back

Mac Priesing

1:23.77

2016

Abigail DiGiorgio

18.53

2012

25 Breast

Tyler McGeehan

20.70

2015

Abigail DiGiorgio

40.42

2013

50 Breast

Jonathan Jones

41.51

1987

Abigail DiGiorgio

1:28.47

2013

100 Breast

Muhammad Sayani

1:41.96

2019

Janice Yip

15.24

2018

25 Fly

Matthew Auda

15.94

2006

Janice Yip

32.59

2019

50 Fly

Jason Nessel

34.15

1988

Janice Yip

1:13.79

2019

100 Fly

Muhammad Sayani

1:38.27

2019

Janice Yip

1:16.31

2019

100 IM

Aaron Frank

1:23.36

2017

Janice Yip

2:50.06

2019

200 IM

Mac Priesing

3:16.23

2016

K. Piasecki
L. Besson
C. Hansen
S. Whalen

1:09.30

1979

100 Medley Relay

Mac Priesing
Tyler McGeehan
Dawson Milligan
Ryan Jawor

1:15.62

2014

C. Hansen
A. Wyman
S. Whalen
K. Piasecki

1:04.00

1979

100 Free Relay

Harris Nagle
Tim Walsh
Matt Debiasse
Ryan Gajdzisz

1:04.52

2004

Janice Yip
Fiona Rovito
Amelia Nath
Vivian Yu

2:26.61

2018

200 Free Relay

B. Russ
S. Goldblatt
J. Nessel
S. Imus

2:16.75

1987

Vivian Yu
Fiona Rovito
Janice Yip
Sophie Francesca Isleta

2:41.78

2018

200 Medley Relay

Aaron Frank
Douglas Gee
Zac McGeehan
Sean Stanik

2:46.27

2017

 

 

 

9 - 10 

Girls

Time

Year

Event

Boys

Time

Year

Laura Kim

27.63

2017

50 Free

Scott Hagen

27.30

1980

Laura Kim

59.77

2018

100 Free

Ryan Gajdzisz

1:00.18

2005

Laura Kim

2:16.40

2017

200 Free

Ryan Gajdzisz

2:14.78

2006

Abigail DiGiorgio

6:17.53

2015

500 Free

Ryan Jawor

6:13.78

2017

Laura Kim

31.71

2018

50 Back

Aaron Frank

31.75

2019

Billie Rose Sherratt

1:10.15

2017

100 Back

Ryan Gajdzisz

1:08.76

2006

Laura Kim

2:39.36

2017

200 Back

Ryan Gajdzisz

2:33.83

2006

Abigail DiGiorgio

34.86

2015

50 Breast

Darien Betances

33.30

2015

Abigail DiGiorgio

1:16.27

2015

100 Breast

Darien Betances

1:14.22

2015

Laura Kim

2:47.30

2017

200 Breast

Darien Betances

2:54.09

2015

Laura Kim

29.40

2017

50 Fly

Darien Betances

30.71

2015

Janice Yip

1:06.69

2020

100 Fly

Greg Baliko

1:09.51

2005

Laura Kim

2:56:39

2018

200 Fly

Chris Espiritu

3:01.79

2018

Laura Kim

1:07.40

2018

100 IM

Ryan Gajdzisz

1:10.30

2006

Laura Kim

2:29.34

2017

200 IM

Eric Swenson

2:29.92

1997

Gina Yip

5:54:75

2018

400 IM

Visruth Kanchamreddy

6:16.96

2015

Laura Kim
Gina Yip
Phoebe Kaplan

Elle Cadigan

1:56.96

2018

200 Free Relay

B. Cowin
J. Nessel
S. Goldblatt
S. Imus

1:54.58

1990

Phoebe Kaplan
Gina Yip
Laura Kim
Elle Cadigan

2:11.16

2018

200 Medley Relay

Brandon Cortez
Darien Betances
Cameron Linenberg
Hirad Sharifian

2:12.04

2015

 

 

11 - 12 

Girls

Time

Year

Event

Boys

Time

Year

Ariana Lyons

25.39

2004

50 Free

Darien Betances

23.23

2017

Monika Burzynski

55.38

2013

100 Free

Owen Waibel

53.14

2019

Elle Cadigan

2:00.62

2020

200 Free

Darien Betances

1:52.01

2017

Billie Rose Sherratt

5:16.94

2019

500 Free

Corey He

5:09.91

2017

Billie Rose Sherratt

11:11.01

2019

1000 Free

Aidan Trenery

11:13.75

2017

Elle Cadigan

     19:11.76

  2019

1650 Free

Aidan Trenery

18.54.25

2017

Laura Kim

28.43

2020

50 Back

Darien Betances

28.24

2017

Billie Rose Sherratt

1:01.24

2018

100 Back

Kevin Liu

59.94

2019

Billie Rose Sherratt

2:10.68

2019

200 Back

Joshua Cohen

2:10.52

2014

Abigail DiGiorgio

31.53

2017

50 Breast

Darien Betances

28.44

2017

Abigail DiGiorgio

1:08.13

2017

100 Breast

Darien Betances

1:01.55

2017

Abigail DiGiorgio

2:26.93

2017

200 Breast

Darien Betances

2:14.40

2017

Monika Burzynski

26.44

2013

50 Fly

Marcel Green

25.59

2010

Monika Burzynski

58.93

2013

100 Fly

Darien Betances

57.17

2017

Billie Rose Sherratt

2:16.69

2019

200 Fly

Corey He

2:12.42

2017

Laura Kim

1:02.21

2020

100 IM

Darien Betances

57.21

2017

Billie Rose Sherratt

2:13.37

2019

200 IM

Darien Betances

2:07.51

2016

Billie Rose Sherratt

4:41.08

2019

400 IM

Kevin Liu

4:41.14

2020

Laura Kim
Phoebe Kaplan
Gina Yip
Elle Cadigan

1:43.20

2020

200 Free Relay

Corey He
Darien Betances
Aidan Trenery
Hirad Sharifian

1:39.44

2017

   Billie Rose Sherratt
Victoria Gee
Laura Kim
Brooke Labarge

1:54.01

2019

200 Medley Relay

Aidan Trenery
Darien Betances
Corey He
Hirad Sharifian

1:49.19

2017

Elle Cadigan
Laura Kim
Victoria Gee
Carolyn Joe

3:56.22 2019

400 Free Relay

Ryan Jawor
Kevin Liu
Owen Waibel
Tyler McGeehan

3:44.33 2019

Laura Kim
Victoria Gee
Phoebe Kaplan
Elle Cadigan

4:21.57 2019

400 Medley Relay

Kevin Liu
Tyler McGeehan
Brandon Calderone
Owen Waibel

4:14.77

2019

 

 

13-14

Girls

Time

Year

Event

Boys

Time

Year

Darlene Fung

23.59

2016

50 Free

Darien Betances

21.52

2019

Darlene Fung

51.95

2015

100 Free

Joshua Cohen

Darien Betances

48.06

2015

2018

Darlene Fung

1:54.05

2015

200 Free

Joshua Cohen

1:42.73

2016

Bridget Davis

5:06.72

2019

500 Free

Joshua Cohen

4:35.85

2016

Julie Stankiewicz

10:30.24

2014

1000 Free

Joshua Cohen

9:28.77

2016

Bridget Davis

17:31.96

2019

1650 Free

Joshua Cohen

15.57.66

2016

Lily Hughes

57.29

2019

100 Back

Joshua Cohen

53.34

2016

Lily Hughes

2:04.46

2019

200 Back

Joshua Cohen

1:54.75

2016

Rachel Maizes

1:06.22

2015

100 Breast

Darien Betances

57.47

2019

Abigail DiGiorgio

2:23.50

2019

200 Breast

Darien Betances

2:04.79

2019

Monika Burzynski

54.42

2015

100 Fly

Alan Shao

53.42

2016

Monika Burzynski

2:06.91

2015

200 Fly

Alan Shao

1:56.90

2016

Darlene Fung

2:07.56

2015

200 IM

Darren Hertel

1:59.21

1989

Darlene Fung

4:35.33

2015

400 IM

Greg Baliko

4:13.04

2009

Darlene Fung
Rachel Maizes
Erika Frazier
Monika Burzynski

1:36.76

2015

200 Free Relay

Adrian Romej
Julian Kaniuka
Hirad Sharifian
Darien Betances

1:28.18

2019

Erika Frazier
Rachel Maizes
Monika Burzynski
Darlene Fung

1:46.39

2015

200 Medley Relay

Joshua Cohen
Matthew Chen
Alan Shao
Logan D' Amore

1:40.39

2016

Rachel Maizes
Erika Frazier
Julie Stankiewicz
Monika Burzynski

3:36.03

2014

400 Free Relay

Dan Napolitano
Mike Napolitano
Alex Burzynski
Greg Baliko

3:21.43

2008

Katy Comer
Jodie Thompson
Molly Gaynor
Sarah Cronin

3:59.63

2010

400 Medley Relay

Alex Burzynski
Greg Baliko
Dan Napolitano
Mike Napolitano

3:42.92

2008

Monika Burzynski
Julie Stankiewicz
Rachel Maizes
Macie Schaper

8:03.31

2014

800 Free Relay

Mike Napolitano
Dan Napolitano
Alex Burzynski
Greg Baliko

7:19.74

2008

 

 

   

15-18

Girls

Time

Year

Event

Boys

Time

Year

Darlene Fung

22.90

2018

50 Free

Al Anderson

20.95

1986

Darlene Fung

50.10

2018

100 Free

Joshua Cohen

44.95

2019

Marlise Moesch

1:49.02

2017

200 Free

Joshua Cohen

1:37.23

2019

Julie Stankiewicz

5:02.79

2015

500 Free

Joshua Cohen

4:23.73

2019

Julie Stankiewicz

10:13.38

2015

1000 Free

Joshua Cohen

9:07.91

2019

Isabella Iacona

17:44.98

2014

1650 Free

Joshua Cohen

15.27.50

2019

Darlene Fung

56.53

2017

100 Back

Alex Skoog

51.09

2015

Marlise Moesch

2:02.98

2017

200 Back

Alex Skoog

1:49.41

2015

Rachel Maizes

1:02.39

2017

100 Breast

Chris Bondarowicz

55.58

2017

Rachel Maizes

2:22.12

2017

200 Breast

Chris Bondarowicz

1:58.91

2017

Monika Burzynski

Darlene Fung

54.35

2016

2019

100 Fly

Scott Marino

49.76

2007

Monika Burzynski

2:02.04

2016

200 Fly

Josh Cohen

1:51.68

2019

Darlene Fung

2:05.66

2019

200 IM

Scott Marino

1:50.55

2007

Darlene Fung

4:31.96

2017

400 IM

Scott Marino

3:58.51

2008

Darlene Fung
Sarah Davis
Amanda Banasiak
Monika Burzynski

1:33.78

2016

200 Free Relay

A. Anderson
J. Gatti
A. Weber
L. Conlin

1:25.21

1986

Julie Stankiewicz
Rachel Maizes
Monika Burzynski
Darlene Fung

1:41.21

2017

200 Medley Relay

Mike Spark
Chris Bondarowicz
Nolan Kearns
Nick Heath

1:35.01

2016

Marlise Moesch
Darlene Fung
Monika Burzynski
Sarah Davis

3:24.70

2016

400 Free Relay

 

John Piccinc
Julian Park
Logan D'Amore
Josh Cohen

 

3:05.73

2018

Darlene Fung
Rachel Maizes
Monika Burzynski
Marlise Moesch

3:45.16

2017

400 Medley Relay

Eric Chang
Chris Bondarowicz
Joshua Cohen
Logan D'Amore

3:27.76

2017

Monika Burzynski
Marlise Moesch
Rachel Maizes
Sarah Davis

7:29.23

2016

800 Free Relay

Alan Shao
Logan D'Amore
Michael Botting
Josh Cohen

6:46.21

2019

Darlene Fung
Sarah Davis
Amanda Banasiak
Monika Burzynski

1:33.78

2016

Open 200 Free Relay

Josh Cohen
Logan D'Amore
Alan Shao
Darien Betances

1:24.25

2019

Julie Stankiewicz
Rachel Maizes
Monika Burzynski
Darlene Fung

1:41.21

2017

Open 200 Medley Relay

Alan Shao
Darien Betances
Josh Cohen
Logan D'Amore

1:33.98

2019

Marlise Moesch
Darlene Fung
Monika Burzynski
Sarah Davis

3:24.70

2016

Open 400 Free Relay

Josh Cohen
Logan D'Amore
Alan Shao
Darien Betances

3:03.14

2019

Darlene Fung
Rachel Maizes
Monika Burzynski
Marlise Moesch

3:45.16

2017

Open 400 Medley Relay

Eric Chang
Chris Bondarowicz
Joshua Cohen
Logan D'Amore

3:27.76

2017

Monika Burzynski
Marlise Moesch
Rachel Maizes
Sarah Davis

7:29.23

2016

 Open 800 Free Relay

Alan Shao
Logan D'Amore
MIchael Botting
Josh Cohen

6:46.21

2019

 

New current season records highlighted in red.

*Event not listed on record board.