Long Course

FSPY Long Course Records

10 and Under

Girls

Time

Year

Event

Boys

Time

Year

Laura Kim

32.15

2017

50 Free

Ryan Gajdzisz

30.58

2006

Laura Kim

1:11.68

2017

100 Free

Ryan Gajdzisz

1:08.58

2006

Billie Rose Sherratt

2:40.60

2016

200 Free

Ryan Gajdzisz

2:28.53

2006

Shae Trenery

5:38.08

2018

400 Free

Harrison McClure

5:22.64

2019

Laura Kim

37.33

2017

50 Back

Ryan Gajdzisz

35.73

2006

Laura Kim

1:23.31

2017

100 Back

Ryan Gajdzisz

1:18.14

2006

Victoria Gee

3:07.52

2017

200 Back

Harrison McClure

3:03.17

2019

Victoria Gee

39.86

2017

50 Breast

Darien Betances

39.09

2014

Victoria Gee

1:28.10

2017

100 Breast

Darien Betances

1:27.83

2014

Laura Kim

3:18.30

2017

200 Breast*

Corey Calderone

3:26.31

2018

Laura Kim

33.86

2017

50 Fly

Ryan Gajdzisz

35.05

2006

Janice Yip

1:22.28

2019

100 Fly

Brandon Calderone

1:22.78

2018

Laura Kim

2:58.77

2017

200 IM

Corey Calderone

2:58.48

2018

Laura Kim
Haley Oliver

Kayla Gould
Victoria Gee

2:17.34

2017

200 Free Relay

Tyler McGeehan
Brandon Calderone
Evan Weber
Owen Waibel

2:13.38

2017

Haley Oliver
Victoria Gee
Kayla Gould
Laura Kim

2:30.79

2017

200 Medley Relay

Brandon Calderone
Tyler McGeehan
Evan Weber
Owen
Waibel

2:35.40

2017

 

 

 

 

11-12 

Girls

Time

Year

Event

Boys

Time

Year

Ariana Lyons

29.11

2004

50 Free

Owen Waibel

26.64

2019

Monika Burzynski

1:03.57

2013

100 Free

Darien Betances

59.55

2016

Elle Cadigan

2:21.28

2019

200 Free

Owen Waibel

2:12.52

2019

Kayla Kerr

5:00.42

2019

400 Free

 Evan Weber

4:50.72

2019

Kayla Kerr

10:13.83

2019

800 Free

Evan Weber

9:57.13

2019

No Record

 

 

1500 Free

No Record

 

 

Laura Kim

33.64

2019

50 Back

Kevin Liu

32.05

2019

Monika Burzynski

1:11.32

2013

100 Back

Kevin Liu

1:11.06

2019

Monika Burzynski

2:41.29

2013

200 Back

Kevin Liu

2:36.04

2019

Victoria Gee

35.90

2019

50 Breast

Darien Betances

32.24

2016

Victoria Gee

1:19.64

2019

100 Breast

Darien Betances

1:11.32

2016

Victoria Gee

2:57.41

2019

200 Breast

Darien Betances

2:41.42

2016

Monika Burzynski

29.22

2013

50 Fly

Darien Betances

29.63

2016

Monika Burzynski

1:05.84

2013

100 Fly

Darien Betances

1:08.64

2016

Monika Burzynski

2:45.89

2013

200 Fly

Corey He

2:37.63

2016

Billie Sherratt

2:38.40

2018

200 IM

Darien Betances

2:30.27

2016

Phoebe Kaplan

5:43.68

2019

400 IM

Corey He

5:33.75

2016

Phoebe Kaplan
Madelyn Lee
Victoria Gee
Laura Kim

2:02.03

2019

200 Free Relay

Kevin Liu
Tyler McGeehan
Ian Dinesh
Owen Waibel

1:54.94

2019

Madelyn Lee
Victoria Gee
Laura Kim
Elle Cadigan

2:11.27

2019

200 Medley Relay

Kevin Liu
Tyler McGeehan
Owen Waibel
Aaron Frank

2:08.92

2019

Kayla Kerr
Gina Yip
Elle Cadigan
Laura Kim

4:30.35

2019

400 Free Relay*

Kevin Liu
Tyler McGeehan
Evan Weber
Owen Waibel

4:15.74

2019

Laura Kim
Victoria Gee
Phoebe Kaplan
Elle Cadigan

4:57.44

2019

400 Medley Relay*

Aidan Trenery
Darien Betances
Corey He
Jason Mongiovi

4:56.21

2016

 

 

 

 

13-14

Girls

Time

Year

Event

Boys

Time

Year

Sarah Davis

27.15

2012

50 Free

Darien Betances

25.22

2018

Sarah Davis

59.31

2012

100 Free

Joshua Cohen

54.71

2015

Monika Burzynski

2:10.48

2015

200 Free

Joshua Cohen

1:55.18

2015

Julie Stankiewicz

4:35.60

2014

400 Free

Joshua Cohen

4:06.06

2015

Julie Stankiewicz

9:25.16

2014

800 Free

Joshua Cohen

8:33.27

2015

Julie Stankiewicz

18:28.94

2014

1500 Free

Joshua Cohen

17:08.39

2015

Darlene Fung

31.51

2015

50 Back

Alex Skoog

29.84

2011

Lily Hughes

1:07.96

2018

100 Back

Joshua Cohen

1:03.98

2015

Darlene Fung

2:28.38

2015

200 Back

Joshua Cohen

2:14.62

2015

Abigail DiGiorgio

34.27

2017

50 Breast

Darien Betances

31.10

2018

Abigail DiGiorgio

1:17.00

2017

100 Breast

Darien Betances

1:08.47

2018

Abigail DiGiorgio

2:47.16

2017

200 Breast

Darien Betances

2:30.78

2018

Monika Burzynski

28.07

2015

50 Fly

Alan Shao

28.66

2016

Monika Burzynski

1:02.28

2015

100 Fly

Alan Shao

1:00.17

2016

Monika Burzynski

2:27.71

2015

200 Fly

Alan Shao

2:14.23

2016

Bille Rose Sherratt

2:30.26

2019

200 IM

Alan Shao

2:17.51

2016

Darlene Fung

5:20.62

2015

400 IM

Alan Shao

4:51.07

2016

Monika Burzynski
Macie Schaper
Rachel Maizes
Julie Stankiewicz

1:53.73

2014

200 Free Relay

Hirad Sharifian
Darien Betances
Julian Kaniuka
Corey He

1:43.43

2018

Monika Burzynski
Gina Bratti
Rachel Maizes
Julie Stankiewicz

2:06.03

2014

200 Medley Relay

Aidan Trenery
Darien Betances
Julian Kaniuka
Hirad Sharifian

1:57.55

2018

Macie Schaper
Julie Stankiewicz
Olivia Barcia
Monika Burzynski

4:12.27

2014

400 Free Relay

Corey He
Ryan Kim
Julian Kaniuka    Hirad Sharifian

3:55.73

2018

Monika Burzynski
Gina Bratti
Macie Schaper
Julie Stankiewicz

4:46.67

2014

400 Medley Relay

Aidan Trenery
Darien Betances
Julian Kaniuka
Hirad Sharifian

4:29.38

2018

Chloe Howell
Fiona Strout
Julia Bonhote
Nicole Ben-David

9:29.21

2018

800 Free Relay

Ryan Kim
Darien Betances
Hirad Sharifian
Corey He

9:04.37

2018

 

15-18

Girls

Time

Year

Event

Boys

Time

Year

Darlene Fung

26.30

2019

50 Free

Joe Dunn

24.36

2012

Marlise Moesch

57.40

2016

100 Free

Scott Marino

52.19

2008

Marlise Moesch

2:04.95

2016

200 Free

Joshua Cohen

1:52.60

2018

Julie Stankiewicz

4:35.34

2015

400 Free

Joshua Cohen

3:57.94

2018

Melissa Helock

9:31.28

2007

800 Free

Joshua Cohen

8:26.01

2018

Ellie Richard

19:19.18

2018

1500 Free

Joshua Cohen

16:09.54

2018

Marlise Moesch

30.64

2016

50 Back

Alex Skoog

27.59

2015

Darlene Fung

1:06.51

2017

100 Back

Alex Skoog

58.70

2015

Marlise Moesch

2:23.47

2017

200 Back

Joshua Cohen

2:07.99

2018

Rachel Maizes

33.06

2017

50 Breast

Chris Bondarowicz

29.88

2017

Jodie Thompson

1:14.74

2012

100 Breast

Chris Bondarowicz

1:03.60

2017

Jodie Thompson

2:45.83

2012

200 Breast

Chris Bondarowicz

2:19.38

2017

Sarah Davis

27.63

2016

50 Fly

Brian Gartner

26.27

2003

Monika Burzynski

1:01.74

2016

100 Fly

Greg Baliko

56.70

2012

Monika Burzynski

2:27.46

2016

200 Fly

Alan Shao

2:11.54

2017

Marlise Moesch

2:26.10

2017

200 IM

Scott Marino

2:05.19

2008

Darlene Fung

5:18.94

2017

400 IM

Pat Daurio

4:44.62

2005

Marlise Moesch
Sarah Davis
Darlene Fung
Amanda Banasiak

1:46.04

2016

200 Free Relay

Joe Baron
Anthony Gurrieri
Greg Baliko
Joe Dunn

1:36.89

2012

Marlise Moesch
Rachel Maizes
Monika Burzynski
Darlene Fung

1:57.21

2017

200 Medley Relay

Alex Skoog
Aidan Donadio
Tyler Lessner
Joe Baron

1:48.66

2014

Danielle Maizes
Darlene Fung
Rachel Maizes
Marlise Moesch

3:54.41

 

2017

 

400 Free Relay

John Piccinic
Logan D'Amore
Julian Park
Joshua Cohen

3:33.53

2018

Darlene Fung
Rachel Maizes
Monika Burzynski
Marlise Moesch

4:20.71

2017

400 Medley Relay

Eric Chang
Chris Bondarowicz
Alan Shao
Joshua Cohen

4:00.02

2016

Marlise Moesch
​Sarah Davis
Julie Stankiewicz
​Monika Burzynski

8:33.73

2016

800 Free Relay

Alan Shao
Logan D'Amore
John Piccinic
Josh Cohen

7:51.49

2018

Marlise Moesch
​Sarah Davis
Darlene Fung
Amanda Banasiak

1:46.04

2016

Open 200 Free Relay

John Piccinic
Logan D'Amore
Darien Betances
Josh Cohen

1:36.58

2018

Marlise Moesch
Rachel Maizes
Monika Burzynski
​Darlene Fung

1:57.21

2017

Open 200 Medley Relay

Alex Skoog
Aidan Donadio
Tyler Lessner
Joe Baron

1:48.66

2014

Danielle Maizes
Darlene Fung
Rachel Maizes
Marlise Moesch

3:54.41

2017

Open 400 Free Relay

John Piccinic
Logan D'Amore
Julian Park
Joshua Cohen

3:33.53

2018

Darlene Fung
Rachel Maizes
Monika Burzynski
​Marlise Moesch

4:20.71

2017

Open 400 Medley  Relay

Daniel Pesin
Tyler Lessner
Greg Baliko
Joe Dunn

4:00.76

2012

Marlise Moesch
Sarah Davis
Julie Stankiewicz
Monika Burzynski

8:33.73

2016

Open 800 Free Relay

Alan Shao
Logan D'Amore
John Piccinic
Josh Cohen

7:51.49

2018

New current season records highlighted in red.
*Event not listed on record board.