Background-image
Partners
Speedo
RWJ+Sports+Medicine
Metro+Swim+Shop
Invitational Meets
2019-2020 Short Course Meet Schedule
Swim Meet Date(s) Group(s) Location Meet Packet Entries Results
PAAC Pentathlon Oct
6
BR1, BR2 William Allen High School
Allentown, PA
Packet Entries Results
Devilfish Classic Oct
13
SS1, SS2, CPR Westfield Area YMCA Packet Entries Results
SVY Champions Classic Oct
19-20
ALL GROUPS Raritan Bay YMCA Packet Entries Results
Harvest Haunt Nov
2-3
Swimmers who scratched
from Champions Classic
due to capacity constraints
Raritan Bay YMCA Packet Entries Results
EEX Fall Shootout Nov
9-10
G2, SR2 The College of New Jersey Packet Entries Results
FSPY First Frost Nov
10
CPR Raritan Valley Community College Packet Entries Results
Condors
IMX Invitational
Nov
15-17
SR3 Felix Fiesta Middle School
West Nyack, NY
Packet Entries Results
HCY Autumn Challenge Nov
15-17
SS2+ (13/14), BR3, SV1, SV2, SV3, G1, SR1 Raritan Bay YMCA Packet Entries Results
Jersey Wahoos Thanksgiving Celebration Nov
16-17
G3 GCIT Packet Entries Results
OCY Gobble Gobble Nov
17
SS1, SS2 (9-12), BR1, BR2 Ocean County YMCA Packet Entries Results
Candy Cane Classic Nov
24
SS1, CPR Somerset Hills YMCA Packet Entries Results
Speedo Winter Junior National Championships Dec
11-14
G3***, SR3 Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA
Packet Entries Results
OCY Winter Classic Dec
13-15
G1, G2, SR1, SR3 Ocean County YMCA Packet Entries Results
Flushing Flyers Dec
13-15
BR3, SV2, SV3, G3, SR1, SR2 Nassau County Aquatic Center Packet Entries Results
EEX Holiday Classic Dec
13-15
G3, SR1, SR2, SR3
Coach selection based on # of cuts
Rutgers University Packet Entries Results
Ryan Patterson

Dec
13-15

SS1*, SS2*, CPR, BR1, BR2, SV1 Raritan Valley
Community College
Packet Entries Results
SVY New Year's Splash Jan
3-5
BR3, SV1, SV2, SV3, G2, G3, SR1, SR3 Raritan Valley Community College Packet Entries Results
HCY Stingray Splash Jan
17-19
SS1*, SS2*, BR1*, BR2*, BR3, SV1**, SV2, SV3, G1, G3 Raritan Bay YMCA Packet Entries Results
PTAC Tiger Winter Jan
17-19
G1, G2, SR1, SR2 Princeton University Packet Entries Results
SVY Miles of Miles Jan 26 BR3*, SV1*, SV2, SV3*, G1, G3, SR1, SR2, SR3 Bridgewater YMCA Packet Entries Results
NJ Swimming Senior States Feb 14
-
Feb 16
G3, SR3 Rutgers University Packet Entries Results
Summit Deep Freeze Feb
8-9
SV2, SV3, G1, G2, G3,
SR1, SR2, SR3
Coach selection based on # of cuts
Summit YMCA Packet Entries Results
Jersey Wahoos Sweetheart Meet Feb
8-9
G3 GCIT Packet Entries Results
NJYMCA 8 & Under Championships Feb 2020 Copper   Packet Entries Results
NJYMCA Bronze
Championships
Feb 2020 Qualifiers   Packet Entries Results
NJYMCA Silver
Championships
Feb
14-16
Qualifiers GCIT Packet Entries Results
NJYMCA 12/Under
States
Feb
21-23
All qualified athletes Ocean County YMCA Packet Entries Results
NJ 12/Under
Silver Bronze
Feb
22-23
BR1, BR2, SV1, SV2   Packet Entries Results
8 & Under
Mini-Pentathlon
Feb 2020 CPR   Packet Entries Results
NJYMCA 13/Over
States
Mar
12-15
All qualified athletes Franklin & Marshall Packet Entries Results
NJ 14/Under JOs Mar
20-22
12/u qualifiers,
13yo swimmers
in SV groups
that qualify
  Packet Entries Results
SVY March Madness Mar 2020 BR3, SV1, SV3   Packet Entries Results
YMCA SC Nationals Apr 2020 All qualified athletes Greensboro Aquatic Center Packet Entries Results
Eastern Zones Apr
1-4
All qualified athletes   Packet Entries Results
* Optional
** Tentative
*** Qualifiers