Background-image
Partners
Westfield+YMCA
Ultimate+Swim+Shop
Speedo
Short Course Records

 

WY Devilfish 8 & under Short Course Records
Year Swimmer Time Events Time Swimmer Year
2016 Catherine Ritter 14.79 25 Free 14.45 Ryan Daniel 2007
2001 Kyle Higgins 33.47 50 Free 31.21 Owen Waibel 2015
2008 Shannon Pyle 1:13.90 100 Free 1:11.11 Ryan Daniel 2007
2008 Shannon Pyle 16.93 25 Back 16.85 Aidan Trenery 2013
2009 Shannon Pyle 36.65 50 Back 36.88 Matthew Meserole 2001
2009 Shannon Pyle 1:20.72 100 Back 1:20.11 Sam Blum 1997
2015 Emily Constable 19.71 25 Breast 19.14 Brian Ramsthaler 1985
1982 Melissa Zemsky 43.00 50 Breast 41.87 Colin Daniel 2008
2004 Rebecca Zhang 1:38.58 100 Breast 1:34.05 Colin Daniel 2008
2001 Kyle Higgins 16.11 25 Fly 15.70 Brendan Lechner 1987
2001 Kyle Higgins 36.46 50 Fly 36.35 Griff Morgan 2008
2009 Shannon Pyle 1:30.51 100 Fly 1:28.30 Cole Sharkey 2016
2009 Shannon Pyle 1:22.45 100 IM 1:20.32 Ryan Daniel 2007
2009 Shannon Pyle 3:06.05 200 IM 2:53.28 Ryan Daniel 2007
1994

S. Rumphrey, S. O'Brien,
D. Lane, M. Caroe

1:07.30 100 Free
Relay
1:05.77

P. Collins, J. Pollack,
S. Burstein, R. Kashlak

1990
1994

S. O'Brien D. Lane,
S. Rumphrey, M. Caroe

1:15.00 100 Med
Relay
1:14.73

M. Barmakian, C. Daniel,
N. Youssef, G. Morgan

2008
             

 

WY Devilfish 9 - 10 Short Course Records
Year Swimmer Time Events Time Swimmer Year
2017 Clare Logan 27.72 50 Free 27.80 R. McDaniel / Griff Morgan 69/10
2017 Clare Logan 1:01.47 100 Free 1:00.89 Griff Morgan 2010
1995 Laura Fabiano 2:14.23 200 Free 2:13.66 Cole Sharkey 2018
2005 Brooke Sweeney 6:14.88 500 Free 5:47.73 Cole Sharkey 2018
1995 Laura Fabiano 30.91 50 Back 31.27 Aidan Trenery 2015
2017 Clare Logan 1:09.46 100 Back 1:10.38 Aidan Trenery 2015
2017 Emily Constable 34.41 50 Breast 36.52 Stephen Husch 2007
2017 Emily Constable 1:15.43 100 Breast 1:19.96 Stephen Husch 2007
1994 Laura Fabiano 30.41 50 Fly 30.70 Art Schmidt 1975
2003 Jill Kandigian 1:09.69 100 Fly 1:09.43 Matthew Daniel 2006
1995 Laura Ritter 1:08.74 100 IM 1:10.93 Cole Sharkey 2018
2003 Laura Ritter 2:34.41 200 IM 2:29.93 Cole Sharkey 2018
2017

E. Gao, E. Constable,
J. Kamins, C. Logan

1:55.51 200 Free
Relay
1:57.29

L. Swenson, T. Crall,
M. Fisher, C. Sharkey

2018
2017

I. Giacobbe, E. Constable,
E. Gao, C. Logan

2:09.99 200 Med
Relay
2:13.80

G. Baker, M. Sommerlad,
A. Schmidt, J. Morgan

1975
             

 

WY Devilfish 11 - 12 Short Course Records 
Year Swimmer Time Events Time Swimmer Year
2019 Clare Logan 24.51 50 Free 24.41 Roan Baker 2017
2019 Clare Logan 53.80 100 Free 54.14 Roan Baker 2016
2019 Clare Logan 1:57.48 200 Free 1:54.62 Roan Baker 2017
1993 Jessica Lichenstein 5:20.18 500 Free 5:13.36 Roan Baker 2017
2007 Brooke Sweeney 11:55.13 1000 Free 10:49.47 Roan Baker 2016
2007 Brooke Sweeney 19:51.33 1650 Free 17:59.30 Roan Baker 2016
2019 Clare Logan 27.59 50 Back 27.75 Patrick Miller 2019
2019 Clare Logan 1:00.81 100 Back 59.73 Patrick Miller 2019
2019 Clare Logan 2:14.31 200 Back 2:12.30 Roan Baker 2016
2019 Emily Constable 31.10 50 Breast 30.46 Stephen Husch 2009
2019 Emily Constable 1:08.43 100 Breast 1:05.97 Roan Baker 2017
2019 Emily Constable 2:28.68 200 Breast 2:22.03 Roan Baker 2017
2015 Natalie Lee 27.58 50 Fly 27.06 Patrick Miller 2019
2016 Natalie Lee 1:00.94 100 Fly 1:00.62 Patrick Miller 2019
2007 Carly Whitmer 2:18.87 200 Fly 2:17.12 Roan Baker 2016
2019 Clare Logan 1:01.91 100 IM 59.03 Roan Baker 2017
2018 Clare Logan 2:21.24 200 IM 2:07.36 Roan Baker 2017
2011 Caroline Basil 5:06.01 400 IM 4:38.74 Roan Baker 2016
2019

C. Ritter, J. Kamins, E. Constable, C. Logan

1:47.56 200 Free
Relay
1:43.78

M. Meserole, L. Zhang,
A. Cordeiro, M. Oster

2005
2019

C. Logan, E. Constable,
I. Shih, C. Ritter

1:57.92 200 Med
Relay
1:56.81

B. Maguire, K. Gao,
M. Swenson, R. Baker

2017
      400 Free Relay 3:56.46 C. Sharkey, L. Swenson, J. Twilley, P. Miller 2019
     

400 Med Relay

4:22.24

P. Miller, J. Twilley, C. Sharkey, L. Swenson

2019
             

 

WY Devilfish 13 - 14 Short Course Records 
Year Swimmer Time Events Time Swimmer Year
2011 Caroline Baldwin 24.07 50 Free 22.36 Eric Bebel 2015
2011 Caroline Baldwin 52.08 100 Free 48.91 Sean Schafer 1991
2011 Caroline Baldwin 1:57.44 200 Free 1:46.32 Aedan Collins 2014
2018 Bridget Thomas 5:13.27 500 Free 4:52.23 Matthew Swenson 2019
2018 Bridget Thomas 10:43.09 1000 Free 10:00.11 Matthew Swenson 2019
2018 Bridget Thomas 18.06.44 1650 Free 16:51.67 Matthew Swenson 2019
2013 Caroline Basil 58.73 100 Back 54.55 Matthew Meserole 2007
2013 Caroline Basil 2:07.61 200 Back 1:59.59 Matthew Meserole 2007
2019 Emily Constable 1:06.99 100 Breast 1:00.81 Stephen Husch 2011
2019 Emily Constable 2:25.87 200 Breast 2:15.51 Kevin Gao 2018
2010 Carly Whitmer 56.97 100 Fly 54.86 Eric Bebel 2015
2010 Carly Whitmer 2:09.74 200 Fly 2:02.64 Aedan Collins 2014
2013 Caroline Basil 2:14.27 200 IM 2:00.90 Ryan Bebel 2015
2012 Caroline Basil 4:48.19 400 IM  4:19.57 Matthew Swenson 2019
2015

E.Conlon, K. Thompson,
E. McCormack, M. Maloney

1:40.57 200 Free
Relay
1:31.83

E. Bebel, J. Cifelli,
T. Diamantopoulos, R. Bebel

2015
2019

V. Jeckell, L. Lane,
E. Constable, C. Logan

3:45.05 400 Free
Relay
3:29.20

M. Swenson, W. Crall,
C. Tedesco, C. Kavanagh

2019
      800 Free
Relay
7:47.11

C. Kavanagh, W. Crall,
W. Maguire, C. Tedesco

2019
2015

K. Thompson, A. Donahue,
E. Conlon, M. Maloney

1:51.31 200 Med
Relay
1:43.91

R. Bebel, L. Mizus,
E. Bebel, J. Cifelli

2015
2019

L. Lane. E. Constable,
V. Jeckell, C. Logan

4:05.96 400 Med
Relay
3:51.51

R. Schundler, B. Ramsthaler,
T. Pollack, S. Schafer

1991
             

 

WY Devilfish 15 - 18 & Open Short Course Records 
Year Swimmer Time Events Time Swimmer Year
2014 Caroline Baldwin 22.88 50 Free 21.19 Griff Morgan 2017
2013 Caroline Baldwin 50.63 100 Free 46.64 Griff Morgan 2016
2019 Bridget Thomas 1:54.18 200 Free 1:40.49 Chris McFadeen 1988
1989 Mei Mei Caroe 4:59.12 500 Free 4:30.04 Chris McFadeen 1988
1989 Mei Mei Caroe 10:14.12 1000 Free 9:44.24 Chris McFadeen 1988
1989 Mei Mei Caroe 17.05.60 1650 Free 16.22.67 Chris McFadeen 1988
2014 Caroline Baldwin 54.97 100 Back 49.89 Mathew Meserole 2009
2014 Caroline Baldwin 1:58.54 200 Back 1:49.86 Mathew Meserole 2010
2011 Abby Pires 1:06.69 100 Breast 56.73 Steven Warren 2018
2011 Abby Pires 2:27.78 200 Breast 2:03.45 Ryan Bebel 2017
2013 Carly Whitmer 55.03 100 Fly 50.82 Colin Daniel 2018
      100 Fly Open 49.24 Keith McKune 1991
2013 Carly Whitmer 2:03.30 200 Fly 1:53.76 Colin Daniel 2018
2016 Caroline Basil 2:09.91 200 IM 1:53.98 Ryan Bebel 2017
2019 Abigael McKinney 4:33.92 400 IM 4:06.49 Chris McFadden 1987
2012

C. Whitmer, E. Reinhardt,
L. Ball, C. Baldwin

1:37.88 200 Free Relay 1:25.21

G. Morgan, E. Bebel

R. Bebel, A. Collins

2017
2013

C. Whitmer, G. Devin,
E. Reinhardt, C. Baldwin

1:36.94

200 Free Relay
Open

 

 

 
2019

A. McKinney, J. McGann, I. Nicholson, B. Thomas

3:32.18 400 Free Relay 3:09.87

 

G. Morgan, E. Bebel,

R. Bebel, A. Collins

2016
     

400 Free Relay
Open

3:09.59

A. Burkett, S. Kaslusky,
B.Schenberg, K.McKune

1990
2019

A. McKinney, J. McGann,
I. Nicholson, B. Thomas

7:43.41 800 Free Relay 7:00.31

G. Morgan, A. Collins,

R. Bebel, E. Bebel

2017
2014

C. Basil, G. Devin,
E. Daniel, C. Baldwin

1:47.77 200 Med Relay 1:33.89

R. Bebel , S. Warren,
C. Daniel, E. Bebel

2018
2011

K. Bangs, A. Pires,
C. Whitmer, C. Baldwin

1:46.59

200 Med Relay
Open

     
2012

C. Baldwin,  A. Pires,
C. Whitmer, E. Reinhardt

3:52.26 400 Med Relay 3:25.81

A. Collins ,R. Bebel,
C. Daniel, G. Morgan

 2017
 

 

 

400 Med Relay
Open