Background-image
Partners
Westfield+YMCA
Ultimate+Swim+Shop
Speedo
Team Awards

 

Perry Coultas Award - Outstanding Swimmer

2018-2019 - Senior

Abigael McKinney, Matthew Swenson

2018-2019 - Junior

Clare Logan, Patrick Miller

2017-2018 - Senior

Bridget Thomas, Steven Warren

2017-2018  - Junior 

Emily Constable, Cole Sharkey

2016-2017 - Senior

Abigael McKinney, Ryan Bebel

2016-2017 - Junior

Clare Logan, Roan Baker
2015-2016 - Senior

Caroline Basil, Ryan Daniel

2015 -2016 - Junior

Natalie Lee, Christian Tedesco

2014-2015 - Senior

Caroline Basil, Eric Bebel, Ryan Bebel

2014-2015 - Junior

Julia McGann, Aidan Trenery

2013-2014 - Senior

Caroline Baldwin, Aedan Collins

2013-2014 - Junior

Keeley Thompson, Aidan Trenery

2012-2013

Ryan Bebel , Carly Whitmer

2011-2012

Brennan Haley , Carly Whitmer

2010-2011

Kylie Bangs, Mathew Daniel

2009-2010

Matthew Meserole , Carly Whitmer

2008-2009

Suzanne Lemberg, Matthew Meserole

2007-2008

Jon Drori, Carly Whitmer

2006-2007

Suzanne Lemberg, Matthew Meserole

Frank Ketchum Award - Winning Attitude

2018-2019

Isabella Nicholson, Colin Kavanagh

2017-2018

Erin McKinney, Henry Brown

2016-2017

Emma Conlon, Griff Morgan
2015-2016

Emma Reilly, Roan Baker

2014-2015

Emma Conlon, Roan Baker

2013-2014

Isabelle Gauthier, Connor Mailley

2012-2013

Charlie Baldwin , Audrey Picut

2011-2012

Luke McGrory, Amy West

2010-2011

Luke McGrory , Elinor Reinhardt

2009-2010

Maeve Maloney, Matthew Trinkle

2008-2009

Audrey Bangs, Aidian Donadio

2007-2008

Matthew Daniel , Krysta Huber

2006-2007

Stephen Husch , Abby Pires

Bob Wright Award - Leadership

2018-2019

Bridget Thomas, TJ Walsh

2017-2018

Grace Cash, Colin Daniel

2016-2017

Eric Bebel, Aidan Donahue
2015-2016

Gwyn Devin, Ryan Daniel

2014-2015

Amy West, Kevin Clauss

2013-2014

Courtney Thomas, Kevin Clauss

2012-2013

Eric Bebel, Elinor Reinhardt

2011-2012

Matthew Daniel, Abigail Pires

2010-2011

Nicandro Donadio, Megan Kaveney

2009-2010

Matthew Daniel, Meredith Smith

2008-2009

Matthew Morgan, Meredith Smith

2007-2008

Kylie Bangs, Colin Terwelp

2006-2007

Brian Corea, Krysta Huber

Ken Lyng Award - Excellence in Commitment,
Attendance and Work Ethic

2018-2019

Catharine Ritter, Joshua Cetin

2017-2018

Abby McKinney, Christian Tedesco

2016-2017

T.J. Walsh, Emma Heinze
2015-2016

Maddie Reynolds, Zachary Youssef

2014-2015

Tess Deyerle, Ryan Daniel

2013-2014

Caitlin Collins, Griff Morgan

2012-2013

Caroline Basil, Luke McGrory

2011-2012

Lucas Fan, Jamie Thomas

2010-2011

Kyle Picut, Abigail Pires

2009-2010

Caitlin Carroll, Michael Rizzo

2008-2009

Rachel Fan, Michael Oster

2007-2008

Brian Pesin, Summer Thomas

2006-2007

Phil Anton, Ally Rose

Director's Award - Best example of the Y's Core Values:
Caring, Honesty, Respect and Responsibility

2018-2019

Matthew London, Michael Riordan

2017-2018

Barney Veres

2016-2017

Nicholas Youssef, Teddy Diamantopoulos
2015-2016

Jack Cifelli, Steven Warren

2014-2015

Megan Cassiba

2013-2014

Erika Daniel

2012-2013

Elise Morano

2011-2012

Loren Ball, Emily Smith

2010-2011

Alec Penn, Audrey Picut

2009-2010

Krysta Huber, Michael Oster

2008-2009

Daniel Pesin, Jamie Thomas

2007-2008

Caitlin English, Michael Rizzo

2006-2007

Luke Baran, Summer Thomas

Bart Thomas Award - Team Player

2018-2019

Isabelle Shih, Charlie Jeckell

2017-2018

Brooke McAndrew, Will Crall

2016-2017

Gianna Sandull, Aedan Collins
2015-2016

Tori Sandull, Barney Veres

2014-2015

Grace Cash, Gavin Conlon

2013-2014

Skye Sener, Jeffrey Yang

2012-2013

Roan Baker, Julia Diamantopoulos

2011-2012

Grace Brown, Barney Veres

2010-2011

Caroline Basil, Jon Stiles

2009-2010

Colin Daniel, Summer Thomas

2008-2009

Caroline Basil, Ryan Daniel

2007-2008

Emma Reilly, John Taylor

2006-2007

Emily Budnick, Ryan Daniel

Team MVS (Most Valuable Swimmer)

2012-2013

Caroline Baldwin, Matthew Daniel

2011-2012

Caroline Baldwin, Griff Morgan

2010-2011

Caroline Baldwin, Matt Barmakian, Carly Whitmer

2009-2010

Suzanne Lemberg, Griff Morgan

2008-2009

Stephen Husch, Carly Whitmer

2007-2008

Suzanne Lemberg, Matthew Meserole

2006-2007

Erika Daniel, Larry Zhang

Junior Most Improved

2018-2019 8/u

Annabelle Tao, Henry Charles

2018-2019 9/1o

Emma Crall, Dylan Lagrimas

2018-2019 11/12

Isabelle Giacobbe, JD Twilley

2017-2018 8/u

Elizabeth Ritter, Alex Giangone
2017-2018 9/10

Jacqueline Moser, Josh Cetin

2017-2018 11/12

Neve Ferreira, Nathan Welsh

2016-2017 8/u

Emelia Dengler, Ryan Droskoski

2016-2017 9/10

Emily Constable, Logan Swenson

2016-2017 11/12

Emma Heinze, Kevin Gao
2015-2016 8/U

Catharine Ritter, Cole Sharkey

2015-2016 9/10

Lauren Lane, Daniel McGann

2015-2016 11/12

Sofia Leonetti, Matthew London

2014-2015 8/U

Emily Constable, Owen Waibel

2014-2015 9/10

Gianna Sandull, Carsen Sharkey

2014-2015 11/12

Henry Brown, Abigael McKinney

2013-2014 8/U

Katherine Li, Christian Tedesco

2013-2014 9/10

Bridget Thomas, John Veres

2013-2014 11/12

Jenna Daniel, Tim McGann

2012-2013 8/U

Olivia Alpizar, Kevin Warren

2012-2013 9/10

Sebastian Birse, Isabelle Gauthier

2012-2013 11/12

Megan Hanlon, Zack Youssef

2011-2012

Steven Warren, Mary Weber

2010-2011

Aedan Collins, Gwyneth Devin

2009-2010

Caroline Basil, Nicholas Youssef

Senior Most Improved

2018-2019 13/14

Sarah Kennedy, Carsen Sharkey

2018-2019 15/18

Erin McAndrew, Seth Camacho
2017-2018 13/14

Abby Bebel, Matt Swenson

2017-2018 15/18

Erin McAndrew, Teddy Diamantopoulos​

2016-2017 13/14

Bridget Thomas, Colman Scanlan

2016-2017 15/18

Muriel Maloney, Connor Heffernan
2015-20161 3/14

Alyssa Corvelli, Timothy McGann

2015-2016 15/18

Audrey Picut, Luke Mizus

2014-2015 13/14

Jack Cifelli, Muriel Maloney

2014-2015 15/18

Griffin Morgan, Emma Reilly

2013-2014 13/14

Jack Edmondson, Emily Oster

2013-2014 15/18

Emma Buckley, Jack Rose

2012-2013 13/14

Stefan Crigler, Maddie Reynolds

2012-2013 15/18

Shannon Sokolow, Noah Stiles

2011-2012

Caitlin Carroll, Kevin Clauss

2010-2011

Audrey Bangs, Brennan Haley

2009-2010

Caroline Baldwin, Sean Beattie