Background-image
STAR Sponsors
Hampton+Inn+%26+Suites+Downtown+Buffalo
Courtyard+Marriott+Downtown+Buffalo
Westin+Hotel+Buffalo
Millennium+Hotel+Buffalo
Rachel%27s+Mediterranean+Grill
Nephrology+Associates+of+WNY
Ron+Raff+Photography
D+Post
Benz+Associates+Insurance+Agency
Pearl+Street+Grill+%26+Brewery
Buffalo+Sports+Commission
Amazon+Smile
The+Deep+End
Speedo
Sponsors
Championship Meet Qualifiers
updated 12/11/2018
 
2019 Short Course Niagara Championship Qualifiers
 
Courtney Allen, Allie Bashor, Shannon Belote, Elizabeth Blake, Emily Blake, Joe Blake, Karly Bray, Robert Burkett, Danielle Carlson, Jack Coen, Mitchell Coen, Conner Dean, Aidan Domster, Maddy Domster,  Andrew Duszynski, Joshua Eisenmann, Zachary Eisenmann, Olivia Heltz, Ian Hewett, Molly Hewett, Jessica Humby, Thomas Kashino, Maxim Kruglov, Evie Leighton, Aidan Losito, Carter Matteson, Cyrus Matteson, Owen Matteson, Lily McDonnell, Mia McDonnell, Kya Pawli, Olivia Pike, Sophia Pirigyi, Bridget Reilly, Fiona Reilly, Nathan Reimann, Anna Reukauf, Emma Riccio, Joseph Rogers, Graeme Staples, Joshua Stegner, Allie Stockwell, Amelia Strittmatter, Blaise Strittmatter, Jude Strittmatter, Gabrielle Studebaker, Bess Tesluk, Ellie Tesluk, Mick Tesluk, Madeline Tothero, Grace Vogt, Lyle Wagner, Ashanti Washington, Atticus Young-Mandiak
 
 
2019 NCSA Spring Junior National Qualifiers
 
Jessica Humby, Owen Matteson
 
 
2019 March Speedo Sectional Qualifiers
Emily Blake, Joe Blake, Ian Hewett, Jessica Humby, Evie Leighton, Owen Matteson,
Kya Pawli, Gabby Studebaker 
 
 
2019 Short Course Eastern Zone Qualifiers
 
 
Futures Qualifiers
Jessica Humby, Owen Matteson

 

 


2018 Long Course Niagara Championship Team 
 
Isaiah Acosta, Courtney Allen, Shannon Belote, Dana Bender, Lizzie Blake, Emily Blake, Joe Blake,
Josh Blake, Karly Bray, Jack Coen, Mitchell Coen, Amelia Colder, Myanna Denham, Andrew Duszynski, Zach Eisenmann, Morgan Gardner, Olivia Heltz, Ian Hewett, Molly Hewett, Amelia Kanner,
Thomas Kashino, Payton Kuryak, Ben Leighton, Evie Leighton, Carter Matteson, Cyrus Matteson,
Owen Matteson, Michael Maurer, Mia McDonnell, Lily McDonnell, Kya Pawli, Olivia Pike, Sophia Pirigyi, Bridget Reilly, Fiona Reilly, Jenna Sherlock, Graeme Staples, Josh Stegner, Blaise Strittmatter,
Jude Strittmatter, Gabrielle Studebaker, Bess Tesluk, Ellie Tesluk, Mick Tesluk, Grace Vogt
 
 
2018 Eastern Zone Long Course Senior Team

Dana Bender, Joe Blake, Andrew Duszynski, Morgan Gardner, Ian Hewett, Molly Hewett, Jessica Humby, Evie Leighton, Carter Matteson, Owen Matteson, Lily McDonnell, Graeme Staples, Allie Stockwell

 

2018 Futures Championship Team

Kya Pawli, Gabrielle Studebaker

 


2018 Short Course ChampionshipTeam
 
Isaiah Acosta, Courtney Allen, Lizzie Blake. Emily Blake, Joe Blake, Karly Bray, Robbie Burkett,
Mitchell Coen, Andrew Duszynski, Josh Eisenmann, Zach Eisenmann, Natalie Fosberg, Morgan Gardner, Olivia Heltz, Ben Leighton, Evie Leighton, Carter Matteson, Cyrus Matteson, Owen Matteson,
Michael Maurer, Lily McDonnell, Kya Pawli, Olivia Pike, Sophia Pirigyi, Bridget Reilly, Fiona Reilly,
Anna Reukauf, Emma Riccio, GRaeme Staples, Josh Stegner, Blaise Strittmatter, Jude Strittmatter, Gabrielle Studebaker, Bess Tesluk, Ellie Tesluk, Mick Tesluk, Lyle Wagner, Grace Wood,
Atticus Young-Mandiak
 
 
2018 Speedo Sectional Championship Team
 
Isaiah Acosta, Joe Blake, Evie Leighton, Carter Matteson, Owen Matteson, Michael Maurer,
Lily McDonnell, Kya Pawli, Graeme Staples, Gabrielle Studebaker
 
 
2018 NCSA Spring Junior National Team

Isaiah Acosta, Joe Blake, Owen Matteson, Michael Maurer, Kya Pawli