Summer 2018

7:00

 

O2 SUMMER PRACTICES SCHEDULE 

   2018 SUMMER PRACTICES SCHEDULE

Practice Schedule STARTS JUNE 11th

SUMMER 2018 New Schedule for Age Groups

Please check your group, days, times and pool. Swimmers must swim with their assigned team and practice schedule. The addresses are listed below

WHITE - BLUE - GREEN

Location

Team

Days

Type

Time

 

Coach

CFB

WHITE 8&Under

Mon-Wed-Thu-Fri

Swimming

4:00-4:30

PM

Nina

WHITE 9& Over

Mon-Wed-Thu-Fri

Swimming

4:00-4:30

Adam

BLUE 8&Under

Mon-Wed-Thu-Fri

Swimming

4:30-5:00

PM

Nina

BLUE 9& Over

Mon-Wed-Thu-Fri

Swimming

4:30-5:00

Adam

GREEN

Mon-Wed-Thu-Fri

Swimming

5:00-6:00

PM

Parker

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00-5:45

NL

WHITE-BLUE-GREEN

Saturday

Swimming

9:00-10:00

AM

Parker

YOGA

10:00-10:40

Ingit

             

BRONZE

Location

Team

Days

TYPE

Time

 

Coach

 

CFB

Bronze

Mon-Wed-Thu-Fri

Swimming

6:00-7:00

PM

Parker

Dryland

7:00-7:30

Tuesday

Swimming

4:00-5:15

PM

Adam

Dryland 5:15-5:45  

NL

Saturday

Swimming

9:00 - 10:00

AM

Liz

YOGA

10:00-10:40

 

Ingit

             

SILVER

Location

Team

Days

TYPE

Time

 

Coach

 

CFB

Silver

Mon-Wed-Thu-Fri

Swimming

5:00-6:15

PM

Nina

Dryland

6:15-6:45

 

Tuesday

Swimming

4:00-5:15

 

PM

Nina
Dryland 5:15-5:45 Liz

NL

Saturday

Swimming

9:00-10:00

AM

Liz

YOGA

10:0-10:45

AM

Ingit

             

GOLD

Location

Team

Days

TYPE

Time

 

Coach

 

CFB

Gold

Mon-Wed-Thu-Fri

Dryland

6:15 - 6:45

PM

Nina

Swimming

6:45 - 8:00

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:15 - 6:30

 

PM

Nina
Dryland 6:30 - 7:00

NL 

Saturday

Swimming

9:00-10:00

AM

Liz

NL

YOGA

10:00-10:45

AM

Ingit

             

JUNIOR 2

Location

Team

Days

TYPE

Time

 

Coach

CFB

Juniors 2

Mon-Wed-Thu-Fri

Dryland

6:00-6:30

PM

Adam

Swimming

6:30-8:00

Tuesday

Swimming

6:15-7:45

PM

Dryland

5:45-6:15

NL

Saturday

Swimming

8:00-10:00

AM

YOGA

10:00-10:45

AM

Ingit

             

JUNIOR 1

Location

Team

Days 

TYPE

Time 

 

Coach

NL

Juniors 1

Monday

Dryland

4:30-5:30

PM

Vi

Swimming

5:30-7:30

Tuesday

Swimming 7:00-8:00

AM

Dryland

4:00-5:00

PM

Swimming

5:00-7:00

Wednesday Dryland 4:30-5:30 PM
Swimming 5:30-7:30
Thursday Swimming 7:00-8:00 AM
Dryland 4:00-5:00 PM
Swimming 5:00-7:00

Friday

Swimming

4:30-6:30

PM

Yoga

6:30-7:30

PM

Margaret

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Vi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-SENIORS 1

Location

Team

Days 

TYPE

Time 

 

Coach

NL

Pre-Seniors 1

 

Monday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

Junior

 Dryland

8:00-9:00

Swimming

4:30-6:30

PM

Tuesday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

 Dryland 8:00-9:00
Swimming 4:30-6:30 PM

Weights

6:30-7:30

Wednesday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

  Dryland

8:00-9:00

Swimming 4:30-6:30 PM

Thursday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

 Dryland 8:00-9:00

Swimming

4:30-6:30 PM

Weights

6:30-7:30

Friday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

 Dryland

8:00-9:00

Swimming 4:30-6:30 PM

YOGA

6:30-7:30

PM

Margaret

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIORS

Location

Team

Days 

TYPE

Time 

 

Coach

NL

Seniors

Monday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

Junior

Dryland

8:00-9:00

PM

Swimming

4:30-6:30

Tuesday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

Dryland 8:00-9:00
Swimming 4:30-6:30 PM

Weights

6:30-7:30

Wednesday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

 

Dryland

8:00-9:00

Swimming 4:30-6:30 PM

Thursday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

Dryland 8:00-9:00
Swimming 4:30-6:30 PM

Weights

6:30-7:30

Friday

Swimming

6:30-8:00

AM

Dryland

8:00-9:00

Swimming 4:30-6:30 PM

YOGA

6:30-7:30

Margaret

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Attention Masters Summer Season

North Lake practices are Short Course Yards, WAC is Long Course Meter and EastSide is Long Course Meter 

MASTERS -  Westside Aquatic Center  (WAC)

Location

Team

Days 

TYPE

Time 

 

Coach

WAC

O2 MASTERS

Mon to Fri

Swimming

5:00-6:15

AM

Junior

Mon-Tue- Thu

Swimming

7:30-8:30

PM

Karen

NL

Friday

YOGA

6:30-7:30

PM

Margaret

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Coaches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS - Aquatics Center East  (LISD)

Location

Team

Days 

TYPE

Time 

 

Coach

Colony

O2 MASTERS

Mon to Fri

Swimming

5:00-6:15

AM

Juliano

NL

Friday

YOGA

6:30- 7:30

PM

Margaret

Saturday

Swimming

10:00-11:00

AM

Coaches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS -  North Lake  (NL)

Location

Team

Days 

TYPE

Time 

 

Coach

NL

O2 MASTERS

Mon to FrI

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30

AM

Junior

NL

Friday

YOGA

6:30 - 7:30

PM

Margaret

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 – 9:00

AM

Coaches

 

           
 

 CFB - 

CFB ISD Natatorium 1334 Valwood Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75006

 

 NL - 

North Lake College Natatorium 5001 North MacArthur Boulevard, Texas 75038

 LISD - 

Aquatics Center East - 5729 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056

 

 WAC - 

Westside Aquatic Center 1750 Duncan Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sponsors