Summer 2019

 

 

SUMMER 2019

 

WHITE

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

CFB

WHITE

Monday - Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 5:45

PM

Nina

 
 

NL

WHITE

Saturday

YOGA

N/A

AM

Ingit

 
 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLUE

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

CFB

BLUE 1

Monday - Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 5:45

PM

Kara

 

BLUE 2

5:45 - 6:30

 

NL

BLUE

Monday - Friday

Swimming

4:15 - 5:00

PM

Adam

 
 

NL

BLUE [AL]

Saturday

YOGA

N/A

AM

Ingit

 
 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREEN

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

CFB

GREEN

Monday - Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 5:45

PM

Parker

 
 

GREEN

Monday - Friday

Swimming

6:30 - 7:15

PM

Kara

 
 

NL

GREEN

Monday - Friday

Swimming

4:15 - 5:00

PM

Vi

 
 

NL

GREEN [All]

Saturday

Yoga

N/A

AM

Ingit

 
 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COPPER

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

CFB

COPPER

Monday - Friday

Swimming

 7:15 - 8:00

PM

Kara

 
 

NL

COPPER

[All]

Saturday

Yoga

N/A

AM

Ingit

 
 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRONZE

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

CFB

BRONZE

Monday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Jon

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:15

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Parker

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:15

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Jon

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:15

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Jon

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:15

 

Friday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Jon

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:15

 

NL

BRONZE

Saturday

Swimming

9:00 - 10:00

AM

Kara

 

Yoga

N/A

Ingit

 

Saturday at North Lake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SILVER

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

CFB

SILVER

Monday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Nina

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:30

Luis

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Nina

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:30

Luis

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Nina

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:30

Luis

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Nina

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:30

Luis

 

Friday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Nina

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:30

Luis

 

NL

SILVER

Saturday

Swimming

9:00 - 10:00

AM

Adam

 

Yoga

N/A

Ingit

 

Saturday at North Lake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLD

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

CFB

GOLD

Monday

Dryland

6:00 - 6:45

PM

Luis

 

Swimming

6:45 - 8:00

Nina

 

Tuesday

Dryland

6:00 - 6:45

PM

Luis

 

Swimming

6:45 - 8:00

Nina

 

Wednesday

Dryland

6:00 - 6:45

PM

Luis

 

Swimming

6:45 - 8:00

Nina

 

Thursday

Dryland

6:00 - 6:45

PM

Luis

 

Swimming

6:45 - 8:00

Nina

 

Friday

Dryland

6:00 - 6:45

PM

Nina

 

Swimming

6:45 - 8:00

Luis

 

NL

GOLD

Saturday

Swimming

9:00 - 10:00

AM

Adam

 

Yoga

N/A

Ingit

 

Saturday at North Lake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR 1

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

NL

JUNIOR 1

Monday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

Vi

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

Dryland

6:30 - 8:00

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

Friday

Swimming

6:30 - 8:00

AM

Junior

 

5:00 - 6:30

PM

Vi

 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

Margaret

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Vi

 
 

Tuesday Drylands : 6:30-8:00PM  |  Fridays AM Practice 5:30AM-6:30AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR 2

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

NL

JUNIOR 2

Monday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

Adam

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

NL

JUNIOR 2

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

 

Yoga

9:00 - 10:00

Ingit

 

Dryland Mon-Fri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-SENIOR

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

NL

PRE SENIOR

Monday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

Junior

 

5:00 - 7:30

PM

 

Dryland

7:30 - 8:00

 

Tuesday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

Weights

7:00 - 8:00

 

Wednesday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 7:30

PM

 

Dryland

7:30 - 8:00

 

Thursday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

Weights

7:00 - 8:00

 

Friday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

Margaret

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 
 

Morning Practices 5:30-6:30AM Tues/Thurs  |  Afternoon Practices start 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

NL

SENIOR

Monday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

Junior

 

5:00 - 7:30

PM

 

Dryland

7:30 - 8:00

 

Tuesday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

Wednesday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 7:30

PM

 

Dryland

7:30 - 8:00

 

Thursday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

Friday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

5:00 - 6:30

 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

PM

Margaret

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 
 

Morning Practices 5:30-6:30AM Mon, Wed, Fri  |  Afternoon Practices start 5:00PM

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

NL

NATIONAL

Monday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

Junior

 

5:00 - 7:30

PM

 

Dryland

7:30 - 8:00

 

Tuesday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

Wednesday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 7:30

PM

 

Dryland

7:30 - 8:00

 

Thursday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

Friday

Swimming

6:00 - 8:00

AM

 

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

Margaret

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 
 

Morning Practices 5:30-6:30AM Mon, Wed, Fri  |  Afternoon Practices start 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

MASTERS NL - North Lake Pool - Irving

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

NL

MASTERS

Monday to Friday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30

AM

Junior

 
 

Friday 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

PM

Margaret

 
 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 
 

Evening Masters only available at WAC location

 

Friday Yoga only at North Lake Only

 

Saturday Morning only available at North Lake

 
                           

MASTERS WAC (Westside Aquatics), Lewsville

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

WAC

MASTERS

Monday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Karen

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Karen

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 
 

Thursday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Karen

 

Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 

NL

ALL MASTERS

Yoga

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Margaret

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 
 

Evening Masters only available at WAC location

 

Friday Yoga only at North Lake Only

 

Saturday Morning only available at North Lake

 
                           

MASTERS (Eastside Aquatics LISD) The Colony

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

The Colony

MASTERS

Monday-Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Juliano

 
 

Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Juliano

 

NL

Yoga

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Margaret

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Junior

 
 

Evening Masters only available at WAC location

 

Friday Yoga only at North Lake Only

 

Saturday Morning only available at North Lake

 
                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CFB -  CFB ISD Natatorium 1334 Valwood Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75006

 

NL  - North Lake College Natatorium 5001 North MacArthur Boulevard, , Texas 75038

 

LISD  - Aquatics Center East - 5729 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056

 

 WAC - Westside Aquatic Center 1750 Duncan Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067