Fall 2019

2019 Fall Practice Schedule

Fall Practice Schedule will begin:
CFB - Sept. 3rd. [time changes]
NL - Sept 10th [for week of Sept 3rd, please follow this schedule]
WAC & EAC - Sept 3rd [no changes made]

Changelog:

  • 08/27
    • Corrections to Silver & Gold Practices

WHITE

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

WHITE

Monday - Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 5:45

PM

Nina

 

 

 

 

NL

WHITE

Saturday

Yoga

10:00-11:00

AM

Ingit

 

 

 

 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLUE

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

BLUE 1

Monday - Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 5:45

PM

Kara

 

 

BLUE 2

5:45 - 6:30

 

 

NL

BLUE

Monday - Friday

Swimming

4:15 - 5:00

PM

Vi

 

 

 

 

NL

BLUE [All]

Saturday

Yoga

10:00-11:00

AM

Ingit

 

 

 

 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREEN

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

GREEN

Monday - Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 5:45

PM

Parker/Luis/Jon

 

 

 

 

GREEN

Monday - Friday

Swimming

6:30 - 7:15

PM

Kara

 

 

 

 

NL

GREEN

Monday - Friday

Swimming

4:15 - 5:00

PM

Vi

 

 

 

 

NL

GREEN [All]

Saturday

Yoga

10:00-11:00

AM

Ingit

 

 

 

 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COPPER

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

COPPER

Monday - Friday

Swimming

 7:15 - 8:00

PM

Kara

 

 

 

 

NL

COPPER [All]

Saturday

Yoga

10:00 - 11:00 

AM

Ingit

 

 

 

 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRONZE

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

BRONZE

Monday-Friday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Jon

 

 

Dryland

6:45 - 7:15

 

 

NL

BRONZE

Saturday

Swimming

9:00 - 10:00

AM

Nina

 

 

Yoga

10:00 - 11:00 

Ingit

 

 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SILVER

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

CFB

SILVER

Monday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

PM

Nina

 

 

Tuesday-Friday Swimming 5:45 - 6:45    

Dryland

6:45 - 7:30

Luis

 

 

NL

SILVER

Saturday

Swimming

9:00 - 10:00

AM

Nina

 

 

Yoga

10:00 - 11:00 

Ingit

 

 

No Dryland on Mondays | Saturday at North Lake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLD

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

GOLD

Monday

 

Swimming

6:45-8:00

PM

Nina

 

 

Tuesday-Friday Dryland 6:00-6:45 Luis    

Swimming

6:45 - 8:00

Nina

 

 

NL

GOLD

Saturday

Swimming

9:00 - 10:00

AM

Nina

 

 

Yoga

10:00 - 11:00 

Ingit

 

 

No Dryland on Mondays | Saturday at North Lake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR 1

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

JUNIOR 1

Monday-Thursday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

Vi

 

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

 

Friday

Swimming*

5:30 - 6:30

AM

Junior

 

 

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

Vi

 

 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Vi

 

 

 

 

 *Fridays AM Practice 5:30AM-6:30AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR 2

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

JUNIOR 2

Monday-Thursday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

Vi

 

 

Dryland

6:30 - 7:30

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

Margaret

 

 

NL

JUNIOR 2

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Vi

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-SENIOR

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

PRE SENIOR

Monday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30*

AM

Junior

 

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30*

AM

 

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Thursday

Swimming

6:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30*

AM

 

 

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

 

 

*Morning Practices 5:30-6:30AM Mon, Wed, Fri  |  Afternoon Practices start 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

SENIOR

Monday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30*

AM

Junior

 

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00 - 87:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30*

AM

 

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:00-7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30*

AM

 

 

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

 

 

*Morning Practices 5:30-6:30AM Mon, Wed, Fri  |  Afternoon Practices start 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

NATIONAL

Monday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30*

AM

Junior

 

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30*

AM

 

 

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30*

AM

 

 

5:00 - 6:30

PM

 

 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

 

 

*Morning Practices 5:30-6:30AM Mon, Wed, Fri  |  Afternoon Practices start 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

MASTERS NL (North Lake Aquatic Center) - Irving

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

MASTERS

Monday to Friday

Swimming

5:30 - 6:30

AM

Junior

 

 

 

 

*Friday 

Yoga

6:30 - 7:30

PM

Margaret

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

 

 

Evening Masters only available at WAC location

 

 

*Friday Yoga only at North Lake Only

 

 

Saturday Morning only available at North Lake

 

 

                           

 

MASTERS WAC (Westside Aquatic Center) - Lewisville

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

WAC

MASTERS

Monday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 

 

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Karen

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 

 

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Karen

 

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 

 

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Karen

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Vi

 

 

NL

ALL MASTERS

Yoga

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00 - 9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

 

 

Evening Masters only available at WAC location

 

 

*Friday Yoga , open to All Masters, but only available at North Lake Facility

 

 

Saturday Morning only available at North Lake Facility

 

 

                           

 

MASTERS EAC (Eastside Aquatic Center) - The Colony

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

The Colony

MASTERS

Monday-Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Juliano

 

 

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:00 - 6:15

AM

Juliano

 

 

NL

Yoga

7:30 - 8:30

PM

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

 

 

Evening Masters only available at WAC location

 

 

*Friday Yoga , open to All Masters, but only available at North Lake Facility

 

 

Saturday Morning only available at North Lake Facility

 

 

                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CFB -  CFB ISD Natatorium 1334 Valwood Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75006

 

NL  - North Lake College Natatorium 5001 North MacArthur Boulevard, , Texas 75038

 

EAC - LISD East Aquatics Center - 5729 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056

 

WAC - Westside Aquatic Center 1750 Duncan Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067