Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
Sponsors
2001

2001 Meets Archive:

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 14-16, 2001

"BB" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 062-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Dec 13-16, 2001

Kerr-McGee Elite Pro-Am Short Course Meet
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

KMSC-OK
Kerr-McGee Swim Club
Oklahoma OCCC Natatorium,
Oklahoma City, OK

Dec 7-9, 2001

"A" Winter Classic Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 061-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Dec 1-2, 2001

"B/C" Division A Christmas Classic Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 059-01
Meet Information
Revised 8 December 2001 2:05 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Dec 1-2, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 060-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Nov 17-18, 2001

"BB" Northlake Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 058-01
Meet Information
Revised 8 December 2001 3:45 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Nov 9-11, 2001

"A" ATAC Your Times Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 056-01
Meet Information
Revised 18 January 2002: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium,
Addision, TX

Nov 3-4, 2001

"B/C" Division A "Fall Fun" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 045-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Nov 3-4, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 050-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Oct 27-28, 2001

"A" 11 & Over Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 054-01
Meet Information
Revised 5 November 2001 8:15 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 27-28, 2001

Unclassified "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 053-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 13-14, 2001

"B/C" Division A and "BB" "Haunted Hat" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 051-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 13-14, 2001

"B/C" Division B Kickoff Klassic Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 049-01
Meet Information
Revised 14 October 2001 3:15 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Oct 5-7, 2001

"A" Open House Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 046-01
Meet Information
Revised 10 October 2001 12:54 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Sep 22, 2001

GCAT Unclassified Short Course Intersquad
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Sep 22-23, 2001

"B/C" "SWATspectacular" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 044-01
Meet Information
Revised 24 September 2001 8:37 am: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Sep 21-22, 2001

"B/C" "Sprint to Distance" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 047-01
Meet Information
Revised 3 October 2001 3:57 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
McKinney ISD Natatorium,
McKinney, TX

Aug 5, 2001

Southern Zones Age Group Open Water Championships
All Results

GA-SC
Gamecock Aquatics
Lake Murray, Columbia, SC

Jul 31-Aug 4, 2001

Southern Zones Age Group Championships
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip [includes time trials]

GA-SC
Gamecock Aquatics
Columbia, SC

Jul 25-29, 2001

TAGS Long Course Championships
Sanction # GULC 01-017 [meet], GULC 01-018 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Team Age Group Rankings
Individual Rankings

Prelims and Finals Event Results (BIG)
Prelims Event Results
Finals Event Results
Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip (includes time trials)

TWST-GU
The Woodlands Swim Team
Woodlands Athletic Club,
The Woodlands, TX

Jul 22, 2001

"BB" "Rainout Replacement" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 043-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jul 21-22, 2001

"B/C" Division A Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 018-01
Meet Information
Revised 26 July 2001 10:00 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jul 21-22, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 038-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jul 19-22, 2001

Texas Senior Circuit Championships / Speedo Champions Series Sectionals
Sanction OK01-034-0 [meet], OK01-035-0 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials:
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

OCCC Olympic Festival Pool
Oklahoma City, OK

Jul 14-15, 2001

"BB" Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 036-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
Rosemeade Swim Center,
Carrollton, TX

Jul 14, 2001

Open Short Course Time Trials
Sanction # NT 042-01
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jul 5-8, 2001

"A" 13 & Over Long Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 039-01 [meet], NT 040-01 [time trials]
Meet Information
Revised 14 July 2001 7:39 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Outdoor Pool,
Arlington, TX

Jul 6-8, 2001

"A" 12 & Under Long Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 037-01 [meet], NT 041-01 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip for Time Trials

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Jun 30-Jul 1, 2001

"B/C" Divisions A & B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 031-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jun 29-Jul 1, 2001

Senior Circuit #3 Long Course Meet
Sanction # GULC 01-016
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TAMU-GU
Texas A&M University
Student Rec Center Natatorium,
College Station, TX

Jun 22-24, 2001

"A" Summerfest Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 034-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jun 16-17, 2001

"BB" "North Lake" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 035-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jun 9-10, 2001

"B/C" Divisions A & B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 030-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jun 8-10, 2001

Senior Circuit #2 Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 026-01
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R. Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Jun 2-3, 2001

"A" "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 032-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

May 26, 2001

Open "Las Colinas Memorial Day Weekend" Open Water Invitational
Sanction # NT 022-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
Lake Carolyn,
Las Colinas, TX

May 19-20, 2001

Texas Senior Circuit #1 Long Course Meet
Sanction GULC 01-003
Meet Information

TWST-GU
The Woodlands Swim Team
The Woodlands Athletic Center,
The Woodlands, TX

May 18-19, 2001

"BB" North Lake Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 028-01
Meet Information
Revised 29 May 2001 6:00 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

May 11-13, 2001

"A" "Mustang Classic" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 029-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

May 5-6, 2001

"B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 019-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Plano Aquatic Center,
Plano, TX

May 4-5, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 020-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Apr 28-29, 2001

"BB" "Spring Into Summer" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 024-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Apr 21, 2001

"A" "Sprints" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 021-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Apr 7-8, 2001

"B/C" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 017-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Apr 7, 2001

Unclassified "Spring" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 023-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAKE-NT
Southlake Aquatics
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Apr 6-7, 2001

"B/C" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 015-01
Meet Information
Revised 14 April 2001 4:48 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Mar 27-Apr 1, 2001

Phillips 66 Senior Nationals
Win-Team Manager .sd3 (SDIF) zip or self-extracting zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ST LSC
South Texas Swimming
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX

Mar 26, 2001

Unclassified "Pony Invitational" Long Course Time Trials
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SMU-NT
Southern Methodist University
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

Mar 17-18, 2001

"B/C" Division A Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 016-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Mar 17-18, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 013-01
Meet Information
Revised 22 March 2001 11:27 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Mar 16-18, 2001

"BB" Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 006-01
Meet Information
Revised 25 March 2001 3:50 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Mar 8-11, 2001

TAGS Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 009-01 [meet], 010-01 [time trials]
Meet Information
Revised 13 May 2001: details
Team Rankings
Individual Scores
Event Results: [ Thu ] [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Event Results: [ Fri ] [ Sat ]
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Mar 2-4, 2001

Speedo Champions Series Sectionals
Sanction ST 14
Meet Information
Event Results: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ST LSC
South Texas Swimming
Palo Alto Community College,
San Antonio, TX

Mar 2-4, 2001

"BB" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 011-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Feb 25, 2001

Short Course Time Trials
Sanction # NT 025-01
Meet Information
Revised 10 March 2001 6:34 pm: details
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Feb 24-25, 2001

"B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 012-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Feb 16-18, 2001

"A" Short Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 007-01 [meet], 008-01 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trial Event Results
Time Trial Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Feb 2-4, 2001

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 002-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Girls Event Results
Boys Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 20-21, 2001

"B/C" 12 & Under Midwinter Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 004-01
Meet Information
Division "A" Teams and KMSC-OK:
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Division "B" Teams and Unattached:
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 19-20, 2001

"BB" "North Lake" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 005-01
Meet Information
Revised 23 January 2001 9:55 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jan 12-14, 2001

"A" "Adidas Winter Challenge" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 003-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Jan 5-7, 2001

"B/C" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 001-01
Meet Information
Revised 11 January 2001 11:53 am: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center