Background-image
Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
Sponsors
Board Members

North Texas Swimming Officers

The North Texas Swimming Board of Directors is comprised of dedicated volunteers.

Board Member and Office

Phone Number

Address

Year

Jack Dowling
General Chair

901-462-4742

10546 Stone Canyon Rd, Apt 225G
Dallas, TX 75230

2018

Suzanne Dangelmaier
Administrative Vice-Chair

214-793-4773


PO Box 13849
Arlington, TX 76094

2018

Cody Huckabay
Senior Vice Chair

817-276-5230

1001 N Holland Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063

2018

Ashlyn Fiorilli
Sr Athlete Rep

   

2018

Abigail Pham
Jr Athlete Rep

   

2018

Molly Henson

​Jibran Himsieh
Athlete Reps

   

2018

Chrissy Gentry
Age Group Vice-Chair

 

2201 Rockbrook Dr, Apt 1611
Lewisville, TX 75067

2017

Brian Dangelmaier
Secretary

817-925-0505

PO Box 13849
Arlington, TX 76094-0849

2017

Traci Johnson CPA
Treasurer

817-424-2321

PO Box 93312
Southlake, TX 76092

2018

Eric Paden
Coaches Representative

913-832-2965

11367 Lippett Ave
Dallas, TX 75218

2018

Jason Roberts
Safety Chair

817-983-3778

1001 N Holland Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063

2018

Jason Roberts
Safe Sport Chair

817-983-3778

1001 N Holland Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063

2018

Mook Rhodenbaugh
Technical Planning Chair

214-535-4530

6702 Lake Shore Drive
Garland, TX 75044

2017

Karen Rourke
Registration & Membership Chair

817-421-2151
817-251-6301 fax

1105 Normandy Dr
Southlake, TX 76092-7117

 

Barbara Roselli
Finance Chair

972-398-7946

2925 W 15th Street
Plano, TX 75075-7632

2018

Gloria Schuldt
Sanction Chair

469-426-2850

23 Forest Mesa
Round Rock, TX 78664

2018

Phil Lakota
Officials Chair

817-980-8827

13784 Old Oaks Dr.
Burleson, TX 76028

2017

Committee Member and Office

Phone Number

Address

 
       

Ron Forrest
Program Development Chair

817-874-5655

3222 Cockrell Ave
Fort Worth, TX 76109-2254

 


Camp Coordinator

     

Maggie Shook
Club Development Liason

972-742-5654

316 Ladyfern Way
Garland, TX 75040

 

Tom Applegate
TSA TAGS Committee Rep

214-621-5534

1205 T.L.Townsend
Rockwall, TX 75032

 

Chrissy Gentry
TSA All*Star Committee Rep

     

Laura Ring
Disability Swimming Chair

214-549-8303

9314 San Fernando Way
Dallas, TX 75218-3657

 

Gloria Schuldt
National Times Verfication Chair

469-426-2850

23 Forest Mesa
Round Rock, TX 78664

 

John Rieff
Records Chair & Top 10 Tabulator

972-422-2449

3901 Ridgetop Ln
Plano, TX 75074-7721

 

Kenneth Chung
Diversity Chair

617-417-5544

1107 Crockett Ct   

Southlake, TX 76092

 

Bob Lang
Equipment Chair
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ann Lang
Equipment Coordinator

214-350-4112

4149 Lomita Lane
Dallas, TX 75220-3771

 

Karen Rourke
LSC Forms

817-421-2151

1105 Normandy Drive
Southlake, TX 76092-7117

 

Brian Dangelmaier
Webmaster

817-925-0505

PO Box 13849
Arlington, TX 76094-0849