Fall and Spring



 

FALL/SPRING SWIM SCHEDULES BY LOCATION
Please check your respective location for effective dates

Click links to view descriptions of locations and practice groups
(M=Monday, T=Tuesday, W=Wednesday, R=Thursday, F=Friday, S=Saturday)

 


BURLESON - SWIM TEAM
Burleson, Crowley, Fort Worth, Rendon, Hulen Heights, Far Southwest, Garden Acres, Country Hills, Mansfield

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Developmental 7 (High) T-F 6:00-7:30 pm Kat
Developmental 6 T-F 6:00-7:30 pm Kat, Adam
Stroke Mechanics 5/4 T-F 3:30-6:00 pm Adam
Stroke Mechanics and Senior
 
3/2/1
 
T-F
S
3:30-6:00 pm
6:00-8:00 am
Adam
 

 

BURLESON - SWIM LESSONS AND BEGINNING SWIM TEAM
Burleson, Crowley, Fort Worth, RendonHulen Heights, Far Southwest, Garden Acres, Country Hills, Mansfield

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Year-Round Swim School

 
9/10

 
MW

 
4:00-4:45 pm
4:45-5:30 pm
5:30-6:15 pm
Brandon, Heidi, Hayley, Kelly
 
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10


 
TR


 
4:00-4:45 pm
4:45-5:30 pm
5:30-6:15 pm
6:15-7:00 pm
Brandon, Heidi, Hayley, Kelly

 
Developmental


 
8


 
MW


 
3:30-4:30 pm
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
6:30-7:30 pm
Brandon


 
Developmental



 
8



 
TR



 
3:30-4:30 pm
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
6:30-7:30 pm
7:30-8:30 pm
Brandon, Heidi



 
Developmental 7 MW Same as T8 Brandon
Developmental 7 TR Same as T8 Brandon


DALLAS DUNCANVILLE
Duncanville, South Dallas, Arlington, Grand Prairie, DeSoto

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Developmental 8 M-R 6:00-7:00 pm Amanda
Developmental 7 M-R 6:00-7:00 pm Amanda
Developmental 6 M-F 5:30-7:00 pm Bekah
Stroke Mechanics 5/4 M-F 5:30-7:00 pm Bekah
Stroke Mechanics and Senior 3/2/1 M-F 5:30-7:00 pm Bekah


FORT WORTH - TEXAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
Fort Worth, Arlington, Benbrook, Forest Hill, Crowley, Ridglea, Ridgmar, Bedford, Euless, Mid-Cities, Haltom

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Flipkick Survival Swimming
 
  M-R
 
Please schedule
appointment
Kona
 
Adult Swim School
(Beginner, Beginner+, Intermediate, and Advanced)
9/10

 
S

 
9:30-10:30 am

 
Perry, Wendy, Zo, Adam, Andrew
Private Lessons
(Any ability, any age)
  S
 
8:00-11:00 am
(30 min lessons)
Please schedule
appointment
Year-Round Swim School
 
9/10
 
S
 
8:30-9:30 am
9:30-10:30 am
Ryan, Mitchell, Carl
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10


 
MW


 
4:30-5:15 pm
5:15-6:00 pm
6:00-6:45 pm
6:45-7:30 pm
Edgar, Wendy


 
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10


 
TR


 
4:30-5:15 pm
5:15-6:00 pm
6:00-6:45 pm
6:45-7:30 pm
Friday, Zo


 
Developmental 8 MWF 5:15-7:00 pm Zo, Wendy
Developmental 7 MWF 5:15-7:00 pm Zo, Wendy
Developmental 6 M-F 5:00-7:30 pm Wendy, Zo
Stroke Mechanics 5/4 M-F 5:00-7:30 pm Wendy, Zo

 

TARRANT COUNTY COLLEGE NORTHWEST
Lake Worth, Fort Worth, Benbrook, Azle, White Settlement, Saginaw, Fossil Creek, Aledo, Weatherford

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10 


 
MW


 
4:30-5:15 pm
5:15-6:00 pm
6:00-6:45 pm
6:45-7:30 pm
Jeff, Jutta, Katrin, Cammie

 
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10 


 
TR


 
4:30-5:15 pm
5:15-6:00 pm
6:00-6:45 pm
6:45-7:30 pm
Jeff, Jutta, Katrin, Cammie

 
Developmental
 
8
 
MW
 
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
Carl
 
Developmental

 
8

 
TR

 
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
6:30-7:30 pm
Carl

 
Developmental
 
7
 
MW
 
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
Carl
 
Developmental

 
7

 
TR

 
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
6:30-7:30 pm
Carl

 
Developmental
 
6
 
M-R
F
6:00-7:30 pm
5:00-6:30 pm
Andrew, Jill
 
Stroke Mechanics 5/4 M-F 4:30-6:30 pm Andrew
Stroke Mechanics and Senior

 
3/2/1

 
M-R
F
S
4:30-7:00 pm
4:30-6:30 pm
6:00-8:30 am
Andrew
@TCC
@TWU
 


​CLEBURNE SPLASH STATION

Effective Date: August 20th
Cleburne, Joshua, Burleson, Granbury, Alvarado, Mansfield, Glen Rose, Hillsboro, Whitney

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Year-Round Swim School 10

MWF​

 

TR

5:00-5:30      5:30-6:00     6:00-6:30

4:00-4:30

Amber
Developmental 9 MWF 4:15-5:00 pm  Amber
Developmental 8 MWF 4:00-5:00 pm Tiffany
Developmental 7 MWF 5:00-6:20 pm Tiffany
Developmental
 
6 MTRF 4:30-6:00 pm Tiffany
Stroke Mechanics 5/4 M-F 4:30-6:30 pm  Tiffany
Senior
 
3/2/1
 
M-F   TR 6:00-8:00 am 4:30-6:30 pm Jim
 
 
Sponsors