Summer


 


 

SUMMER SWIM SCHEDULES BY LOCATION
Unless specified, all schedules in effect June 5, 2017

Click links to view descriptions of locations and practice groups
(M=Monday, T=Tuesday, W=Wednesday, R=Thursday, F=Friday, S=Saturday)

 


 

CLEBURNE SPLASH STATION
Effective May 30

Cleburne, Joshua, Burleson, Granbury, Alvarado, Mansfield, Glen Rose, Hillsboro, Whitney

Note: Monthly Cleburne location tuition is lower to offset the pool entry fees paid by swimmers.
Annual pass: (a) Individuals $125, (b) Families $350 up to 4 members, $10 for each additional
Summer-only pass: (a) Individuals $75, (b) Families $225 up to 4 members, $10 for each additional
Fees can be broken up quarterly and do not have to be paid all up-front.

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Year-Round Swim School 8-B M/W/F 9:00-9:45 am Amber
Developmental 8 M/W/F 8:00-9:00 am Amber
Developmental 7 M/W/F 8:00-9:20 am Colton
Developmental 6 M/T/R/F 6:30-8:00 am Tiffany
Stroke Mechanics
 
5/4
 
M-F 6:00-8:00 am
 
Tiffany
 
Senior
 
3/2/1
 
M-F
 
6:00-8:00 am
 
Jim
 

 

BURLESON BRICK - SWIM TEAM & LESSONS
Burleson, Crowley, Fort Worth, Rendon, Hulen Heights, Far Southwest, Garden Acres, Country Hills, Mansfield

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Summer Swim School



 
9/10



 
MW



 
9:15-10:00 am
10:00-10:45 am
10:45-11:30 am
11:30-12:15 pm
12:15-1:00 pm
Wendy, Brandon, Kat, Erina, Chandler, Amelia, Jeff, Bekah
Summer Swim School



 
9/10



 
TR



 
9:15-10:00 am
10:00-10:45 am
10:45-11:30 am
11:30-12:15 pm
12:15-1:00 pm
Wendy, Brandon, Kat, Erina, Chandler, Amelia, Jeff, Bekah

 

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Developmental
 
8
 
M-F
 
8:15-9:00 am
 
Brandon, Heidi (Indoor)
Developmental
 
7
 
M-F
 
7:30-8:15 am
 
Brandon, Heidi (Indoor)
Developmental
 
6
 
M-F
 
6:00-7:30 am
 
Kat (Outdoor)
 
Stroke Mechanics and Senior
 
1-5
 
T-F
S
6:00-9:00 am
6:00-8:00 am
Adam (Outdoor)
 

 

BURLESON - SWIM LESSONS
Burleson, Crowley, Fort Worth, RendonHulen Heights, Far Southwest, Garden Acres, Country Hills, Mansfield

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10


 
MW


 
4:00-4:45 pm
4:45-5:30 pm
5:30-6:15 pm
6:15-7:00 pm
Brandon, Chandler, Amelia, Erina
 
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10


 
TR


 
4:00-4:45 pm
4:45-5:30 pm
5:30-6:15 pm
6:15-7:00 pm
Brandon, Chandler, Amelia, Erina
 

 

DUNCANVILLE
Arlington, Grand Prairie, Dallas, Mansfield, DeSoto, Lancaster, Redbird, Oak Cliff, Midlothian

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Developmental 8 M-Th 7:30-8:30 am Maddie
Developmental 7 M-Th 7:30-8:30 am Maddie
Developmental 6 M-F 7:00-8:30 am Bekah
Stroke Mechanics 5/4 M-F 7:00-8:30 am Bekah
Senior 3/2/1 M-F 6:30-8:30 am Bekah

 

TEXAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
Fort Worth, Arlington, Benbrook, Forest Hill, Crowley, Ridglea, Ridgmar, Bedford, Euless, Mid-Cities, Haltom

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Flipkick Survival Swimming
 
  M-F
 
Please schedule
appointment
Kona
 
Adult Swim School
(Beginner, Beginner+, Intermediate, and Advanced)
9/10

 
S

 
9:30-10:30 am

 
Adam, Andrew, Zo, Perry, Wendy, Jill
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10


 
MW


 
4:30-5:15 pm
5:15-6:00 pm
6:00-6:45 pm
6:45-7:30 pm
Edgar, Zo, Friday

 
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10 


 
TR


 
4:30-5:15 pm
5:15-6:00 pm
6:00-6:45 pm
6:45-7:30 pm
Edgar, Zo, Friday

 
Year-Round Swim School
 
9/10
 
S
 
8:30-9:30 am
9:30-10:30 am
Ryan, Mitchell, Edgar
Developmental 8 MWF 5:00-6:30 pm Wendy
Developmental 7 MWF 5:00-7:00 pm Wendy
Developmental


 
6


 
M-R

F
 
6:30-8:30 pm (Forest Park)
5:00-7:00 pm
(TWU)
Wendy, Zo


 
Developmental


 
5


 
M-R

F
 
6:30-9:00 pm (Forest Park)
5:00-7:00 pm
(TWU)
Wendy, Zo


 
Developmental




 
4




 
M-R

F

S
 
6:30-9:00 pm (Forest Park)
5:00-7:00 pm
(TWU)
6:30-8:30 am
(TWU)
Wendy, Zo




 

 

TARRANT COUNTY COLLEGE NORTHWEST
Lake Worth, Fort Worth, Benbrook, Azle, White Settlement, Saginaw, Fossil Creek, Aledo, Weatherford

Practice Group Tier Day Time Coach
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10 


 
MW


 
4:30-5:15 pm
5:15-6:00 pm
6:00-6:45 pm
6:45-7:30 pm
Jutta, Brian, JoJo, Cami, Katrin
 
Year-Round Swim School


 
9/10


 
TR


 
4:30-5:15 pm
5:15-6:00 pm
6:00-6:45 pm
6:45-7:30 pm
Jutta, Brian, JoJo, Cami, Katrin
 
Developmental

 
8

 
MW

 
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
6:30-7:30 pm
Jeff

 
Developmental

 
8

 
TR

 
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
6:30-7:30 pm
Jeff

 
Developmental
 
7
 
MW
 
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
Jeff
 
Developmental

 
7

 
TR

 
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-6:30 pm
6:30-7:30 pm
Jeff

 
Developmental 6 M-R 5:00-7:30 pm Jill
Stroke Mechanics


 
5/4


 
M-R

F
 
6:30-8:30 pm
(Forest Park)
4:30-6:30 pm
(TWU)
Andrew


 
Stroke Mechanics and Senior




 
3/2/1




 
M-R

F

S
 
6:30-9:30 pm
(Forest Park)
4:30-6:30 pm
(TWU) 
6:00-8:30 am
(TWU)
Andrew

Andrew

Andrew
 

 

 
 
Sponsors