Background-image
Sponsors
Top Times Girls

 

NHS GIRLS Top 10 ALL-TIME FASTEST TIMES    
EVENT NAME TIME YEAR
200 Yard Freestyle      
1 Samantha Zuch 1:48.38* 2010
2 Erika Vocke 1:54.16. 2012
3 Jesse Sworden 1:54.25. 2012
4 Trisha Rath 1:54.85. 1998
5 Ashley Atkinson 1:55.00. 1999
6 Steph McColley 1:56.20. 1992
7 Lauri Haldy 1:56.50. 1993
8 Sheila Westendorf 1:57.00. 1983
9 Allison Zuch  1:57.56. 2006
10 Amanda Hudson 1:58.43. 2016
       
200 Yard IM      
1 Samanta Zuch 2:06.79. 2010
2 Steph McColley 2:10.63. 1991
3 Chelsea Meyer 2:10.87. 2007
4 Autumn Bragg 2:11.90. 1992
5 Amy Kleck 2:14.20. 1999
6 Tisha Rath 2:14.30. 1998
7 Shelia Westendorf 2:14.70. 1984
8 Erin Varner 2:15.01. 2001
9 Lisa Nagel 2:15.10. 1994
10 Elina Lankinen 2:16.24. 2011
       
50 Yard Freestyle      
1 Samantha Zuch 23.73. 2010
2 Kim Moden 24.14. 1997
3 Kaylee Nagel 24.16. 2018
4 Makenzie Garringer 24.31. 2011
5 Abby Allison 24.45. 2018
6 Amy Grogg 24.50. 1993
7 Deanne Clayton 24.50. 2001
8 Kelly Atkinson 24.51. 2002
9 Erika Vocke 24.70. 2010
10 Amy Kleck 24.71. 1997
       
100 Yard Butterfly      
1 Makenzie Garringer 56.42. 2013
2 Amy Grogg 59.55. 1993
3 Chelsea Meyer 59.61.  2008
4 Lauri Haldy 59.62. 1991
5 Rita Johnson 59.63. 2000
6 Shelia Westendorf 1:00.20. 1982
7 Tisha Rath 1:00.30. 1997
8 Kelly Atkinson 1:00.50. 2001
9 Samantha Zuch 1:00.58. 2009
10 Sara Blease 1:00.92. 2004
       
100 Yard Freestyle      
1 Samantha Zuch 51.03. 2010
2 Erika Vocke 52.29. 2012
3 Makenzie Garringer 52.82. 2011
4 Amy Kleck 53.28. 1999
5 Kim Moden 53.30. 1997
6 Deanne Clayton 53.80. 2000
7 Steph McColley 54.00. 1991
8 Jenna Pilkington 54.16. 2018
9 Lauri Haldy 54.20. 1992
10 Kelly Atkinson 54.30. 2002
       
500 Yard Freestyle      
1 Samantha Zuch** 4:51.14. 2010
2 Ashley Atkinson 5:01.91. 1999
3 Tisha Rath 5:04.40. 1997
4 Shelia Wstendorf 5:07.00. 1983
5 Jesse Sworden 5:07.03. 2012
6 Steph McColley 5:08.00. 1992
7 Allison Zuch 5:11.44. 2006
8 Lauri Haldy 5:12.00. 1991
9 Shannon Latta 5:12.20. 1996
10 Amanda Hudson 5:12.36. 2018
       
100 Yard Backstroke      
1 Makenzie Garringer 58.73 2013
2 Amanda Hudson 58.78. 2018
3 Amy Kleck 59.61 1998
4 Kelly Atkinson 59.65 2002
5 Abby Allison 59.92. 2018
6 Edda Wernecke 1:01.00. 1992
7 Andrea Edland 1:01.99. 2015
8 Steph McColley 1:02.50. 1991
9 Tara Thomas 1:02.51. 1995
10 Samantha Bloom 1:02.67. 2013
       
100 Yard Breaststroke      
1 Samantha Zuch 1:04.32. 2009
2 Chelsea Meyer 1:06.59. 2007
3 Kaylee Nagel 1:07.03. 2018
4 Autumn Bragg 1:07.08. 1992
5 Sarah Marihugh 1:07.40. 2002
6 Steph McColley 1:07.67. 1991
7 Elina Lankinen 1:07.68. 2011
8 Katrina Tran 1:08.90. 2018
9 Dee Van Brackel 1:09.60. 1987
10 Dana Meyer 1:09.64. 2005
       
       
       
       
200 Yard Medley Relay Amanda Hudson 1:48.07. 2018
  Katrina Tran    
  Jenna Pilkington    
  Abby Allison    
       
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Abby Allison 1:36.92 2018
  Allison Williams    
  Jenna Pilkington    
  Kaylee Nagel    
       
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Makenzie Garringer 3:34.05. 2012
  Chandler Ashbaugh    
  Jesse Sworden    
  Erika Vocke    
       
  Swim was a State Champion  
  Current Season    
* was at one time a State Record    
**NW Ohio District Record