Partners
SPEEDO
Swimville+USA
Southwest+Ohio+Y+Swim+League
Springfield+YMCA
YMCA+National+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Sponsors
Short Course Yards

SPY

Short Course Records

updated 3/30/2018

### 8& Under 50 Back, 50 Breast, 50 Fly  and 9-10 100 Back. 100 Breast, 100 Fly Records are new editions with the SWOYSL expansion of events. These events under review. If you know of a swimmer with a faster time than posted, please notify Coach Mickey McNeil

                                                                     8 & Under

 

Manek Deboo         13.71*         2-17-90                     25 free          Jeff Bell              13.67*            3-1-86

Margo Geer             30.25*        3-10-01                     50 free          Jeff Bell              30.94            2-15-86

Margo Geer           1:08.10         2-11-01                   100 free          Brent Hitchcock   1:09.10       3-4-00

Margo Geer           2:40.18         2-10-99                   200 free          Evan Blazer         2:37.70        2-25-2014

Margo Geer              15.63           1-7-01                     25 fly             Jeff Bell                15.06         2-15-86

### Margo Geer               34.69           12/8/2000            50 FLY      Chip Samuelson  44.48   1/19/2002

Margo Geer              15.75*        3-10-01                   25 back           Joey Brumfield     16.84         1-15-94

### Margo Geer        38.24           11/20/2000                 50 Back       Ben Rowland 42.99  01/19/2002

Margo Geer              18.85           1-6-01                  25 breast          Jason Collier        18.10*        2-15-86

### Margo Geer               40.66*         2/23/2001           50 Breast      Chip Samuelson 44.18    01/19/2002

Margo Geer           1:14.77*        3-11-01                  100 IM              Jeff Bell              1:16.37          3-1-86

C, Scholl, M. Deboo      1:03.24      2-7-87              100 Free            J. Hall, J. Parsons       1:03.24        3-2-86

C. Crawl, A. Gottschang                                             Relay              R. Scholl, J. Krumlauf

 

C. Scholl, J. Nichols        1:12.87      3-4-89             100 Medley         T. Hannon, J. Collier       1:10.09*     3-2-86

A. Teusink, E. Gottschang                                            Relay              J. Bell, J. Krumlauf

 

                                                                   9 - 10

Margo Geer             26.40            3-15-03           50 free              Jarrett Payne           25.82*@               3-12-2017

Margo Geer             57.98*           3-16-03         100 free              Jarrett Payne         54.94*@ **        3-11-2017

Laramie Reed        2:07.57             3-8-11          200 free            Jarrett Payne       2:04.26*@              3-10-2017

Ali Miller                 5:57.10           2-10-11          500 free            Jarrett Payne        5:41.23             11-18-2016

Lucie Morris             29.98             3-9-14             50 Fly             Jarrett Payne        27.31*@             3-11-2017

### Laramie Reed     1:09.06        12/10/2000           100 FLY    Jarrett Payne    1:02.06* 1/8/2017

Margo Geer               30.60*          3-22-03           50 back            Jarrett Payne      29.06*@           3-18-17

### Margo Geer            1:07.42         3/14/2003         100 Back     Jarrett Payne     1:04.89*    1/28/2017

Kendra Crew              34.17           3-12-06           50 breast              Jason Collier       34.55           3-20-88

### Margo Geer            1:15.56*         3/14/2003         100 Breast   Jarrett Payne     1:14.56*     1/29/2017

Margo Geer            1:06.84*           3-22-03         100 IM                   Jarrett Payne   1:02.57* @          3-18-2017

Laramie Reed         2:22.35*            3-13-11          200 IM                  Jarrett Payne           *2:16.99**         2-28-2017
 

C. Scholl, J. Nickles      1:56.02      3-11-89          200 Free             J. Collier, B. Burcham       1:57.41      3-20-88

A. Blakeley, A. Teusink                                            Relay                E. Deboo, J. Bell

 

C. Scholl, A. Parsons      2:07.38**    3-11-89       200 Medley        J. Krumlauf, J. Collier      2:09.59**     3-20-88

A. Blakeley, J. Nickles                                               Relay              J. Bell, B. Burcham

 

                                                                   11 - 12

Maddie Shaffer            24.89           3-13-11         50 Free          Andy Swonger             23.51*           4-7-96

Margo Geer                  54.22*          3-13-05       100 free          Jarrett Payne            51.49             3/16/18

Margo Geer                1:57.39*         3-11-05       200 free          Brent Hitchcock          1:55.80           3-8-03

Laramie Reed            5:12.62          3-18-13        500 free          Jarrett Payne          5:09.20         3/8/18

Ali Miller                       11:35.81        12-5-12      1000 free        Brent Hitchcock        11:07.36        10-25-03

Ali Miller                       19:30.74         2-4-12       1650 free        Brent Hitchcock         20:05.50         2-23-03

Maddie Shaffer                 27.32        3-13-11          50 fly            Jarrett Payne               25.76          12-9-17

Maddie Shaffer             1:00.31         3-14-11        100 fly           Jarrett Payne                57.29          12-08-17

Margo Geer                      27.56*       4-5-05          50 back        Jarrett Payne                   27.04*       3/9/18

Margo Geer                      59.29*        4-5-05        100 back       Jarrett Payne                  58.34        3/10/18

Kendra Crew                    31.21         3-10-08        50 breast      Andy Swonger                 30.50          4-6-96

Kendra Crew                 1:07.01        3-15-08      100 breast       Andy Swonger               1:08.42         4-7-96

Lucie Morris             1:01.20* @       3-12-2016      100 IM          Jarrett Payne         58.05           3/9/18

Maddie Shaffer             2:13.98         3-13-11       200 IM           Jarrett Payne           2:08.10          3/15/18

 

L. Reed, A. Miller          1:46.11         3-16-13       200 free         J. Collier, J. Bell            1:43.42         3-3-90

M. Arn, E. Morris                                                    relay              B. Burcham, B. Kuss

C. Scholl, A. Parsons    1:55.88**      3-15-91       200 medley     B. Kuss, J. Collier        1:58.68         3-3-90

A. Blakeley, J. Nickels                                           relay                J. Bell, B. Burcham

 

 

                                                                     13 - 14

 

Margo Geer                   23.50*          3-10-07           50 free           Andy Swonger             21.35***        4-14-98

Margo Geer                  51.68           11-19-06         100 free          Andy Swonger             46.64***        4-16-98 

                                     51.91*           3-11-07

Margo Geer                 1:52.68          3-10-07           200 free         Andy Swonger            1:42.09***       4-15-98

Laramie Reed            5:15.11         4-3-14             500 free         Andy Swonger             4:46.55          3-20-98

Ali Miller                     10:56.41       3-22-14          1000 free           Justin Crew                 10:18.65         3-10-12

Ali Miller                   18:11.71         3-23-14          1650 free        Justin Crew                   17:00.89         3-10-12

Maddie Shaffer             55.98*           3-10-13          100 fly           Andy Swonger                  53.88         3-22-98

Maddie Shaffer           2:03.71             3-9-13           200 fly          Jeff Ross                        2:01.91         3-15-09

Margo Geer                 56.23*            3-10-07          100 back       Brent Hitchcock                 53.84         3-12-05

Margo Geer               2:01.93             3-11-07          200 back       Chandler Vandiford        1:57.20         4-04-13

Kendra Crew             1:04.25           12-11-09          100 breast     Andy Swonger              1:01.50          3-22-98

Kendra Crew             2:20.13*            4-07-09          200 breast     Christian Narcelles       2:16.54          3-10-18

Laramie Reed              2:07.54            2/20/15          200 IM          Chandler Vandiford      2:00.78            2-8-13

Margo Geer              4:34.40              12-8-06           400 IM          Brent Hitchcock            4:17.54        12-10-04

 

Annie Richters, Lucie Morris      1:40.45         3-10-18          200 free        B. Wagner, C. Hunter     1:35.22        3-21-98

Sydney Jones, Reese Turner                                                relay            R. VanDeusen, A. Swonger

 

J.Spicer, K.Crew            1:51.61*         3-9-10       200 medley     B. Wagner, C. Hunter      1:44.52       3-28-98

M.Hampton, A.Mayhew                                             relay            R. VanDeusen, A. Swonger

 

 

                                                                       15 - 18

 

Margo Geer                       22.35#        2-21-09        50 free         Jay Bell          20.55          4-2-2016

                                        22.67***@@     4-6-10

Margo Geer                       48.45#         2-21-09      100 free         Jay Bell          46.37          4-2-2016

                                        48.89***@@    4-8-10

Margo Geer                    1:46.20***@@    4-9-10       200 free         Justin Crew             1:40.40        4-1-15

Blaire Cain                       5:08.39       3-21-14         500 free         Justin Crew          4:37.30      4-2-15

Blaire Cain               10:.38.78          12-15-13        1000 free       Justin Crew       9:51.01     12-14-14                

Blaire Cain                18:14.59         11-22-13        1650 free       Trevor Keriazes       16:15.51     3-10-13

Ragen Engel                  54.95             3-31-15        100 fly           Jeff Bell@@                    50.01       4-5-95

Margo Geer                  54.04***@      4-6-10          100 back         Pat McHugh             50.78      2-28-09

Kendra Crew                   1:02.57#*     2-21-13         100 breast      Pat Greitzer              56.86          2-25-11

                                        1:02.26 *      4-05-13

Kendra Crew                   2:03.60         2-22-13         200 IM            Justin Crew            1:54.34          4-03-15

 

K. Crew, L. Funk             3:34.97         4-7-09          400 free         D. Powderly, D. Keriazes   3:16.32   4-3-08

L. Samuelson, M. Geer                                              Relay           P. McHugh, A. Samuelson

 

M. Geer, K. Crew            1:45.69         4-6-09        200 medley      M. Pettit T. Keriazes     1:36.87  4-03-14

E. Malone, L. Funk                                                     relay             J. Bell J. Crew

 

Senior

 

Kendra Crew                  4:29.26         1-14-12          400 IM             Trevor Keriazes       4:02.07      04-02-14

Ragen Engel                   25.52L             3-31-15          50 fly              Matt Pettit           23.31L           2-27-15

Maddie Shaffer              2:03.71         3-9-13             200 fly             Jeff Bell              1:50.67*          4-7-1995

Margo Geer                      25.98          4-6-09            50 back           Matt Pettit          23.46          4-02-15

Margo Geer                  1:59.28         3-15-09           200 back          Matt Pettit          1:53.56         12-13-14

Kendra Crew                   29.34         4-05-13           50 breast          Pat Greitzer          26.62           3-13-11

Kendra Crew                2:12.74 *, **  4-03-13          200 breast         Trevor Keriazes 2:04.09       4-1-14

 

R. Engel, K. Crew         1:43.75 *      4-03-13          200 medley        M. Pettit T. Keriazes      1:36.87    4-03-2014

M.Shaffer, A.Mayhew                                                 relay                J. Bell   J. Crew

 

A. Mayhew, K. Crew       3:48.69      4-06-13          400 medley         M. Pettit T. Keriazes      3:28.58    4-02-2014

M. Shaffer, R. Engel                                                   relay                 J. Bell    J. Crew

 

K. Crew, A. Mayhew      1:35.44 *    4-06-13         200 free               J. Crew  J. Bell   1:26.35     4-01-14

R. Engel, M. Shaffer                                                relay                  T. Keriazes M. Pettit

 

K. Crew, R. Engel           3:28.71      4-05-13           400 free            J. Crew, J. Bell                 3:15.97    4-05-14

A. Mayhew, M. Shaffer                                               relay               G. Rastatter, M. Pettit

 

A. Mayhew, M. Shaffer      7:34.61     4-05-13          800 free             T. Keriazes, J. Crew       7:05.11 4-03-14

M. Hampton, K. Crew                                                   relay               J. Bell, G. Rastatter

MIXED 200 Medley Relay       1:43.63     3-10-2018

Bk: Christian Narcelles, Br: Addie Engel, Fly: Calvin Wise, Fr: Alexis Cook

Record Notations ( is or was a designated record when set) 

League Record =  *

League Championship Record = @

Ohio State Record  =  **

National Record  =  ***

High School State Record  =  #

National Champion  =  @@