Partners
SPEEDO
Swimville+USA
Southwest+Ohio+Y+Swim+League
Springfield+YMCA
YMCA+National+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Sponsors
Long Course Meters

SPY

Long Course Team Records

updated 8/22/2017

8 - Under

 

Margo Geer                   35.17                     2000                50 free         Evan Blazer              41.31      2013

Margo Geer                1:18.16                     2000               100 free        Charlie Bauer         1:38.54      2014

Margo Geer                2:48.10                     2000               200 free        Jason Cook            3:59.48      2007

Margo Geer                   39.59                     2000                50 fly            Charlie Bauer         1:06.59      2014

Margo Geer                1:47.74                     2000               100 fly

Margo Geer                   41.30                     2000                50 back        Joey Halpin               53.00      1996

Margo Geer                1:28.57                     2000               100 back

Margo Geer                   47.63                     2000               50 breast      Joey Halpin                 59.33      1996

Margo Geer                1:43.88                     2000              100 breast      Joey Halpin             2:14.78      1996

Margo Geer                3:11.01                     2000               200 IM           Joey Halpin             4:38.20      1996

 

9 - 10

 

Margo Geer                  30.77                    2002          50 free           Pat McHugh                30.02          2001

                                                                              (50 Free       Jarrett Payne           30.49*        2016)

Margo Geer                 1:07.43                  2002         100 free         Jarrett Payne           1:05.99*           2016

Margo Geer                 2:28.77                  2002          200 free        Jarrett Payne           2:24.41*           2016

Lucie Morris                 5:53.12                 2014           400 free

Margo Geer                    35.07                  2002              50 fly           Jarrett Payne               33.20*         2016

Margo Geer                  1:22.44                 2002            100 fly           Jarrett Payne           1:13.54           2016

Margo Geer                     35.49                 2002           50 back           Pat McHugh               37.08           2001

Margo Geer                   1:19.26                2002          100 back         Gavin Mickelson       1:19.13          2008

Margo Geer                      40.62                2002          50 breast         Pat McHugh                 42.63         2001

Margo Geer                   1:28.81                2002         100 breast        Jarrett Payne          1:37.28         2016

Margo Geer                   2:47.97                2002          200 IM            Jarrett Payne        2:41.65*         2016

 

11 - 12

 

Lucie Morris                    28.21                2016           50 free             Pat McHugh             27.55           2003

Margo Geer                    1:03.16               2004          100 free           Jarrett Payne           1:01.60          2017

Emma Sampson             2:15.34               2012          200 free          Dillon Abeysinghe    2:19.80          2009

Laramie Reed                 4:47.79               2012          400 free          Jarrett Payne           4:58.60        2017

Ali Miller                          10:26.49             2012          800 free

                                                                                  1500 free

Lucie Morris                      30.58             2016             50 fly            Jarrett Payne               30.42          2017

Lucie Morris                    1:11.83             2016            100 fly           Jarrett Payne         1:10.38            2017

Emma Sampson                 32.84             2012            50 back         Pat McHugh                  31.57         2003

Emma Sampson               1:10.62            2012          100 back         Pat McHugh               1:09.63         2003

Emma Sampson               2:32.16            2012          200 back         Jarrett Payne            2:36.43             2017

Kendra Crew                       36.59 *          2007           50 breast        Jarrett Payne         36.66          2017

Kendra Crew                    1:19.76             2007        100 breast        Jarrett Payne        1:27.20        2017

Morgan Massie                 3:14.69            2009         200 breast

Emma Sampson               2:34.77            2012            200 IM           Jarrett Payne         2:33.23        2017

 

13 - 14

 

Margo Geer                           27.11         2006                 50 free        Jay Bell                         26.24         2012

Margo Geer                           58.93         2006               100 free        Jay Bell                         56.98         2012

Margo Geer                        2:12.29         2006               200 free        Matt Abeysinghe        2:03.89         2009

Margo Geer                        4:40.74         2006               400 free        Matt Abeysinghe        4:19.18         2009

Blaire Cain                           9:50.42        2013               800 free       Matt Abeysinghe         9:18.64         2009

Ali Miller                            18:55.20        2014               1500 free      Matt Abeysinghe       17:25.28         2009

Maddie Shaffer              29.95            2012                    50 Fly      Jay Bell                        28.82         2012

Maddie Shaffer                   1:06.41        2012                 100 fly         Matt Abeysinghe         1:01.96        2009

Maddie Shaffer                   2:34.23        2012                 200 fly         Matt Abeysinghe         2:29.29        2009

Emma Sampson                    31.59        2013                50 Back      Jay Bell                        30.51       2012

Emma Sampson                 1:07.06        2013               100 back      Brent Hitchcock           1:04.14        2004

Emma Sampson                 2:28.25        2013                200 back      Brent Hitchcock           2:19.74        2004

Kendra Crew                      33.84            2009             50 Breast        Seth Seibert               35.36         2011

(Bridget Engel                    33.93*          2016              50 Breast)

Kendra Crew                      1:13.24        2009               100 breast     Marcus Geer               1:15.75        2002

Kendra Crew                      2:41.62        2009               200 breast      Calvin Wise                2:43.01       2016

Laramie Reed                     2:29.71        2014               200 IM           Chandler Vandiford      2:22.56       2012

Laramie Reed                     5:18.85        2014               400 IM           Calvin Wise                 5:12.01       2016

 

15 & Over:

 

Margo Geer                      25.88 #*        2009                 50 free            Justin Crew                    24.98     2015

Margo Geer                      55.68 #*        2009               100 free            Justin Crew                     53.50      2014

Margo Geer                     2:03.48           2009               200 free            Justin Crew                  1:56.09      2014

Miranda Hampton           4:44.32           2011               400 free             Andrew Abeysinghe     4:09.05      2009

Blaire Cain                      9:56.28           2014               800 free            Justin Crew                  9:18.51      2013

Blaire Cain                      19:04.04         2014               1500 free           Jason Hill                    18:44.16     1996

Ragen Engel                   1:03.23           2015                100 fly             John Petroff                      57.56     2006

Elizabeth Malone            2:23.24           2011                200 fly             John Petroff                   2:12.28     2006

Margo Geer                    1:02.68 *         2009               100 back          Andrew Abeysinghe          59.33    2009

Margo Geer                    2:18.54           2009               200 back          Andrew Abeysinghe       2:05.42    2009

Kendra Crew                  1:14.24           2012              100 breast         Andrew Abeysinghe       1:07.37    2009

Kendra Crew                  2:38.55           2011              200 breast         Andrew Abeysinghe       2:25.77    2009

Margo Geer                    2:25.24           2010              200 IM               Andrew Abeysinghe       2:10.71    2009

Margo Geer                    5:17.55           2007              400 IM               Justin Crew                    4:42.97    2014

Senior 50 events

Ragen Engel               28.13            2015                  50 Fly        Christopher Vandiford  24.43     2010

Ally Mayhew                 31.58           2012                  50 Back    Chandler Vandiford    29.90        2013

Kendra Crew                33.84           2009                   50 Breast     Pat Greitzer                31.83     2010

 

*  = Current League Record or Past League Record

#  =  Ohio Swimming Record

updated 8/1/2016