Background-image
OCST Sponsors
swim_outlet
us_bank
haskett_orthodontics
Beacon+Oral
Portland+Plumbing
buels_impressions_printing
RDO+Equipment
Dr.+AhYou
Mike%27s+Drive+In
Dutch+Bros
B%26B+Leasing
Arena
Sponsors
Meet Schedule

Tentative 2018-2019 Meet schedule Short Course Season

General Team Meets

PASL Kick-Off - Parkrose High School, Portland, OR 9/29/18 - 9/30/18 (ABC) Matt, Ben, Rachael & Rick

Hood River Diamond Fruit Harvest – Hood River, Oregon 10/19/2018 – 10/21/2018 (ABC) Ben, Rachael & Matt

*Oregon City Fall Open – Oregon City, Oregon 11/10/2018 – 11/11/2018 (ABC) Matt, Ben, Rachael & Rick

PASL Dual at David Douglas - Portland, Oregon 12/22/18 (ABC) 

PASL Dual at OC - Oregon City, Oregon 1/12/19 (ABC)

PASL league Championships – David Douglas Pool 1/26/2019 – 1/27/2019  Ben, Rachael, & Rick

*Oregon City Spring Ahead – 3/9/2019 – 3/10/2019 (ABC) Ben, Rachael, Matt & Rick

 

Qualifying Meets

Winter Lights at Oro Valley Aquatic Center - Tucson, Arizona 11/29/2018 – 12/2/2018 (ABC) Rachael & Ben

THills Round Robin Invite – 1/19/2019– 1/21/2019 (14&Und only, best 8 on OCST each age group) Ben, Rick

Washington Open – Federal Way, Washington 1/19/2019 – 1/20/2019 (14yr old A times) Matt

 

Championship meets (Qualifying)

Winter Junior National Championships – Austin, TX 12/5/2018 – 12/8/2018 (Winter Junior times) Matt

10 & Under Championships – 2/16/2019 – 2/17/2019 (A) Ben &/or Rick

11 – 14 Championships – 2/21/2019 – 2/24/2019 (A) Ben, & Matt

Senior Championships – Beaverton, OR 2/28/2019 – 3/3/2019 (14 A) Matt

Western Region Senior Sectionals– Federal Way, WA 3/14/2019 – 3/17/2019 (Senior Sectional) Matt

Northwest Age Group Championships – Federal Way, WA 3/21/2019 – 3/24/2019 (Age Group Sectional) Ben

 

**All swimmers in the groups that appear in the OPT-OUT column will be automatically signed up for ALL DAYS of that meet. If a swimmer cannot attend all or some days of that meet you must log in to declare which day(s) they are able to attend or decline the meet.

 

 

2019 LONG COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

We will update Long Course meet Schedule when we have confirmed dates but have listed the championship meets for scheduling purposes!

 

Championship meets (Qualifying)

10 & Under Championships –Albany, OR  7/13/2019 – 7/14/2019 (A) Ben

Western Region Senior Sectionals –TBD  7/18/2019 – 7/21/2019 (Senior Sectional) Matt

11 & Over Championships – Gresham, OR  7/26/2019 – 7/29/2019 (A) Matt

Western Senior Zone Championships – Clovis, CA  7/31/2019 – 8/4/2019 (Senior Zone) Matt

Futures Long Course Championships- August- TBD

Western Zone Championships –August- TBD (Zone Qualifying) Oregon Swimming Staffs meet