Background-image
OCST Sponsors
swim_outlet
us_bank
haskett_orthodontics
Beacon+Oral
Portland+Plumbing
buels_impressions_printing
RDO+Equipment
Dr.+AhYou
Mike%27s+Drive+In
Dutch+Bros
B%26B+Leasing
Arena
Sponsors
Meet Schedule

Tentative 2018 Meet schedule Long Course Season

General Team Meets

Hood River Spring Sprinter – Hood River, Oregon 5/12/2018 (ABC) 

MVA Long Course Open – Albany, Oregon 5/26/2018 – 5/27/2018 (ABC)  

Thunderbolt Vs. OC dual – Oregon City, Oregon 6/16/2018 – 6/17/2018 (ABC)

THSC Summer Classic – Beaverton, Oregon 7/6/2018 – 7/8/2018 (ABC)

GCST Big Kahuna Open – Coos Bay, Oregon 8/3/2018 – 8/5/2018 (ABC)

Annual Summer Fun Meet (w/ Summer Rec) - Oregon City, OR 8/11/2018 (ABC)

 

Qualifying Meets

Thunderbolt Spring Open – Beaverton, Oregon 5/4/2018 – 5/6/2018 (AB) Matt, & Ben

Bend Sun country Invitational -  Bend, OR 6/22/2018 – 6/24/2018 (AB) Matt

 

Chamipionship meets (Qualifying)

10 & Under Championships –Albany, OR  7/14/2018 – 7/15/2018 (A) Ben

Western Region Senior Sectionals – Gresham, OR  7/11/2018 – 7/15/2018 (Senior Sectional) Matt

11 & Over Championships – Gresham, OR  7/26/2018 – 7/29/2018 (A) Matt

Western Senior Zone Championships – Clovis, CA  7/31/2018 – 8/4/2018 (Senior Zone) Matt

Western Zone Championships – CA (8/7/2018 – 8/11/2018) (Zone Qualifying) Oregon Swimming Staffs meet

 

 

Oregon City Swim Team 2017-2018 Short Course Meet Schedule

            **All swimmers in the groups that appear in the OPT-OUT column will be automatically signed up for ALL DAYS of that meet. If a swimmer cannot attend all or some days of that meet you must log in to declare which day(s) they are able to attend or decline the meet.
 
 

October

 

Meet Name

Squads Invited

Opt-Out**

7

Sat

Thunderbolt Dual

Novice, Explore, Sprint

None

13 - 15

Fri – Sun

Hood River Harvest

Explore & Above

Race, Train & Perform

         

November

     

3 or 4

Fri or Sat

PASL Tri-Dual

All

None

11 – 12

Sat – Sun

OCST Fall Open

All

Explore & Above

         

December

     

1 – 3

Fri – Sun

CAT OPEN

14A times Qualifiers

Qualifiers notified

CANCELLED

 

THSC Holliday Classic

 

 

6 – 9 

Thu – Sun

USA Swim Winter Jun Nat

Qualifiers

Qualifiers notified

16

Sat

PASL Tri-Dual

All

None

         

January

       

5 – 6 

Sat – Sun

Oregon ALL – STARS

Qualifiers

None

13 – 15

Fri – Sun

THSC Round Robin

Top 8 in each age group

Qualifiers notified

13 – 15

Fri – Sun

Washington Open

15 & Over Qualifiers w/ 85% attendance

20

Sat

PASL Dual

All

 
         

February

     

3 – 4 

Sat – Sun

PASL League Champs

Exp, Spr, Race, & Some Trn

None

17 – 18

Sat – Sun

10 & Under OSI State

A time Qualifiers

Qualifiers notified

22 – 25

Thu – Sun

11 – 14 OSI State

A time Qualifiers

Qualifiers notified

         

March

       

1 – 4

Thu – Sun

Senior Championships

A time Qualifiers

Qualifiers notified

10 – 11

Sat – Sun

OCST Spring Forward

All

Explore, Sprint, Race

14 – 18

Thu – Sun

Senior Sectionals

Senior Sectional Qualifiers

Qualifiers notified

22 – 25

Thu – Sun

Age Group Regionals

AG Regional Qualifiers

Qualifiers notified