Thunderbolt Sponsors
Arena
Intel
Volt
Behind+the+Smile
Golden+Valley
Portrait+Wonders
McDonald
SwimOutlet.com
LCM Records

Thunderbolt
Long Course Meters
Team Records

8 & Under 9 & 10 11 & 12 13 & 14 15 & 16 17 & 18 Open

 
* = State Record;
**= National Record
  Current Season Records
Girls 8 & Under Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
35.68 I. McMahon 2008 50 M Free 1981 J. Kline 34.50
1:19.    13 I. McMahon 2008 100 M Free 1981 J. Kline 1:17.39
42.41 K. Frye 1987 50 M Back 2000 C. McCarroll 40.07
47.13 K Hansen 1986 50 M Breast 1990 E. Nadal 48.35
40.73 S. Ryon 1982 50 M Fly 1997 G. Summers 37.75
 2:41.97 H. Lin
E. Heidrich
K. Chang
A. Goddard
2011 200 M Free Relay 1997
Q. Lee,
D. Reynolds
G. Roberson
G. Summers
*2:36.41
 3:08.50 L. Wright
T. Ryon
S. Ryon
S. Gerkens
1981 200 M Medley Relay 1997
G. Roberson
Q. Lee
D. Reynolds
G. Summers
3:02.09
 
 

   

*= State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 9 & 10 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
30.62 T. Scroggy 2004 50 M Free 2003 S. Ung 29.75
*1:05.83 T. Scroggy 2004 100 M Free 1999 G. Summers 1:06.89
2:22.99 T. Scroggy 2004 200 M Free 1999 G. Summers 2:25.16
5:11.08 T. Scroggy 2004 400 M Free 2011 A. Ma 5:11.87
35.79 J. Ellingson 1985 50 M Back 2001 C. McCarroll 34.74
*1:16.76 J. Smith 1979 100 M Back 2001 C. McCarroll 1:14.57
39.91 E. Werth 1988 50 M Breast 1986 A. Brittle 40.81
1:26.40 E. Werth 1988 100 M Breast 1986 A. Brittle 1:29.44
33.20 T. Lakey 2003 50 M Fly 2001 C. McCarroll 33.17
1:13.77 F. Lustria 2014 100 M Fly 2001 C. McCarroll 1:14.33
2:43.42 E. Werth 1988 200 M IM 1999 G. Summers 2:45.74
*2:10.73 F. Lustria
R. Burke
Q. Katayama-Stall
J. Maeda
2014
200 M Free Relay
1983
J. Kline
M. Nadal
M. Collier
J. Hertz
2:12.07
2:31.18 K. McCarroll
C. Yuan
M. Cefal
M. Luick
2006
200 M Medley Relay
1999
G.Roberson
D. Reynolds
G. Summers
Q. Lee
2:35.76
 
 

   

    * = State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 11 & 12 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
28.38 L. Cook 2015 50 M  Free 1987 B. Addleman 26.74
59.88 L. Cook 2015 100 M Free 2013 N. McFaul 59.26
2:12.21 L. Cook 2015 200 M Free 2001 G. Summers 2:08.28
4:40.47 T. Scroggy 2006 400 M Free 2001 G. Summers *4:30.41
*9:36.15 T. Scroggy 2006 800 M Free 2011 M. Shen *9:20.72
18:28.83 T. Scroggy 2006 1500 M Free 2001 G. Summers *17:50.46
32.90 C. Brennan  2011 50 M Back 2001 G. Summers 31.39
1:08.88 C. Brennan  2011 100 M Back 2004 C. McCarroll 1:07.04
2:28.75 C. Brennan 2011  200 M Back 2003 C. McCarroll 2:26.63
36.17 M. McCarroll 2005 50 M Breast

2016

B. Fang

35.26
1:18.04 M. McCarroll 2005 100 M Breast 2014 R. Wang  1:15.50
*2:47.11 M. McCarroll 2005 200 M Breast 20141  R. WangCa   *2:38.44
29.97 K. Kilroy 1997 50 M Fly 2013 N. McFaul 29.25
1:05.95 L. Cook 2015 100 M Fly 2001 G. Summers 1:04.20
*2:24.69 K. McCarroll 2008 200 M Fly 2001 G. Summers 2:26.25
2:28.12 F. Lustria  2016 200 M IM 2001 G. Summers 2:26.12
*5:16.03 F. Lustria 2016  400 M IM 2006 N. O’Halloran *5:08.11
1:57.66 F. Lustria
H. Trainer
H. Lin
L. Cook
2015
200 M Free Relay
2011 P. Casas
M. Shen
J. Yadao
J.Martinez-Calvo
**1:50.52
2:10.98 F. Lustria
J. Maeda
H. Lin
L. Cook
2015
200 M Medley Relay
2011 M. Shen
A. Nosack
P. Casas
J.Martinez-Calvo
*2:04.89
4:16.57

F. Lustria
J. Maeda
H. Lin
L. Cook

2015
400 M Free Relay
2011 M. Shen
P. Casas
J.Martinez-Calvo
J. Yadao
*4:05.92
4:43.04 L. Nistler
M. McCarroll
T. Lakey
T. Scroggy
2006
400 M Medley Relay
2013 N. McFaul
C. Corbeau
N. Young
T. Martinez
*4 :38.75
 
 
 
    *= State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 13 & 14 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
27.12 L. Cook 2016 50 M Free 2016 C. Corbeau 24.68
58.30 L. Cook 2017 100 M Free 2015 T. Martinez *53.75
2.05.78 L. Cook 2017 200 M Free 2015 T. Martinez *1:57.01
4:30.72 S. Nosack 2015 400 M Free 2015 T. Martinez *4:08.55
9:21.54 T. Lindsay 2016 800 M Free 2013 M. Shen 8:36.84
18:00.25 C. Summers 2001 1500 M Free 2013 M. Shen 16:37.56
31.09 L. King 2003 50 M Back 2012 A. La Rosa 29.34
1:03.46 C. Brennan 2013 100 M Back 2016 C. Corbeau 1:01.85
*2:14.85 C. Brennan 2013 200 M Back 2013 M. Shen 2:11.80

33:79 

T. Zhao 2011 50 M Breast 2016 C. Corbeau 31.06
1:13.95 G. Patterson 2001 100 M Breast 2016 C. Corbeau *1:05.53
2:40.58 T. Zhao 2011 200 M Breast 2016 C. Corbeau *2:20.88
28.67 L. Cook 2017 50 M Fly 2008 N. O’Halloran 27.21(s)
*1:02.56 L. Cook 2016 100 M Fly 2003 G. Summers *57.42
2:19.84 J. King 2004 200 M Fly 2003 G. Summers *2:05.69
2:23.22 C. Brennan 2013 200 M IM 2016 C. Corbeau *2:11.57
5:02.50 C. Summers 2001 400 M IM 2003 G. Summers 4:41.46
1:53.62
H.Postlethwaite
M. Cefal
K. McCarroll
P. Rooker
2009
200 M
Free Relay
2013 A. Nosack
R. Goddard
J. Martinez-Calvo
M. Shen
1:43.09
2:04.87 C. Brennan
K. Holt
E. Donchi
E. Cook
2013
200 M Medley Relay
2015 D. Liu
R. Wang
N. Young
T. Martinez
1:55.87
4:04.88 P. Rooker
C. Yuan
E. Cheng
M. Cefal
2010
400 M
Free Relay
2014 E. Carlson
N. McFaul
N. Young
T. Martinez

*3:44.72

*4:30.39 C. Brennan
K. Holt
E. Donchi
E. Cook
2013
400 M Medley Relay
2013 B. Settle
A. Nosack
M. Shen
J. Martinez-Calvo
*4:11.04
8:49.60 T. Lindsay
H. Lin
N. Lindsay
E. Cook
2016
800 Free Relay
2013 A. Nosack
M. Shen
J. Martinez-Calvo
J. Yadao
*8:08.61
 
 

   

    * = State Record   Current Season Records
Girls 15 & 16 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
26.61 P. Rooker 2012 50 M Free 2007 M.Henderson-Kunz 23.53
57.45 M. Scroggy 2005 100 M Free 2007 M.Henderson-Kunz *50.84
2:03.26 M. Scroggy 2005 200 M Free 2017 Trent Martinez 1:53.22
4:22.17 L. Kaunitz 2015 400 M Free 2012 C. Stitt *3:59.50
9:03.44 C. Wilson 2015 800 M Free 2011 C. Stitt  8:17.53
17:28.24 C. Wilson 2015 1500 M Free 2011  C. Stitt  15:52.46
29.40 K. Blovad 2014 50 M Back 2009 S. Ung 27.91
1:02.48* K. Blovad 2015 100 M Back 2008 C. McCarroll 58.70
2:15.19 C. Brennan 2014 200 M Back 2008 C. McCarroll 2:05.80
33.37 G. Patterson 2001 50 M Breast 2017 C. Corbeau 29.28
1:11.67 K. Blovad 2015 100 M Breast 2017 C. Corbeau *1:03.42
2:36.37 G. Patterson 2002 200 M Breast 2018 C. Corbeau *2:16.33
28.06 K. Kilroy 2001 50 M Fly 2009 S. Ung 25.60
*59.31 M. Cefal 2012 100 M Fly 2009 N. O’Halloran *53.31
*2:10.35 M. Cefal  2012 200 M Fly 2009 N. O’Halloran *2:01.45
2:18.43 G. Carlson 2012 200 M IM 2018 C. Corbeau 2:06.35
4:59.08 L. Kaunitz 2015 400 M IM 2011 C. Stitt  4:33.58
1:47.40 P. Rooker
M. Cefal
M. Sailor
L. Novotny
2012
200 M Free Relay
2010 A. Young
P. Kapelac
E. Chang
G. Rooker
1:40.50
*2:00.09 M. Patterson
G. Patterson
K. Kilroy
A. Liggett
2001
200 M Medley Relay
2009 A. Young
G. Rooker
N. O’Halloran
S.Ung
*1:47.25
*3:53.73 L. Novotny M. Cefal
M. Sailor
P. Rooker
2012
400 M Free Relay
2016 E. Carlson
T. Martinez
C. Corbeau
E. Luc
*3:33.97
*4:20.27 M. Sailor
T. Zhao
M. Cefal
P. Rooker
2012
400 M Medley Relay
2009 A. Young
G. Rooker
N. O’Halloran
S.Ung
*3:52.66
*8:28.62 P. Rooker
M. Cefal
L. Novotny
C. Keany
2012
800 M Free Relay
2016 C. Corbeau
E. Carlson
E. Luc
T. Martinez
*7:52.11
 
 
 
* = State Record    Current Season Records
Girls 17 & 18 Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
26.68

S. Metzsch

2016 50 M Free 2008 M.Henderson-Kunz *23.00
56.73 S. Metzsch 2016 100 M Free 2008 M.Henderson-Kunz *50.47
2:02.56 S. Metzsch 2016 200 M Free 2014
P. Mulcare
*1:51.10
4:19.49 C. Wilson 2017 400 M Free 2012
C. Stitt
3:59.82
*8:52.57 R. Falk 2016 800 M Free 2012
C. Stitt
8:17.57
*17:08.27 C. Wilson 2016 1500 M Free 2012
C. Stitt 
15:44.06
29.76

K. Blovad

​E.Cook

2016

2017

50 M Back 2014
P. Mulcare
27.32
*1:01.94 K. Blovad 2016 100 M Back 2014
P. Mulcare
56.34
2:14.36 K. Blovad 2016 200 M Back 2014
P. Mulcare
1:59.78
32.54 G. Patterson 2004 50 M Breast 2018 C. Corbeau 28.14
1:11.27 G. Patterson 2003 100 M Breast 2018 C. Corbeau *1:01.86
2:36.27 G. Patterson 2003 200 M Breast 2018 C. Corbeau *2:14.07
27.71 M. Cefal 2013 50 M Fly 2017  E. Carlson  25.07
*1:00.03 M. Cefal 2013 100 M Fly  2017 E. Carlson  *54.19
*2:12.26 M. Cefal 2013 200 M Fly 1990 C. Ergenekan *2:01.01
*2:17.90 G. Carlson 2013 200 M IM 2014 P. Mulcare 2:03.71
4:57.77 L. Kaunitz 2016 400 M IM 2014
P. Mulcare 
4:24.08
*1:47.43 P. Rooker
M. Cefal
C. Keany
G. Carlson
2013 200 M Free Relay 2012 A. Young           N. O'Halloran
C. Stitt
G. Rooker
*1:35.79
*1:57.62  G. Carlson
B.Wittenauer-Lee
M. Cefal
P. Rooker
2013 200 M Medley Relay 2012
A. Young           G. Rooker
N. O'Halloran
C. Stitt
*1:46.19
*3:51.50 C. Keany
P. Rooker
M. Cefal
G. Carlson
2013 400 M Free Relay 2012
A. Young           G. Rooker
N. O'Halloran
C. Stitt 
*3:29.75
*4:21.87 D. Erickson
G. Patterson
K. Kilroy
A. Liggett
2003 400 M Medley Relay 2012 A. Young           G. Rooker
N. O'Halloran
C. Stitt
*3:52.57
*8:26.00 P. Rooker
M. Cefal
B.Wittenaur-Lee
G. Carlson
2013  800 M Free Relay 2012 G. Rooker          A. Young
N. O'Halloran
C. Stitt
*7:38.60
 
 

 

 
 
   * = State Record   Current Season Records
   ** = U.S. Open record
Girls Open Boys
Time Swimmer Year Event Year Swimmer Time
24.13 I. de Bruijn* 2000 50 M Free 2008 M.Henderson-Kunz *23.00
53.77 I. de Bruijn* 2000 100 M Free 2004 D. Pimankov *50.27
2:00.48 M. Scroggy 2008 200 M Free 2014
P. Mulcare
*1:51.10
4:19.49 C. Wilson 2017 400 M Free 1993
C. Ergenekan
3:58.43
8:52.57 R. Falk 2016 800 M Free 2011
C. Stitt
8:17.53
17:08.27 C. Wilson 2016 1500 M Free 2012
C. Stitt
15.44.06
29.40 K. Blovad 2014 50 M Back 2001
T. Staley
27.18
*1:01.94 K. Blovad 2016 100 M Back 2014
P. Mulcare
56.34
*2:11.36 M. Scroggy 2008 200 M Back 2014
P. Mulcare
1:59.78
32.54 G. Patterson 2004 50 M Breast 2018 C. Corbeau 28.14
1:11.27 G. Patterson 2003 100 M Breast 2018 C. Corbeau *1:01.86
2:35.17 B. Wittenauer-Lee 2015 200 M Breast 2018 C. Corbeau *2:14.07
26.10 I. de Bruijn 2004 50 M Fly 2004 I.  Martchenko 24.94
**56.61 I. de Bruijn 2000 100 M Fly 2004 I.  Martchenko *53.30
*2:10.35 M. Cefal 2012 200 M Fly 1993 C. Ergenekan 2:00.71
2:16.52 M. Scroggy 2008 200 M IM 2014 P. Mulcare 2:03.71
4:57.77 L. Kaunitz 2016 400 M IM 2014 P. Mulcare 4:24.08
1:45.18

P. Rooker

L. Kaunitz

E. Cook

R. Falk

2014
200 M Free Relay
2008 M.Henderson-Kunz
S. Ung
J. Rooker
C.Nunez
1:35.26
*1:56.36 K. Blovad
S. Kaunitz
M. Cefal
S. Metzsch
2016
200 M Medley Relay
2012
A. Young
G. Rooker
N. O'Halloran
C. Stitt
1:46.19
*3:49.06 M. Scroggy
E. Ewing
A. Liggett
I. de Bruijn
2004
400 M Free Relay
2017 E. Carlson
K. Auerbach
E. Luc
A. Nosack
*3:28.57
*4:13.37 C. Brennan
B. Wittenauer-Lee
M. Cefal
G. Carlson
2013
400 M Medley Relay
2009 C. McCarroll
G. Rooker
N. O'Halloran
S. Ung
3:50.47
8:19.38 M. Cefal
G Carlson
P. Rooker
S. Metzsch
2013
800 M Free Relay
2012 G. Rooker
A. Young
J. Zoucha
C. Stitt
*7:38.55