Practice Schedule

 

2019-2020 Practice Schedule starting August 26th (updated August 25th) 

HIghlight times in yellow means dryland.  Gold and Platinum and above needs to be prepared with tennis shoes.

Highlight times in red mean that there is no morning practice for this group until September 12th. 

Highlight times in blue means dryland will be at a different location- CK= Core Kinetics; PF = Pro-fitness NW) and is for Senior A which will begin on September 3rd.

Highlight times in green means dryland will be at Ck= Core Kinetics and will begin on September 10th 

 

 

 

Blackfish

Developmental 

Bronze B

Bronze A

Silver B

Silver A

Gold

Platinum

Senior B

Senior A

Monday

3-3:45 p.m.

x

x

5:15-6:15pm

6:15-6:25 pm

dryland

6:15-6:25 dryland

6:30-7:30 pm

swim

6:45-8:15

6:30-6:45 am

Dryland

6:45-8:15 am

Swim

5:15-6:45

p.m.

5:30 am-7:45 am

4:00-4:45 pm

(CK)*

5:15-6:45 p.m.

swim

Tuesday

x

5:15-6:00 p.m.

Swim

6:00-6:10 p.m.

Dryland

6:00-6:10 p.m.

Dryland

6:15-7:15

Swim

x

x

5:45-6:15 pm

Dryland

6:15-7:15 pm swim

 

6:45 am-8:15 am swim

5:30-7:45 am

4:00-4:45 pm

(CK)*

5:15-6:15 p.m.

4:00-4:45pm

(PF)

5:15-6:15 p.m.

Swim

Wednesday

3-3:45 p.m. 

x

x

5:15-6:15pm

6:15-6:25 pm

dryland

6:15-6:25 dryland

6:30-7:30 pm

swim

6:45-8:15 p.m.

6:30-6:45 am

Dryland

6:45-8:15 am

Swim

5:30-7:45 am

5:15-6:45 p,m.

5:30 am-7:45 am

4:00-4:45 pm

(PF)

5:15-6:45 p.m.

Swim

Thursday

x

5:15-6:00 p.m.

Swim

6:00-6:10 p.m.

Dryland

6:00-6:10 p.m.

Dryland

6:15-7:15

Swim

x

x

5:45-6:15 pm

Dryland

6:15-7:15 pm swim

6:45-8:15 am

Swim

5:30-7:45 am

4:00-4:45 pm

(CK)*

5:15-6:15 p.m.

4:00-4:45pm

(CK)*

5:15-6:15 p.m.

Swim

Friday

x

x

x

5:15-6:15pm

6:15-6:25 pm

dryland

6:15-6:25 dryland

6:30-7:30 pm

swim

6:45-8:15 pm

6:30-6:45 am

Dryland

6:45-8:15 am

Swim

5:15-6:45

P.m.

 

Swim

5:30 am-7:45 am

 

5:15-6:45 p.m.

Saturday

x

x

x

x

x

9-11 am

swim

9-11 am 

Swim

7:00-9:00 am

Swim

7:00-9:00 am

 

Dryland time

TBA

Sunday

x

3-3:45x Swim

3:45-4:00

Dryland

3-3:45 Swim

3:45-4:00

Dryland

4-5:15 pm

Swim

4-5:15 pm

Swim 

x

x

x

x

 

Coach Rhonda will be making small adjustment to the groups, please talk to her about your schedules! 

Bellingham Bay Swim Team Fall19-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bronze B T/Th 5:15-6:10 Sun 3-4

 

Silver B MWF 5:15-6:25 Sun 4-5:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Airabella

Brumley

9

B

 

Phoebe

Cratsenberg-Robinson

9

B

 

Arianna

Brumley

7

B

 

Palmer

Detta

12

B

 

Samantha

Furre

7

B

 

Elsa

Ethelbah

10

B

 

Bennett

Johnson

9

B

 

Logan

Fuhrman

8

B

 

Henry

Juhnke

10

B

 

Juliette

Khan

11

B

 

Gavin

Santangelo

9

B

 

Rocco

Khan

10

B

 

Yaroslav

Sokolovskiy

8

B

 

Nevaeh

Kidd

10

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaden

Lam

9

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kera

Lam

7

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jazlyn

Nelson

8

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaleb

Ryckman

11

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bronze A T/Th 6-7:15 Sun 3-4

 

Silver A MWF 6:15-7:30 Sun 4-5:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gurshanthee

Dhaliwal

11

A

 

Michael

Ciatti

12

A

 

Parnia

Gharaei

8

A

 

Liam

Daheim

10

A

 

Raha

Gharaei

7

A

 

Matvey

Gofman

9

A

 

Galia

Jennings

11

A

 

Kacy

Lafferty

13

A

 

Cyrus

McFrazier

11

A

 

Rian

Lee

10

A

 

Alric

Lee

7

A

 

Marley

Lotts

9

A

 

Anabelle

Mitchell

8

A

 

Sierra

Marshall

13

A

 

Fiona

Runnels

8

A

 

Virginia

Moss

10

A

 

Henry

Runnels

6

B/A

 

Mina

Palmer

13

A

 

Isabel

Vassar

11

A

 

Owen

Reid

10

A

 

Finnian

Smith

11

A

 

Mahdelin

Sigler

12

A

 

Evan

Palmer

11

A

 

Jordyn

Tweddle

10

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shiloh

Runnels

11

A