Sponsors
Team Awards

Aly Fell Memorial "Felly Fierce" Award

2010 Donovan Brogan

2011 Rylie Martin

2012 Madeline Gillman

​2013 Audrey Shenkin

​2014 Olivia Neilsen

2015 Audrey Shenkin

​2016 Olivia Neilsen

2017 Zach Shenkin

 Travis Goodman Memorial
Most Improved Swimmer of the Year

1999 Bear Allison
 
2000 Rache Mureau Haines
 
2001 Rebecca Kaas-Lent
 
2002 Kris Hunter
 
2003 Kris Hunter
 
2004 Katie Bachenberg
 
2005 Kaitlin Doyle
 
2006 Carlee Bock

2007 Austin Fish

2008 Allen Cui

2009 Carlee Bock

2010 Eli Williamson

2011 Madeline Gillman

2012 Patrick Gregory

2014 Zach Shenkin

2015 Rudi Berry

2016 Brisen Pearson

2017 Richie Stapp

 
Traci Barber Memorial
Friendliest Swimmer of the Year
 
1999 John McCallen
 
2000 Amanda Shore
 
2001 Jake Couch
 
2002 Ben Johnson
 
2003 Courtney Crass
 
2004 Halee Hyatt

2005 Maria Robertson

2006 Maria Robertson

2007 Chelsea Billings

2008 Simone Prince-Eichner

2009 Maggie McLaurin

2010 Shirley Lam

2011 Simone Prince-Eichner

2012 Olivia Nielsen

 

Lloys Carlsson Memorial
Most Inspiring Swimmer of the Year
 
1999 Cory Bergman
 
2000 Meika Weiner
 
2001 Meika Weiner
 
2002 John McCallen
 
2003 Meika Weiner
 
2004 Ben Johnson
 
2005 Sarah Wheatly
 
2006 Eddie Myers
 
2007 Ali Fisher
 
2008 Donovan Brogan
 
2009 Austin Fish

2010 Ali Fisher

2011 Ali Fisher

2012 Gwen Roley

​2014 Robbie Knapp

2015 Zach Shenkin

​2016 Yanran Le

2017 Sydney Wong
 
Iron Blackfish Award
 

1999 Nick Croft

2000 Meika Weiner

2001 Kris Hunter & Jessica Hanger

2002 Rebecca Kaas-Lent

2003 Courtney Crass

2004 Sarah Wheatley

2005 Bailee Seldal

2006 Erin Parkinson

2007 Donovan Brogan

2008 Rylie Martin

2009 Aly Fell

2010 Jordan Fish

2011 Cammy King

2012 Carlee Bock

2013 Taylor Shewchuk

 

Stannard Beard Memorial
Outstanding Swimmer of the Year

 

1999 Cory Bergman

2000 Cory Bergman

2001 Meika Weiner

2002 John McCallen

2003 John McCallen

2004 John McCallen

2005 John McCallen

2006 Jessica Vlasic

2007 Kelly Runestrand

2008 Jessica Vlasic

2009 Jessica Vlasic

2010 Austin Fish

2011 Austin Fish

2012 Cammy King

2014 Kelly Huffer

2015 Emma Carlton

2016 Zach Shenkin

2017 Emma Frey

Coach’s Award & Swimmer(s) of the Year
 
1999 Daniel Parine
 
2000 Cory Bergman
 
2001 Shaynne Costello
 
2002  Jessica Ingham, Kelly Runestrand
 
2003 Shirley Lam ,Patrick Marshall ,Brian Parine, Kelly Eilert
 
2004 Austin Clevenger, Lindsay Seefried, Jessica Vlasic, Kelly Runestrand
 
2005 Danielle Barisic, Michelle Lam, Emily Weller, Kelly Runestrand
 
2006 Rowan King, Cole Avery, Camorah King, Ali Fisher
 
2007 Emily Weller, Carlee Bock, Daniel Hsieh, Jordan Fish
 
2008 Maddie Wurtz, Bliss Cui, Cole Avery, Austin Fish 
 
2009 Chloe Mitchell, Sam Hunter, Cole Avery, Aly Fell
 

2010 Christopher Lo, Sam Hunter, Cole Avery, Austin Fish

2011 Simon Berry, Sam Hunter, Olivia Nielsen, Austin Fish

 


2012 Special Awards

Outstanding Character Award
Kyrie Fairbairn, Colleen Graham, Camren Reynolds, Andrea Kelsh

 

High Point Award
Cole Avery, Sydney Wong, Hunter May

 

Iron Blackfish/Work Ethic Award
Colin Hakeman, Gavin Baker

 

Most Improved Award
Emma Carlton, Sarah Leung, Teigen Detta, Gavin Jones