Meet Schedule

 

 

 

2019-2020 Meet Schedule

All Swimmers Invited  - Time Standards Must Be Met -  Application Required

If you have any questions to which meet your swimmer should attend please do not hesitate to contact your swimmer's coach

DATE

MEET NAME

LOCATION

Competing

​9/27

Sr Circuit Dual Meet #1

(canceled due to Bellingham Bay)

Bothell

Travel Squad (top 24 Senior)

10/5-10/6

October Challenge (Home Meet)

Bellingham

All Swimmers

10/11

Sr Circuit Dual Meet #2

Bothell

Travel Squad (top 24 Senior)

10/26-10/27

NWAC Halloween Invite

Oak Harbor

Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum

10/26 

Sr Circuit Dual Meet #3

Bothell

Travel Squad (top 24 Senior)

 

 

11/23-11/24

November Age Group Invite

Snohomish

All Qualified

12/9

WAVE December Last Chance Meet

 

Kirkland

All Qualified

12/6-12/8

Husky Invitational

Federal Way

All Qualified

12/7-12/8

Fall Divisional Championships

Marysville  

All not qualified for PNS

12/11-12/14

Winter Junior Nationals

Federal Way

All Qualified

12/19-12/22

PNS SC Championships

Federal Way

All Qualified

 

1/16-1/19

Washington Open (Team Trip)

Federal Way

All Qualified

1/25-1/26

Winter Challenge (Home Meet)

Bellingham

All Swimmers

2/8

PN SSCD February Naiant Meet

Kamiak High School Pool

Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum & Distance Swimmers

2/29-3/1

February Divisionals

Anacortes

All Qualified

3/7-3/8

BBST Last Chance Challenge (BBST Hosted)

Snohomish

All Not Qualified for Regionals or Sectionals

3/12-3/15

Sectional Championships

Federal Way

All Qualified

3/24-3/28

ISCA Junior Nationals

St.Petersburg FL

All Qualified

3/19 - 3/22

Age Group Regional Championships

Federal Way

All Qualified

3/28 - 3/29


 

Spring Showdown

 


Long Course 2020

Federal Way

 


 

All Qualified

 


 

4/24-4/26

Dick LaFave LC Kickoff

Federal Way

Silver Times Required

5/29-5/31

Apple Capital

Wenatchee

All Swimmers

6/20-6/21

Pacific Coast (LCM)

Federal Way

All Swimmers

6/27-6/28

WEST June Jubilee Invitational

Federal Way All Qualified

 

7/9-7/12

Mark Prothero Invitational (LCM)

Federal Way

All Swimmers Going for PNS Cuts

7/16-7/19

Speedo Sectionals (LCM)

Mt.Hood CC Oregon

Qualified Swimmers 13 & Over

7/23-7/25

PNS Senior Long Course Championships (LCM)

Federal Way

15 & Over Qualified Swimmers

7/24-7/26

MET Short Course Summer Divisionals

Tahoma

All Swimmers not Qualified for PNS

7/31-8/2

PNS Long Course Age Group Championships (LCM)

Federal Way

14 & Under Qualified Swimmers

7/31-8/4

USA Swimming Nationals

Palo Alto, CA

All Qualified

8/4-8/8

Speedo Junior Nationals

Indianapolis,IN

All qualified

8/5-8/8

Western Zone Age Group Championships (LCM)

Portland, OR

Qualified Age Group Swimmers, Selection Meet,  Application

8/29/2020

The Aly Fell Open Water Swim

Lake Padden

All Swimmers

 

 

 

 

 

SCY = Short Course Yards (25 yards)

LCM = Long Course Meters (50 meters)

SCM = Short Course Meters (25 meters)