Sponsors
Meet Schedule

 

2018-2019 Meet Schedule

All Swimmers Invited  - Time Standards Must Be Met -  Application Required

If you have any questions to which meet your swimmer should attend please do not hesitate to contact your swimmer's coach

 DATE
 MEET NAME
 LOCATION
Competing
​9/28
Sr Circuit Dual Meet #1
Bothell
Travel Squad (top 24 Senior)
10/6-10/7
October Challenge (Home Meet)
Bellingham
All Swimmers
10/12
Sr Circuit Dual Meet #2
Bothell
Travel Squad (top 24 Senior)
10/27-10/28
NWAC Halloween Invite
Oak Harbor
Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum
10/27 
Sr Circuit Dual Meet #3
Bothell
Travel Squad (top 24 Senior)
11/10
WAVE November Mini Meet
Kirkland
Bronze and Silver
11/11
BBST November Distance Meet
​Bellingham
Gold and above​
11/17-11/18
November Age Group Invite
Anacortes
All Qualified
11/25
WAVE November Last Chance Meet
Kirkland
All Qualified
11/30-12/2
Husky Invitational
Federal Way All Qualified
12/1-12/2
Fall Divisional Championships
Snohomish 
All not qualified for PNS
12/5-12/8
Winter Junior Nationals
Austin, TX
All Qualified
12/7-12/9
PNS SC 14 & Under Championships 
Federal Way
All Qualified
12/13-12/16
Washington State Sr. Championships
Federal Way
All Qualified
1/18-1/20
Washington Open (Team Trip)
Federal Way
All Qualified
1/26-1/27
Winter Challenge (Home Meet)
Bellingham
All Swimmers
2/9-2/10
NWAC Valentine Open
Oak Harbor
Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum
2/22-2/24
February Divisionals
Mukilteo
All Qualified
3/9-3/10
BBST Last Chance Challenge (BBST Hosted)
Snohomish
All Not Qualified for Regionals or Sectionals
3/14-3/17
Sectional Championships
Federal Way
All Qualified
3/19-3/23
NCSA Junior Nationals
Orlando, FL
All Qualified
3/22 - 3/25
Regional Championships
Federal Way
All Qualified
 
Long Course 2019
 
 
4/26-4/28
Dick LaFave LC Kickoff
Federal Way
All Swimmers
5/5-5/6
West Coast Open (LCM)
Richmond, B.C.
Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum
5/17-5/19
TAC Spring Thunderbird (SCM) 
Anacortes
Bronze, Silver, and Gold
5/18-5/20
Hyak Invitational (LCM)
Vancouver, B.C.
Senior and Platinum
5/31-6/2
Apple Capital
Wenatchee
All Swimmers
6/15-6/16
Pacific Coast (LCM)
Federal Way
Bronze, Silver, and Gold
6/22-6/23 TSC Dick Hannula Classic (LCM) Federal Way All Swimmers not Qualified for PNS
6/29-6/30
WEST June Jubilee Invitational
Federal Way All Qualified
7/11-7/14
Mark Prothero Invitational (LCM)
Federal Way
All Swimmers Going for PNS Cuts
7/25-7/27
PNS Senior Long Course Championships (LCM)
Federal Way
15 and Over Qualified Swimmers
7/26-7/28
MET Short Course Summer Divisionals
Tahoma
All Swimmers not Qualified for PNS
7/31-8/4 USA Swimming Nationals Palo Alto, CA All Qualified
8/2-8/4
PNS Long Course Age Group Championships (LCM)
Federal Way
14 and Under Qualified Swimmers
8/6-8/10
Speedo Junior Nationals
Palo Alto, CA
All qualified
8/7-8/10
Western Zone Age Group Championships (LCM)
Portland, OR
Qualified Age Group Swimmers, Selection Meet,  Application Needed
     

 

 

SCY = Short Course Yards (25 yards)

LCM = Long Course Meters (50 meters)

SCM = Short Course Meters (25 meters)