Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
TeamUnify
Safe+Sport
Hy-Tek
LEAP+3
USA+Swimming
Western+Zone
Find+a+Team
Committees Page

 

Meeting

Minutes

Age Group Committee

Chair:  David Orr

Athlete Committee Members:

Alexis Anderson

Riane Eisen

Coach Committee Members:

David Orr

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

 

 

Athletes Committee

Chair:  Grace Brown

Athlete Committee Members:

Grace Brown

Joseph Chung

Samuel Draeger

Cierra McCarty

Eli Milan

Abigail Sellman

Kieran Watson

Coach Committee Members:

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

 

 

Audit Committee

Chair:  Dave Baer

Athlete Committee Members:

Heather Santangelora

Coach Committee Members:

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

 

 

Awards Committee

Chair:  Nick Chevalier

Athlete Committee Members:

Alexis Anderson

Piper Jones

Coach Committee Members:

Nick Chevalier

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

 

 

Budget/Finance Committee

Chair:  Dave Baer

Athlete Committee Members:

Madison Sotomayor

Kieran Watson

Coach Committee Members:

Nick Chevalier

David Orr

John Skroch

Ken Spencer

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Dave Baer

Lorraine Masse

 

 

Coaches Committee

Chair:  Alice Godfred

Athlete Committee Members:

Coach Committee Members:

Alice Godfred

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Only active when circumstances warrant necessity of the committee.

 

Disability Swimming Committee

Chair:  Kiko VanZandt

Athlete Committee Members:

Lauren Arnold

Coach Committee Members:

Kiko VanZandt

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

 

 

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee

Chair:  Emily Murray

Athlete Committee Members:

Grace Brown

Joseph Chung

Courtney Gross

Brandon Kerns

Kathryn Lewis

Francisco Lopez-Mesinas

Lauren Rohde

Iris Yang

Coach Committee Members:

Carolyn Ackerly

Alice Godfred

LeAnne McClaskey

Audra Messegee-Evans

Emily Murray

Andrew Nguyen

Lisa Pace

Tim Senholtz

Monica Soliz

Kiko Van Zandt

Dane Wolfrom

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

 

 

Electronic Publications Committee

Chair: 

Athlete Committee Members:

Coach Committee Members:

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Committee is not currently active

 

Executive Committee

Chair:  Bob Keller

Athlete Committee Members:

Grace Brown

Kieran Watson

Coach Committee Members:

Alice Godfred

David Orr

John Skroch

Ken Spencer

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Dave Baer

Laurae Briggs

Bob Keller

 

 

Governance Committee

Chair:  John Skroch

Athlete Committee Members:

Grace Brown

Coach Committee Members:

John Skroch

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Molly Cady

Jay Girotto

Linda Vicik

 

 

Hall of Fame Committee

Chair:  Bob Keller

Athlete Committee Members:

Coach Committee Members:

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Lyle Campbell

Dave Coddington

Andy Hathaway

Dick Hannula

Deb Keane

Bob Keller

Bob Reagan

Suzanne Rychlik

Dan Wolfrom

 

 

Meet Sanctioning Committee

Chair:  Linda Vicik

Athlete Committee Members:

Cameron Bell

Coach Committee Members:

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

 

 

Meet Scheduling Committee

Chair:  Suzanne Rychlik

Athlete Committee Members:

Joe Behrens

Cameron Bell

Coach Committee Members:

Nick Chevalier

Marilyn Grindrod

Audra Messegee-Evans

Andrew Nguyen

John Skroch

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Rick Cox

Suzanne Rychlik

 

 

Officials Committee

Chair:  John Gagliardo

Athlete Committee Members:

Tian Dumitrescu

Brennon Sikora

Alana Tamura

Coach Committee Members:

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Aline Benson

Rick Cox

John Gagliardo

David Guffey

Kathy Robertson

Nick Siripipat

Brad Tucker

 

 

Open Water Swimming Committee

Chair:  Mike Murphy

Athlete Committee Members:

Chihiro Bringman

Francisco Loepz-Mesinas

Trudy Patterson

Coach Committee Members:

Ken Spencer

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Mike Murphy

 

 

Personnel Committee

Chair:  Bob Keller

Athlete Committee Members:

Grace Brown

Coach Committee Members:

John Skroch

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Dave Baer

Bob Keller

 

 

Program Development Committee

Chair:  Nick Chevalier

Athlete Committee Members:

Eli Milan

Coach Committee Members:

Nick Chevalier

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

 

 

Safe Sport Committee

Chair:  Lesleigh Watson

Athlete Committee Members:

Emma Johnson

Connor Towle

Iris Yang

Coach Committee Members:

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Rick Cox

Lesleigh Watson

 

 

Safety Committee

Chair:  Lesleigh Watson

Athlete Committee Members:

Coach Committee Members:

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Rick Cox

Lesleigh Watson

 

 

Senior Committee

Chair:  Ken Spencer

Athlete Committee Members:

Grace Lindberg

Coach Committee Members:

Ken Spencer

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

 

 

Technical Planning Committee

Chair: John Skroch

Athlete Committee Members:

Shaan Kumar

Katherine Treacy

Coach Committee Members:

Dwight Anderson

Max Byers

Nick Chevalier

Alice Godfred

Dave Leonard

David Orr

John Skroch

Monica Solis

Brandon Weibel

Non-Athlete/Non-Coach Committee Members:

Molly Cady

Bob Keller

Susan Rychlik

Lesleigh Watson