Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
TeamUnify
Safe+Sport
Hy-Tek
College Bound

Pacific Northwest Swimming would like to acknowledge and congratulate athletes from the Class of 2019 and announce their college of choice. 

If you would like to add your athlete to the list please send name, USA member club, high school graduating from and college selection to PNS Office.

 

Class of 2019

Christina Bradley Skyline High School BC Princeton University
Isabel Chien Lakeside High School BC Cornell University
Sophia Coco Lakeside School BC taking a gap year
Gabby Dang North Creek High School BC University of California, Los Angeles
Alena Dickman Bellevue High School BC University of Washington
Sarah DiMeco Skyline High School BC Univeristy of California, Berkeley
Jackson Dudley Bellevue High School BC Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo
Erik Feldmann West Valley High School BC Carnegie Mellon University
Andres Gonzalez Newport High School BC University of Miami
Kira Grebinsky Issaquah High School BC University of Victoria
Alyssa Helgesen Issaquah High School BC Gonzaga University
Danika Himes Skyline High School BC Seattle University
Courtney Hughes Federal Way High School BC University of Wyoming
Delora Li Bellevue High School BC Brown University
Megan Lowell Interlake High School BC Catholic University of America
Keren Makhervaks Newport High School BC University of Pennsylvania
Rachel Nguyen Newport High School BC Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo
James Richardson Mercer Island High School BC Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Killian Riley Mercer Island High School BC St. Norbert College
Nate Robinson Mercer Island High School BC University of British Columbia
Noah Shauf Skyline High School BC Villanova University
Sam Shauf Skyline High School BC Santa Clara University
Blake Ueda Issaquah High School BC University of Washington
Aidan Wagner Bainbridge High School BC Carnegie Mellon University
Phillip Wang International School BC Stanford University
Aneta Wyzga Bellevue High School BC University of California, San Diego
Sam Chapman Bainbridge High School BISC US Coast Guard Academy
Kevin Houseman Bainbridge High School BISC Northwestern University
Hannah Lee Bainbridge High School BISC University of Washington
Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge High School BISC Allegheny College
Garrett Waite Bainbridge High School BISC North Carolina State
Matyas Kisiday Central Kitsap High School BTST Stanford University
Joseph Bartlow Home Connections GAC Western Washington University
Cameron Birrell Bothell High School GAC Brigham Young University
Hunter Fosler Sky Valley Education Center GAC Southwest Oregon
Radu Magdas Woodinville High School GAC King University
Victoria Truswell Emerson K12 GAC University of Washington
Liam Casey-Minnick Bellarmine Preparatory School KING Providence College
Jewel Springer Decatur High School KING Washington State University
Alexa Hoeper Liberty High School OCA Seattle University
Eva Smerekanych Newport High School OCA Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Rylee Denney Black Hill High School PAC Western State Colorado
Izzy Hendrix North Kitsap High School PPST University of Puget Sound
Robert Thomasberg Central Kitsap High School PPST St. Cloud University
Nick Elizarov Bear Creek School SMAC Purdue University
Vlad Elizarov Bear Creek School SMAC University of Pennsylvania
Yulia Groysman Newport High School SMAC Northwestern University
Erin Kim Tahoma High School SMAC California Polytechnic State University
Hensen Lam Mount Rainier High School SMAC University of Washington
Hannah Leahy University Prep SMAC Wesleyan University
Asta Liffick Holy Names SMAC Whitman College
Ethan Ling Interlake High School SMAC Tufts University
Lucas MacLeod Vashon High School SMAC Western Washington University
Julia Macray Vashon High School SMAC University of California - Davis
Mandolin Nguyen Mercersburg Academy SMAC United States Military Academy, Westpoint
Leila Okazaki Kent Meridian High School SMAC University of Tampa
Natalie Sun Issaquah High School SMAC University of California - Berkeley
Bradley Wong Newport High School SMAC University of Washington
Connor Zhang Garfield High School SMAC University of California - Berkeley
Brandon Anderson North Kitsap High School PPST St Ambrose University
Ethan Fox Kingston High School PPST Colorado Mesa
Tim Gallagher Kingston High School PPST University of Hawaii Manoa
Aron Markow Kingston High School PPST University of Wyoming
Chloe Partsch Olympic High School PPST Dixie State University
Nathan Ramey North Kitsap High School PPST University of Utah
Claudia Velie Kingston High School PPST Linfield College
Emmett Moore Anacortes High School TAC Seattle University
Bindi Pedersen Grace Academy WAVE University of Idaho
Rachel Becker Roosevelt High School XCEL University of Puget Sound
Maddie Hayden Inglemoor High School XCEL Seattle Pacific
Lexi Hedges Roosevelt High School XCEL Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Jacob Pickett Roosevelt High School XCEL University of Washington
Ellie Thomas Roosevelt High School XCEL Seattle University
       

 

Listed alphabetically by club.

2018 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2017 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2016 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2015 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2014 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2014 College Women Conference Results     (4/24/14 update)

2014 College Men Conference Results     (4/24/14 update)

2013 College Women Conference Results

2013 College Men Conference Results