Background-image
Pool Records

 

Pool Records Ending 2017

Women

 
Age Group YDS Stroke Time Year Team Swimmer
6 & Under 25 Free 17.30 1976   Debbie Welch
  25 Back 21.22 1986 FHST Sara Miller
  25 Breast 24.50 1974   Katie Leary
  25 Fly 19.72 1998 FHST Christine Pedrotti
  100 IM 1:48.14 1986   Kathryn Brown
  100 Free Relay 1:19.71 1986 FHST S.Miller, M.Wells, E. Endicott, K.Cunningham
  100 Medley Relay 1:32.08 1986 FHST K.Cunningham, E.Endicott, S.Miller, M.Wells
             
7 - 8 25 Free 14.62 1978   Debbie Welch
  25 Back 17.90 1988 FHST Sara Miller
  25 Breast 19.90 1975   Tracy Wygal
  25 Fly 15.47 1988 FHST Mandy Wells
  100 IM 1:21.26 1978   Debbie Welch
  100  Free Relay 1:04.30 1975 FHST M.O'Brien, S.Thurman, L.Costanza, M.Fahy
  100 Medley Relay 1:13.89 1987 FHST S.Miller, S.Sparacino, A.Todor, M.Wells
             
9 - 10 50 Free 29.50 1979   Debbie Welch
  50 Back 36.47 1990 FHST Sara Miller
  50  Breast 37.16 1986 FHST Katie Wells
  50 Fly 33.60 1987   T.Segale
  100  IM 1:15.93 1990 FHST Sara Miller
  200  Free Relay 2:12.25 1978 FHST D.Welch, M.Gani, J.Franco, J.Wieder
  200  Medley Relay 2:29.11 1990 FHST K.Cunningham, S.Miller, E.Endicott, M.Wells
             
11 - 12 50 Free 27.17 1991 FHST Alexis Tudor
  50 Back 32.28 1992 FHST Sara Miller
  50  Breast 33.90 1980 FHST Maura Fahy
  50 Fly 28.44 1981 FHST Jenny Wieder
  100 IM 1:07.96 1981 FHST Jenny Wieder
  200 Free Relay 1:54.59 1991 FHST S.Miller, M.Wells, E.Nichols, A.Todor
  200 Medley Relay 2:08.88 1991 FHST S.Miller, E.Nichols, M.Wells, A.Todor
             
13 - 14 50 Free 25.83 1990   Dawn Williams
  50 Back 30.56 2016 FHST Briona Robinett
  50 Breast 33.30 2010 SSC Megan Shone
  50 Fly 28.26 1996   Alison Johnstone
  100  IM 1:07.35 1979   Sue Leach
  200  Free Relay 1:50.49 1979 FHST B.Fahy E.Thurman, S.Leach, S.Buster
  200 Medley Relay 2:02.30 1982 FHST M.Fahy, J.Krammer, S.Hatch, N.Wieder
             
15 - 18 50 Free 26.89 2012 FHST Molly Woerner
  50 Back 31.10 1974   Maura Keary
  50    Breast 33.63 2013 FHST Lauren Garcia
  50 Fly 29.02 1991 FHST JoAnne Cox
  100 Free 57.40 1975 FHST Eleanor Nichols
  100 Back 1:04.63 2015 LIV Jamie Van Winckel
  100 Breast 1:12.32 2016 SSC Ali Silva
  100 Fly 1:01.82 1998   Alison Johnstone
  100 IM 1:04.71 2014 MCST Mackenzie Duarte
  200 Free Relay 1:51.65 2013 FHST L.Garcia, M.Woerner, M.Buck, J.Wanket
  200 Medley Relay 2:02.90 2001   J.Gravem, P.Burdick, K.Lee, S.Gravem
             

 

Men

Age Group YDS Stroke Time Year Team Swimmer
6 & Under 25 Free 17.45 1988 FHST Scott Peterson
  25 Back 20.20 1974 FHST Erick Hjortsvang
  25 Breast 22.60 1974 FHST Erick Hjortsvang
  25 Fly 18.18 1979   W.P. Duncan
  100 IM 1:44.78 1995   John Gillespie
  100 Free Relay 1:19.90 1976   J.Leary, E.Rude, R.Vought, S.Keller
  100 Medley Relay 1:36.57 1995 FHST J.Floethe, R.Pampe, J.Scalmanini, K.Zamolo
             
7 - 8 25 Free 14.54 2016 SSC Jed Johnson
  25 Back 17.50 1975   Neil Leary
  25 Breast 19.31 1987   Matthew Enos
  25 Fly 16.10 1987 FHST Matt Daulton
  100 IM 1:19.50 1975   Neil Leary
  100 Free Relay 1:01.92 1978   S.Keller, J.Keary, E.Rude, J.Mendes
  100 Medley Relay 1:13.50 1976 FHST M.Fahy, E.Hjortsvang, T.Talaferro, M.Tourville
             
9 - 10 50 Free 29.45 2001 MCST Matthew Bishop
  50 Back 36.59 1979 FHST Erick Hjortsvang
  50 Breast 38.73 2016 SSC Grant Silva
  50 Fly 32.45 1979   Andrew Frazier
  100 IM 1:15.63 2018 WCST Benjamin Nonaka
  200 Free Relay 2:06.00 1979 FHST E.Rude, M.Fahy, A.Frazier, J.Aichinger
  200 Medley Relay 2:20.17 1979 FHST J.Aichinger, M.Fahy, A.Frazier, K.Rude
             
11 - 12 50 Free 26.55 1991 FHST Matt Daulton
  50 Back 32.39 2018 WCST Mason Wendler
  50 Breast 34.99 1986   Jeff Yribarren
  50 Fly 28.62 2015 FHST Alex Halfon
  100 IM 1:05.07 1991   D. Hong
  200 Free Relay 1:52.32 1979 FHST M.Welch, T.Leach, E.Hjortsvang, H.Rivera
  200 Medley Relay 2:02.16 1979 FHST M.Welch, T.Leach, H.Rivera, E.Hjortsvang
             
13 - 14 50 Free 24.00 1975   Rob Kern
  50 Back 28.33 1977   Jim Dawson
  50 Breast 31.24 1995   Fred Dutka
  50 Fly 26.00 1976   Rob Kern
  100 IM 59.60 1975   Rob Kern
  200 Free Relay 1:41.50 1976   T.Oakley, K.Sorenson, T.Garharino, L.Renshaw
  200 Medley Relay 1:57.10 2007 FHST A.Niethold, C.McConnell, R.McConnell, E.Weiss
             
15 - 18 50 Free 22.94 2016 FHST Robert Driscoll
  50 Back 27.63 2013 FHST Dominic Dalpiaz
  50 Breast 29.40 1975   Dave Tittle
  50 Fly 23.00 1978   Rob Kern
  100 Free 49.60 1976   Rob Kern
  100 Back 56.53 2013 FHST Dominic Dalpiaz
  100 Breast 1:01.04 2018 WCST Jacob Soderlund
  100 Fly 55.75 2011 FHST Chris McConnell
  100 IM 57.09 1978   Rob Kern
  200 Free Relay 1:34.10 1975   D.Tittle, J.Dawson, J.Tittle, ?
  200 Medley Relay 1:46.18 1978   J.Dawson, K.Tittle, T.McDonald, R.Kern
             

 

 
FHST Sponsors
Ecomulch
Guerra+Brothers+Plumbing
Pediatric+Dentistry+of+Pleasant+Hill
The+Molding+Company
Van+Tran