Ten Year Awards
The Durham Summer Swim League
Congratulates the following 10 & 10+ years/seasons Swimmers and Coaches for 2018
Graduating Senior Plans in "( )"
 
Black Horse Run
Grace Erickson (Coach)
11 years
Morgan Hassman
12 years
Hailey Malsch (Swimmer/Coach)
12 years
Hunter Malsch (Georgia State)
13 years
Kayla Roberts
18 years
 
Croasdaile
Ava Astilla
10 years
Will Astilla
10 years
Carly Long
11 years
Matthew Rigsbee
11 years
Allison Brown
12 years
Luke Brassard
13 years
Lauren Laughton (Swimmer/Coach)(Catawba College)
15 years
 
Duke Faculty Club
Mina Fullencamp
10 years
Sigfried Fullencamp (Swimmer/Coach)
10 years
Elliot Kuehn
10 years
Isabelle Kuehn
10 years
Chester Kuehn
10 years
Lars Oehler
10 years
Ellie Robert
10 years
Katie Hervey
11 years
Claudia Hughes
11 years
Cici Sullenger
12 years
Eric Bahnson (Swimmer/Coach)(Princeton)
13 years
Other Graduating Seniors:
Maya Satterson (Middlebury)       
 
 
Eno Valley
Benjamin Dod (UNC Chapel Hill)
10 years
 
Harry Griffin
10 years
 
Harper Atkins (Swimmer/Coach)
11 years
 
Coulson Atkins
11 years
 
Grant Alford (Swimmer/Coach)
12 years
 
Camille Kerner (Swimmer/Coach)
13 years
 
Andrew Wilson Coburn
14 years
 
Tyler Coburn
14 years
 
Lydia Solie (Swimmer/Coach)(Appalachian State University)
15 years
 
Blake Williams (Coach)
18 years
 
Connor Williams (Coach)
18 years
 
Paula Alford (Coach)
21 years
 

Fairfield

 
Elena Brosnan
10 years
Ryan Harvey
10 years
Hunter Labriola
10 years
Jenny Drury (Swimmer/Coach)
11 years
Hunter Jacobs
11 years
Alex Middleton (Swimmer/Coach)
11 years
Addison Spence
11 years
Sammy Smith
12 years
Morgan Oakley (Coach)
14 years
Eloise Osborne (Swimmer/Coach)
14 years
Austin Spence (Graduating)
14 years
 
Five Oaks
Ethan Burchfield
11 years
Joshua Collins
11 years
Evan Iacono (Coach)
12 years
Jacob Laudeman (Swimmer/Coach)
12 years
Sara Laudeman (Coach)
13 years
Grace Hight (Swimmer/Coach)(Virginia Tech)
14 years
 
Garrett Farms
Adam Cheifetz (Swimmer/Coach)
10 years
Sara Cheifetz
10 years
Chris Collins
10 years
David Phillips
10 years
Cole Nicholson
11 years
Leah Simpson
11 years
Freddy Stanley
11 years
Joey Stanley
11 years
Emerson Yuan
11 years
Eliza Miller
12 years
Grace Miller
12 years
Megan Brinkman
13 years
David Cairns (Coach)
13 years
Julianne Schneider (Swimmer/Coach)(Georgia Tech)
14 years
Sarah Van Wagener (Coach)
15 years
 
Hardscrabble
Brynne Clayton (Swimmer/Coach)
11 years
Zoe Vette
11 years
Zack Wilson (Swimmer/Coach)
11 years
Nicholas Falise
13 years
Natalie Montefiori
13 years
Connor Hollon (Coach)
14 years
 
Hope Valley Country Club
Alex Dunk
10 years
May Stanfield
10 years
Kate Humphries
11 years
Abby Furman (Swimmer/Coach)
12 years
Molly Furman
12 years
Mercer Stanfield(Swimmer/Coach)
12 years
 
Hope Valley Farms
Miles Sims (UNC Greensboro)
12 years
Jack Mountain (C0ach)
15 years
 
Levin Jewish Community Center
 
Charlotte George (Coach)
12 years
Signe Waldbauer (Coach)
20 years
Other Graduating Seniors:
Elise Palmer (William & Mary)
 
 
Parkwood
Emma  Carew
10 years
Samantha Carew
10 years
Ellen Gooch
10 years
Hannah Gooch
10 years
Will Grider
10 years
Jackson Holcomb (Virginia Tech)
10 years
Nicolas Isola
10 years
Tirzah Lloyd (Grove City College)
10 years
Sarah Parrott
10 years
Kenneth Pye
10 years
Roger Sandvik
10 years
Bailey Credle
11 years
Murphy Credle
11 years
T’lez Foulkes
11 years
Emily Mitchell (Coach)
11 years
Kaylin Privette
11 years
Katelyn Saunders
11 years
Garrett Simpson
11 years
Abby Smith (Undecided)
11 years
Declan Smith
11 years
Rebekah Chiquito
12 years
Sydney Graham
12 years
Margaret Parrott
12 years
Timothy Boushell (NC State)
13 years
Summer Rook
13 years
Duncan Charboneau
14 years
Marie-Helene Boudreau (Coach)
16 years
Jessica Mahlum (Coach)
17 years
Bruce Mitchell (Coach)
18 years
 
Other Graduating Seniors:
Josiah Erickson (UNC Chapel Hill)
Jose Estevez-Nolasco (Wingate)
Conor MacDougall (Rensselaer
Polytechnic Institute)
 
Treyburn Country Club
Ella Perna
10 years
Cordi Murray
11 years
Faith Murray
11 years
Katie Cunneen (Swimmer/Coach)
12 years
Thomas Pritchard
12 years
Emerson Walston
12 years
Kelly Cunneen (Coach)
13 years
Ethan Dow (Swimmer/Coach)
13 years
Jake Zilles (Swimmer/Coach)  (NC State)
14 years
Madison Dow (Coach)
15 years
 
Umstead Pines at Willowhaven
Andrew Browning
10 years
Katie Hammer
10 years
Owen Hawkins
10 years
Dalton Husketh
10 years
Nick Woodrum
10 years
Ashlin Wootton
10 years
Abby Browning
11 years
Dylan Davidson (Western Carolina)
11 years
Max Elston
11 years
Liam Fellman
11 years
Michael Hammer
11 years
Hannah Hawkins (NC State)
11 years
Patrick Pepper
11 years
Jake Burns
12 years
Dan Marcantonio (Coach)
12 years
Andrew McCullen
12 years
Kyle Woodrum
12 years
Janae Andrews (UNC Chapel Hill)
13 years
Collin Montague (Swimmer/Coach)(NC State)
13 years
Reece Wootton
13 years
Sean O’Keeffe (East Carolina)
14 years
Grace McClernon
15 years
Other Graduating Seniors:
 
Averie Douglass (Swimmer/Coach)(UNC Wilmington)
 
Emma Howard (Swimmer/Coach)(UNC Wilmington)
 
 
Woodcroft
Sterling Fowler
10 years
Daniel Golonka
10 years
Dillan Hickey
10 years
Camden McGovern
10 years
Zachary Thorson
10 years
Anna Fraioli (Swimmer/Coach)(NC State)
11 years
Jay Baker
12 years
Julia Chappell
12 years
 
Vance Aquatics
Laura Lynn Care
10 years
Robert Hopper
10 years
Clara Bobbitt (Swimmer/Coach) (Campbell University)
11 years
Margaret Bobbitt
11 years
Natasha Rubin (Coach)
12 years
Taylor White (Swimmer/Coach)
13 years
Other Graduating Seniors:
Jonathan Vu (Unites States Marine Corps)