Records
DSSL Records
Updated 7/2018
 
Girls Records:
 
Girls 6 and Under
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Maija Roses
25 Yard Free
17.24
2002
Duke Faculty Club
Emma Phillips
25 Yard Breast
25.13
1996
Fairfield
Chelsea Howard
25 Yard Back
21.31
1999
Eno Valley
Maija Roses
25 Yard Fly
19.82
2002
Duke Faculty Club
 
Girls 7 and 8
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Maija Roses
25 Yard Free
13.55
2004
Duke Faculty Club
Emily Sarratt
25 Yard Breast
18.84
2005
Hardscrabble
Maija Roses
25 Yard Back
16.34
2004
Duke Faculty Club
Maija Roses
25 Yard Fly
14.91
2004
Duke Faculty Club
 
Girls 9 and 10
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Maija Roses
50 Yard Free
27.54
2006
Parkwood
Emily Sarratt
50 Yard Breast
35.81
2007
Hardscrabble
Theresa Meyer
50 Yard Back
32.66
2004
Duke Faculty Club
Theresa Meyer
50 Yard Fly
31.45
2004
Duke Faculty Club
 
Girls 11 and 12
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Maija Roses
50 Yard Free
25.08
2008
Parkwood
Maija Roses
50 Yard Breast
31.79
2008
Parkwood
Maija Roses
50 Yard Back
29.02
2008
Parkwood
Sarah Stankavage
50 Yard Fly
27.88
2001
Woodcroft
 
Girls 13 and 14
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Emily Sarratt
50 Yard Free
24.41
2011
Hardscrabble
Emily Sarratt
50 Yard Breast
31.16
2011
Hardscrabble
Erika Stewart
50 Yard Back
27.57
2004
Hope Valley Farms
Sadie Schumann
50 Yard Fly
27.14
2015
Duke Faculty Club
 
Girls 15-18
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Jenna Rinaldi
100 Yard Free
53.00
2003
Fairfield
Emily Sarratt
50 Yard Breast
30.27
2013
Hardscrabble
Sadie Schumann
50 Yard Back
27.74
2017
Woodcroft
Supriya Davis
50 Yard Fly
26.08
2011
Fairfield
 
Girls 200 Yard Free Relay
Name
Time
Year
Swimmers
Woodcroft
1:45:42
2017
Jenna Maloy, Keenan Day, Avari Clark, Sophie Thornburg, Sadie Schumann
 
Boys Records:
 
Boys 6 and Under
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Nicholas Falise
25 Yard Free
17.13
2009
Hardscrabble
Lysander Mihaly
25 Yard Breast
23.79
2016
Eno Valley
Nicholas Falise
25 Yard Back
19.86
2009
Hardscrabble
Lukas Bentsen
25 Yard Fly
19.54
2014
Vance
 
Boys 7 and 8
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Kevin Woodhull-Smith
25 Yard Free
13.90
1996
Eno Valley
Lysander Mihaly
25 Yard Breast
19.06
2018
Black Horse Run
Nicholas Falise
25 Yard Back
17.29
2011
Hardscrabble
Jeramiah O’Donnell
25 Yard Fly
15.58
2003
Hardscrabble
 
Boys 9 and 10
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
T’lez Foulkes
50 Yard Free
26.91
2012
Parkwood
Jay Baker
50 Yard Breast
34.95
2013
Woodcroft
Matthew Tang
50 Yard Back
32.69
1999
Parkwood
Jay Baker
50 Yard Fly
29.71
2013
Woodcroft
 
Boys 11 and 12
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
T’lez Foulkes
50 Yard Free
23.86
2014
Parkwood
T’lez Foulkes
50 Yard Breast
30.96
2014
Parkwood
Ryan Weaver
50 Yard Back
26.83
2016
Duke Faculty Club
T’lez Foulkes
50 Yard Fly
26.25
2014
Parkwood
 
Boys 13 and 14
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Ryan Weaver
50 Yard Free
21.72
2018
Duke Faculty Club
Christopher Dong
50 Yard Breast
28.07
2008
Parkwood
T’lez Foulkes
50 Yard Breast
28.07
2015
Parkwood
Ryan Weaver
50 Yard Back
24.35
2018
Duke Faculty Club
Ryan Weaver
50 Yard Fly
24.28
2018
Duke Faculty Club
 
Boys 15-18
Name
Event
Time
Year
Team
Connor Williams
100 Yard Free
46.42
2014
Eno Valley
Christopher Dong
50 Yard Breast
26.10
2012
Parkwood
Joshua Rigsbee
50 Yard Back
24.20
2017
Croasdaile
Andrew McKenzie
50 Yard Fly
23.32
2009
Umstead Pines at Willowhaven
 
Boys 200 Yard Free Relay
Name
Time
Year
Swimmers
Woodcroft
1:42.15
2014
Erik Thorson, Camden McGovern,  Jay Baker, Adam Cocke, Steven Young