State Qualifiers

2021 State Meet Participants

Zach Beatty
Thomas Chritton
Jack Dana
Connor Erickson
Emilie Franz
Fiona Getch
Tyler Godoy
Atlanta Griffin
Noah Griffin
Alex Janus
Grant Johnson
Cecilia Rubio
Addison West


2020 State Meet Participants

 

 


2019 State Meet Participants

Evan Childress 
Jackson Dalby 
Emma Dolson 
Connor Erickson 
Fiona Getch 
Noah Griffin 
Eldridge Harris 
CJ Hovis 
Anna Karoly
Carter Pannell 
Cecilia Rubio 
Elizabeth Sparacino
Julianna Stephens 
Anna Trively 
Cooper Vance 
Seth Wise 


2018 State Meet Participants

Allison Barnes
James Barnes
Skylar Barth
Juliette Carpet
Evan Childress
Jackson Dalby
Emma Dolson
Patrick Foit
Fiona Getch
Noah Griffin
Eldridge Harris
CJ Hovis
Sarah Jenacova
Anna Karoly
Alex Kerce
Will Newsom
Carter Pannell
Joe Pederson
Zack Peterson
Ben Rockaway
Emma Scheider
Elizabeth Sparacino
Julianna Stephens
Anna Trively
Cooper Vance
Seth Wise


2017 State Meet Participants

Cain, Ethan
Dalby, Jackson
Deliyiannis, Mihalis
Dolson, Emma
Eck, Ryan
Gant, Sean
Karoly, Anna
Maggie McMickle
Rains, Anna
Rubio, Julia
Scheider, Emma
Sparacino, Elizabeth
Thomas, Lindsay
Trively, Anna
Cooper Vance
Wong, Justin


2016 State Meet Participants

Bucari, Victoria
Cain, Ethan
Claveau, Cameron
Dalby, Jackson
Deliyiannis, Mihalis
Eck, Ryan
Gant, Sean
Karoly, Anna
Plant, Katy
Rubio, Julia
Scheider, Emma
Sparacino, Elizabeth
Stephens, Charlie
Stubbs, Trent
Thomas, Lindsay
Trively, Anna
Vance, Cooper
Wolverton, Jacob
Wong, Justin


 

 2015 State Meet Participants

Swimmer

Chomiak, Ellie

Deliyiannis, Mihalis

Erickson, Abby

Gant, Sean

McDevitt, Elizabeth

McMickel, Margaret

Newsome, Grant

Plant, Kathryn

Robertet, Blaise

Romanos, Hutch

Ross, Jordan

Rubio, Julia

Scheider, Emma

Strausberger, Andrew

Stubbs, Trent

Thomas, Lindsay

Wolverton, Jacob

Wong, Justin

 

 



2014 State Meet Participants

 

Event # Event Name RHS Swimmer(s)
1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Jordan Ross
Justin Wong
Hutch Romanos
Andy Strausberger
2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Elizabeth McDevitt
Julia Rubio
Katy Plant
Menandie Du Plessis
4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Elizabeth McDevitt

5

Boys 200 Yard IM

Andy Strausberger

Justin Wong

6 Girls 200 Yard IM Katy Plant

11

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Hutch Romanos

Jacob Wolverton

12 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Katy Plant
13 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Jordan Ross
14 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Menandie Du Plessis

15

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

Trent Stubbs

Hutch Romanos

Grant Newsome

17 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Mihalis Deliyiannis

Jacob Wolverton

Justin Wong

Aidan Findley

 

18
 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Julia Rubio

Alyssa Bentley

Lindsay Thomas

Menandie Du Plessis

19
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

Jordan Ross

Andy Strausberger

Grant Newsome

20
 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Elizabeth McDevitt

21

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Wong, Justin

Aidan Findley

23 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Andy Strausberger

Trent Stubbs

Hutch Romanos

Jordan Ross

24

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Elizabeth McDevitt

Lindsay Thomas

Katy Plant

Menandie Du Plessis