Background-image
2016 Scoreboard

2016 SCOREBOARD

CHAMPIONSHIP SCOREBOARD

  • Please notify your Division Rep if you are combining or cancelling meets before the season begins.
  • Winning team indicated in bold - Out of division meets indicated in italics* - Combined meets indicated A/B
  • Updated/revised results indicated w/ asterisks ** -  Canceled meets indicated w/ strike throughMissing results
  •  Other changes as indicated in RED

Week 1          Week 2          Week 3          Week 4          Week 5

WEEK 1
       
Sat - Jun 4 KINGSGATE INVITATIONAL Results  
Sun - Jun 12 10U ORCA-SHARK CHALLENGE Results  
B-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Tues NHST @ MSC FW @ OL RHST @ NW KGM @ TPCSR  
14 - Jun MIBC @ EB KLA @ SS MH @ PL KGG @ STC None Scheduled
  MICC @ SAM TRI @ TOS SW @ KGR    
           
A-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Thurs MSC @ NHST OL @ FW NW @ RHST PLAT @ WR* PLAT @ WR*
16-Jun EB @ MIBC

SS @ KLA Canceled due to weather - results w/ no final score

PL @ MH TPCSR @ KGM NYC @ HW
  SAM @ MICC TOS @ TRI KGR @ SW STC @ KGG  
 
WEEK 2
           
B-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Tues NHST @ MIBC SS @ FW RHST @ MH PLAT @ TPCSR  
21-Jun MICC @ EB TOS @ KLA PL @ SW KGG @ KGM None Scheduled
  MSC @ SAM OL @ TRI KGR @ NW    
           
A-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Thurs MIBC @ NHST FW @ SS MH @ RHST TPCSR @ PLAT HW @ WR
23-Jun **EB @ MICC

KLA @ TOS - Score

SW @ PL KGM @ KGG **STC @ NYC*
  SAM @ MSC TRI @ OL NW @ KGR **STC @ NYC*  
 
WEEK 3
       
Mon - Jun 27 NYC DISTANCE MEET Results  
B-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Tues MICC @ NHST TOS @ FW SW @ RHST PLAT @ KGG  
28-Jun EB @ SAM KLA @ TRI KGR @ PL STC @ KGM None Scheduled
  MIBC @ MSC OL @ SS NW @ MH    
           
A-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Thurs NHST @ MICC FW @ TOSScore RHST @ SW KGG @ PLAT HW @ NYC
30-Jun **SAM @ EB TRI @ KLA **PL @ KGR KGM @ STC WR @ TPCSR*
  MSC @ MIBC SS @ OL MH @ NW WR @ TPCSR*  
           
WEEK 4
           
Sat - Jul 2 ROLLING HILLS/FAIRWOOD DISTANCE DUAL MEET Results  
B-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Tues SAM @ NHST TRI @ FW RHST @ KGR STC @ PLAT  
5-Jul MSC @ EB KLA @ OL NW @ PL TPCSR @ KGG None Scheduled
  MIBC @ MICC SS @ TOS -   score **SW @ MH    
           
Wed - Jul 6 8th ANNUAL SPRINT MEET INVITATIONAL: Results  
A-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Thurs NHST @ SAM FW @ TRI KGR @ RHST PLAT @ STC - A/B WR @ NYC
7-Jul EB @ MSC OL @ KLA PL @ NW HW @ KGM* HW @ KGM*
  MICC @ MIBC TOS @ SS MH @ SW KGG @ TPCSR  
           
WEEK 5
           
A-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Tues EB @ NHST FW @ KLA  home pool switch RHST @ PL PLAT @ KGM **WR @ HW
12-Jul MIBC @ SAM SS @ TRI

MH @ KGR home pool switch

**STC @ TPCSR NYC @ KGG*
 

MICC @ MSC - score

TOS @ OL SW @ NW NYC @ KGG*  
           
B-MEETS Division I Division II Division III Division IV Division V
Thurs NHST @ EB KLA @ FW home pool switch PL @ RHST KGM @ PLAT  
14-Jul SAM @ MIBC TRI @ SS

KGR @ MH home pool switch

TPCSR @ STC None Scheduled
  MSC @ MICC OL @ TOS NW @ SW