Sponsors
Practice Schedule

2018 Practice Schedule                                                     

Practice begins Tuesday, May 29th
Weekdays, May 29th - June 15th:

Swimmers 12 & over:       4:30-5:30pm
Swimmers 8 & under*:     5:30-6:15pm
Swimmers 9-11:               6:15-7:00 pm
Pre-Team:                          See below (begins Mon, June 19)

All after school practices take place at Hallowell Pool.

*If you are unsure whether your child should be placed on Pre-Team or 8 & under, please see the coaches.

Weekdays, starting June 18th:
Morning practices (at Hallowell Pool)

13 & over:  9-10am Mon and Wed                                            
                   7:45-9am Tues and Thurs

                   7:45-8:45am Friday (Team breakfast @10:45)


9-12:         9-10am Tues and Thurs              
                  7:45-9am Mon and Wed 

                     8:45-9:45am Friday (Team breakfast @10:45)

               
8 & Under: 10-11am Mon-Thurs  

                 9:45-10:45am Fri (Team breakfast @10:45)            

 

*Preteam practice begins June 18th. Groups will be assigned at the first practice. See Coach Jessica.

Evening Practices (at Hallowell or Lake Hallowell Pools)

  • If you are unable to attend morning practices, you may attend evening practices.
  • You must notify the coaches IN ADVANCE of your intention to attend evening practices.
  • Evening practices are at Hallowell Pool on Mondays and Lake Hallowell Pool on Tuesdays & Thursdays. Practice times are the same at both pools. 

          10 & unders ~ 5:30 - 6:30pm

          11 & up ~ 6:30 - 7:30pm

 

PRE-TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE:  

Group 1:

Monday 10-10:30am, 5:30-6pm at Hallowell

Tuesday 5:30-6pm at Lake Hallowell

Wednesday 10-10:30am at Hallowell

Thursday 5:30-6pm at Lake Hallowell

Friday​ 9:45-10:15 at Hallowell

Group 2:

Monday: 10:30-11am, 6-6:30pm at Hallowell

Tuesday: 6-6:30pm at Lake Hallowell

Wednesday: 10:30-11am at Hallowell

​Thursday: 6-6:30pm at Lake Hallowell

​Friday: 10:15-10:45am at Hallowell

Practice Groups are assigned the first week.  See Coach Jessica with questions.