Background-image
2014 Relays
Score Summary
  • NORBECK HILLS: 186
  • KENMONT: 184
  • LONG BRANCH: 144
  • CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW: 144
  • MANOR WOODS: 140
  • CARDEROCK SPRINGS: 122

Event 1 - Boys 14U 175M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. KENMONT NT 1:56.36
     
2. NORBECK HILLS NT 1:56.40
  Golan, Nadav (10), Loayza, Andrew (12), DeMarco, Michael (14), Troy, James (8)  
3. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:04.66
  Mcdonald, Tyler Louis (10), Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12), Tseng, Benjamin Richard (14), Grange, Colin D (8)  
4. MANOR WOODS NT 2:05.03
  Ament, Theodore T (10), Kines, Brian (11), Garcia-O'Donnell, Lucas (14), Ament, Linus A (8)  
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:07.98
  Molina, Daniel (10), Corbin, Jereme (12), Corbin, Joshua (14), Lindstrom, Timothy (8)  
6. LONG BRANCH NT 2:15.08
  Jacome, Christopher H (9), Phan, Ethan D (11), Bloomer, Everest C (14), Salemi, Anthony J (8)  

Event 2 - Girls 14U 175M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. LONG BRANCH NT 2:03.77
  Ong, Alisha O (10), Rios, Kassandra T (12), Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13), Markus, Allison S (7)  
2. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:04.68
  Hadala, Meredith A (10), Hadala, Lauren D (12), Liu, Miranda * (13), Mao, Isabel Y (8)  
3. KENMONT NT 2:04.81
     
4. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:04.96
  Troy, Andria (10), Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12), Diss, Teagan (13), Diss, Shannon (8)  
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:05.50
  Bilbao, Sadie (9), Cho, Halle (11), Long, Katie (14), Nolan, Audrey G (8)  
6. MANOR WOODS NT 2:15.07
  Brandt, Sophia (10), McClure, Beatrice L (11), Carey, Laura (14), Zhu, Alenna (8)  

Event 3 - Mixed 15-18 200M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. NORBECK HILLS NT 1:56.00
  Crilly, Collin Michael (17), Valverde, Alex (18), Crilly, Megan (15), Richter, Audrey (15)  
2. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 1:57.46
  Fitzwilliam, Nick (15), Branson, Kate (16), Karta, Annie (17), Bajorek, Peter M (18)  
3. MANOR WOODS NT 1:57.94
  Noll, Abigail (18), Oristian, Tommy (16), Nerantzis, Cecelia (15), Johnson, Duncan (18)  
4. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 1:59.91
  McPhaul, T.J (17), Kellman, Matthew J (18), Meyer, Gwyn (17), Carroll, Katie (15)  
5. LONG BRANCH NT 2:00.16
  West, Teri C (18), Gamero, Giselle Y (18), VanderWeele, Andrew A (18), Perez, Omar A (17)  
6. KENMONT NT 2:06.95
  Stubbs, Chris (16), Beven, Giles (16), Crosby, Kendall (16)  

Event 4 - Mixed 13-14 200M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. LONG BRANCH NT 2:06.41
  Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13), Hernandez, Ilcia P (14), Bloomer, Everest C (14), Phan, Sam D (14)  
2. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:08.13
  Long, Katie (14), Molina, Carmen (14), Corbin, Joshua (14), Levin, Benjamin D (14)  
3. MANOR WOODS NT 2:08.79
  Toussaint, Eileen (14), Glod, Nate (14), Carey, Laura (14), Garcia-O'Donnell, Lucas (14)  
4. KENMONT NT 2:13.49
  Crosby, Rylan (13)  
5. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:14.69
  Diss, Teagan (13), DeMarco, Michael (14), Kavanagh, Jack (13), Dobrzykowski, Emily (14)  
6. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:18.11
  Liu, Miranda * (13), Shorb, Emily (14), Joseph, Theodore (14), Tseng, Benjamin Richard (14)  

Event 5 - Mixed 8U 100M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. KENMONT NT 1:23.29
     
2. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 1:30.94
  Nolan, Audrey G (8), McPhaul, Grace (8), Lindstrom, Timothy (8), Hume, Sebastian M (7)  
3. NORBECK HILLS NT 1:36.13
  Hinkeldey, William (8), Costa Lara, Alba V (7), Diss, Shannon (8), Troy, James (8)  
4. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 1:36.29
  Grange, Colin D (8), Miller, Benjamin Joseph (8), Stoudt, Kaitlyn E (8), Mao, Isabel Y (8)  
5. LONG BRANCH NT 1:43.88
  Markus, Allison S (7), Dworak, Andrea M (7), Salemi, Anthony J (8), Sparshott, Joseph D (8)  
-. MANOR WOODS NT DQ
  Zhu, Alenna (8), Tovornik, Chase M (8), Kasprik, Camilla Y (7), Ament, Linus A (8)  

Event 6 - Mixed 9-10 200M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:33.58
  DeSimone, Massimo (10), Mayle, Genevieve (9), Troy, Andria (10), Golan, Nadav (10)  
2. KENMONT NT 2:34.22
     
3. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:42.82
  Bilbao, Sadie (9), Van Leeuwen, Rena A (10), Molina, Daniel (10), Corbin, Ethan (10)  
4. MANOR WOODS NT 2:47.00
  Brandt, Sophia (10), Udovich, Jacob M (9), Carey, Sarah (10), Ament, Theodore T (10)  
5. LONG BRANCH NT 2:51.92
  Ong, Alisha O (10), Martin, Amelia M (9), Jacome, Christopher H (9), Bryant, Levi A (10)  
-. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT DQ
  Mcdonald, Tyler Louis (10), Dickerson, Kailyn Lanae (10), Zhong, Vincent (10), Hadala, Meredith A (10)  

Event 7 - Mixed 11-12 200M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:11.10
  Loayza, Andrew (12), Guynn, Eleni (12), Cheadle, Quintin (12), Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12)  
2. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:15.33
  Hadala, Lauren D (12), Keller, Jacob (12), Silva, Ava J (11), Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12)  
3. LONG BRANCH NT 2:19.98
  Bloomer, Sky C (12), Bryant, Matthew R (12), Phan, Ethan D (11), Rios, Kassandra T (12)  
4. KENMONT NT 2:25.07
     
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:30.44
  Corbin, Jereme (12), Long, Lauren (11), Bilbao, Quentin (11), Cho, Halle (11)  
6. MANOR WOODS NT 2:37.62
  Barnes, Brianna (11), Nerantzis, Jesse (11), McClure, Beatrice L (11), Kines, Brian (11)  

Event 8 - Boys 18U 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:04.38
  An, William (16), Fitzwilliam, Nick (15), Bajorek, Peter M (18), Hermreck, Mark Joseph (17)  
2. MANOR WOODS NT 2:08.60
  Bennington, Cole (17), Lozupone, Anthony (18), Johnson, Duncan (18), Oristian, Tommy (16)  
3. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:11.00
  Crilly, Collin Michael (17), Valverde, Alex (18), Venezia, Andrew (18), Conine, Andrew (18)  
4. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:13.41
  Kellman, Matthew J (18), McPhaul, T.J (17), Roederer, Alexander L (16), Spear, Alexander C (17)  
5. LONG BRANCH NT 2:15.50
  Bloomer, Everest C (14), Tamara-Quinteros, Brian F (15), Perez, Omar A (17), VanderWeele, Andrew A (18)  
6. KENMONT NT 2:39.07
  Beven, Giles (16), Stubbs, Chris (16)  

Event 9 - Girls 18U 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. MANOR WOODS NT 2:23.19
  Nerantzis, Cecelia (15), Hurley-Novatny, Amelia (17), Kumagai, Akari (17), Noll, Abigail (18)  
2. LONG BRANCH NT 2:26.65
  Gamero, Giselle Y (18), Hernandez, Ilcia P (14), Rios, Kassandra T (12), Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13)  
3. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:27.36
  Dobrzykowski, Emily (14), Lozier, Sarah (14), Richter, Audrey (15), Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12)  
4. KENMONT NT 2:27.38
  Etherton, Lauren (16), Crosby, Kendall (16)  
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:30.19
  Meyer, Gwyn (17), Braun, Ladina P (15), Carroll, Katie (15), Ihrie, Nicole (16)  
6. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:35.88
  Karta, Annie (17), Nonato, Megan Noel (11), Silva, Ava J (11), Branson, Kate (16)  

Event 10 - Boys 14U 100M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. KENMONT NT 1:13.86
     
2. NORBECK HILLS NT 1:16.74
  Loayza, Andrew (12), Golan, Nadav (10), DeMarco, Michael (14), Troy, James (8)  
3. MANOR WOODS NT 1:22.47
  Kines, Brian (11), Reinhold, Eli (9), Glod, Nate (14), Ament, Linus A (8)  
4. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 1:22.94
  Corbin, Jereme (12), Molina, Daniel (10), Corbin, Joshua (14), Lindstrom, Timothy (8)  
5. LONG BRANCH NT 1:25.68
  Jacome, Christopher H (9), Ayuk, Eugenio E (11), Bloomer, Everest C (14), Sparshott, Joseph D (8)  
-. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT DQ
  Tseng, Benjamin Richard (14), Lowrey, Jake Paul-Steven (9), Grange, Colin D (8), Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12)  

Event 11 - Girls 14U 100M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. KENMONT NT 1:21.00
     
2. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 1:21.17
  Hadala, Meredith A (10), Liu, Miranda * (13), Mao, Isabel Y (8), Hadala, Lauren D (12)  
3. LONG BRANCH NT 1:23.06
  Ong, Alisha O (10), Rios, Kassandra T (12), Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13), Dworak, Andrea M (7)  
4. NORBECK HILLS NT 1:24.20
  Dobrzykowski, Emily (14), Troy, Andria (10), Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12), Diss, Shannon (8)  
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 1:25.65
  Molina, Carmen (14), Wong, Jasmine (11), Van Leeuwen, Zahava M (10), Nolan, Audrey G (8)  
-. MANOR WOODS NT DQ
  Brandt, Sophia (10), Zhu, Alenna (8), Carey, Laura (14), McClure, Beatrice L (11)  

Event 12 - Boys 8U 100M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. KENMONT NT 1:40.38
     
2. MANOR WOODS NT 1:50.56
  Kalinin, Nikolai L (7), Ament, Linus A (8), Tovornik, Chase M (8), Ament, Sebastian R (6)  
-. NORBECK HILLS NT DQ
  Arthur, Liam A (8), Troy, James (8), Hinkeldey, William (8), Rowell, Corey P (7)  
-. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT DQ
  Zhu, Kerry W (8), Rogovoy, Jack P (7), Grange, Colin D (8), Miller, Benjamin Joseph (8)  
-. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT DQ
  Van Leeuwen, Sammy J (8), Lindstrom, Timothy (8), Hume, Sebastian M (7), Hume, Alexander M (8)  
-. LONG BRANCH NT NS
     

Event 13 - Girls 8U 100M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. KENMONT NT 1:44.92
     
2. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 1:53.16
  McDonald, Claire J (7), Westcott, Meredith K (7), Mao, Isabel Y (8), Stoudt, Kaitlyn E (8)  
3. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:03.05
  McPhaul, Grace (8), Nolan, Audrey G (8), Braun, Maira R (7)  
4. MANOR WOODS NT 2:13.22
  Kasprik, Camilla Y (7), Rhody, Claire S (7), Zhu, Alenna (8), McHugh, Claire (8)  
5. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:18.25
  Bartholomew, Kaylee M (6), Anderson, Abigail (7), Diss, Shannon (8), Costa Lara, Alba V (7)  
-. LONG BRANCH NT DQ
  Salemi, Sofia A (7), Dworak, Andrea M (7), Markus, Allison S (7), Sosa, Lorena L (8)  

Event 14 - Boys 9-10 100M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. KENMONT NT 1:29.17
     
2. LONG BRANCH NT 1:32.96
  Robinson, Tully H (9), Bryant, Levi A (10), Jacome, Christopher H (9), Sarpal, Milo (10)  
3. NORBECK HILLS NT 1:34.63
  DeLalio, Peter (10), Golan, Nadav (10), DeSimone, Massimo (10), Baxter, Allen K (9)  
4. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 1:37.37
  Krishnan, Rakesh (10), Rasevic, William (10), Corbin, Ethan (10), Molina, Daniel (10)  
5. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 1:43.94
  Lowrey, Jake Paul-Steven (9), Zhong, Vincent (10), Mcdonald, Tyler Louis (10), Mcdonald, Aidan James (9)  
-. MANOR WOODS NT DQ
  Ament, Theodore T (10), Reinhold, Eli (9), Redman, Jason * (9), Udovich, Jacob M (9)  

Event 15 - Girls 9-10 100M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. KENMONT NT 1:21.70
     
2. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 1:25.31
  Van Leeuwen, Rena A (10), Van Leeuwen, Zahava M (10), Bilbao, Sadie (9), Hastings, Eve C (9)  
3. NORBECK HILLS NT 1:28.20
  Stephens, Leah (9), Troy, Andria (10), Cheadle, Ella (10), Mayle, Genevieve (9)  
4. MANOR WOODS NT 1:30.00
  Brandt, Sophia (10), Carey, Sarah (10), Barnes, Ashley V (10), Edwards, Teresa (9)  
-. LONG BRANCH NT DQ
  Sibrian, Skye G (9), Martin, Amelia M (9), Ong, Alisha O (10), Perez, Jacqueline D (9)  
-. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT DQ
  Mao, Lucy Rong (10), Wang, Lucille Congxi (9), Dickerson, Kailyn Lanae (10), Hadala, Meredith A (10)  

Event 16 - Mixed 15-18 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. MANOR WOODS NT 2:12.06
  Nerantzis, Cecelia (15), Noll, Abigail (18), Johnson, Duncan (18), Oristian, Tommy (16)  
2. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:12.90
  Karta, Annie (17), Fitzwilliam, Nick (15), Bajorek, Peter M (18), Branson, Kate (16)  
3. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:13.33
  Crilly, Collin Michael (17), Valverde, Alex (18), Richter, Audrey (15), Crilly, Megan (15)  
4. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:15.84
  Meyer, Gwyn (17), McPhaul, T.J (17), Carroll, Katie (15), Roederer, Alexander L (16)  
5. LONG BRANCH NT 2:20.18
  Gamero, Giselle Y (18), Tamara-Quinteros, Brian F (15), Stinson, Maggie N (15), VanderWeele, Andrew A (18)  
6. KENMONT NT 2:25.03
  Beven, Giles (16), Crosby, Kendall (16), Stubbs, Chris (16)  

Event 17 - Boys 11-12 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:34.20
  Loayza, Andrew (12), Kavanagh, Colin (11), Cheadle, Quintin (12), Hinkeldey, Patrick (12)  
2. KENMONT NT 2:35.79
     
3. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:47.26
  Keller, Jacob (12), Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12), Romano, Derek A (12), Westcott, Timothy (11)  
4. LONG BRANCH NT 3:10.17
  Robinson, Parker T (11), Ayuk, Eugenio E (11), Phan, Ethan D (11), Bryant, Matthew R (12)  
5. MANOR WOODS NT 3:13.31
  Kines, Brian (11), Nerantzis, Jesse (11), Udovich, Joseph C (12)  
-. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT DQ
  Bilbao, Quentin (11), Lindstrom, Jonathan (11), Corbin, Jereme (12), Beisenova, Timur (12)  

Event 18 - Girls 11-12 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. LONG BRANCH NT 2:37.03
  Bloomer, Sky C (12), Dworak, Cecelia A (11), Rios, Kassandra T (12), Munoz, Lorena (11)  
2. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:40.42
  Boman, Cathy * (11), Nonato, Megan Noel (11), Silva, Ava J (11), Hadala, Lauren D (12)  
3. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:59.38
  Wong, Jasmine (11), Cayouette, Grace (11), Cho, Halle (11), Long, Lauren (11)  
4. NORBECK HILLS NT 3:22.18
  Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12), Rowell, Elyssa Marie (11), Guynn, Eleni (12), Baxter, Rebecca J (11)  
-. MANOR WOODS NT DQ
  Redman, Ariana * (11), Glod, Sophie (11), McClure, Beatrice L (11), Barnes, Brianna (11)  
-. KENMONT NT DQ
  Gramaglia, Stephie (11)  

Event 19 - Boys 13-14 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. MANOR WOODS NT 2:27.75
  Hurley-Novatny, John (14), Glod, Nate (14), Edwards, Matt (14), Garcia-O'Donnell, Lucas (14)  
2. LONG BRANCH NT 2:30.77
  Phan, Sam D (14), Selassie, Thomas G (12), Bloomer, Everest C (14), Martin, Connor P (13)  
3. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:34.67
  Corbin, Joshua (14), Cashmere, Peter (14), Lindstrom, Matthew (13), Levin, Benjamin D (14)  
4. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:38.13
  Joseph, Theodore (14), She, Thomas Riyan (13), Babbar, Anav * (13), Tseng, Benjamin Richard (14)  
5. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:42.75
  DeLalio, Ethan (13), Kavanagh, Jack (13), DeMarco, Michael (14), Venezia, Garret (13)  
6. KENMONT NT 2:44.10
  Crosby, Rylan (13)  

Event 20 - Girls 13-14 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. LONG BRANCH NT 2:30.69
  Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13), Hernandez, Ilcia P (14), Anderson, Gabriela R (13), Ayuk, Aida N (13)  
2. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:35.44
  Diss, Teagan (13), Lozier, Sarah (14), Dobrzykowski, Emily (14), James, Mairead E (13)  
3. KENMONT NT 2:40.77
     
4. MANOR WOODS NT 2:43.76
  Toussaint, Eileen (14), Brock, Molly (13), Carey, Laura (14), Barnes, Kristina (13)  
5. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:58.65
  Fitzwilliam, Allison (13), Liu, Miranda * (13), Shorb, Emily (14), SiMa, HaoMin (13)  
-. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT DQ
  Garrett, Audrey (14), McPhaul, Molly (13), Molina, Carmen (14), Long, Katie (14)  

Event 21 - Boys 18U 250M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. MANOR WOODS NT 2:39.02
  Ament, Linus A (8), Kines, Brian (11), Johnson, Duncan (18), Garcia-O'Donnell, Lucas (14)  
2. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:40.19
  Grange, Colin D (8), Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12), Bajorek, Peter M (18), Tseng, Benjamin Richard (14)  
3. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:42.23
  Troy, James (8), Loayza, Andrew (12), Crilly, Collin Michael (17), DeMarco, Michael (14)  
4. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:45.90
  Lindstrom, Timothy (8), Corbin, Jereme (12), Kellman, Matthew J (18), Corbin, Joshua (14)  
5. KENMONT NT 2:53.26
  Beven, Giles (16)  
6. LONG BRANCH NT 2:53.53
  Salemi, Anthony J (8), Phan, Ethan D (11), VanderWeele, Andrew A (18), Bloomer, Everest C (14)  

Event 22 - Girls 18U 250M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. NORBECK HILLS NT 2:47.27
  Diss, Shannon (8), Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12), Richter, Audrey (15), Diss, Teagan (13)  
2. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW NT 2:53.37
  Mao, Isabel Y (8), Hadala, Lauren D (12), Karta, Annie (17), Liu, Miranda * (13)  
3. LONG BRANCH NT 2:53.72
  Markus, Allison S (7), Rios, Kassandra T (12), Gamero, Giselle Y (18), Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13)  
4. KENMONT NT 2:54.16
     
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:55.31
  Nolan, Audrey G (8), Cho, Halle (11), Carroll, Katie (15), Long, Katie (14)  
6. MANOR WOODS NT 3:01.58
  Zhu, Alenna (8), McClure, Beatrice L (11), Nerantzis, Cecelia (15), Carey, Laura (14)
 
Partners
GrillMarX
Sole+D%27Italia+Restaurant
Sponsors