Background-image
2014 Divisionals

 

Score Summary
  • NORBECK HILLS: 883.5
  • CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW: 811.5
  • KENMONT: 785.5
  • CARDEROCK SPRINGS: 728.5
  • MANOR WOODS: 720.5
  • LONG BRANCH: 673.5

Event 1 - Boys 12U 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Loayza, Andrew (12) (NH) 1:13.62 1:13.41
2. Penafiel, Michael (12) (K) 1:14.85 1:13.71
3. Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12) (CLM) 1:15.75 1:18.57
4. Cheadle, Quintin (12) (NH) 1:21.08 1:19.59
5. Burke, Connor (11) (K) 1:25.78 1:27.96
6. Phan, Ethan D (11) (LB) 1:34.10 1:33.87
7. Kines, Brian (11) (MW) 1:36.19 1:34.59
8. Corbin, Jereme (12) (CS) 1:31.46 1:35.39
9. Jacome, Christopher H (9) (LB) 1:36.68 1:39.26
10. Nerantzis, Jesse (11) (MW) 1:38.88 1:39.56
11. Romano, Derek A (12) (CLM) 1:43.64 1:43.59
12. Bilbao, Quentin (11) (CS) 1:42.39 1:51.02

Event 2 - Girls 12U 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12) (NH) 1:19.96 1:16.54
2. Rios, Kassandra T (12) (LB) 1:17.81 1:16.98
3. Hadala, Lauren D (12) (CLM) 1:21.39 1:20.25
4. Bloomer, Sky C (12) (LB) 1:21.22 1:24.21
5. Bravo, Isabella (11) (CS) 1:28.37 1:28.00
6. Silva, Ava J (11) (CLM) 1:29.78 1:28.90
7. Cho, Halle (11) (CS) 1:29.66 1:30.98
8. Nolan, Hannah c (12) (K) 1:33.74 1:33.49
9. Woodward, Molly (10) (K) 1:33.95 1:35.51
10. Troy, Andria (10) (NH) 1:37.91 1:36.34
11. Brandt, Sophia (10) (MW) 1:41.91 1:40.36
12. Glod, Sophie (11) (MW) 1:42.53 1:44.04

Event 3 - Boys 18U 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW 2:10.82 2:01.72
  An, William (16), Fitzwilliam, Nick (15), Bajorek, Peter M (18), Hermreck, Mark Joseph (17)  
2. NORBECK HILLS 2:08.65 2:11.26
  Crilly, Collin Michael (17), Valverde, Alex (18), Venezia, Andrew (18), Conine, Andrew (18)  
3. MANOR WOODS 2:08.60 2:12.72
  Hurley-Novatny, John (14), Lozupone, Anthony (18), Johnson, Duncan (18), Oristian, Tommy (16)  
4. LONG BRANCH 2:07.27 2:12.74
  Bloomer, Tonle C (16), Tamara-Quinteros, Brian F (15), Perez, Omar A (17), VanderWeele, Andrew A (18)  
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS 2:13.41 2:14.93
  Kellman, Matthew J (18), McPhaul, T.J (17), Braun, Jan D (17), Rohde, Leon (15)  
6. KENMONT 2:36.21 2:34.65
  Bowrin, Thomas (17), Grube, Willem (14), Stubbs, Chris (16), Crosby, Rylan (13)  

Event 4 - Girls 18U 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. MANOR WOODS 2:22.10 2:21.87
  Nerantzis, Cecelia (15), Hurley-Novatny, Amelia (17), Noll, Abigail (18), Kumagai, Akari (17)  
2. LONG BRANCH 2:24.98 2:26.37
  Stinson, Maggie N (15), West, Teri C (18), Rios, Kassandra T (12), Gamero, Giselle Y (18)  
3. NORBECK HILLS 2:24.00 2:27.62
  Walsh, Kimberly (18), Crilly, Megan (15), Richter, Audrey (15), Lozier, Sarah (14)  
4. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW 2:41.82 2:27.71
  Karta, Annie (17), Nonato, Megan Noel (11), Branson, Kate (16), Liu, Maddie * (15)  
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS 2:30.19 2:28.30
  Meyer, Gwyn (17), Ihrie, Nicole (16), Carroll, Katie (15), Molina, Carmen (14)  
6. KENMONT 2:28.39 2:36.25
  Etherton, Lauren (16), Deffinbaugh, Hannah (15), Crosby, Kendall (16), Thomas, Alexa (17)  

Event 5 - Boys 8U 25M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Ament, Linus A (8) (MW) 19.06 18.39
2. Troy, James (8) (NH) 18.89 18.47
3. Zennia, Adam (8) (K) 19.60 19.03
4. Hinkeldey, William (8) (NH) 19.19 19.07
5. Lakhan, Kieran M (7) (K) 19.77 19.40
6. Grange, Colin D (8) (CLM) 21.72 20.56
7. Hume, Sebastian M (7) (CS) 23.30 21.63
8. Morrison, Mikey J (7) (LB) 22.41 21.88
9. Kalinin, Nikolai L (7) (MW) 21.83 22.18
10. McLaughlin, Everett (8) (CS) 23.69 22.57
11. Miller, Benjamin Joseph (8) (CLM) 22.50 23.76
12. Salemi, Anthony J (8) (LB) 25.17 27.66

Event 6 - Girls 8U 25M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Drame, Zakiatou R (8) (K) 19.12 18.53
2. Mao, Isabel Y (8) (CLM) 19.35 19.41
3. McPhaul, Grace (8) (CS) 20.08 19.72
4. Scharpf, Ashley M (8) (CS) 19.72 20.39
5. Lantry, Emma M (7) (K) 20.09 20.43
6. Markus, Allison S (7) (LB) 21.85 21.15
7. Keith, Eliza M (8) (NH) 22.83 21.72
8. Dworak, Andrea M (7) (LB) 22.33 22.06
9. Zhu, Alenna (8) (MW) 22.21 22.77
10. Stoudt, Kaitlyn E (8) (CLM) 22.29 22.80
11. Diss, Shannon (8) (NH) 22.32 23.09
12. McHugh, Claire (8) (MW) 23.81 23.66

Event 7 - Boys 9-10 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Golan, Nadav (10) (NH) 33.00 32.94
2. Beukema, Nathan (10) (K) 34.09 33.52
3. Ament, Theodore T (10) (MW) 37.25 36.10
4. Jacome, Christopher H (9) (LB) 37.88 38.32
5. DeSimone, Massimo (10) (NH) 37.09 38.33
6. Mcdonald, Tyler Louis (10) (CLM) 39.44 39.26
7. Zhong, Vincent (10) (CLM) 39.69 39.46
8. Udovich, Jacob M (9) (MW) 41.38 40.53
9. Corbin, Ethan (10) (CS) 41.40 42.27
10. Molina, Daniel (10) (CS) 40.10 42.78
11. Medvitz, Nicholas (10) (K) 41.21 43.01
12. Sarpal, Milo (10) (LB) 44.06 45.59

Event 8 - Girls 9-10 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Hadala, Meredith A (10) (CLM) 37.28 36.46
2. Kelaher, Margaret J (10) (K) 37.30 36.79
3. Bilbao, Sadie (9) (CS) 37.66 36.95
4. Troy, Andria (10) (NH) 37.78 37.26
5. Van Leeuwen, Rena A (10) (CS) 38.47 37.78
6. Kaczor, Erin (10) (K) 37.68 38.56
7. Dickerson, Kailyn Lanae (10) (CLM) 40.13 38.77
8. Ong, Alisha O (10) (LB) 38.28 39.25
9. Brandt, Sophia (10) (MW) 40.56 40.21
10. Stephens, Leah (9) (NH) 41.66 41.26
11. Moore, Taryn A (10) (LB) 41.66 42.16
12. Carey, Sarah (10) (MW) 42.70 42.38

Event 9 - Boys 13-14 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Bloomer, Everest C (14) (LB) 27.78 28.12
2. Corbin, Joshua (14) (CS) 28.37 28.44
3. Deffinbaugh, Dylan M (13) (K) 29.87 30.28
4. Garcia-O'Donnell, Lucas (14) (MW) 29.77 30.34
5. Tseng, Benjamin Richard (14) (CLM) 30.81 30.86
6. Glod, Nate (14) (MW) 31.93 32.34
7. Kavanagh, Jack (13) (NH) 33.28 33.18
8. DeMarco, Michael (14) (NH) 32.75 33.73
9T. Moore, Cian S (13) (LB) 35.03 34.50
9T. Babbar, Anav * (13) (CLM) 35.46 34.50
11. Cashmere, Peter (14) (CS) 34.55 34.83
12. Granston, Brener (14) (K) 34.28 34.96

Event 10 - Girls 13-14 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13) (LB) 30.56 30.76
2. Carey, Laura (14) (MW) 30.63 30.83
3. Long, Katie (14) (CS) 31.53 31.35
4. McDonnell, Mary (13) (K) 31.74 31.88
5. Heaphy, Sarah (14) (K) 32.03 32.25
6. Diss, Teagan (13) (NH) 32.29 32.57
7. Liu, Miranda * (13) (CLM) 32.29 33.53
8. Hernandez, Ilcia P (14) (LB) 32.59 33.67
9. Dobrzykowski, Emily (14) (NH) 33.31 33.72
10. Toussaint, Eileen (14) (MW) 33.43 34.19
11. Molina, Carmen (14) (CS) 34.31 34.60
12. Shorb, Emily (14) (CLM) 38.21 40.28

Event 11 - Boys 11-12 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Loayza, Andrew (12) (NH) 30.21 29.94
2. Cheadle, Quintin (12) (NH) 32.32 31.28
3. Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12) (CLM) 30.97 31.33
4. Penafiel, Michael (12) (K) 31.69 31.96
5. Burke, Connor (11) (K) 33.62 34.23
6. Phan, Ethan D (11) (LB) 36.28 35.38
7. Romano, Derek A (12) (CLM) 35.94 35.87
8. Kines, Brian (11) (MW) 35.65 36.28
9. Dizelos, Vaggeli (12) (MW) 36.84 36.63
10. Bryant, Matthew R (12) (LB) 39.00 37.90
11. Bilbao, Quentin (11) (CS) 37.88 38.31
-. Beisenova, Timur (12) (CS) 38.25 NS

Event 12 - Girls 11-12 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12) (NH) 31.19 31.03
2. Rios, Kassandra T (12) (LB) 31.22 31.04
3. Bloomer, Sky C (12) (LB) 31.44 32.25
4. Hadala, Lauren D (12) (CLM) 31.91 32.27
5. Cho, Halle (11) (CS) 34.34 34.03
6. Silva, Ava J (11) (CLM) 34.77 35.62
7. Nolan, Hannah c (12) (K) 35.93 35.65
8. Guynn, Eleni (12) (NH) 37.43 35.68
9. Bravo, Isabella (11) (CS) 35.45 36.06
10. Heaphy, Kate (11) (K) 38.67 36.91
11. McClure, Beatrice L (11) (MW) 38.83 38.14
12. Barnes, Brianna (11) (MW) 39.68 41.02

Event 13 - Boys 15-18 100M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Bajorek, Peter M (18) (CLM) 55.82 57.50
2. Johnson, Duncan (18) (MW) 57.34 57.82
3. Fitzwilliam, Nick (15) (CLM) 59.02 57.92
4. Kellman, Matthew J (18) (CS) 1:00.90 59.50
5. McPhaul, T.J (17) (CS) 1:03.92 1:01.49
6. Crilly, Collin Michael (17) (NH) 1:00.31 1:01.71
7. Valverde, Alex (18) (NH) 59.50 1:02.00
8. VanderWeele, Andrew A (18) (LB) 1:00.59 1:02.09
9. Perez, Omar A (17) (LB) 1:02.09 1:02.53
10. Oristian, Tommy (16) (MW) 1:05.07 1:04.28
11. Bowrin, Thomas (17) (K) 1:07.38 1:06.00
12. Stubbs, Chris (16) (K) 1:18.53 1:20.10

Event 14 - Girls 15-18 100M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Richter, Audrey (15) (NH) 1:01.28 1:00.83
2. Nerantzis, Cecelia (15) (MW) 1:05.31 1:06.15
3. Noll, Abigail (18) (MW) 1:07.94 1:08.39
4. Carroll, Katie (15) (CS) 1:08.07 1:09.25
5. Keith, Mauriella A (15) (NH) 1:09.97 1:09.33
6. Gamero, Giselle Y (18) (LB) 1:09.66 1:09.82
7. Crosby, Kendall (16) (K) 1:10.52 1:10.07
8. Karta, Annie (17) (CLM) 1:07.94 1:10.14
9. Branson, Kate (16) (CLM) 1:09.28 1:12.16
10. Meyer, Gwyn (17) (CS) 1:10.90 1:12.44
11. West, Teri C (18) (LB) 1:14.05 1:14.03
12. Becker, Sarah (16) (K) 1:17.40 1:15.78

Event 15 - Boys 13-14 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Bloomer, Everest C (14) (LB) 1:09.62 1:11.46
2. Corbin, Joshua (14) (CS) 1:14.32 1:14.71
3. Glod, Nate (14) (MW) 1:20.56 1:19.02
4. Tseng, Benjamin Richard (14) (CLM) 1:22.13 1:23.94
5. Cashmere, Peter (14) (CS) 1:27.17 1:27.07
6. Hurley-Novatny, John (14) (MW) 1:23.90 1:27.43
7. Kavanagh, Jack (13) (NH) 1:27.37 1:27.92
8. DeMarco, Michael (14) (NH) 1:29.03 1:29.01
9. Deffinbaugh, Dylan M (13) (K) 1:24.15 1:29.58
10. Babbar, Anav * (13) (CLM) 1:34.00 1:29.95
11. Moore, Cian S (13) (LB) 1:32.37 1:31.66
12. Crosby, Rylan (13) (K) 1:33.51 1:34.81

Event 16 - Girls 13-14 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13) (LB) 1:17.94 1:17.54
2. Carey, Laura (14) (MW) 1:19.03 1:20.94
3. Dobrzykowski, Emily (14) (NH) 1:22.62 1:21.73
4. Diss, Teagan (13) (NH) 1:24.49 1:23.25
5. McDonnell, Mary (13) (K) 1:22.81 1:23.35
6. Liu, Miranda * (13) (CLM) 1:20.12 1:23.43
7. Hernandez, Ilcia P (14) (LB) 1:20.50 1:23.75
8. Heaphy, Sarah (14) (K) 1:26.43 1:25.26
9. Molina, Carmen (14) (CS) 1:30.04 1:29.45
10. Brock, Molly (13) (MW) 1:30.77 1:31.11
11. Long, Katie (14) (CS) 1:32.51 1:32.03
12. Shorb, Emily (14) (CLM) 1:44.52 1:45.88

Event 17 - Boys 8U 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Zennia, Adam (8) (K) 24.32 22.91
2. Lakhan, Kieran M (7) (K) 24.09 25.01
3. Hinkeldey, William (8) (NH) 24.64 25.91
4. Kalinin, Nikolai L (7) (MW) 27.17 27.24
5. Lindstrom, Timothy (8) (CS) 28.42 28.01
6T. Zhu, Kerry W (8) (CLM) 28.91 28.46
6T. Mayle, Gavin C (8) (NH) 25.97 28.46
8. McLaughlin, Everett (8) (CS) 30.17 28.67
9. Rogovoy, Jack P (7) (CLM) 26.66 28.78
10. Ament, Sebastian R (6) (MW) 32.31 29.97
11. Morrison, Mikey J (7) (LB) 33.86 31.77
12. Sparshott, Joseph D (8) (LB) 31.91 31.86

Event 18 - Girls 8U 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Mao, Isabel Y (8) (CLM) 23.05 24.18
2. Nolan, Audrey G (8) (CS) 25.03 24.26
3. Markus, Allison S (7) (LB) 27.31 26.85
4. Lantry, Emma M (7) (K) 25.76 27.12
5. Scharpf, Ashley M (8) (CS) 26.16 28.81
6. Zhong, Vanessa (8) (CLM) 29.19 29.03
7. Bartholomew, Kaylee M (6) (NH) 28.26 29.19
8T. Bortnick, Naomi M (7) (LB) 28.23 29.38
8T. Sheldon, Olivia D (8) (K) 27.00 29.38
10. Rhody, Claire S (7) (MW) 32.98 32.18
11. Kasprik, Camilla Y (7) (MW) 32.53 33.38
12. Costa Lara, Alba V (7) (NH) 39.50 36.52

Event 19 - Boys 9-10 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Ament, Theodore T (10) (MW) 20.16 20.08
2. Jacome, Christopher H (9) (LB) 20.61 20.90
3. Lowrey, Jake Paul-Steven (9) (CLM) 21.35 21.57
4. Krishnan, Rakesh (10) (CS) 23.83 22.19
5. DeSimone, Massimo (10) (NH) 23.41 23.73
6. Molina, Daniel (10) (CS) 22.92 24.45
7. Redman, Jason * (9) (MW) 24.31 24.47
8. Ioana, Eduard Damian (9) (CLM) 24.47 24.53
9. Convis, Wilson C (9) (K) 24.63 24.78
10. Medvitz, Nicholas (10) (K) 23.39 25.10
11. DeLalio, Peter (10) (NH) NT 25.71
12. Sarpal, Milo (10) (LB) NT 26.81

Event 20 - Girls 9-10 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Ong, Alisha O (10) (LB) 19.20 19.36
2. Kelaher, Margaret J (10) (K) 20.13 19.72
3. Van Leeuwen, Rena A (10) (CS) 20.97 20.88
4. Hadala, Meredith A (10) (CLM) 20.97 21.07
5. Bilbao, Sadie (9) (CS) 21.76 21.43
6. Mao, Lucy Rong (10) (CLM) 21.88 21.55
7. Brandt, Sophia (10) (MW) 21.75 22.32
8. Humbert, Emma (10) (K) 21.63 22.69
9. Cheadle, Ella (10) (NH) 22.68 22.88
10. Mayle, Genevieve (9) (NH) 23.70 23.45
11. Edwards, Teresa (9) (MW) 24.13 24.50
12. Yonkos, Nell R (10) (LB) 28.71 28.22

Event 21 - Boys 15-18 100M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Johnson, Duncan (18) (MW) 1:01.03 1:04.11
2. Fitzwilliam, Nick (15) (CLM) 1:08.55 1:07.08
3. An, William (16) (CLM) 1:06.44 1:07.67
4. Crilly, Collin Michael (17) (NH) 1:11.04 1:12.16
5. Kellman, Matthew J (18) (CS) 1:18.34 1:15.47
6. Bennington, Cole (17) (MW) 1:16.72 1:16.85
7. Bloomer, Tonle C (16) (LB) 1:15.61 1:17.53
8. VanderWeele, Andrew A (18) (LB) 1:17.35 1:18.46
9. James, Sean P (18) (NH) NT 1:20.41
10. Spear, Alexander C (17) (CS) 1:23.54 1:21.50
11. Stubbs, Chris (16) (K) 1:38.15 1:36.66
12. Convis, Ethan (11) (K) NT 1:42.34

Event 22 - Girls 15-18 100M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Richter, Audrey (15) (NH) 1:12.78 1:13.26
2. Meyer, Gwyn (17) (CS) 1:14.03 1:14.17
3. Keith, Mauriella A (15) (NH) 1:19.00 1:18.12
4. Nerantzis, Cecelia (15) (MW) 1:16.17 1:18.13
5. Karta, Annie (17) (CLM) 1:22.40 1:18.82
6. Crosby, Kendall (16) (K) 1:18.91 1:19.96
7. Carroll, Katie (15) (CS) 1:21.25 1:20.34
8. Gamero, Giselle Y (18) (LB) 1:18.96 1:20.69
9. Kumagai, Akari (17) (MW) 1:21.16 1:21.07
10. Stinson, Maggie N (15) (LB) 1:21.23 1:22.73
11. Liu, Maddie * (15) (CLM) 1:27.22 1:28.36
12. Etherton, Lauren (16) (K) 1:34.00 1:30.98

Event 23 - Boys 11-12 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Loayza, Andrew (12) (NH) 34.22 34.09
2. Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12) (CLM) 36.24 36.99
3. Granston, Elon (12) (K) 44.93 41.02
4. Burke, Connor (11) (K) 40.80 41.81
5. Hinkeldey, Patrick (12) (NH) 42.91 42.25
6. Phan, Ethan D (11) (LB) 45.44 44.61
7. Kines, Brian (11) (MW) 45.80 44.88
8. Corbin, Jereme (12) (CS) 45.27 45.38
9. Romano, Derek A (12) (CLM) 45.37 48.08
10. Dizelos, Vaggeli (12) (MW) 47.63 49.34
11. Ayuk, Eugenio E (11) (LB) 50.47 50.63
-. Beisenova, Timur (12) (CS) 55.18 NS

Event 24 - Girls 11-12 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12) (NH) 36.78 36.83
2. Hadala, Lauren D (12) (CLM) 38.19 38.34
3. Cho, Halle (11) (CS) 41.93 41.70
4. Nolan, Hannah c (12) (K) 42.12 42.35
5. Boman, Cathy * (11) (CLM) 44.31 43.41
6. Wong, Jasmine (11) (CS) 45.39 45.34
7. Redman, Ariana * (11) (MW) 46.59 45.35
8. Heaphy, Kate (11) (K) 49.38 45.79
9. Dworak, Cecelia A (11) (LB) 45.41 46.23
10. Baxter, Rebecca J (11) (NH) 56.59 58.53
-. Bloomer, Sky C (12) (LB) 36.56 DQ
-. Glod, Sophie (11) (MW) 49.38 DQ

Event 25 - Boys 13-14 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Bloomer, Everest C (14) (LB) 33.37 34.33
2. Corbin, Joshua (14) (CS) 36.81 35.93
3. Garcia-O'Donnell, Lucas (14) (MW) 40.06 39.72
4. Hurley-Novatny, John (14) (MW) 40.22 39.94
5. Keller, Jacob (12) (CLM) 42.50 41.78
6. Crosby, Rylan (13) (K) 42.75 42.12
7. DeLalio, Ethan (13) (NH) 42.94 42.76
8. Granston, Brener (14) (K) 45.33 43.78
9. DeMarco, Michael (14) (NH) 43.00 45.31
10. Moore, Cian S (13) (LB) 45.43 47.07
11. Lindstrom, Matthew (13) (CS) 45.44 48.50
-. Tseng, Benjamin Richard (14) (CLM) 40.43 DQ

Event 26 - Girls 13-14 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13) (LB) 37.21 36.31
2. Liu, Miranda * (13) (CLM) 36.66 36.82
3. Diss, Teagan (13) (NH) 39.12 39.26
4. Heaphy, Sarah (14) (K) 39.94 39.31
5. Dobrzykowski, Emily (14) (NH) 39.91 39.80
6. Molina, Carmen (14) (CS) 40.03 40.14
7. Vincent, Lauren M (13) (K) 43.63 41.07
8. Hernandez, Ilcia P (14) (LB) 39.81 41.53
9. Brock, Molly (13) (MW) 41.63 42.64
10. Toussaint, Eileen (14) (MW) 41.66 42.71
11. Goldstein, Natalie M (13) (CS) 43.83 44.50
12. Shorb, Emily (14) (CLM) 44.68 44.75

Event 27 - Boys 15-18 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Johnson, Duncan (18) (MW) 1:02.55 1:04.03
2. Fitzwilliam, Nick (15) (CLM) 1:05.10 1:04.77
3. Bajorek, Peter M (18) (CLM) 1:03.95 1:05.07
4. Kellman, Matthew J (18) (CS) 1:11.25 1:10.20
5. Perez, Omar A (17) (LB) 1:11.69 1:10.69
6. Crilly, Collin Michael (17) (NH) 1:09.59 1:10.79
7. Valverde, Alex (18) (NH) 1:09.76 1:11.77
8. VanderWeele, Andrew A (18) (LB) 1:12.98 1:13.50
9. McPhaul, T.J (17) (CS) 1:16.16 1:14.01
10. Bowrin, Thomas (17) (K) 1:17.19 1:14.20
11. Lozupone, Anthony (18) (MW) 1:17.39 1:17.23
12. Stubbs, Chris (16) (K) 1:27.68 1:28.32

Event 28 - Girls 15-18 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Richter, Audrey (15) (NH) 1:12.78 1:12.08
2. Grube, Sydney (16) (K) 1:13.87 1:13.26
3. Nerantzis, Cecelia (15) (MW) 1:15.03 1:15.50
4. Noll, Abigail (18) (MW) 1:16.34 1:18.90
5. Crosby, Kendall (16) (K) 1:21.25 1:20.60
6. Meyer, Gwyn (17) (CS) 1:20.76 1:20.73
7. Carroll, Katie (15) (CS) 1:19.26 1:20.95
8. Karta, Annie (17) (CLM) 1:20.14 1:21.56
9. Stinson, Maggie N (15) (LB) 1:20.62 1:22.63
10. Liu, Maddie * (15) (CLM) 1:18.72 1:22.66
11. West, Teri C (18) (LB) 1:24.75 1:25.31
-. Keith, Mauriella A (15) (NH) 1:19.93 NS

Event 29 - Boys 8U 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Zennia, Adam (8) (K) 23.34 23.13
2. Troy, James (8) (NH) 25.94 25.77
3. Ament, Linus A (8) (MW) 26.79 27.37
4. Wertlieb, Richard B (8) (NH) 26.94 28.38
5. Lakhan, Kieran M (7) (K) 27.43 29.03
6. Grange, Colin D (8) (CLM) 31.18 29.40
7. Lindstrom, Timothy (8) (CS) 30.72 29.44
8. Van Leeuwen, Sammy J (8) (CS) 33.70 32.08
9. Rogovoy, Jack P (7) (CLM) 33.16 32.40
10. Salemi, Anthony J (8) (LB) 40.86 36.57
-. Kalinock, Brendan C (8) (MW) 34.40 DQ

Event 30 - Girls 8U 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Drame, Zakiatou R (8) (K) 26.29 26.40
2. Nolan, Audrey G (8) (CS) 27.56 26.88
3. Zhong, Vanessa (8) (CLM) 31.37 28.84
4. Bravo, Julietta (8) (CS) 28.72 29.13
5. Diss, Shannon (8) (NH) 29.71 32.19
6. Keith, Eliza M (8) (NH) 30.68 32.46
7. Westcott, Meredith K (7) (CLM) 35.22 34.54
8. Zhu, Alenna (8) (MW) 37.05 37.37
9. Bortnick, Naomi M (7) (LB) 36.53 43.38
-. Dworak, Andrea M (7) (LB) NT DQ
-. Rhody, Claire S (7) (MW) 43.03 DQ
-. Lantry, Emma M (7) (K) 27.56 DQ

Event 31 - Boys 9-10 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Golan, Nadav (10) (NH) 19.63 19.88
2. Beukema, Nathan (10) (K) 21.82 21.77
3. Udovich, Jacob M (9) (MW) 24.25 23.31
4. Molina, Daniel (10) (CS) 23.84 23.52
5. Lowrey, Jake Paul-Steven (9) (CLM) 23.85 23.56
6. Corbin, Ethan (10) (CS) 25.23 24.84
7T. Mcdonald, Tyler Louis (10) (CLM) 24.52 24.90
7T. Reinhold, Eli (9) (MW) 25.26 24.90
9. DeSimone, Massimo (10) (NH) 25.41 25.09
10. Mueller, Matthew (10) (K) 25.71 25.31
11. Bryant, Levi A (10) (LB) 25.84 25.48
12. Bryant, Kaleb A (9) (LB) 26.13 25.81

Event 32 - Girls 9-10 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Johnson, Gabrielle (10) (K) 21.74 21.51
2. Woodward, Molly (10) (K) 22.27 22.01
3. Ong, Alisha O (10) (LB) 21.63 22.42
4. McLaughlin, Ida (10) (CS) 23.33 23.21
5T. Fleming, Katherine G (10) (CS) 22.44 23.47
5T. Troy, Andria (10) (NH) 22.93 23.47
7. Dickerson, Kailyn Lanae (10) (CLM) 25.12 23.61
8. Carey, Sarah (10) (MW) 24.32 24.31
9. Moore, Taryn A (10) (LB) 23.66 24.55
10. Hadala, Meredith A (10) (CLM) 25.82 25.18
11. Carstea, Jaden Elizabeth (10) (NH) 26.69 26.32
12. Edwards, Teresa (9) (MW) 26.92 27.84

Event 33 - Boys 11-12 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Penafiel, Michael (12) (K) 36.88 35.90
2. Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12) (CLM) 37.59 37.37
3. Cheadle, Quintin (12) (NH) 42.12 43.01
4. Granston, Elon (12) (K) 48.12 47.84
5T. Kines, Brian (11) (MW) 46.73 48.13
5T. Selassie, Thomas G (12) (LB) 49.01 48.13
7. Kavanagh, Colin (11) (NH) 48.47 48.99
8. Bryant, Matthew R (12) (LB) 48.84 49.11
9. Corbin, Jereme (12) (CS) 48.41 49.28
10. Qian, Samuel Liyuan (11) (CLM) 53.25 52.11
11. Dizelos, Vaggeli (12) (MW) 53.75 55.63
12. Bilbao, Quentin (11) (CS) 1:00.09 1:00.28

Event 34 - Girls 11-12 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Rios, Kassandra T (12) (LB) 42.03 42.31
2. Nonato, Megan Noel (11) (CLM) 43.75 42.40
3. Bravo, Isabella (11) (CS) 44.41 43.77
4. Dworak, Cecelia A (11) (LB) 44.47 44.81
5. Gorman, Jane M (12) (CS) 48.38 47.85
6. Barillo, Lexi (11) (CLM) 49.15 50.15
7. Heaphy, Kate (11) (K) 53.57 50.97
8. Williams, Julia (12) (MW) 53.68 51.15
9. Glod, Sophie (11) (MW) 53.09 52.14
10. Guynn, Eleni (12) (NH) 57.72 59.36
11. Baxter, Rebecca J (11) (NH) 1:03.78 1:07.28
-. Gramaglia, Stephie (11) (K) 53.12 DQ

Event 35 - Boys 13-14 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Glod, Nate (14) (MW) 42.05 40.74
2. Kavanagh, Jack (13) (NH) 43.38 41.39
3. Cashmere, Peter (14) (CS) 42.70 41.81
4. Moore, Cian S (13) (LB) 44.28 43.19
5. Grube, Willem (14) (K) 43.60 43.22
6. Kines, Brady (14) (MW) 44.53 44.70
7. Deffinbaugh, Dylan M (13) (K) 47.97 46.02
8. Keller, Jacob (12) (CLM) 47.40 46.51
9. Babbar, Anav * (13) (CLM) 46.68 47.47
10. DeLalio, Ethan (13) (NH) 50.13 49.30
11. Yonkos, Nick R (14) (LB) 53.91 52.82
-. Cho, Kyle (14) (CS) NT DQ

Event 36 - Girls 13-14 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. McDonnell, Mary (13) (K) 41.79 41.71
2. Carey, Laura (14) (MW) 41.38 42.05
3. Hernandez, Ilcia P (14) (LB) 41.58 42.82
4. McPhaul, Molly (13) (CS) 44.78 43.00
5. Lozier, Sarah (14) (NH) 43.28 43.16
6. Liu, Miranda * (13) (CLM) 42.75 43.65
7. Diss, Teagan (13) (NH) 43.22 43.95
8. Thomson, Audrey (13) (K) 47.55 45.53
9. Santizo, Tracy A (14) (LB) 45.83 46.01
10. Brock, Molly (13) (MW) 48.96 46.90
11. Goldstein, Natalie M (13) (CS) 47.88 47.61
12. Fitzwilliam, Allison (13) (CLM) 55.93 54.40

Event 37 - Boys 15-18 100M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Fitzwilliam, Nick (15) (CLM) 1:10.91 1:11.00
2. Kellman, Matthew J (18) (CS) 1:23.69 1:21.38
3. McPhaul, T.J (17) (CS) 1:25.03 1:21.65
4. Perez, Omar A (17) (LB) 1:24.89 1:23.26
5. Venezia, Andrew (18) (NH) 1:29.92 1:25.45
6. Tamara-Quinteros, Brian F (15) (LB) 1:24.68 1:25.52
7. Lozupone, Anthony (18) (MW) 1:27.31 1:26.92
8. Bowrin, Thomas (17) (K) 1:32.89 1:30.00
9. Kubasik, Timothy R (16) (MW) NT 1:31.47
10. Conine, Andrew (18) (NH) 1:31.66 1:31.94
11. Becker, Ian (12) (K) 1:56.58 1:55.08
-. Bajorek, Peter M (18) (CLM) 1:13.43 DQ

Event 38 - Girls 15-18 100M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Grube, Sydney (16) (K) 1:20.25 1:19.89
2. Nerantzis, Zoe (17) (MW) 1:27.68 1:25.84
3. Noll, Abigail (18) (MW) 1:26.62 1:27.40
4. Liu, Maddie * (15) (CLM) 1:27.44 1:28.66
5. Stinson, Maggie N (15) (LB) 1:34.97 1:34.21
6. Branson, Kate (16) (CLM) 1:32.97 1:34.91
7. West, Teri C (18) (LB) 1:34.56 1:35.16
8. Ihrie, Nicole (16) (CS) 1:37.75 1:35.53
9. Deffinbaugh, Hannah (15) (K) 1:40.81 1:38.02
10. Crilly, Megan (15) (NH) 1:40.00 1:39.96
11. Walsh, Kimberly (18) (NH) 1:43.92 1:46.07
-. Molina, Paula (15) (CS) 1:52.71 NS

Event 39 - Boys 8U 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Hinkeldey, William (8) (NH) 22.25 21.98
2. Ament, Linus A (8) (MW) 24.08 23.01
3. Troy, James (8) (NH) 22.58 23.09
4. Lathan-Kubalak, Elijah (8) (K) 25.87 24.43
5. Meszaros, Matthias (7) (K) 24.25 24.92
6. Grange, Colin D (8) (CLM) 26.63 28.08
7. Hume, Sebastian M (7) (CS) 30.03 28.23
8. Rogovoy, Jack P (7) (CLM) 29.38 30.41
9. Kalinin, Nikolai L (7) (MW) 29.21 31.67
-. Morrison, Mikey J (7) (LB) 43.09 DQ
-. Lindstrom, Timothy (8) (CS) 30.83 DQ

Event 40 - Girls 8U 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Mao, Isabel Y (8) (CLM) 20.15 21.20
2. Drame, Zakiatou R (8) (K) 23.13 22.07
3. Keith, Eliza M (8) (NH) 26.27 24.31
4. Markus, Allison S (7) (LB) 25.63 24.53
5. Bravo, Julietta (8) (CS) 25.49 25.80
6. Scharpf, Ashley M (8) (CS) 25.54 26.04
7. Zhu, Alenna (8) (MW) 30.99 27.49
8. Westcott, Meredith K (7) (CLM) NT 28.57
9. Kasprik, Camilla Y (7) (MW) 32.95 32.41
10. Diss, Shannon (8) (NH) 31.22 33.34
11. Dworak, Andrea M (7) (LB) 30.13 36.94
-. Humbert, Kristin M (8) (K) 28.15 DQ

Event 41 - Boys 9-10 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Beukema, Nathan (10) (K) 16.69 16.88
2. Golan, Nadav (10) (NH) 16.78 17.09
3. Ament, Theodore T (10) (MW) 18.91 18.62
4. Jacome, Christopher H (9) (LB) 20.43 20.40
5. Lowrey, Jake Paul-Steven (9) (CLM) 20.12 20.62
6. Krishnan, Rakesh (10) (CS) 21.90 21.14
7. Mcdonald, Tyler Louis (10) (CLM) 20.75 21.72
8. Corbin, Ethan (10) (CS) 22.31 22.45
9. Redman, Jason * (9) (MW) 22.46 22.53
10. Medvitz, Nicholas (10) (K) 22.57 23.38
11. Bryant, Kaleb A (9) (LB) NT 23.84
12. DeLalio, Peter (10) (NH) 24.12 29.25

Event 42 - Girls 9-10 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Bilbao, Sadie (9) (CS) 18.49 18.20
2. Dickerson, Kailyn Lanae (10) (CLM) 18.88 18.25
3. Woodward, Molly (10) (K) 17.81 18.42
4. Kaczor, Erin (10) (K) 18.53 18.53
5. Fleming, Katherine G (10) (CS) 18.44 18.67
6. Troy, Andria (10) (NH) 19.88 19.66
7. Mao, Lucy Rong (10) (CLM) 20.30 20.20
8. Cheadle, Ella (10) (NH) 20.53 20.21
9. Brandt, Sophia (10) (MW) 20.52 21.37
10. Barnes, Ashley V (10) (MW) 21.59 22.09
11. Moore, Taryn A (10) (LB) 23.13 23.79
12. Yonkos, Nell R (10) (LB) 26.63 28.45

Event 43 - Boys 11-12 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Loayza, Andrew (12) (NH) 32.83 32.63
2. Penafiel, Michael (12) (K) 34.44 33.70
3. Cheadle, Quintin (12) (NH) 35.40 35.14
4. Burke, Connor (11) (K) 38.35 37.64
5. Nerantzis, Jesse (11) (MW) 43.77 46.09
6. Corbin, Jereme (12) (CS) 46.83 46.34
7. Ayuk, Eugenio E (11) (LB) 46.28 46.39
8. Phan, Ethan D (11) (LB) 43.31 46.47
9. Romano, Derek A (12) (CLM) 46.01 46.82
10. Udovich, Joseph C (12) (MW) 46.94 50.00
11. Westcott, Timothy (11) (CLM) 50.66 52.62
12. Bilbao, Quentin (11) (CS) 53.16 54.87

Event 44 - Girls 11-12 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12) (NH) 33.31 33.17
2. Rios, Kassandra T (12) (LB) 34.31 33.74
3. Hadala, Lauren D (12) (CLM) 36.29 36.51
4. Silva, Ava J (11) (CLM) 38.00 37.41
5. Bloomer, Sky C (12) (LB) 36.88 37.56
6. Bravo, Isabella (11) (CS) 38.75 38.94
7. Cho, Halle (11) (CS) 41.26 42.63
8. Nolan, Hannah c (12) (K) 44.74 44.48
9. Glod, Sophie (11) (MW) 47.06 46.53
10. McClure, Beatrice L (11) (MW) 47.09 47.52
11. Martindill, Anna L (11) (K) 51.13 49.85
12. Guynn, Eleni (12) (NH) 48.88 56.26

Event 45 - Boys 13-14 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Bloomer, Everest C (14) (LB) 29.95 31.21
2. Corbin, Joshua (14) (CS) 33.50 33.89
3. Glod, Nate (14) (MW) 34.97 34.73
4. Edwards, Matt (14) (MW) 35.98 36.05
5. Deffinbaugh, Dylan M (13) (K) 35.63 36.88
6. Babbar, Anav * (13) (CLM) 38.53 37.60
7. Keller, Jacob (12) (CLM) 40.40 39.98
8. DeMarco, Michael (14) (NH) 39.07 40.19
9. Cashmere, Peter (14) (CS) 39.73 40.25
10. Kavanagh, Jack (13) (NH) 46.20 43.41
11. Crosby, Rylan (13) (K) 43.69 43.50
12. Yonkos, Nick R (14) (LB) 47.09 46.29

Event 46 - Girls 13-14 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13) (LB) 33.97 33.79
2. McDonnell, Mary (13) (K) 35.78 34.92
3. Heaphy, Sarah (14) (K) 35.94 36.47
4. Dobrzykowski, Emily (14) (NH) 37.16 36.50
5. Carey, Laura (14) (MW) 36.59 37.06
6. Long, Katie (14) (CS) 37.41 37.94
7. Anderson, Gabriela R (13) (LB) 38.40 38.25
8. Toussaint, Eileen (14) (MW) 38.76 38.69
9. Lozier, Sarah (14) (NH) 37.59 39.07
10. Molina, Carmen (14) (CS) 39.88 39.81
11. Shorb, Emily (14) (CLM) 45.57 47.09
12. Fitzwilliam, Allison (13) (CLM) 51.97 52.00

Event 47 - Boys 15-18 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Johnson, Duncan (18) (MW) 26.50 26.59
2. An, William (16) (CLM) 29.22 28.87
3. Bajorek, Peter M (18) (CLM) 27.94 29.18
4. Perez, Omar A (17) (LB) 31.13 30.88
5. Crilly, Collin Michael (17) (NH) 30.84 31.46
6. Lozupone, Anthony (18) (MW) 32.03 31.63
7. Venezia, Andrew (18) (NH) 33.12 32.39
8. McPhaul, T.J (17) (CS) 32.63 32.41
9. Spear, Alexander C (17) (CS) 34.12 32.75
10. Bloomer, Tonle C (16) (LB) 31.97 32.78
11. Bowrin, Thomas (17) (K) 34.47 32.79
12. Stubbs, Chris (16) (K) 36.32 36.59

Event 48 - Girls 15-18 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Richter, Audrey (15) (NH) 30.75 30.94
2. Carroll, Katie (15) (CS) 33.10 32.40
3. Grube, Sydney (16) (K) 33.18 32.85
4. Crosby, Kendall (16) (K) 34.51 33.91
5. Nerantzis, Cecelia (15) (MW) 33.29 34.22
6. Kumagai, Akari (17) (MW) 33.92 34.59
7. Keith, Mauriella A (15) (NH) 35.56 34.90
8. Karta, Annie (17) (CLM) 34.97 35.41
9. Branson, Kate (16) (CLM) 36.33 35.97
10. Stinson, Maggie N (15) (LB) 35.41 36.25
11. West, Teri C (18) (LB) NT 37.05
12. Ihrie, Nicole (16) (CS) 40.84 39.45

Event 49 - Boys 14U 175M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. NORBECK HILLS 1:55.44 1:53.99
  Golan, Nadav (10), Loayza, Andrew (12), Kavanagh, Jack (13), Troy, James (8)  
2. KENMONT 1:55.65 1:55.04
  Beukema, Nathan (10), Penafiel, Michael (12), Deffinbaugh, Dylan M (13), Zennia, Adam (8)  
3. MANOR WOODS 2:05.03 2:02.96
  Ament, Theodore T (10), Kines, Brady (14), Garcia-O'Donnell, Lucas (14), Ament, Linus A (8)  
4. LONG BRANCH 2:07.12 2:06.94
  Jacome, Christopher H (9), Phan, Ethan D (11), Bloomer, Everest C (14), Morrison, Mikey J (7)  
5. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW 2:05.12 2:07.55
  Zhong, Vincent (10), Nonato, Joseph Alfredo (12), Babbar, Anav * (13), Grange, Colin D (8)  
6. CARDEROCK SPRINGS 2:07.98 2:09.91
  Corbin, Ethan (10), Corbin, Jereme (12), Corbin, Joshua (14), Lindstrom, Timothy (8)  

Event 50 - Girls 14U 175M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. CLOPPER MILL KINGSVIEW 2:03.22 2:00.22
  Hadala, Meredith A (10), Hadala, Lauren D (12), Liu, Miranda * (13), Mao, Isabel Y (8)  
2. NORBECK HILLS 2:04.31 2:01.75
  Troy, Andria (10), Dobrzykowski, Natalie (12), Diss, Teagan (13), Keith, Eliza M (8)  
3. CARDEROCK SPRINGS 2:05.50 2:03.56
  Bilbao, Sadie (9), Cho, Halle (11), Long, Katie (14), McPhaul, Grace (8)  
4. LONG BRANCH 2:02.86 2:04.21
  Ong, Alisha O (10), Bloomer, Sky C (12), Tamara-Quinteros, Brenda S (13), Markus, Allison S (7)  
5. KENMONT 2:07.23 2:04.44
  Kelaher, Margaret J (10), Nolan, Hannah c (12), McDonnell, Mary (13), Drame, Zakiatou R (8)  
6. MANOR WOODS 2:15.07 2:14.19
  Brandt, Sophia (10), McClure, Beatrice L (11), Carey, Laura (14), Zhu, Alenna (8)
 

 

 
Partners
GrillMarX
Sole+D%27Italia+Restaurant
Sponsors