Background-image
2015 Week 1B

MCSL - I - 1 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:38 AM 6/18/2015 Page 1

WEEK 1B 2015 - 6/17/2015

Results

Event 1 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Vandenvalentyn, Erik 12 NH 1:41.78 6

2 Savage, Kyde 11 TA 1:42.78 4

3 Nolan, Michael 11 TA 1:46.10 3

4 Myers, Luke 10 TA 1:46.28 2

5 McHale, Vincent 9 TA 1:50.19 1

6 Mascott, Owen 9 TA 1:50.77

7 Kauffman, Seth 12 TA 2:00.35

8 Williams, Mark 9 TA 2:21.95

9 Blachere, Russell 11 TA 2:28.00

--- Edick, Ryan 11 NH DQ

One hand touch - breast

--- DeLalio, Peter 11 NH DQ

Did not finish on back - back

--- Bookwalter, Bradley 11 TA DQ

Alternating Kick - fly

--- Black, Brogan 11 TA DQ

Did not finish on back - back

--- Anderson, Ryan 12 TA DQ

Event 2 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Mascott, Maddy 11 TA 1:45.47 6

2 Parker, Claudia 8 TA 1:52.87 4

3 Keith, Eliza 9 NH 1:53.06 3

4 Hinkeldey, Maggie 11 NH 1:57.06 2

5 McHale, Lucy 11 TA 1:59.63 1

6 Hanson, Grace 11 TA 2:01.66

--- Hanson, Ella 12 TA DQ

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Jones, Chase 8 NH 32.00 6

2 Leary, Colin 8 TA 33.13 4

3 Chasse, Kai 8 TA 34.25 3

4 Huitz, Vincent 7 NH 37.47 2

5 Payson, Tyler 6 TA 41.12 1

6 Oles, Danny 6 NH 47.31

7 Diller, Brian 7 TA 49.34

8 Kohout, Jack 6 NH 55.40

--- Wood, Owen 8 TA X26.28

Event 6 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Williams, Jill 6 TA 25.14 6

2 McHale, Susanna 7 TA 28.21 4

3 Leary, Maeve 7 TA 29.04 3

4 Woodside, Ella 7 TA 31.13 2

5 Terry, Quinn 7 TA 32.28 1

6 Cihlar, Siena 7 NH 33.94

7 Scanlon, Meghan 8 TA 35.43

8 Myers, Tess 7 TA 35.97

9 Price, Darrah 7 NH 41.31

10 Blachere, Corinne 7 TA 41.90

11 Tegeler, Nora 8 NH 45.70

12 Oles, Sophia 6 NH 46.15

13 Madison, Sadie 7 TA 48.12

14 MacDonald, Mikayla 6 NH 50.25

15 Engler, Lucy 7 NH 54.63

16 Jones, Chloe 8 NH 55.78

Event 7 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Oles, Erik 10 NH 53.20 6

2 Cihlar, Jayden 9 NH 54.97 4

3 Almeida, Nick 9 NH 59.09 3

4 Price, Derek 9 NH 1:01.50 2

5 Diller, Jackson 9 TA 1:10.03 1

6 Coxson, Daniel 9 NH 1:10.21

7 Ona, Rodrigo 9 TA 1:10.72

8 Tegeler, Andrew 10 NH 1:12.31

9 Spitzer, Matias 9 TA 1:23.44

--- McHale, Vincent 9 TA X44.50

--- Bookwalter, Ben 9 TA DQ

No touch on turn

--- Kohout, Austin 9 NH DNF

Did not finish

Event 8 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Prudenti, Avery 10 TA 46.94 6

2 Keith, Eliza 9 NH 47.15 4

3 Wilkins, Lila 10 TA 51.63 3

4 Prudenti, Mia 9 TA 51.79 2

5 Carlson, Camie 10 TA 53.43 1

6 Blachere, Josette 10 TA 53.44

7 Manwiller, Eva 9 TA 55.06

8 Flickinger, Taylor 9 TA 1:04.14

9 Spitzer, Gwenna 9 TA 1:24.78

10 Price, Dylana 9 NH 2:07.13

--- Satterlee, Vittoria 9 TA DQ

No touch on turn

Event 9 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Hinkeldey, Patrick 13 NH 34.97 6

2 Gun, Jesse 14 TA 38.69 4

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Rounds, Kenzie 13 TA 36.18 6

2 McHale, Molly 14 TA 38.50 4

3 Bowman, Olivia 13 TA 40.25 3

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Prudenti, Jack 12 TA 37.75 6

2 Anderson, Ryan 12 TA 39.31 4

3 Vogan, Calvin 11 TA 40.26 3

4 Dodd, Kieran 12 TA 42.69 2

5 Edick, Ryan 11 NH 47.03 1

6 Black, Brogan 11 TA 47.22

7 Oles, Konrad 11 NH 49.43

8 Satterlee, Luca 12 TA 54.53

9 Bookwalter, Bradley 11 TA 55.06

10 Blachere, Russell 11 TA 55.91

?@

MCSL - I - 1 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:38 AM 6/18/2015 Page 2

WEEK 1B 2015 - 6/17/2015

Results

Event 12 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Wood, Isabel 12 TA 50.78 6

2 Hawkins, Sarah 11 TA 51.97 4

3 Hanson, Grace 11 TA 54.52 3

Event 13 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Abramowitz, Cayden 16 TA 1:09.87 6

Event 14 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bowman, Isabella 15 TA 1:12.85 6

2 Keith, Calia 15 NH 1:19.00 4

3 Loayza, Kimmy 16 NH 1:22.32 3

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 DeLalio, Ethan 14 NH 1:28.22 6

2 Venezia, Garret 14 NH 1:34.22 4

3 Carlson, Davis 14 NH 1:34.50 3

4 Hinkeldey, Patrick 13 NH 1:36.03 2

Event 16 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Rounds, Kenzie 13 TA 1:34.31 6

2 Myers, Emma 13 TA 1:35.87 4

3 Nolan, McKenna 13 TA 1:38.44 3

4 James, Mairead 14 NH 1:45.25 2

Event 17 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Prudenti, Ryan 7 TA 35.16 6

2 Chasse, Kai 8 TA 41.07 4

3 Payson, Tyler 6 TA 43.52 3

4 Leary, Colin 8 TA 50.65 2

5 Cottone, Owen 6 TA 58.07 1

--- Jones, Chase 8 NH DQ

Did not finish on back

--- Huitz, Vincent 7 NH DQ

Did not finish on back

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bartholomew, Kaylee 7 NH 27.35 6

2 Leary, Maeve 7 TA 30.13 4

3 Ona, Marianna 7 TA 30.65 3

4 Clark, Tori 6 TA 32.00 2

5 Costa Lara, Alba 8 NH 32.75 1

6 Simpkins, Liza 8 TA 33.22

7 Woodside, Ella 7 TA 33.46

8 Williams, Jill 6 TA 34.50

9 Terry, Quinn 7 TA 37.41

10 Cihlar, Siena 7 NH 39.60

11 Lewis, Isabel 7 TA 40.00

12 Myers, Tess 7 TA 46.91

13 Tegeler, Nora 8 NH 47.22

14 Engler, Lucy 7 NH 48.08

15 Price, Darrah 7 NH 51.97

16 Jones, Chloe 8 NH 52.12

Event 19 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Wertlieb, Bryce 9 NH 27.91 6

2 Baxter, Allen 10 NH 30.87 4

3 Cihlar, Jayden 9 NH 31.38 3

4 Ona, Rodrigo 9 TA 31.94 2

5 Price, Derek 9 NH 35.58 1

6 Almeida, Nick 9 NH 38.57

7 Oles, Erik 10 NH 39.47

8 Bookwalter, Ben 9 TA 39.97

9 Diller, Jackson 9 TA 40.84

10 Kohout, Austin 9 NH 51.78

Event 20 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Stephens, Leah 10 NH 21.12 6

2 Prudenti, Mia 9 TA 25.84 4

3 Simpkins, Maddie 9 TA 27.70 3

4 Wilkins, Lila 10 TA 28.28 2

5 Cottone, Maddy 9 TA 28.87 1

6 Anderson, Rylie 10 TA 29.00

7 Manwiller, Eva 9 TA 30.37

8 Carlson, Camie 10 TA 31.15

9 Blachere, Josette 10 TA 31.47

10 Cornett, Sammy 9 NH 35.20

11 Satterlee, Vittoria 9 TA 37.71

--- Kaneko, Katie 10 TA X20.21

--- Schroeder, Lauren 9 TA DQ

Standing on bottom

--- Spitzer, Gwenna 9 TA DQ

Did not finish on back

Event 21 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Black, Keegan 18 TA 1:17.97 6

2 Abramowitz, Cayden 16 TA 1:27.28 4

Event 22 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bowman, Isabella 15 TA 1:22.44 6

2 Lozier, Sarah 15 NH 1:25.78 4

Event 23 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Prudenti, Jack 12 TA 48.54 6

2 Black, Brogan 11 TA 52.94 4

3 Nolan, Michael 11 TA 53.37 3

4 Dodd, Kieran 12 TA 54.71 2

5 Vandenvalentyn, Erik 12 NH 55.07 1

6 DeLalio, Peter 11 NH 55.25

7 Edick, Ryan 11 NH 58.03

8 Kauffman, Seth 12 TA 1:04.65

9 Bookwalter, Bradley 11 TA 1:07.56

--- Anderson, Ryan 12 TA X49.37

--- Oles, Konrad 11 NH DQ

Not on back off wall

--- Blachere, Russell 11 TA DQ

Not on back off wall

?@

MCSL - I - 1 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:38 AM 6/18/2015 Page 3

WEEK 1B 2015 - 6/17/2015

Results

Event 24 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Black, Alicetta 11 NH 54.95 6

2 Baxter, Rebecca 12 NH 56.10 4

3 Hanson, Grace 11 TA 56.89 3

4 McHale, Lucy 11 TA 59.21 2

5 Carstea, Jaden 11 NH 1:02.03 1

--- Wood, Isabel 12 TA DQ

Not on back off wall

Event 25 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Cheadle, Quintin 13 NH 38.97 6

2 Kavanagh, Jack 14 NH 40.96 4

3 Carlson, Davis 14 NH 46.39 3

4 Venezia, Garret 14 NH 48.19 2

5 Gun, Jesse 14 TA 54.43 1

Event 26 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Guynn, Eleni 13 NH 46.72 6

2 Rounds, Kenzie 13 TA 48.29 4

--- Bowman, Olivia 13 TA DQ

Multiple strokes past vertical at turn

Event 27 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Black, Keegan 18 TA 1:16.28 6

2 Abramowitz, Cayden 16 TA 1:25.07 4

Event 28 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bowman, Isabella 15 TA 1:22.69 6

2 Keith, Calia 15 NH 1:33.50 4

3 Loayza, Kimmy 16 NH 1:43.56 3

Event 29 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Huitz, Dominic 8 NH 33.16 6

--- Wood, Owen 8 TA X37.41

--- Chasse, Kai 8 TA DQ

Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

--- Huitz, Vincent 7 NH DQ

One hand touch

--- Kaneko, Theo 6 TA DQ

Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

--- Harris, Aidan 8 TA DQ

Downward butterfly kick

--- Payson, Tyler 6 TA DQ

Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bartholomew, Kaylee 7 NH 30.97 6

2 McHale, Susanna 7 TA 35.39 4

3 Ona, Marianna 7 TA 36.88 3

4 Sego, Josie 8 TA 37.78 2

5 Clark, Tori 6 TA 44.31 1

--- Parker, Claudia 8 TA X29.19

--- Tegeler, Nora 8 NH DQ

Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

--- Price, Darrah 7 NH DQ

One hand touch

--- Blachere, Corinne 7 TA DQ

Arms two strokes underwater

--- Myers, Tess 7 TA DQ

Scissors kick

--- Madison, Sadie 7 TA DQ

Non-simultaneous kick

--- Leary, Maeve 7 TA DQ

Alternating Kick

Event 31 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Williams, Mark 9 TA 27.87 6

2 Scanlon, Kyle 9 TA 30.72 4

3 Kauffman, Matthew 10 TA 33.06 3

4 Jenkins, Tyler 9 NH 33.60 2

5 Cihlar, Jayden 9 NH 34.41 1

6 Mayle, Gavin 9 NH 34.64

7 Hinkeldey, William 9 NH 35.47

8 Bookwalter, Ben 9 TA 39.22

--- Oles, Erik 10 NH DQ

Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

--- Ona, Rodrigo 9 TA DQ

One hand touch

--- Spitzer, Matias 9 TA DQ

Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick

Event 32 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Mayle, Genevieve 10 NH 24.19 6

2 Anderson, Rylie 10 TA 26.43 4

3 Blumenfeld, Peyton 10 TA 26.72 3

4 Carlson, Camie 10 TA 28.28 2

5 Keith, Eliza 9 NH 29.06 1

6 Cottone, Maddy 9 TA 31.91

7 Wilkins, Lila 10 TA 33.38

8 Manwiller, Eva 9 TA 44.03

9 Spitzer, Gwenna 9 TA 45.53

--- Satterlee, Vittoria 9 TA DQ

Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

--- Cornett, Sammy 9 NH DQ

--- Flickinger, Taylor 9 TA DQ

Non-simultaneous kick

--- Schroeder, Lauren 9 TA DQ

Scissors kick

Event 33 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Stephens, T.C. 12 NH 50.03 6

2 Nolan, Michael 11 TA 55.75 4

3 Savage, Kyde 11 TA 55.84 3

4 Kauffman, Seth 12 TA 56.13 2

5 Anderson, Ryan 12 TA 59.78 1

6 Vogan, Calvin 11 TA 1:02.47

7 DeLalio, Peter 11 NH 1:10.15

8 Black, Brogan 11 TA 1:15.06

?@

MCSL - I - 1 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:38 AM 6/18/2015 Page 4

WEEK 1B 2015 - 6/17/2015

Results

(Event 33 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

9 Blachere, Russell 11 TA 1:19.25

--- Edick, Ryan 11 NH DQ

One hand touch

--- Satterlee, Luca 12 TA DQ

Alternating Kick

--- Bookwalter, Bradley 11 TA DQ

Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

Event 34 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Cheadle, Ella 11 NH 50.72 6

2 Wood, Isabel 12 TA 1:02.76 4

3 Hinkeldey, Maggie 11 NH 1:12.59 3

4 Hawkins, Sarah 11 TA 1:13.60 2

--- Boyle, Jaycie 12 TA X56.96

Event 35 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 DeLalio, Ethan 14 NH 45.47 6

2 Hinkeldey, Patrick 13 NH 55.96 4

--- Carlson, Davis 14 NH DQ

Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick

Event 36 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Dobrzykowski, Natalie 13 NH 44.37 6

2 McHale, Molly 14 TA 47.62 4

3 Nolan, McKenna 13 TA 49.15 3

4 Bowman, Olivia 13 TA 55.44 2

Event 38 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bowman, Isabella 15 TA 1:31.13 6

2 Keith, Calia 15 NH 1:48.13 4

--- Keith, Mauriella 16 NH DQ

Downward butterfly kick

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Wertlieb, Jonah 7 NH 38.53 6

--- Harris, Aidan 8 TA X29.75

--- Golan, Ziv 7 NH DQ

One hand touch

--- Wood, Owen 8 TA DQ

Alternating Kick

Event 40 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 MacDonald, Chiara 8 NH 31.03 6

--- Williams, Jill 6 TA X26.13

--- Sego, Josie 8 TA X30.72

--- Clark, Tori 6 TA X37.56

--- Golan, Maya 7 NH DQ

One hand touch

--- Blachere, Corinne 7 TA DQ

Arms underwater recovery

--- Madison, Sadie 7 TA DQ

Alternating Kick

Event 41 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Baxter, Allen 10 NH 26.31 6

2 Wertlieb, Bryce 9 NH 28.81 4

--- Scanlon, Kyle 9 TA X30.50

--- Jenkins, Tyler 9 NH DQ

Alternating Kick

--- Kauffman, Matthew 10 TA DQ

Non-simultaneous touch

Event 42 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Prudenti, Avery 10 TA 26.09 6

2 Simpkins, Maddie 9 TA 26.75 4

3 Blachere, Josette 10 TA 30.09 3

--- Cottone, Maddy 9 TA X25.37

--- Blumenfeld, Peyton 10 TA X26.06

Event 43 Mixed 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Hanson, Ella 12 TA 42.06 6

2 Kavanagh, Colin 12 NH 43.47 4

3 Prudenti, Jack 12 TA 47.47 3

4 Savage, Kyde 11 TA 53.37 2

5 Edick, Ryan 11 NH 58.84 1

6 Vogan, Calvin 11 TA 1:06.21

--- DeLalio, Peter 11 NH DQ

Alternating Kick

Event 44 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Hanson, Grace 11 TA 55.10 6

2 McHale, Lucy 11 TA 1:01.09 4

3 Baxter, Rebecca 12 NH 1:02.15 3

4 Hawkins, Sarah 11 TA 1:07.34 2

--- Werden, Paige 11 TA X40.81

--- Black, Alicetta 11 NH DQ

Arms underwater recovery

Event 45 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 DeLalio, Ethan 14 NH 40.28 6

2 Carlson, Davis 14 NH 43.46 4

3 Hinkeldey, Patrick 13 NH 44.82 3

4 Venezia, Garret 14 NH 45.38 2

Event 46 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Rounds, Kenzie 13 TA 39.16 6

2 Nolan, McKenna 13 TA 43.97 4

3 Myers, Emma 13 TA 44.25 3

4 James, Mairead 14 NH 50.28 2

Event 47 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Abramowitz, Cayden 16 TA 37.75 6

Event 48 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Dobrzykowski, Emily 15 NH 37.72 6

?@

MCSL - I - 1 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:38 AM 6/18/2015 Page 5

WEEK 1B 2015 - 6/17/2015

Results

(Event 48 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly)

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

2 Keith, Calia 15 NH 41.56 4

3 Loayza, Kimmy 16 NH 48.34 3

?@

?@

 
Partners
GrillMarX
Sole+D%27Italia+Restaurant
Sponsors