Background-image
2015 Week 5B

WEEK 5B 2015 - 7/15/2015
Wheaton Woods vs Norbeck Hills
15 July 2015
Results

#1 Boys 12&U 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:39.87 1 Vandenvalentyn, Erik  12 NH
1:56.28 2 Hinkeldey, William  9 NH
2:05.44 3 Baxter, Allen  10 NH
2:14.02 4 McMahon, Shaun  8 WW
2:16.20 5 Tessier, Jean-Luc  10 WW
DQ --- Mayle, Gavin  9 NH

#2 Girls 12&U 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:43.41 1 Mayle, Genevieve  10 NH
1:43.70 2 Auroux, Anne-Sophie  9 WW
1:53.71 3 McGovern, Therese  11 WW
1:56.40 4 Keith, Eliza  9 NH
2:00.57 5 Hinkeldey, Maggie  11 NH
2:05.65 6 McGovern, Myriam  9 WW
2:09.38 7 Barish, Naomi  9 WW
2:10.84 8 Carrasco, Nicole  8 WW
2:19.14 9 Auroux, Amelie  7 WW
DQ --- Carrasco, Regan  8 WW

#5 Boys 8&U 25 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
20.72 1 Kolf, Greg  8 WW
24.66 2 Jones, Chase  8 NH
24.69 3 Wertlieb, Jonah  7 NH
28.29 4 Pfeufer, Drew  8 WW
31.53 5 Cherry, Andrew Adibi  7 WW
32.10 6 Kilmer, Larry  8 WW
33.35 7 Huitz, Vincent  7 NH
33.37 8 Golan, Ziv  7 NH
33.67 9 Reilly, Denis  8 NH
38.53 10 Kohout, Jack  6 NH
43.56 11 Moskof, Jonathan  6 NH
43.83 12 Oles, Danny  6 NH
45.44 13 Moskof, Gedion  8 NH
49.49 14 Avery-Davis, Gareth  7 WW
50.34 15 Jenkins, Chase  7 NH
53.00 16 Eckenrode, Paul  6 WW

#6 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
24.25 1 Auroux, Amelie  7 WW
24.53 2 Costa Lara, Alba  8 NH
26.75 3 Hess, Ariana  7 WW
26.81 4 Hooker, Clara  6 WW
27.68 5 Kilmer, Rosemary  7 WW
28.07 6 Reiffer, Lorelai  6 WW
29.12 7 Golan, Maya  7 NH
30.31 8 Barish, Gemma  6 WW
31.37 9 Upton, Zoe  7 WW
31.53 10 Carney, Lucy  8 WW
31.57 11 Tessier, Amelie  8 WW
31.77 12 Cihlar, Siena  8 NH
34.75 13 Engler, Lucy  7 NH
36.13 14 Tegeler, Nora  8 NH
39.82 15 Craun, Harley  8 NH
40.50 16 MacDonald, Mikayla  6 NH
43.53 17 Jones, Chloe  6 NH
45.72 18 Eckenrode, Elizabeth  8 WW
1:30.44 19 Nealy, Julia  4 WW

#7 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
46.07 1 Mayle, Gavin  9 NH
47.46 2 Oles, Erik  10 NH
48.12 3 Kilmer, JP  9 WW
49.18 4 Cihlar, Jayden  9 NH
49.58 5 Jenkins, Tyler  10 NH
55.85 6 Price, Derek  9 NH
59.77 7 Coxson, Daniel  10 NH
1:04.22 8 Weiss, Joseph  9 WW
1:25.05 9 Marcolin, Eddie  9 WW
1:23.34 --- Kohout, Austin  9 NH

#8 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
43.60 1 Ward, Morgan  10 WW
46.90 2 Keith, Eliza  9 NH
56.03 3 Eckenrode, Teresa  10 WW
57.46 4 Cornett, Sammy  9 NH
59.13 5 McMahon, Kaitlyn  10 WW
1:59.50 6 Price, Dylana  9 NH

#9 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
30.94 1 Kavanagh, Jack  14 NH
31.93 2 Venezia, Garret  15 NH
34.35 3 Hinkeldey, Patrick  13 NH

#10 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
36.57 1 James, Mairead  14 NH
42.03 2 Auroux, Marine  12 WW

#11 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
36.74 1 Kavanagh, Colin  13 NH
45.16 2 Edick, Ryan  11 NH
47.10 3 Kilmer, Steven  11 WW
48.81 4 Kilmer, Tom  12 WW
1:00.69 5 Kilmer, Matt  11 WW

#12 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
42.72 1 Zambrano, Tali  11 WW
42.84 2 Black, Alicetta  11 NH
45.90 3 Hinkeldey, Maggie  11 NH
54.62 4 Welton, Christine  12 WW
54.91 5 Carstea, Jaden  11 NH
1:02.21 6 Sheetz, Mary  11 WW

#13 Boys 15-18 100 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:12.09 1 Guynn, Dimitri  16 NH
1:16.44 2 Rigel, Jordan  16 WW
1:21.97 3 Kilmer, Joseph  15 WW

#14 Girls 15-18 100 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:34.48 1 McDonough, Katie  16 NH

#15 Boys 13-14 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:21.13 1 Kavanagh, Jack  14 NH
1:30.69 2 Venezia, Garret  15 NH
1:30.88 3 Hinkeldey, Patrick  13 NH
1:42.27 4 Ourand, Kevin  13 WW
1:50.06 5 Barish, Matthias  13 WW

#16 Girls 13-14 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:39.41 1 Kilmer, Julie  13 WW
1:47.23 2 Auroux, Marine  12 WW
1:48.13 3 Kilmer, Michelle  14 WW

#17 Boys 8&U 25 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
29.06 1 Huitz, Dominic  8 NH
29.85 2 McMahon, Shaun  8 WW
30.25 3 Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian  7 NH
32.94 4 Cherry, Andrew Adibi  7 WW
33.63 5 Jones, Chase  8 NH
37.43 6 Wertlieb, Jonah  7 NH
42.47 7 Huitz, Vincent  7 NH
48.00 8 Kohout, Jack  6 NH
56.28 9 Avery-Davis, Gareth  7 WW

#18 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
26.38 1 Carrasco, Regan  8 WW
29.28 2 Dougherty, Mary-Elizabeth  7 WW
29.31 3 Costa Lara, Alba  8 NH
29.50 4 MacDonald, Chiara  8 NH
31.12 5 Nealy, Margaret  7 WW
32.66 6 Hooker, Cora  8 WW
33.32 7 Hooker, Clara  6 WW
34.56 8 Golan, Maya  7 NH
35.35 9 Hess, Ariana  7 WW
35.82 10 Cihlar, Siena  8 NH
37.40 11 Eckenrode, Elizabeth  8 WW
38.06 12 Tegeler, Nora  8 NH
39.53 13 Engler, Lucy  7 NH
40.19 14 Barish, Gemma  6 WW
41.25 15 Jones, Chloe  6 NH
42.59 16 Marcolin, Katie  7 WW
42.81 17 Price, Darrah  7 NH
43.63 18 Upton, Zoe  7 WW

(#18 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Back)
44.16 19 MacDonald, Mikayla  6 NH
1:16.40 20 Craun, Harley  8 NH
DQ --- Oles, Sophia  6 NH

#19 Boys 9-10 25 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
26.10 1 Wertlieb, Bryce  9 NH
26.68 2 Baxter, Allen  10 NH
28.91 3 Cihlar, Jayden  9 NH
32.57 4 Coxson, Daniel  10 NH
33.16 5 Price, Derek  9 NH
35.16 6 Jenkins, Tyler  10 NH
35.91 7 Oles, Erik  10 NH
40.63 8 Nealy, Aaron  9 WW
40.91 9 Kohout, Austin  9 NH
41.28 10 Marcolin, Eddie  9 WW

#20 Girls 9-10 25 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
21.59 1 Stephens, Leah  10 NH
23.66 2 Ward, Morgan  10 WW
25.84 3 McGovern, Myriam  9 WW
25.96 4 Keith, Eliza  9 NH
30.00 5 McMahon, Kaitlyn  10 WW
32.41 6 Cornett, Sammy  9 NH
35.97 7 Carney, Lucy  8 WW
DQ --- Eckenrode, Teresa  10 WW

#21 Boys 15-18 100 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:29.65 1 Moynihan, Thomas  16 WW
1:43.03 2 Kilmer, Joseph  15 WW

#23 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
49.75 1 Kavanagh, Colin  13 NH
50.56 2 Marcolin, George  11 WW
50.71 3 Vandenvalentyn, Erik  12 NH
55.93 4 Moynihan, Stephen  11 WW
56.35 5 Edick, Ryan  11 NH

#24 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
55.76 1 Zambrano, Tali  11 WW
57.25 2 Hinkeldey, Maggie  11 NH
57.37 3 Black, Alicetta  11 NH
1:02.00 4 McGovern, Therese  11 WW
1:02.10 5 Carstea, Jaden  11 NH

#25 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
41.29 1 Kavanagh, Jack  14 NH
50.89 2 Ourand, Kevin  13 WW

#26 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
51.62 1 Auroux, Marine  12 WW
56.92 2 Vallina, Andrea  14 WW

#27 Boys 15-18 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:24.75 1 Moynihan, Thomas  16 WW
1:35.22 2 Kilmer, Joseph  15 WW

#29 Boys 8&U 25 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
30.63 1 Huitz, Dominic  8 NH
33.43 2 Headen, Xavier  8 NH
34.00 3 Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian  7 NH
35.29 4 McGovern, Brendan  7 WW
39.01 5 Avalos Restrepo, Nicolas  7 NH
DQ --- Pfeufer, Drew  8 WW
DQ --- Huitz, Vincent  7 NH
DQ --- Kilmer, Larry  8 WW
DQ --- Cherry, Andrew Adibi  7 WW

#30 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
30.05 1 Carrasco, Nicole  8 WW
33.75 2 Marcolin, Katie  7 WW
33.78 3 Dougherty, Mary-Elizabeth  7 WW
34.44 4 Hooker, Clara  6 WW
38.65 5 Tessier, Amelie  8 WW
38.88 6 Hooker, Cora  8 WW
40.72 7 Nealy, Margaret  7 WW
42.50 8 Kilmer, Rosemary  7 WW
DQ --- Jones, Chloe  6 NH
DQ --- Tegeler, Nora  8 NH
DQ --- Cihlar, Siena  8 NH
DQ --- Carney, Lucy  8 WW
DQ --- Bartholomew, Kaylee  8 NH
DQ --- Upton, Zoe  7 WW
DQ --- Reiffer, Lorelai  6 WW
DQ --- MacDonald, Chiara  8 NH
DQ --- Eckenrode, Elizabeth  8 WW

#31 Boys 9-10 25 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
23.19 1 Troy, Jimmy  9 NH
24.82 2 Wertlieb, Bryce  9 NH
26.55 3 Kolf, John  10 WW
28.91 4 Arthur, Liam  9 NH
31.34 5 Mayle, Gavin  9 NH
32.84 6 Wharton, Leland  9 WW
32.91 7 Hinkeldey, William  9 NH
38.03 8 Marcolin, Eddie  9 WW
44.91 9 Weiss, Joseph  9 WW
DQ --- Cihlar, Jayden  9 NH
DQ --- Nealy, Aaron  9 WW

#32 Girls 9-10 25 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
29.42 1 Barish, Naomi  9 WW
31.13 2 Upton, Katherine  9 WW
31.94 3 McGovern, Myriam  9 WW
34.19 4 Cornett, Sammy  9 NH
DQ --- Weiksner, Lily  9 WW
DQ --- Eckenrode, Teresa  10 WW

#33 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
50.13 1 Stephens, T.C.  12 NH
58.85 2 Kilmer, Tom  12 WW
1:00.69 3 Kilmer, JP  9 WW
1:00.91 4 Kilmer, Steven  11 WW
1:12.97 5 Kilmer, Matt  11 WW

#34 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
51.00 1 Cheadle, Ella  11 NH
56.09 2 Carstea, Jaden  11 NH

#35 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
48.41 1 Venezia, Garret  15 NH
52.00 2 Hinkeldey, Patrick  13 NH
56.75 3 Barish, Matthias  13 WW

#36 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
48.53 1 Kilmer, Michelle  14 WW
50.27 2 Kilmer, Julie  13 WW
DQ --- Vallina, Andrea  14 WW

#37 Boys 15-18 100 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:56.76 1 Moynihan, Thomas  16 WW
1:56.85 2 Rigel, Jordan  16 WW
1:57.16 3 Moynihan, Joseph  13 WW

#39 Boys 8&U 25 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
26.62 1 Huitz, Dominic  8 NH
34.04 2 Wertlieb, Jonah  7 NH
DQ --- Avery-Davis, Gareth  7 WW
DQ --- McGovern, Brendan  7 WW
DQ --- Pfeufer, Drew  8 WW
DQ --- Golan, Ziv  7 NH
DQ --- Jones, Chase  8 NH
DQ --- Avalos Restrepo, Nicolas  7 NH
33.96 --- Headen, Xavier  8 NH

#40 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
28.88 1 Bartholomew, Kaylee  8 NH
30.99 2 Marcolin, Katie  7 WW
31.03 3 Nealy, Margaret  7 WW

(#40 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Fly)
32.09 4 Hooker, Cora  8 WW
36.25 5 Reiffer, Lorelai  6 WW
40.12 6 Tessier, Amelie  8 WW
DQ --- Golan, Maya  7 NH

#41 Boys 9-10 25 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
24.13 1 Kolf, James  10 WW
26.38 2 Arthur, Liam  9 NH
28.28 3 Mayle, Gavin  9 NH
29.72 4 Wharton, Leland  9 WW
31.08 5 Tessier, Jean-Luc  10 WW

#42 Girls 9-10 25 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
24.28 1 Ward, Morgan  10 WW
24.37 2 Mayle, Genevieve  10 NH
29.25 3 McGovern, Myriam  9 WW
29.93 4 Upton, Katherine  9 WW
31.28 5 McMahon, Kaitlyn  10 WW

#43 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
44.17 1 Stephens, T.C.  12 NH
53.69 2 Vandenvalentyn, Erik  12 NH
56.53 3 Kilmer, Steven  11 WW
58.60 4 Barish, Nathaniel  11 WW
DQ --- Edick, Ryan  11 NH

#44 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
48.90 1 Auroux, Anne-Sophie  9 WW
DQ --- Carstea, Jaden  11 NH
DQ --- Black, Alicetta  11 NH

#45 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
41.25 1 Hinkeldey, Patrick  13 NH
42.25 2 Moynihan, Joseph  13 WW

#46 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
52.61 1 Kilmer, Michelle  14 WW
52.66 2 Vallina, Andrea  14 WW
55.59 3 Auroux, Marine  12 WW

#47 Boys 15-18 50 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
36.69 1 Moynihan, Thomas  16 WW
38.66 2 Rigel, Jordan  16 WW
41.56 3 Kilmer, Joseph  15 WW

 
Partners
GrillMarX
Sole+D%27Italia+Restaurant
Sponsors