Background-image
2016 Week 2B

HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:36 PM 6/30/2016 Page 1 MCSL - L - 1
WEEK 2B 2016 CTC v. Norbeck Hills - 6/29/2016
Results

#1 Boys 12&U 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:38.17 1 Foley, Patrick  10 CTC
1:46.01 2 Kirk, William  9 CTC
1:58.94 3 Figueroa, Eduardo  12 NH
2:01.76 4 Baxter, Allen  11 NH
2:03.67 5 Arthur, Liam  10 NH
DQ --- Hinkeldey, William  10 NH
DQ --- Bian, Leonard  11 CTC

#2 Girls 12&U 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:32.46 1 Sloan, Riley  12 CTC
1:35.59 2 Ryan, Kira  11 NH
1:42.19 3 Ziffer, Catherine  12 CTC
1:45.21 4 Schultz, Addison  9 CTC
1:51.41 5 Haughton, Minjae  8 CTC
1:52.71 6 Hinkeldey, Maggie  12 NH
2:00.94 7 Herboso, Natalia  12 CTC
2:01.19 8 Ziffer, Olivia  9 CTC
2:04.90 9 Costa Lara, Alba  9 NH
2:20.47 10 Bryant, Sarah  10 CTC
DQ --- Lovingood, Emma  12 CTC
DQ --- Kirk, Kylie  11 CTC
DQ --- Lovingood, Tess  9 CTC

#3 Boys 200 Meter Medley Relay
Finals Time Relay Team   
2:55.53 1 CTC A
Lewy, Issac 11 Corvoisier, Josh 12
Ripoli, Franco 11 Neidecker, Tyler 14
4:06.53 2 CTC B
Bian, Leonard 11 Story, Brendan 12
Dell'Erba, Kristian 12 Getahun, Dagim 11

#4 Girls 200 Meter Medley Relay
Finals Time Relay Team   
2:59.73 1 CTC A
Shifflett, Caroline 14 Ziffer, Catherine 12
Kelly, Stella 11 Kirk, Kylie 11
3:23.50 2 CTC B
Heller, Lauren 14 Herboso, Natalia 12
Porterfield, Jessica 12 Tobares, Isa 10

#5 Boys 8&U 25 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
21.00 1 Avalos Restrepo, Nicolas  8 NH
24.03 2 Wertlieb, Jonah  8 NH
25.14 3 Kohout, Jack  7 NH
30.34 4 Garcia, Nicolas  8 NH
31.25 5 Khalaf, Aidan  7 NH
31.34 6 Maxwell, Tyler  8 NH
31.37 7 Dalton, Ryan  8 NH
31.63 8 Moskof, Jonathan  7 NH
32.18 9 Kauflin, Korey  7 CTC
33.06 10 Goodman, Elijah  8 NH
33.28 *11 Otalvaro, Samuel  7 CTC
33.28 *11 Nadanam, Logan  7 CTC
34.89 13 Jenkins, Chase  8 NH
35.06 14 Rowland, Aiden  8 NH
36.88 15 Oles, Danny  7 NH
38.31 16 Reilly, Christopher  7 NH
41.19 17 Reilly, David  7 NH
41.23 18 Costa Lara, Xavi  6 NH
47.23 19 Barnes, Evan  6 CTC

#6 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
19.18 1 Haughton, Minjae  8 CTC
27.87 2 Price, Darrah  8 NH
28.26 3 Engler, Lucy  8 NH
28.71 4 McTimoney, Charlotte  6 CTC
29.44 5 Jones, Chloe  7 NH
29.69 6 Edwards, Layla  8 CTC
30.39 7 Oles, Sophia  7 NH
30.88 8 McGrath, Cassie  7 CTC
31.78 9 Kim, Junee  8 CTC
37.03 10 Kim, Jessica  7 CTC
37.98 11 Kim, Yenee  6 CTC
40.31 12 Bryant, Alyssa  7 CTC
40.86 13 Arthur, Gracie  7 NH
45.78 14 Kauflin, Kyleigh  5 CTC
46.38 15 MacDonald, Mikayla  7 NH
46.88 16 Kim, Olivia  5 CTC
47.18 *17 Friedman, Shaina  6 CTC
47.18 *17 White, Lilli  7 CTC

#7 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
47.77 1 Price, Derek  10 NH
47.96 2 Lam, Andrew  9 CTC
49.54 3 Almeida, Nick  10 NH
50.22 4 Tang, Alex  10 CTC
51.12 5 Wertlieb, Bryce  10 NH
52.81 6 Nadanam, Ryan  9 CTC
55.63 7 Suwito, Anthony  9 CTC
56.44 8 Barnes, Owen  10 CTC
58.25 9 Friedman, Brax  9 CTC
58.53 10 Goodman, Jordan  10 NH
1:00.21 11 Porterfield, Luke  10 CTC
1:03.44 12 Herboso, Ale  9 CTC
1:03.75 13 Barnes, Luke  9 CTC
1:05.37 14 Ghosh, Shreyansh  10 NH
1:12.69 15 Reilly, Denis  9 NH
1:29.56 16 Moskof, Gedion  9 NH

#8 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
43.15 1 Schultz, Addison  9 CTC
47.40 2 Tobares, Isa  10 CTC
47.93 3 Brown, Brea  9 CTC
50.80 4 MacDonald, Chiara  9 NH
51.93 5 Ripoli, Bianca  9 CTC
55.37 6 Cromarty, Grace  9 CTC
55.84 7 Peck, Ella  9 CTC
56.87 8 Tummalapalli, Pooja  10 CTC
56.91 9 Troffkin, Peanut  9 CTC
57.78 10 Gao, Rebecca  9 CTC
59.12 11 McTimoney, Maggie  9 CTC
1:05.13 12 Lovingood, Tess  9 CTC
1:06.39 13 Tegeler, Nora  9 NH
1:08.69 14 Romano, Asia  9 CTC
1:24.87 15 Craun, Harley  9 NH
1:31.15 16 Price, Dylana  10 NH

#9 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
34.10 1 Taylor, Nikolai  13 CTC
35.70 2 Neidecker, Tyler  14 CTC

#10 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
46.63 1 Heller, Lauren  14 CTC
52.32 2 Tummalapalli, Megha  14 CTC

#11 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
39.21 1 Oles, Konrad  12 NH
42.72 2 Ripoli, Franco  11 CTC
43.15 3 DeLalio, Peter  12 NH
44.61 4 Baxter, Allen  11 NH
45.09 5 D'Attilio, Kyle  12 CTC
46.87 6 Oles, Erik  11 NH
49.09 7 Suwito, Nicholas  11 CTC
49.99 8 Tegeler, Andrew  11 NH
1:02.77 9 Bian, Leonard  11 CTC
1:03.15 10 Edara, Neel  12 CTC

#12 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Free
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
34.27 1 Sloan, Riley  12 CTC
36.43 2 Ryan, Kira  11 NH
36.51 3 Cheadle, Ella  12 NH
40.47 4 Ziffer, Catherine  12 CTC
40.50 5 Porterfield, Jessica  12 CTC
40.53 6 Kelly, Stella  11 CTC
41.34 7 McGrath, Molly  12 CTC
44.60 8 Lucas, Samantha  12 CTC
44.78 9 Herboso, Natalia  12 CTC
48.35 10 Heller, Lindsey  12 CTC
50.85 11 Lovingood, Emma  12 CTC

#15 Boys 13-14 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:26.44 1 Kavanagh, Colin  13 NH
1:29.23 2 Taylor, Nikolai  13 CTC
1:29.52 3 Vandenvalentyn, Erik  13 NH
1:29.91 4 Hinkeldey, Patrick  14 NH

#16 Girls 13-14 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:32.52 1 D'Attilio, Whitney  14 CTC
1:33.23 2 Shifflett, Caroline  14 CTC
1:40.81 3 Wilson, Emily  14 CTC
2:09.09 4 Tummalapalli, Megha  14 CTC


#17 Boys 8&U 25 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
35.17 1 Golan, Ziv  8 NH
35.41 2 Garcia, Nicolas  8 NH
35.84 3 Kohout, Jack  7 NH
39.37 4 Dalton, Ryan  8 NH
39.53 5 Jenkins, Chase  8 NH
39.59 6 Otalvaro, Samuel  7 CTC
40.32 7 Kauflin, Korey  7 CTC
42.39 8 Khalaf, Aidan  7 NH
44.63 9 Reilly, Christopher  7 NH
46.18 10 Reilly, David  7 NH
46.24 11 Maxwell, Tyler  8 NH
46.86 12 Goodman, Elijah  8 NH
57.23 13 Rowland, Aiden  8 NH
58.69 14 Nadanam, Logan  7 CTC

#18 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
25.93 1 Lewy, Adrienna  8 CTC
30.56 2 Dell'Erba, Camille  8 CTC
30.95 3 Golan, Maya  8 NH
31.63 4 LaMotteo, Madison  8 CTC
32.00 5 Kim, Junee  8 CTC
32.19 6 Remmers, Julia  8 CTC
33.70 7 McTimoney, Charlotte  6 CTC
35.50 8 MacDonald, Mikayla  7 NH
36.06 9 Price, Darrah  8 NH
36.60 10 Avalos Restrepo, Natalie  5 NH
36.91 11 Engler, Lucy  8 NH
37.51 12 Oles, Sophia  7 NH
40.57 13 Kim, Jessica  7 CTC
41.63 14 McGrath, Cassie  7 CTC
46.20 15 Bryant, Alyssa  7 CTC
48.65 16 Edwards, Layla  8 CTC
50.07 17 Arthur, Gracie  7 NH
DQ --- Friedman, Shaina  6 CTC
DQ --- White, Lilli  7 CTC

#19 Boys 9-10 25 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
24.96 1 Kelly, Stone  9 CTC
26.69 2 Jones, Chase  9 NH
26.81 3 Nadanam, Kiran  9 CTC
26.90 4 Barnes, Owen  10 CTC
27.03 5 Nadanam, Ryan  9 CTC
27.47 6 Lam, Andrew  9 CTC
29.50 7 Arthur, Liam  10 NH
29.67 8 Price, Derek  10 NH
30.59 9 Tang, Alex  10 CTC
31.56 10 Barnes, Luke  9 CTC
31.94 11 Porterfield, Luke  10 CTC
33.06 12 Jenkins, Tyler  10 NH
34.79 13 Suwito, Anthony  9 CTC
35.24 14 Goodman, Jordan  10 NH
35.47 15 Almeida, Nick  10 NH
35.93 16 Herboso, Ale  9 CTC
36.03 17 Kohout, Austin  10 NH
47.48 18 Ghosh, Shreyansh  10 NH

#20 Girls 9-10 25 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
25.13 1 Tobares, Isa  10 CTC
25.76 2 Ziffer, Olivia  9 CTC
27.03 3 Cornett, Sammy  10 NH
27.10 4 Quan, Bridgette  9 CTC
27.23 5 Costa Lara, Alba  9 NH
27.62 6 Bryant, Sarah  10 CTC
27.91 7 MacDonald, Chiara  9 NH
28.38 8 Gao, Rebecca  9 CTC
29.34 9 Peck, Ella  9 CTC
29.88 10 Troffkin, Peanut  9 CTC
30.50 11 Kijewski, Alexandria  9 CTC
32.61 12 Lovingood, Tess  9 CTC
32.74 13 Ripoli, Bianca  9 CTC
36.47 14 Tummalapalli, Pooja  10 CTC
38.32 15 Story, Maddy  10 CTC
41.17 16 Romano, Asia  9 CTC
1:01.78 17 Price, Dylana  10 NH
DQ --- Brown, Brea  9 CTC
DQ --- Tegeler, Nora  9 NH

#21 Boys 15-18 100 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:23.82 1 Kavanagh, Jack  15 NH
1:42.87 2 Venezia, Garret  15 NH

#22 Girls 15-18 100 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:33.16 1 Gomez, Kayla  18 CTC
1:35.43 2 Gomez, Adryana  16 CTC
1:42.89 3 Figueroa, Gabriela  16 NH

#23 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
55.40 1 Suwito, Nicholas  11 CTC
55.43 2 Figueroa, Eduardo  12 NH
56.78 3 DeLalio, Peter  12 NH
57.50 4 Ripoli, Franco  11 CTC
1:00.13 5 Dell'Erba, Kristian  12 CTC
1:02.89 6 Baxter, Allen  11 NH
1:05.66 7 Story, Brendan  12 CTC
1:09.51 8 Tegeler, Andrew  11 NH
1:17.69 9 Edara, Neel  12 CTC
1:18.09 10 Oles, Erik  11 NH
1:25.93 11 Bian, Leonard  11 CTC
DQ --- Oles, Konrad  12 NH

#24 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
40.96 1 Espinosa, Shalom  12 CTC
42.16 2 Sloan, Riley  12 CTC
43.39 3 Cheadle, Ella  12 NH
43.77 4 Mayle, Genevieve  11 NH
47.76 5 Ryan, Kira  11 NH
49.98 6 Ziffer, Catherine  12 CTC
51.28 7 Kelly, Stella  11 CTC
52.68 8 Herboso, Natalia  12 CTC
55.02 9 Porterfield, Jessica  12 CTC
57.27 10 Lucas, Samantha  12 CTC
59.15 11 McGrath, Molly  12 CTC
1:00.25 12 Heller, Lindsey  12 CTC
1:00.50 13 Lovingood, Emma  12 CTC

#25 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
40.47 1 Taylor, Nikolai  13 CTC
41.34 2 Sun, Michael  13 CTC
42.80 3 Kavanagh, Colin  13 NH
45.15 4 Vandenvalentyn, Erik  13 NH
47.90 5 Neidecker, Tyler  14 CTC

#26 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Back
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
48.44 1 Wilson, Emily  14 CTC
1:01.53 2 Tummalapalli, Megha  14 CTC

#27 Boys 15-18 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:32.38 1 Venezia, Garret  15 NH

#28 Girls 15-18 100 Meter IM
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:30.69 1 Gomez, Adryana  16 CTC
1:46.42 2 Figueroa, Gabriela  16 NH

#29 Boys 8&U 25 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
28.37 1 Wertlieb, Jonah  8 NH
31.47 2 Golan, Ziv  8 NH
40.98 3 Haughton, Joonsoo  6 CTC
42.22 4 Oles, Danny  7 NH
56.63 5 Nadanam, Logan  7 CTC
DQ --- Otalvaro, Samuel  7 CTC

#30 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
30.53 1 Lewy, Brienna  8 CTC
35.26 2 Kim, Junee  8 CTC
36.87 3 Remmers, Julia  8 CTC
37.20 4 Dell'Erba, Camille  8 CTC
41.14 5 Jones, Chloe  7 NH
43.27 6 Avalos Restrepo, Natalie  5 NH
44.46 7 White, Lilli  7 CTC
1:01.41 8 Price, Darrah  8 NH
DQ --- Bryant, Alyssa  7 CTC
DQ --- Oles, Sophia  7 NH
DQ --- McGrath, Cassie  7 CTC

#31 Boys 9-10 25 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
25.03 1 Foley, Patrick  10 CTC
25.50 2 Wertlieb, Bryce  10 NH
28.78 3 Kirk, William  9 CTC
29.50 4 Hinkeldey, William  10 NH
29.71 5 Herboso, Ale  9 CTC

(#31 Boys 9-10 25 Meter Breast)
30.42 6 Nadanam, Kiran  9 CTC
31.69 7 Mayle, Gavin  10 NH
31.80 8 Jenkins, Tyler  10 NH
33.58 9 Cihlar, Jayden  10 NH
35.47 10 Suwito, Anthony  9 CTC
37.88 11 Friedman, Brax  9 CTC
41.37 12 Almeida, Nick  10 NH
42.16 13 Barnes, Luke  9 CTC
DQ --- Barnes, Owen  10 CTC

#32 Girls 9-10 25 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
30.25 1 McTimoney, Maggie  9 CTC
30.29 2 Quan, Bridgette  9 CTC
30.43 3 Cornett, Sammy  10 NH
30.78 4 Ziffer, Olivia  9 CTC
31.84 5 Peck, Ella  9 CTC
32.21 6 Brown, Brea  9 CTC
33.00 7 Bryant, Sarah  10 CTC
35.00 8 Cromarty, Grace  9 CTC
37.22 9 Ripoli, Bianca  9 CTC
37.68 10 Kijewski, Alexandria  9 CTC
DQ --- Tummalapalli, Pooja  10 CTC
DQ --- Story, Maddy  10 CTC
DQ --- Tegeler, Nora  9 NH

#33 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
45.63 1 Lewy, Issac  11 CTC
59.65 2 Suwito, Nicholas  11 CTC
1:02.63 3 Oles, Erik  11 NH
1:02.69 4 Story, Brendan  12 CTC
1:03.64 5 Figueroa, Eduardo  12 NH
1:03.96 6 DeLalio, Peter  12 NH
1:08.35 7 Baxter, Allen  11 NH
1:14.25 8 Bian, Leonard  11 CTC
1:16.00 9 Getahun, Dagim  11 CTC
DQ --- Ripoli, Franco  11 CTC

#34 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
48.03 1 Kirk, Kylie  11 CTC
48.84 2 Mayle, Genevieve  11 NH
49.50 3 Shifflett, Sophia  12 CTC
50.25 4 Ryan, Kira  11 NH
55.42 5 Porterfield, Jessica  12 CTC
55.81 6 Kelly, Stella  11 CTC
1:00.66 7 Herboso, Natalia  12 CTC
1:03.99 8 Lucas, Samantha  12 CTC
1:09.17 9 McGrath, Molly  12 CTC

#35 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
48.90 1 Taylor, Nikolai  13 CTC
49.09 2 Vandenvalentyn, Erik  13 NH
49.61 3 Hinkeldey, Patrick  14 NH
51.41 4 Neidecker, Tyler  14 CTC

#36 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
47.78 1 Shifflett, Caroline  14 CTC
53.63 2 Heller, Lauren  14 CTC
1:04.31 3 Tummalapalli, Megha  14 CTC

#37 Boys 15-18 100 Meter Breast
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
1:45.28 1 Venezia, Garret  15 NH

#39 Boys 8&U 25 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
30.74 1 Wertlieb, Jonah  8 NH
DQ --- Haughton, Joonsoo  6 CTC

#40 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
35.84 1 Dell'Erba, Camille  8 CTC
40.17 2 Cihlar, Siena  8 NH
43.52 3 Avalos Restrepo, Natalie  5 NH
48.47 4 LaMotteo, Madison  8 CTC
DQ --- Jones, Chloe  7 NH
DQ --- MacDonald, Mikayla  7 NH

#41 Boys 9-10 25 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
23.26 1 Jones, Chase  9 NH
25.53 2 Tang, Alex  10 CTC
25.57 3 Kelly, Stone  9 CTC
30.09 4 Wertlieb, Bryce  10 NH
30.60 5 Jenkins, Tyler  10 NH
37.94 6 Herboso, Ale  9 CTC
DQ --- Lam, Andrew  9 CTC

#42 Girls 9-10 25 Meter Fly
Finals Time  Team Name   Age
25.49 1 Tobares, Isa  10 CTC
26.81 2 Cornett, Sammy  10 NH
27.16 3 Quan, Bridgette  9 CTC
27.35 4 Brown, Brea  9 CTC
27.52 5 Kijewski, Alexandria  9 CTC
27.88 6 Costa Lara, Alba  9 NH
28.34 7 Peck, Ella  9 CTC
28.94 8 Bryant, Sarah  10 CTC
29.91 9 MacDonald, Chiara  9 NH
34.50 10 Story, Maddy  10 CTC
35.23 11 McTimoney, Maggie  9 CTC

 
Partners
GrillMarX
Sole+D%27Italia+Restaurant
Sponsors