Background-image
2016 Divisionals
Score Summary
  • SOMERSET: 889.5
  • Clarksburg Town Center: 831
  • CALVERTON: 770
  • NORBECK HILLS: 718.5
  • WHETSTONE: 709.5
  • ASHTON: 696.5

Event 1 - Boys 12U 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Foo, Orion (12) (CTC) 1:17.11 1:14.31
2. Golan, Nadav (12) (NH) 1:19.52 1:18.37
3. Strazza, Steven A (12) (A) 1:26.59 1:26.75
4. White, Jeffery (12) (CTC) 1:26.80 1:27.06
5. Freeman, Emmett (12) (SO) 1:32.06 1:31.04
6. Von Wernitz, Kai (11) (W) 1:35.69 1:35.11
7. DeSimone, Massimo (12) (NH) 1:31.41 1:35.38
8. Goglia, Anthony G (12) (CA) 1:36.75 1:36.94
9. Minsk, Oren (12) (SO) 1:37.28 1:38.25
10. Fisher, Luke Joseph (10) (W) 1:38.57 1:39.18
11. Haley, Frank (11) (CA) 1:45.09 1:42.12
-. Liewehr, Adam P (12) (A) 1:22.66 DQ

Event 2 - Girls 12U 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Vanderzon, Delia R (12) (SO) 1:18.84 1:19.47
2. Espinosa, Shalom (12) (CTC) 1:22.35 1:21.83
3. Foley, Kiera (12) (CTC) 1:21.93 1:23.43
4. Gray, Molly C (12) (A) 1:24.03 1:23.75
5. Flick, Julia (12) (CA) 1:23.33 1:23.87
6. Scheibel, Abby (12) (W) 1:26.44 1:27.42
7. Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (10) (W) 1:25.14 1:28.23
8. Panner, Martine (10) (SO) 1:30.00 1:29.04
9. Mayle, Genevieve (11) (NH) 1:32.80 1:29.28
10. Holman, Aubrey A (12) (A) 1:32.53 1:31.38
11. Idler, Ana L (12) (CA) 1:32.81 1:32.50
12. Cheadle, Ella (12) (NH) 1:32.29 1:33.39

Event 3 - Boys 18U 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. WHETSTONE 1:59.21 2:00.02
  Brophy, Lowell (17), Saunders, Philip (17), O'Donnell, Bobby (15), Hase, Matthew (15)  
2. CALVERTON 2:08.56 2:07.99
  Banks, Ryan J (17), Hernandez, Quintin S (16), Haley, Christopher T (17), Bustamante, Erik A (17)  
3. SOMERSET 2:12.56 2:12.16
  Chlopak, Jack (17), Turi, Joseph R (17), Bitz, Hayden (13), Turi, Thomas M (15)  
4. ASHTON 2:14.91 2:13.53
  Kenney, Matthew K (18), Seo, Ethan A (15), Cameron, Connor C (17), Toth, Alexander J (15)  
5. NORBECK HILLS 2:18.59 2:14.07
  Hinkeldey, Patrick (14), Kavanagh, Jack (15), Cheadle, Quintin (14), Pletcher, Dannny (17)  
6. Clarksburg Town Center 2:33.57 2:39.00
  White, Jeffery (12), Gu, Matthew (14), Neidecker, Tyler R (14), Taylor, Nikolai (13)  

Event 4 - Girls 18U 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. SOMERSET 2:15.75 2:13.31
  Chlopak, Katherine (15), Haraldsson, Ava (13), Vanderzon, Nicole M (14), Khanna, Jessica L (16)  
2. ASHTON 2:19.01 2:17.66
  Toth, Kristen I (18), Hewitt, Missy A (17), Levendusky, Sarah A (17), Hallmark, Alaina R (14)  
3. CALVERTON 2:20.38 2:17.93
  Bielec, Jacqueline M (15), Holmes, Abbey A (18), Holmes, Natalie L (16), Gazo, Katrina L (17)  
4. NORBECK HILLS 2:26.00 2:22.87
  Dobrzykowski, Emily (16), Diss, Teagan (15), Richter, Audrey (17), Lozier, Sarah (16)  
5. Clarksburg Town Center 2:25.00 2:26.16
  McGrath, Emma (15), Patrick, Angeni (13), Espinosa, Shalom (12), Shifflett, Sophia (12)  
6. WHETSTONE 2:32.81 2:34.33
  Orban, Anona Marie (18), Poggy, Gabrielle (17), Rodriguez, Elena Rosa (17), Wolf, Erika (18)  

Event 5 - Boys 8U 25M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Morin, Jack (8) (CA) 18.90 18.42
2. Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian G (8) (NH) 20.53 20.28
3. Brown, William R (8) (CTC) 19.20 20.29
4. Haley, Grant J (7) (CA) 21.82 20.40
5. Avalos Restrepo, Nicolas G (8) (NH) 20.44 20.51
6. Sandoval, Enrique E (7) (W) 24.69 23.06
7. Hawkins, Jonas (7) (SO) 22.84 23.31
8. Fordham, Jack R (8) (CTC) 21.81 24.15
9. Reilly, Dylan B (5) (SO) 26.67 24.78
10. Campbell, Evan T (7) (A) 28.60 26.07
11. Milota, Alexander J (8) (W) 24.69 28.36
12. Le, Tyler H (8) (A) 29.56 29.52

Event 6 - Girls 8U 25M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Lewy, Brienna (8) (CTC) 20.06 18.94
2. Lewy, Adrienna (8) (CTC) 19.33 19.47
3. Lewis, Phoebe (8) (SO) 20.56 19.88
4. Hutchcroft, Josie R (8) (CA) 22.35 21.01
5. Williams, Jizelle R (8) (A) 19.90 21.16
6. Goglia, Amelia A (8) (CA) 21.65 21.90
7. Veksler, Natalie (8) (SO) 22.36 22.65
8. Lakeolan, Eva M (8) (W) 22.28 22.78
9. Golan, Maya (8) (NH) 24.77 24.00
10. Milota, Emily K (8) (W) 21.78 24.15
11. Walshe Dickie, Elizabeth A (8) (A) 23.74 25.44
12. Cihlar, Siena C (8) (NH) 25.72 26.35

Event 7 - Boys 9-10 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kirk, William (9) (CTC) 37.55 36.40
2. Hinkeldey, William (10) (NH) 37.80 37.63
3. Nguyen, John C (10) (CA) 37.28 37.78
4. Flick, Jason (10) (CA) 38.04 37.84
5. Miller, Justin B (10) (W) 39.92 38.75
6. Fisher, Luke Joseph (10) (W) 39.03 39.06
7. Kelly, Stone (9) (CTC) 41.90 40.77
8. Lewis, Asher J (10) (SO) 39.22 40.92
9. Toth, Sam H (10) (A) 41.58 42.49
10. Yuffee, Zachary (10) (SO) 44.60 44.63
11. Arthur, Liam A (10) (NH) 43.36 45.32
12. Lejko, Jack L (10) (A) 46.61 50.50

Event 8 - Girls 9-10 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (10) (W) 34.27 34.19
2. Panner, Martine (10) (SO) 35.80 36.07
3. O'Donnell, Erin R (9) (W) 37.78 36.88
4. Gu, Angela (10) (CTC) 37.35 37.28
5. Tran, Melissa L (10) (CA) 37.27 38.07
6. Chin, Lauren E (9) (CTC) 36.98 38.34
7. Panner, Josephine (10) (SO) 37.61 38.46
8. Bowen-Longino, Taylor K (9) (CA) 38.01 38.79
9. Roper, Lauren A (10) (A) 40.15 41.85
10. Bartholomew, Kaylee M (9) (NH) 42.88 42.94
11. Mudd, Sarah D (10) (A) 42.91 45.09
12. Cornett, Samantha M (10) (NH) 49.46 46.95

Event 9 - Boys 13-14 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Cheadle, Quintin (14) (NH) 29.00 27.69
2. Loayza, Andrew (14) (NH) 28.03 28.03
3. Khanna, Rakesh P (14) (SO) 31.04 30.74
4. Cameron, Thomas P (14) (A) 31.10 31.41
5. Nguyen, Kyle K (14) (CA) 32.36 31.82
6. Sun, Michael (13) (CTC) 32.08 32.84
7. Gu, Matthew (14) (CTC) 33.14 32.92
8. Gray, Sean S (14) (A) 33.34 33.29
9. Crews, Christopher (13) (W) 32.95 33.34
10. Bitz, Hayden (13) (SO) 33.92 34.29
11. Roncaglia, Matteo (13) (CA) 36.10 35.00
12. Martin, Jamie (13) (W) 38.13 39.30

Event 10 - Girls 13-14 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1T. Haraldsson, Ava (13) (SO) 29.25 29.03
1T. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (14) (NH) 29.69 29.03
3. Graminski, Abby (13) (W) 29.38 29.32
4. Stewart, Cynthia M (14) (CA) 30.01 29.35
5. Kapoor, Manisha (14) (CTC) 30.28 30.01
6. Smith, Samantha P (13) (SO) 29.83 30.03
7. Eaton, Anna L (14) (A) 33.03 32.29
8. Hutchcroft, Kiely M (14) (CA) 33.43 32.54
9. Patrick, Angeni (13) (CTC) 32.93 34.04
10. Holman, Samantha A (14) (A) 33.44 34.08
11. Fisher, Abby (13) (W) 33.60 34.32
12. Hinkeldey, Maggie (12) (NH) NT 39.52

Event 11 - Boys 11-12 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Foo, Orion (12) (CTC) 31.40 30.24
2. Golan, Nadav (12) (NH) 32.19 31.21
3. Liewehr, Adam P (12) (A) 31.41 32.03
4. Lewy, Issac (11) (CTC) 34.51 33.03
5. DeSimone, Massimo (12) (NH) 35.20 34.70
6. Panner, David (12) (SO) 35.57 35.57
7. Haley, Frank (11) (CA) 35.97 35.88
8. Minsk, Oren (12) (SO) 36.03 36.10
9. Von Wernitz, Kai (11) (W) 36.19 36.18
10. Ventura, Jordan A (11) (W) 38.02 36.69
11. Schaefer, Jack D (12) (CA) 34.82 37.16
12. Campbell, Brady H (12) (A) 37.36 37.25

Event 12 - Girls 11-12 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Vanderzon, Delia R (12) (SO) 30.58 30.54
2. Gray, Molly C (12) (A) 31.39 30.78
3. Flick, Julia (12) (CA) 31.34 31.06
4. Shifflett, Sophia (12) (CTC) 33.57 33.68
5. Scheibel, Abby (12) (W) 33.50 34.07
6T. Holman, Aubrey A (12) (A) 34.06 34.38
6T. Foley, Kiera (12) (CTC) 33.32 34.38
8. Mayle, Genevieve (11) (NH) 36.75 34.97
9. Bobeck, Abbie (12) (SO) 34.17 35.16
10. Munro, Abigail L (12) (CA) 36.62 35.63
11. Ryan, Kira (11) (NH) 35.87 35.83
12. Savell, Kristina (12) (W) 36.44 37.13

Event 13 - Boys 15-18 100M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Turi, Joseph R (17) (SO) 56.46 54.90
2. Kenney, Matthew K (18) (A) 55.75 56.16
3. Saunders, Philip (17) (W) 57.30 56.22
4. O'Donnell, Bobby (15) (W) 56.57 56.40
5. Chlopak, Jack (17) (SO) 1:01.81 1:01.06
6. Money, Kevin P (18) (A) 1:03.46 1:02.16
7T. LE, Quan D (15) (CA) 1:03.66 1:03.31
7T. Hernandez, Quintin S (16) (CA) 1:02.55 1:03.31
9. Pletcher, Dannny (17) (NH) 1:06.18 1:05.13
10. Kavanagh, Jack (15) (NH) 1:05.78 1:06.89
11. Fordham, Alex J (13) (CTC) 1:30.89 1:28.15
12. Heller, Aaron (16) (CTC) 1:47.95 1:52.82

Event 14 - Girls 15-18 100M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Holmes, Abbey A (18) (CA) 1:02.43 1:00.17
2. Richter, Audrey (17) (NH) 1:01.28 1:01.31
3. Chlopak, Katherine (15) (SO) 1:05.87 1:02.84
4. Khanna, Jessica L (16) (SO) 1:03.94 1:03.71
5. Levendusky, Sarah A (17) (A) 1:06.32 1:06.31
6. McGrath, Emma (15) (CTC) 1:06.83 1:06.34
7. Diss, Teagan (15) (NH) 1:09.59 1:07.82
8. Bielec, Jacqueline M (15) (CA) 1:09.20 1:08.75
9. Rodriguez, Elena Rosa (17) (W) 1:10.16 1:11.36
10. Hewitt, Missy A (17) (A) 1:14.33 1:14.06
11. Wolf, Erika (18) (W) 1:15.50 1:14.75
12. Guillen, Rebecca (17) (CTC) 1:15.82 1:15.79

Event 15 - Boys 13-14 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Loayza, Andrew (14) (NH) 1:08.09 1:08.55
2. Cheadle, Quintin (14) (NH) 1:14.24 1:12.04
3. O'Donnell, Tommy (13) (W) 1:18.86 1:17.92
4. Khanna, Rakesh P (14) (SO) 1:19.00 1:20.34
5. Cameron, Thomas P (14) (A) 1:23.28 1:22.62
6. Nguyen, Kyle K (14) (CA) 1:26.78 1:23.59
7. Morris, Patrick H (13) (A) 1:26.14 1:25.75
8. Sun, Michael (13) (CTC) 1:25.62 1:27.14
9. Bitz, Hayden (13) (SO) 1:27.51 1:29.31
10. Gu, Matthew (14) (CTC) 1:29.62 1:31.16
11. Crews, Christopher (13) (W) 1:29.41 1:32.28
12. Roncaglia, Matteo (13) (CA) 1:40.12 1:37.06

Event 16 - Girls 13-14 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Smith, Samantha P (13) (SO) 1:13.26 1:14.08
2. Haraldsson, Ava (13) (SO) 1:16.38 1:14.78
3. Kapoor, Manisha (14) (CTC) 1:15.03 1:15.01
4. Hallmark, Alaina R (14) (A) 1:17.96 1:16.78
5. Graminski, Abby (13) (W) 1:19.42 1:18.00
6. Stewart, Cynthia M (14) (CA) 1:22.37 1:18.43
7. Eaton, Anna L (14) (A) 1:21.81 1:19.81
8. Patrick, Angeni (13) (CTC) 1:23.54 1:26.22
9. Hutchcroft, Kiely M (14) (CA) 1:30.03 1:27.31
10. Fisher, Abby (13) (W) 1:34.06 1:34.87
11. Hinkeldey, Maggie (12) (NH) NT 1:55.59
-. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (14) (NH) 1:12.84 DQ

Event 17 - Boys 8U 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Avalos Restrepo, Nicolas G (8) (NH) 24.94 26.16
2. Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian G (8) (NH) 28.44 26.25
3. Covington, Christian E (8) (CA) 28.29 26.31
4. Bielec, Michael W (8) (CA) 27.53 27.58
5. Fordham, Jack R (8) (CTC) 27.29 28.88
6. Haughton, Joonsoo R (6) (CTC) 31.83 29.50
7. Milota, Alexander J (8) (W) 29.00 30.12
8. Reilly, Dylan B (5) (SO) 31.06 31.19
9. Walker, Henry (8) (SO) 30.65 32.61
10. Grumira, Kron (7) (W) 30.62 35.13
11. Le, Tyler H (8) (A) 36.16 36.96
-. Morris, Joe E (7) (A) 36.37 DQ

Event 18 - Girls 8U 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Williams, Jizelle R (8) (A) 24.41 23.81
2. Mascott, Avery (8) (SO) 23.03 24.00
3. Rodriguez, Sofia C (8) (W) 25.19 24.43
4. Haughton, Minjae (8) (CTC) 23.04 24.96
5. Lewy, Brienna (8) (CTC) 25.09 25.75
6. Lewis, Phoebe (8) (SO) 27.84 26.41
7. Milota, Emily K (8) (W) 27.64 28.01
8. Hutchcroft, Haley A (8) (CA) 32.53 29.09
9. Goglia, Amelia A (8) (CA) 30.40 30.83
10. Eaton, Sabrina A (8) (A) 33.53 33.45
11. Cihlar, Siena C (8) (NH) 30.28 34.75
12. Oles, Sophia M (7) (NH) 33.43 36.84

Event 19 - Boys 9-10 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Hinkeldey, William (10) (NH) 20.78 21.03
2. Foley, Patrick (10) (CTC) 20.87 21.13
3. Idler, Mateo E (10) (CA) 21.81 21.53
4. Fisher, Luke Joseph (10) (W) 21.95 22.12
5. Kirk, William (9) (CTC) 22.20 23.06
6. Flick, Jason (10) (CA) 22.65 23.50
7. Mayle, Gavin C (10) (NH) 22.65 24.06
8T. Lewis, Asher J (10) (SO) 22.87 24.53
8T. Le, Brennen H (10) (A) 25.18 24.53
10. Manning, Jackson R (9) (W) 22.96 25.29
11. Lejko, Jack L (10) (A) 26.19 25.75
12. Williams, Evan S (9) (SO) 26.02 27.43

Event 20 - Girls 9-10 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Nguyen, Alyssa T (9) (CA) 20.97 20.34
2. Chin, Lauren E (9) (CTC) 19.74 20.59
3T. Bowen-Longino, Taylor K (9) (CA) 20.40 20.84
3T. Panner, Martine (10) (SO) 20.93 20.84
5. Freeman, Natalya (10) (SO) 21.02 21.02
6. Schultz, Addison J (9) (CTC) 21.98 21.40
7. O'Donnell, Erin R (9) (W) 20.92 21.83
8. Bartholomew, Kaylee M (9) (NH) 22.46 23.22
9. Turner, Nora C (10) (W) 21.88 23.74
10. Liewehr, Tori M (10) (A) 25.85 25.53
11. Morris, Grace M (9) (A) 25.14 26.46
12. MacDonald, Chiara A (9) (NH) 26.75 26.77

Event 21 - Boys 15-18 100M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Brophy, Lowell (17) (W) 1:08.34 1:03.87
2. Chlopak, Jack (17) (SO) 1:07.60 1:04.30
3. Banks, Ryan J (17) (CA) 1:12.37 1:10.82
4. Toth, Alexander J (15) (A) 1:11.50 1:12.06
5. Hase, Matthew (15) (W) NT 1:15.75
6. LE, Quan D (15) (CA) 1:16.43 1:16.38
7. Carlson, Davis (15) (NH) 1:24.22 1:20.59
8. Seo, Ethan A (15) (A) 1:22.74 1:21.61
9. Kavanagh, Jack (15) (NH) 1:23.82 1:24.71
10. Taylor, Nikolai (13) (CTC) 1:26.99 1:31.88
11. Turi, Thomas M (15) (SO) 1:27.10 1:37.18
12. Fordham, Alex J (13) (CTC) 1:46.56 1:48.59

Event 22 - Girls 15-18 100M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Holmes, Abbey A (18) (CA) 1:09.72 1:08.66
2. Chlopak, Katherine (15) (SO) 1:13.72 1:09.65
3. Richter, Audrey (17) (NH) 1:11.05 1:10.34
4. Toth, Kristen I (18) (A) 1:13.58 1:11.89
5. Levendusky, Sarah A (17) (A) 1:14.62 1:14.93
6. McGrath, Emma (15) (CTC) 1:17.94 1:16.33
7. Bielec, Jacqueline M (15) (CA) 1:23.42 1:22.10
8. Dobrzykowski, Emily (16) (NH) 1:23.07 1:22.27
9. Orban, Anona Marie (18) (W) 1:28.59 1:25.35
10. Wolf, Erika (18) (W) 1:24.13 1:27.40
11. Neeck, Ananiya K (16) (SO) 1:33.76 1:32.23
12. Gomez, Adryana (16) (CTC) 1:34.07 1:33.00

Event 23 - Boys 11-12 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Liewehr, Adam P (12) (A) 37.85 37.75
2. Strazza, Steven A (12) (A) 41.34 40.09
3. White, Jeffery (12) (CTC) 40.85 41.19
4. DeSimone, Massimo (12) (NH) 42.18 43.06
5. Lewy, Issac (11) (CTC) 43.22 43.31
6. Minsk, Oren (12) (SO) 43.53 44.09
7. Panner, David (12) (SO) 44.25 44.68
8. Von Wernitz, Kai (11) (W) 46.03 46.02
9. Schaefer, Jack D (12) (CA) 45.02 47.80
10. Figueroa, Eduardo (12) (NH) 50.47 50.14
11. Goglia, Anthony G (12) (CA) 48.97 50.40
-. Pullen, Dane L (11) (W) 48.50 DQ

Event 24 - Girls 11-12 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Vanderzon, Delia R (12) (SO) 34.57 34.87
2. Foley, Kiera (12) (CTC) 36.76 37.50
3. Shifflett, Sophia (12) (CTC) 38.63 40.43
4. Mayle, Genevieve (11) (NH) 41.98 41.67
5. Scheibel, Abby (12) (W) 40.75 42.35
6. Idler, Ana L (12) (CA) 44.06 43.13
7. Cameron, Hannah M (12) (A) 43.57 43.44
8. Martin, Sarah (12) (W) 45.32 43.63
9. Holman, Aubrey A (12) (A) 43.63 44.83
10. Ryan, Kira (11) (NH) 46.18 47.13
11. Waltzman, Anne S (11) (SO) 48.31 48.65
-. Flick, Julia (12) (CA) 35.17 DQ

Event 25 - Boys 13-14 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Loayza, Andrew (14) (NH) 31.25 31.94
2. Hinkeldey, Patrick (14) (NH) 38.84 36.63
3. O'Donnell, Tommy (13) (W) 37.73 37.15
4. Morris, Patrick H (13) (A) 38.88 39.75
5. Gu, Matthew (14) (CTC) 41.24 39.77
6. Nguyen, Kyle K (14) (CA) 41.55 40.61
7. Neidecker, Tyler R (14) (CTC) 42.90 41.73
8. Gray, Sean S (14) (A) 43.75 42.69
9. Bitz, Hayden (13) (SO) 41.50 43.32
10. Roncaglia, Matteo (13) (CA) 46.82 45.77
11. Crews, Christopher (13) (W) 46.34 46.94
12. Bitz, Michael (13) (SO) 48.75 49.15

Event 26 - Girls 13-14 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kapoor, Manisha (14) (CTC) 34.29 33.09
2. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (14) (NH) 33.86 33.13
3. Panner, Mikey (14) (SO) 34.59 33.97
4. Smith, Samantha P (13) (SO) 34.52 34.50
5. Graminski, Abby (13) (W) 34.47 34.51
6. Hallmark, Alaina R (14) (A) 35.97 35.52
7. Eaton, Anna L (14) (A) 37.72 37.69
8. Hutchcroft, Kiely M (14) (CA) 38.72 37.86
9. Shifflett, Caroline (14) (CTC) 41.71 41.00
10. Haley, Elizabeth (13) (CA) 44.65 42.10
11. Fisher, Abby (13) (W) 42.53 42.97
12. Hinkeldey, Maggie (12) (NH) NT 50.17

Event 27 - Boys 15-18 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Turi, Joseph R (17) (SO) 1:04.87 1:02.69
2. O'Donnell, Bobby (15) (W) 1:05.37 1:03.59
3. Saunders, Philip (17) (W) 1:05.81 1:04.96
4. Kenney, Matthew K (18) (A) 1:05.28 1:05.47
5. Hernandez, Quintin S (16) (CA) 1:11.72 1:11.93
6. Toth, Alexander J (15) (A) 1:12.84 1:12.13
7. LE, Quan D (15) (CA) 1:14.38 1:12.80
8. Pletcher, Dannny (17) (NH) 1:17.96 1:16.26
9. Kavanagh, Jack (15) (NH) 1:18.73 1:22.32
10. Taylor, Nikolai (13) (CTC) 1:29.23 1:37.50
11. Fordham, Alex J (13) (CTC) 1:40.38 1:40.88
-. Chlopak, Jack (17) (SO) 1:09.41 DQ

Event 28 - Girls 15-18 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Holmes, Abbey A (18) (CA) 1:09.83 1:07.62
2. Toth, Kristen I (18) (A) 1:13.52 1:11.63
3. Richter, Audrey (17) (NH) 1:12.78 1:12.15
4. Chlopak, Katherine (15) (SO) 1:14.11 1:12.62
5. Levendusky, Sarah A (17) (A) 1:13.53 1:13.69
6. Khanna, Jessica L (16) (SO) 1:15.12 1:16.53
7. McGrath, Emma (15) (CTC) 1:18.72 1:16.71
8. Diss, Teagan (15) (NH) 1:21.50 1:18.85
9. Rodriguez, Elena Rosa (17) (W) 1:22.25 1:21.81
10. Bielec, Jacqueline M (15) (CA) 1:23.09 1:21.94
11. Wolf, Erika (18) (W) 1:25.02 1:28.28
12. Gomez, Kayla (18) (CTC) 1:26.50 1:28.84

Event 29 - Boys 8U 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Morin, Jack (8) (CA) 25.80 25.00
2. Wertlieb, Jonah B (8) (NH) 28.37 25.85
3. Golan, Ziv (8) (NH) 29.63 27.74
4. Brown, William R (8) (CTC) 28.34 27.89
5. Haley, Grant J (7) (CA) 30.17 28.12
6. Le, Tyler H (8) (A) 32.47 30.78
7. Walker, Henry (8) (SO) 35.30 32.35
8. Sandoval, Enrique E (7) (W) 38.81 35.66
9. Milota, Alexander J (8) (W) 39.32 36.70
10. Haughton, Joonsoo R (6) (CTC) 35.19 36.72
11. Hawkins, Jonas (7) (SO) 34.79 37.44
12. Morris, Joe E (7) (A) 37.46 38.35

Event 30 - Girls 8U 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Lewis, Phoebe (8) (SO) 25.92 25.22
2. Haughton, Minjae (8) (CTC) 24.20 25.43
3. Mascott, Avery (8) (SO) 27.87 26.84
4. Lewy, Adrienna (8) (CTC) 27.25 27.27
5. Rodriguez, Sofia C (8) (W) 28.20 28.62
6. Walshe Dickie, Elizabeth A (8) (A) 31.35 30.47
7. O'Connor, Lily E (8) (CA) 31.03 31.14
8. Tomasi, Samantha N (7) (W) 32.94 34.09
9. Golan, Maya (8) (NH) 36.51 35.69
10. Avalos Restrepo, Natalie C (5) (NH) 43.12 38.13
11. Holman, Jocelyn L (7) (A) 40.27 41.25
-. Batty, Kayla M (8) (CA) 32.98 DQ

Event 31 - Boys 9-10 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Nguyen, John C (10) (CA) 21.91 22.50
2. Wertlieb, Richard B (10) (NH) 24.40 22.59
3. Schwartz, Simon (9) (SO) 26.04 23.03
4. Miller, Justin B (10) (W) 23.41 23.57
5. Foley, Patrick (10) (CTC) 23.90 23.62
6. Yuffee, Zachary (10) (SO) 23.54 23.66
7. Jacobson, Ryan N (9) (W) 26.03 24.13
8. Toth, Sam H (10) (A) 24.84 24.22
9. Idler, Mateo E (10) (CA) 25.05 24.78
10. Arthur, Liam A (10) (NH) 25.72 24.79
11. Kelly, Stone (9) (CTC) 24.83 25.07
12. Lejko, Jack L (10) (A) 31.90 31.93

Event 32 - Girls 9-10 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Freeman, Natalya (10) (SO) 20.22 20.22
2. Panner, Josephine (10) (SO) 21.37 20.69
3. Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (10) (W) 20.68 20.83
4. O'Donnell, Erin R (9) (W) 20.63 21.07
5. Gu, Angela (10) (CTC) 21.64 21.09
6. Schultz, Addison J (9) (CTC) 23.55 22.45
7. Roper, Lauren A (10) (A) 24.76 23.62
8. Tran, Melissa L (10) (CA) 24.26 24.04
9. Goglia, Ava R (10) (CA) 25.17 24.58
10. Bartholomew, Kaylee M (9) (NH) 25.35 25.69
11. Costa Lara, Alba V (9) (NH) 28.76 27.02
12. Liewehr, Tori M (10) (A) 28.34 27.50

Event 33 - Boys 11-12 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Foo, Orion (12) (CTC) 39.82 37.56
2. Golan, Nadav (12) (NH) 40.69 38.56
3. Freeman, Emmett (12) (SO) 43.22 42.93
4. Oles, Konrad C (12) (NH) 47.26 43.72
5. White, Jeffery (12) (CTC) 43.72 43.84
6. Strazza, Steven A (12) (A) 48.38 46.16
7. Campbell, Brady H (12) (A) 48.59 48.63
8. Minsk, Oren (12) (SO) 49.90 49.53
9. Ventura, Jordan A (11) (W) 50.64 49.59
10. Haley, Frank (11) (CA) 49.81 50.39
11. Albright, Corey M (11) (CA) 53.42 52.31
12. MacLaren, Griffen L (12) (W) 54.00 54.45

Event 34 - Girls 11-12 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Espinosa, Shalom (12) (CTC) 42.14 42.12
2. Scheibel, Abby (12) (W) 43.14 42.57
3. Penn, Alyson C (12) (CA) 44.82 43.75
4. Gray, Molly C (12) (A) 43.53 44.37
5. Mayle, Genevieve (11) (NH) 47.91 45.20
6. McTimoney, Allison (12) (CTC) 47.02 46.19
7. Bobeck, Abbie (12) (SO) 46.13 47.97
8. Cameron, Hannah M (12) (A) 48.90 48.15
9. Idler, Ana L (12) (CA) 48.40 49.05
10. Cheadle, Ella (12) (NH) 47.18 49.22
11. Savell, Kristina (12) (W) 51.77 50.96
12. Waltzman, Anne S (11) (SO) 59.98 59.82

Event 35 - Boys 13-14 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kavanagh, Colin (13) (NH) 39.46 36.83
2. Cheadle, Quintin (14) (NH) 37.75 37.56
3. Khanna, Rakesh P (14) (SO) 38.03 38.28
4. O'Donnell, Tommy (13) (W) 40.47 38.57
5. Cameron, Thomas P (14) (A) 41.90 41.22
6. Smith, Luke H (13) (A) 43.31 42.47
7. Nguyen, Kyle K (14) (CA) 43.47 42.88
8. Sun, Michael (13) (CTC) 44.91 43.53
9. Martin, Jamie (13) (W) 45.97 46.81
10. Smith, Perry J (13) (SO) 48.09 47.03
11. Roncaglia, Matteo (13) (CA) 47.96 47.90
12. Neidecker, Tyler R (14) (CTC) 49.60 48.03

Event 36 - Girls 13-14 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Haraldsson, Ava (13) (SO) 38.47 38.00
2. Hallmark, Alaina R (14) (A) 41.08 41.01
3. Stewart, Cynthia M (14) (CA) 43.03 42.13
4. Patrick, Angeni (13) (CTC) 41.38 42.67
5. Vanderzon, Nicole M (14) (SO) 42.88 42.84
6. Guillen, Patricia (13) (CTC) 45.71 43.96
7. Holman, Madison A (14) (A) 44.93 45.14
8T. Bustamante, Kristina A (14) (CA) 47.09 45.78
8T. Rodriguez, Ana Lucia (14) (W) 45.90 45.78
10. Tello, Arianna J (13) (W) 49.09 49.59
11. Hinkeldey, Maggie (12) (NH) 1:04.85 1:03.88

Event 37 - Boys 15-18 100M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Turi, Joseph R (17) (SO) 1:11.97 1:11.03
2. O'Donnell, Bobby (15) (W) 1:13.72 1:12.34
3. Saunders, Philip (17) (W) 1:16.45 1:14.22
4. Kenney, Matthew K (18) (A) 1:17.02 1:15.62
5. Hernandez, Quintin S (16) (CA) 1:19.33 1:18.87
6. LE, Quan D (15) (CA) 1:22.36 1:20.72
7. Toth, Alexander J (15) (A) 1:23.16 1:22.09
8. Pletcher, Dannny (17) (NH) 1:29.69 1:23.78
9. Kavanagh, Jack (15) (NH) 1:24.44 1:27.20
10. Turi, Thomas M (15) (SO) 1:37.06 1:42.56
11. Taylor, Nikolai (13) (CTC) 1:45.00 1:48.69
12. Heller, Aaron (16) (CTC) 2:28.40 2:20.07

Event 38 - Girls 15-18 100M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Holmes, Abbey A (18) (CA) 1:17.85 1:15.41
2. Toth, Kristen I (18) (A) 1:21.15 1:19.06
3. Khanna, Jessica L (16) (SO) 1:27.03 1:25.81
4. Diss, Teagan (15) (NH) 1:28.98 1:29.31
5. Hewitt, Missy A (17) (A) 1:31.47 1:29.94
6. Muro, Abigail (16) (SO) 1:30.13 1:32.03
7. Gomez, Kayla (18) (CTC) 1:32.26 1:32.91
8. Lozier, Sarah (16) (NH) 1:34.88 1:34.42
9. Rodriguez, Elena Rosa (17) (W) 1:37.66 1:34.81
10. Wolf, Erika (18) (W) 1:35.13 1:37.95
11. Borczuch, Alexis C (15) (CA) 1:40.01 1:42.84
12. Guillen, Rebecca (17) (CTC) 1:44.14 1:45.04

Event 39 - Boys 8U 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Morin, Jack (8) (CA) 22.93 22.04
2. Haley, Grant J (7) (CA) 23.93 23.28
3. Brown, William R (8) (CTC) 22.14 23.48
4. Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian G (8) (NH) 26.45 24.36
5. Avalos Restrepo, Nicolas G (8) (NH) 26.70 26.32
6. Fordham, Jack R (8) (CTC) 28.51 27.73
7. Sandoval, Enrique E (7) (W) 33.96 28.98
8. Grumira, Kron (7) (W) 31.57 30.56
9. Hawkins, Jonas (7) (SO) 32.27 31.31
10. Waltzman, Thomas (8) (SO) 31.47 31.87
-. Campbell, Evan T (7) (A) 37.03 DQ
-. Morris, Joe E (7) (A) 44.77 DQ

Event 40 - Girls 8U 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Rodriguez, Sofia C (8) (W) 23.63 21.91
2. Haughton, Minjae (8) (CTC) 22.73 23.06
3. Lewy, Adrienna (8) (CTC) 25.25 24.38
4. Jacobson, Allison B (7) (W) 26.47 25.00
5. Mascott, Avery (8) (SO) 24.03 25.83
6. Veksler, Natalie (8) (SO) 26.79 26.75
7. Hutchcroft, Josie R (8) (CA) 29.02 26.76
8. Williams, Jizelle R (8) (A) 27.14 27.15
9. Walshe Dickie, Elizabeth A (8) (A) 32.69 28.96
10. Goglia, Amelia A (8) (CA) 27.47 29.53
11. Golan, Maya (8) (NH) 32.17 32.28
-. Cihlar, Siena C (8) (NH) 36.76 DQ

Event 41 - Boys 9-10 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kirk, William (9) (CTC) 18.47 18.27
2. Fisher, Luke Joseph (10) (W) 18.82 18.37
3. Foley, Patrick (10) (CTC) 19.17 19.53
4. Hinkeldey, William (10) (NH) 20.69 19.69
5. Idler, Mateo E (10) (CA) 21.15 20.69
6. Nguyen, John C (10) (CA) 19.95 20.84
7. Toth, Sam H (10) (A) 21.39 21.34
8. Miller, Justin B (10) (W) 21.25 22.25
9. Mayle, Gavin C (10) (NH) 23.36 22.44
10. Yuffee, Zachary (10) (SO) 23.05 25.80
11. Lewis, Asher J (10) (SO) 24.82 26.20
12. Le, Brennen H (10) (A) 33.71 30.56

Event 42 - Girls 9-10 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (10) (W) 17.01 17.46
2. Panner, Martine (10) (SO) 18.31 18.00
3. Bowen-Longino, Taylor K (9) (CA) 17.89 18.14
4. Panner, Josephine (10) (SO) 17.91 18.40
5. Chin, Lauren E (9) (CTC) 17.73 18.68
6. Morin, Samantha (10) (CA) 19.33 19.34
7. Turner, Nora C (10) (W) 19.45 19.78
8. Schultz, Addison J (9) (CTC) 20.93 20.49
9. Roper, Lauren A (10) (A) 20.53 21.16
10. Garland, Jacklyn M (10) (A) 24.00 23.28
11. Cornett, Samantha M (10) (NH) 24.62 25.65
12. Costa Lara, Alba V (9) (NH) 26.78 26.70

Event 43 - Boys 11-12 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Foo, Orion (12) (CTC) 35.61 34.13
2. Liewehr, Adam P (12) (A) 35.47 35.41
3. Golan, Nadav (12) (NH) 36.53 35.72
4. Lewy, Issac (11) (CTC) 39.57 40.22
5. Strazza, Steven A (12) (A) 40.38 40.52
6. Schaefer, Jack D (12) (CA) 43.85 42.47
7. Haraldsson, Miles (11) (SO) 43.98 44.81
8. Freeman, Emmett (12) (SO) 44.63 44.86
9. DeSimone, Massimo (12) (NH) 46.05 46.58
10. Von Wernitz, Kai (11) (W) 47.57 47.15
11. MacLaren, Griffen L (12) (W) 50.50 50.03
-. Goglia, Anthony G (12) (CA) 49.13 DQ

Event 44 - Girls 11-12 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Vanderzon, Delia R (12) (SO) 32.59 33.37
2. Flick, Julia (12) (CA) 35.43 36.07
3. Espinosa, Shalom (12) (CTC) 36.79 36.77
4. Foley, Kiera (12) (CTC) 37.42 37.22
5. Gray, Molly C (12) (A) 39.25 39.43
6. Munro, Abigail L (12) (CA) 41.19 39.68
7. Holman, Aubrey A (12) (A) 42.84 41.95
8. Bobeck, Abbie (12) (SO) 39.38 42.08
9. Cheadle, Ella (12) (NH) 42.41 42.19
10. Hurt, Bethany Rose (12) (W) 42.51 42.43
11. Ryan, Kira (11) (NH) 45.96 45.59
12. Savell, Kristina (12) (W) 45.41 47.07

Event 45 - Boys 13-14 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Cheadle, Quintin (14) (NH) 31.40 30.89
2. Loayza, Andrew (14) (NH) 31.02 30.97
3. O'Donnell, Tommy (13) (W) 34.18 33.96
4. Cameron, Thomas P (14) (A) 33.47 34.44
5. Khanna, Rakesh P (14) (SO) 34.28 35.72
6. Sun, Michael (13) (CTC) 35.61 35.76
7. Morris, Patrick H (13) (A) 35.95 36.06
8. Bitz, Hayden (13) (SO) 36.60 36.70
9. Neidecker, Tyler R (14) (CTC) 37.58 37.89
10. Crews, Christopher (13) (W) 41.85 42.84
11. Bustamante, Nicholas M (11) (CA) 58.04 54.04
-. Shah, Rayan (11) (CA) 54.56 DQ

Event 46 - Girls 13-14 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Graminski, Abby (13) (W) 30.80 31.31
2. Smith, Samantha P (13) (SO) 31.18 31.34
3. Vanderzon, Nicole M (14) (SO) 32.05 31.47
4. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (14) (NH) 32.18 32.47
5. Kapoor, Manisha (14) (CTC) 32.87 32.91
6. Stewart, Cynthia M (14) (CA) 34.15 33.68
7. Hallmark, Alaina R (14) (A) 33.60 34.13
8. Eaton, Anna L (14) (A) 36.59 35.76
9. D'Attilio, Whitney (14) (CTC) 37.56 38.44
10. Bustamante, Kristina A (14) (CA) 39.11 39.75
11. Fisher, Abby (13) (W) 39.84 41.16
-. Guynn, Eleni (14) (NH) 45.02 NS

Event 47 - Boys 15-18 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Turi, Joseph R (17) (SO) 28.97 28.15
2. O'Donnell, Bobby (15) (W) 28.56 28.57
3. Kenney, Matthew K (18) (A) 28.50 28.63
4. Saunders, Philip (17) (W) 29.00 29.57
5. Hernandez, Quintin S (16) (CA) 30.86 29.99
6. Chlopak, Jack (17) (SO) 30.69 30.13
7. Bustamante, Erik A (17) (CA) 31.59 30.68
8. Toth, Alexander J (15) (A) 32.50 32.68
9. Pletcher, Dannny (17) (NH) 33.83 33.31
10. Carlson, Davis (15) (NH) NT 33.78
11. Taylor, Nikolai (13) (CTC) 44.50 43.66
12. Fordham, Alex J (13) (CTC) 46.16 45.25

Event 48 - Girls 15-18 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Richter, Audrey (17) (NH) 30.75 30.89
2. Chlopak, Katherine (15) (SO) 33.13 32.17
3. Levendusky, Sarah A (17) (A) 32.81 32.20
4. Toth, Kristen I (18) (A) 33.78 32.63
5. Khanna, Jessica L (16) (SO) 34.60 34.30
6. McGrath, Emma (15) (CTC) 34.59 34.37
7. Rodriguez, Elena Rosa (17) (W) 36.00 35.18
8. Holmes, Natalie L (16) (CA) 36.78 35.45
9. Dobrzykowski, Emily (16) (NH) 36.63 35.88
10. Bielec, Jacqueline M (15) (CA) 35.74 36.03
11. Orban, Anona Marie (18) (W) 39.31 39.00
12. Gomez, Adryana (16) (CTC) 39.78 39.78

Event 49 - Boys 14U 175M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. NORBECK HILLS 1:59.07 1:59.23
  Hinkeldey, William (10), Golan, Nadav (12), Loayza, Andrew (14), Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian G (8)  
2. Clarksburg Town Center 2:02.92 2:02.18
  Kirk, William (9), Foo, Orion (12), Sun, Michael (13), Brown, William R (8)  
3. CALVERTON 2:02.26 2:05.08
  Nguyen, John C (10), Haley, Frank (11), Nguyen, Kyle K (14), Morin, Jack (8)  
4. WHETSTONE 2:07.32 2:08.62
  Miller, Justin B (10), Von Wernitz, Kai (11), O'Donnell, Tommy (13), Sandoval, Enrique E (7)  
5. ASHTON 2:14.10 2:13.62
  Toth, Sam H (10), Liewehr, Adam P (12), Cameron, Thomas P (14), Campbell, Evan T (7)  
6. SOMERSET 2:12.59 2:14.25
  Lewis, Asher J (10), Panner, David (12), Khanna, Rakesh P (14), Hawkins, Jonas (7)  

Event 50 - Girls 14U 175M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. SOMERSET 1:59.35 1:55.80
  Panner, Martine (10), Vanderzon, Delia R (12), Smith, Samantha P (13), Lewis, Phoebe (8)  
2. WHETSTONE 1:57.81 1:56.43
  Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (10), Scheibel, Abby (12), Graminski, Abby (13), Rodriguez, Sofia C (8)  
3. CALVERTON 2:00.56 1:58.79
  Tran, Melissa L (10), Flick, Julia (12), Stewart, Cynthia M (14), Hutchcroft, Josie R (8)  
4. Clarksburg Town Center 2:01.38 2:02.41
  Gu, Angela (10), Shifflett, Sophia (12), Kapoor, Manisha (14), Haughton, Minjae (8)  
5. ASHTON 2:14.13 2:09.84
  Roper, Lauren A (10), Gray, Molly C (12), Eaton, Anna L (14), Williams, Jizelle R (8)  
6. NORBECK HILLS 2:14.72 2:14.04
  Bartholomew, Kaylee M (9), Mayle, Genevieve (11), Dobrzykowski, Natalie (14), Golan, Maya (8)
 
Partners
GrillMarX
Sole+D%27Italia+Restaurant
Sponsors