Background-image
2017 Week 1B

1B 2017 Norbeck Hills @ Tanterra - 6/21/2017 Results - Week 1B 


Event 1  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

Age   TeamName Finals Time

TAMascott, Owen111 1:38.69  6 TAOna, Rodrigo112 2:02.60  4  9NH---Goodman, Elijah DQ One hand touch - fly  9NH---Maxwell, Tyler DQ One hand touch - fly

Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

Age   TeamName Finals Time

12TA1Blachere, Josette 1:36.06  6 TASimpkins, Maddie112 1:36.34  4 12TA3Wilkins, Lila 1:42.16  3 12TA4Anderson, Rylie 1:45.63  2 12TA5Carlson, Camie 1:45.69  1 TAPrudenti, Mia116 1:49.12 10NH7Costa Lara, Alba 1:55.88 10TA8Mascott, Cora 1:56.75  8TA9Williams, Jill 1:58.03 10TA10Lees, Ella 1:59.71  9TA11Ona, Marianna 2:03.70  9TA---Leary, Maeve DQ Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back

Event 5  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Age   TeamName Finals Time  

7TA1Blake, Keegan 32.97  6  7NH2Costa Lara, Xavi 33.62  4  5TA3Payson, Heath 35.38  3  7TA4Anderson-White, Cooper 35.93  2  6TA5Madison, Chase 54.78  1  6TA---Parker, Ollie NS

Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Age   TeamName Finals Time  

7TA1Anderson-White, Stella 33.84  6  8TA2Van Petten, Haylee 36.87  4  7TA3Pomeroy, Ellie 44.33  3  7NH4McCullough, Eva 44.53  2  7NH5Bangoura, Sarah 53.21  1  7NH---Engler, Amber SCR
  7NH---Dalton, Sarah SCR

Event 7  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Age   TeamName Finals Time

10TA1Leary, Colin 47.12  6  9NH2Garcia, Nicolas 55.14  4  9NH3Dalton, Ryan 56.60  3  9NH4Maxwell, Tyler 1:04.07  2  9TA5Diller, Brian 1:05.96  1 10NH6Moskof, Gedion 1:14.59 10TA---Chappell, Christopher X1:39.94

Event 8  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

 9TA1Leary, Maeve 46.40  6  9TA2Blachere, Corinne 50.81  4  9TA3Terry, Quinn 51.82  3  9TA4Myers, Tess 53.19  2  9TA5Lewis, Isabel 53.90  1  9NH6Price, Darrah 54.34  9TA7Madison, Sadie 1:04.59  9NH8Engler, Lucy 1:13.93

Event 9  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Age   TeamName Finals Time

14NH1Kavanagh, Colin 30.81  6 13NH2Figueroa, Eduardo 36.09  4 13TA3Black, Brogan 36.32  3 13NH4Oles, Konrad 36.59  2 13NH5Weiland, Pete 37.50  1 13TA6Blachere, Russell 37.97

Event 10  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Age   TeamName Finals Time

13TA1Hanson, Grace 39.18  6 13TA2Hawkins, Sarah 39.94  4 14TA3Wood, Isabel 44.64  3 14TA---Wheatley, Abbie NS
 

Event 11  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Age   TeamName Finals Time

NHMayle, Gavin111 45.02  6 NHPrice, Derek112 45.50  4 NHAlmeida, Nick113 46.66  3 TADille11 4r, Jackson 47.93  2 NHGhosh, Shreyansh115 56.44  1 NHGoodman, Jordan116 58.08 TAGoldman,11 7 Alex 1:02.53 NHBangoura, Sekou118 1:03.63

Event 12  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

12NH1Mayle, Genevieve 35.44  6 12TA2Wilkins, Lila 40.39  4 TAPrudenti, Mia113 41.81  3 12TA4Anderson, Rylie 42.84  2 12TA5Prudenti, Avery 43.28  1 TAManwille11 6r, Eva 45.58 TASchroede11 7r, Lauren 49.63 NHPrice, Dylana118 1:01.88 

Event 13  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle

Age   TeamName Finals Time

16NH1Carlson, Davis 1:09.50  6 15NH2Hinkeldey, Patrick 1:14.12  4 18TA3Siarkas, Charlie 1:16.46  3 16NH4Venezia, Garret 1:17.10  2

Event 14  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

15NH1Guynn, Eleni 1:22.91  6 

Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

Age   TeamName Finals Time

14NH1Kavanagh, Colin 1:21.94  6 13NH2Oles, Konrad 1:35.81  4 13TA3Black, Brogan 1:44.97  3 13NH4Weiland, Pete 1:46.13  2 13NH---Figueroa, Eduardo NS

Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

Age   TeamName Finals Time

13TA1Mascott, Maddy 1:30.56  6 13TA2Hanson, Grace 1:44.14  4 14TA---Hanson, Ella NS

Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

 8NH1Khalaf, Aidan 33.00  6  7NH2Costa Lara, Xavi 35.00  4  8NH3Oles, Danny 36.69  3  8NH4Reilly, Christopher 37.13  2  8NH5Reightler, Ethan 43.81  1  5TA6Payson, Heath 49.06

Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

 7TA---Anderson-White, Stella DQ Walking on or springing from bottom  7NH---Engler, Amber SCR 

Event 19  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

10TA1Leary, Colin 26.66  6  9NH2Maxwell, Tyler 35.34  4  9TA3Diller, Brian 36.59  3  9NH4Moskof, Jonathan 38.07  2  9NH5Dalton, Ryan 38.35  1 10NH---Moskof, Gedion NS

Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

10NH1Costa Lara, Alba 25.64  6  9TA2Myers, Tess 26.63  4 10TA3Lees, Ella 27.90  3  9TA4Norris, Addison 30.25  2  9NH5Price, Darrah 30.26  1  9NH6Golan, Maya 30.88
 

Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

 Age   TeamName Finals Time  

9TA7Lewis, Isabel 31.97  9NH8Engler, Lucy 35.22 10TA---Mascott, Cora X27.64

Event 21  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time 18NH1Pletcher, Danny 1:24.02  6

Event 22  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

15NH---Guynn, Eleni NS

Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

NHArthu11 1r, Liam 54.40  6 NHPrice, Derek112 1:00.35  4 TADille11 3r, Jackson 1:01.50  3 NHAlmeida, Nick114 1:03.63  2 12NH5Oles, Erik 1:06.44  1 NHGoodman, Jordan116 1:07.89 NHGhosh, Shreyansh117 1:37.52 TAGoldman,11 --- Alex DQ No touch at turn NHBangoura, Sekou11--- DQ Pulling on lane line

Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

TAPrudenti, Mia111 48.84  6 12TA2Prudenti, Avery 51.06  4 12TA3Carlson, Camie 51.60  3 12TA4Anderson, Rylie 52.22  2 TAManwille11 5r, Eva 58.33  1 NHPrice, Dylana116 1:34.32 TASimpkins, Maddie11--- X48.08 

 

Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

13TA1Black, Brogan 45.26  6 13NH2Weiland, Pete 47.94  4 13TA3Blachere, Russell 51.56  3

Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

13TA---Hanson, Grace DQ No touch at turn 13TA---Hawkins, Sarah DQ Multiple strokes past vertical at turn 14TA---Hanson, Ella NS 14TA---Wheatley, Abbie NS

 

Event 27  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

Age   TeamName Finals Time

18TA1Abramowitz, Cayden 1:18.28  6 15NH2Hinkeldey, Patrick 1:21.75  4 15TA3Siarkas, George 1:22.00  3 18TA4Siarkas, Charlie 1:29.90  2

Event 28  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter IM 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

15TA1Myers, Emma 1:25.53  6 

 

​Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time  

8NH1Oles, Danny 41.77  6  7TA---Morse, Niki DQ Scissors kick  7TA---Blake, Keegan DQ Downward butterfly kick  8NH---Reightler, Ethan SCR

Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time  

8NH1Arthur, Gracie 40.32  6  7NH---McCullough, Eva DQ Scissors kick  8  NH---Benavides, Belen DQ Scissors kick  7TA---Pomeroy, Ellie DQ Scissors kick  7NH---Engler, Amber SCR

Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

 9TA1Diller, Brian 32.56  6  9NH2Goodman, Elijah 33.19  4  9NH3Garcia, Nicolas 38.02  3  9NH---Maxwell, Tyler DQ Scissors kick 10TA---Chappell, Christopher DQ One hand touch  9NH---Dalton, Ryan DQ Scissors kick  9NH---Moskof, Jonathan SCR

Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time  

9TA1Blachere, Corinne 28.13  6  9TA2Ona, Marianna 28.44  4  9TA3Lewis, Isabel 33.88  3  9TA4Leary, Maeve 36.84  2  9TA5Madison, Sadie 38.40  1  9NH6Engler, Lucy 38.76  9NH7Cihlar, Siena 39.06  9NH---McCullough, Reagan DQ Alternating Kick  9TA---Norris, Addison DQ Scissors kick  9TA---Terry, Quinn DQ Alternating Kick  9NH---Golan, Maya NS

Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

12NH1Oles, Erik 54.69  6 TADille11 2r, Jackson 56.90  4 NHHinkelde11 3y, William 1:02.96  3 TAOna, Rodrigo114 1:03.69  2 NHGoodman, Jordan115 1:32.04  1 TAMascott, Owen11--- X52.75 NHArthu11 ---r, Liam DQ Elbows recovered over water NHBangoura, Sekou11--- DQ Non-simultaneous kick NHMayle, Gavin11--- DQ Alternating Kick TAGoldman,11 --- Alex DQ Elbows recovered over water NHAlmeida, Nick11--- NS

Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

12TA1Carlson, Camie 50.96  6 12TA2Anderson, Rylie 55.00  4 12TA3Wilkins, Lila 55.09  3 TASchroede11 4r, Lauren 56.47  2 12TA---Blumenfeld, Peyton X46.15

Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

13NH1Oles, Konrad 46.75  6 13TA2Vogan, Calvin 49.50  4 13TA3Blachere, Russell 53.84  3 13NH4Weiland, Pete 56.40  2

Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

14TA1Wood, Isabel 53.38  6 14TA---Boyle, Jaycie X47.90 14TA---Wheatley, Abbie NS

Event 37  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

Age   TeamName Finals Time

18TA1Abramowitz, Cayden 1:21.76  6 16NH2Venezia, Garret 1:48.37  4
 

Event 39  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Age   TeamName Finals Time  

8NH---Oles, Sophia SCR

Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Age   TeamName Finals Time  

7NH1Costa Lara, Xavi 44.97  6  8NH2Reightler, Ethan 49.37  4  8TA---Payson, Tyler X36.87  8NH---Reilly, David DQ Non-simultaneous arms  6TA---Leary, Dylan DQ Arms underwater recovery  8NH---Oles, Danny DQ Arms underwater recovery

Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Age   TeamName Finals Time  

9NH1Golan, Ziv 27.47  6 10TA2Leary, Colin 36.06  4  9NH3Garcia, Nicolas 39.64  3  9NH---Moskof, Jonathan NS

Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Age   TeamName Finals Time

10NH1Costa Lara, Alba 24.10  6 10TA2Sego, Josie 24.50  4  9TA3Blachere, Corinne 25.38  3  9TA4Myers, Tess 28.58  2  9TA5Ona, Marianna 30.81  1  9TA6Terry, Quinn 31.91  9TA7Madison, Sadie 36.39  9NH---Engler, Lucy DQ Scissors kick  9NH---Price, Darrah NS  9NH---Golan, Maya SCR

Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Age   TeamName Finals Time

NHHinkelde11 1y, William 42.69  6 NHCihla11 2r, Jayden 58.03  4 NHMayle, Gavin113 1:09.59  3 NHGoodman, Jordan114 1:17.88  2 NHPrice, Derek11--- DQ One hand touch 12NH---Oles, Erik SCR

Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

12TA1Blachere, Josette 44.25  6 TAPrudenti, Mia112 48.97  4 12TA3Wilkins, Lila 49.00  3 12TA4Prudenti, Avery 50.10  2 TAManwille11 5r, Eva 50.91  1 12TA---Varron, Alaina X48.82 NHPrice, Dylana11--- DQ Scissors kick 12NH---Mayle, Genevieve SCR

Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Age   TeamName Finals Time 14NH1Kavanagh, Colin 37.56  6 13TA2Black, Brogan 48.91  4 13TA3Vogan, Calvin 49.26  3

Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

13TA1Mascott, Maddy 42.76  6 13TA*2Hawkins, Sarah 48.16  3.5 13NH*2Hinkeldey, Maggie 48.16  3.5 13TA4Hanson, Grace 49.44  2 

 

Event 47  Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Age   TeamName Finals Time 15NH---Hinkeldey, Patrick NS

Event 48  Women 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly 

Age   TeamName Finals Time 

15TA1Myers, Emma 37.76  6 17NH2Figueroa, Gabriela 44.58  4

 
Partners
GrillMarX
Sole+D%27Italia+Restaurant
Sponsors