Background-image
2018 Divisionals
Score Summary
  • ROCKSHIRE: 953
  • ELDWICK: 855.5
  • CARDEROCK SPRINGS: 759
  • NORBECK HILLS: 742.5
  • Clarksburg Town Center: 664
  • WHETSTONE: 634

Event 1 - Boys 12U 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kelly, Jordan M (12) (RS) 1:07.91 1:08.31
2. Fisher, Luke Joseph (12) (W) 1:26.31 1:25.15
3. Kirk, William (11) (CTC) 1:28.13 1:25.47
4. Kim, Nicholas (12) (RS) 1:29.32 1:26.21
5. Cooper, Roman M (12) (EW) 1:27.66 1:26.39
6. Hinkeldey, William (12) (NH) 1:27.91 1:26.44
7. Hume, Sebastian M (11) (CS) 1:27.18 1:27.63
8. Chen, Jacob (12) (EW) 1:30.35 1:29.18
9. Arthur, Liam A (12) (NH) 1:33.50 1:31.66
10. Roman, Cole (11) (CS) 1:34.10 1:34.50
11. Miller, Justin B (12) (W) 1:33.83 1:36.97
-. Lam, Andrew (11) (CTC) 1:33.61 DQ

Event 2 - Girls 12U 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (12) (W) 1:15.06 1:16.01
2. Wu, Jingjing (11) (RS) 1:20.45 1:18.00
3. O'Donnell, Erin R (11) (W) 1:19.66 1:19.53
4. Gu, Angela (12) (CTC) 1:21.76 1:20.02
5. Kelly, Madison (11) (RS) 1:19.52 1:22.42
6. Kim, Ellie R (12) (NH) 1:28.29 1:26.53
7. Bartholomew, Kaylee M (11) (NH) 1:27.78 1:27.35
8. Rabley, Helen (11) (CS) 1:32.65 1:28.20
9. Bortnick, Naomi M (11) (CS) 1:28.87 1:28.41
10. Haughton, Minjae (10) (CTC) 1:28.85 1:28.87
11. Stelling, Cerhys (11) (EW) 1:30.60 1:29.97
12. Kirwi, Sabeen A (12) (EW) 1:38.35 1:40.28

Event 3 - Boys 18U 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. ELDWICK 2:04.09 2:03.82
  Plummer, Dolan b (15), Kalin, Micheal S (17), Hillard, Erik M (18), Gao, Vincent (16)  
2. ROCKSHIRE 2:08.84 2:05.79
  Yune, David Y (14), Wang, Daniel (16), Lieske, James G (14), Ram, Andy M (16)  
3. NORBECK HILLS 2:09.00 2:06.87
  Loayza, Andrew (16), Kavanagh, Colin (15), Cheadle, Quintin M (16), Stephens, T.C. (15)  
4. WHETSTONE 2:10.50 2:08.97
  O'Donnell, Bobby (17), O'Donnell, Tommy (15), MacLaren, Griffen L (14), Crews, Christopher (15)  
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:13.46
  Lindstrom, Jonathan (15), Cashmere, Peter (18), Cho, Kyle (18), Corbin, Joshua a (18)  
6. Clarksburg Town Center 2:29.02 2:34.38
  Taylor, Nikolai (15), Fordham, Alex J (15), Sun, Michael (15), Ripoli, Franco R (13)  

Event 4 - Girls 18U 200M Medley Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:17.46
  Van Leeuwen, Rena A (14), Bravo, Isabella (15), Fleming, Katherine G (14), Long, Katie (18)  
2. NORBECK HILLS 2:25.69 2:22.05
  Dobrzykowski, Natalie (16), Lozier, Sarah (18), Weiland, Sophia Y (15), Dobrzykowski, Emily (18)  
3. ROCKSHIRE 2:22.56 2:22.87
  Wu, Jingjing (11), Thompson, Sidney (12), Usui, Yamei S (18), Ledoux, Cate S (15)  
4. ELDWICK 2:26.07 2:25.10
  Yen, Maiya (15), Illig, Rachel C (16), Kraner, Talia (15), Siegenthaler, Anna-Lydia (13)  
5. WHETSTONE 2:23.63 2:31.75
  Turner, Nora C (12), O'Donnell, Erin R (11), Graminski, Abby (15), Fisher, Abby (15)  
6. Clarksburg Town Center 2:26.84 2:32.77
  Shifflett, Corinne (17), Guillen, Patricia (15), Kapoor, Manisha (16), Kirk, Kylie (13)  

Event 5 - Boys 8U 25M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Waldron, Joseph H (8) (RS) 18.82 17.97
2. Haughton, Joonsoo R (8) (CTC) 19.50 19.43
3. Foley, Dermott (8) (CS) 19.46 19.50
4. Sai, Alan H (8) (RS) 20.07 19.97
5. Turnure, Otis G (8) (EW) 20.07 20.53
6. Graham, Alexander E (8) (CS) 21.45 21.14
7. Siegenthaler, Melvin P (8) (EW) 21.40 21.50
8. Dixon, Samuel A (8) (CTC) 22.63 24.34
9. Maxwell, Gavin L (7) (NH) 28.63 25.09
10. Maxwell, Michael R (7) (NH) 29.68 25.64

Event 6 - Girls 8U 25M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Stanton, Lucy E (8) (RS) 18.97 19.19
2. Owens, Jillian K (8) (CTC) 20.47 19.83
3. Smith, Madison N (8) (EW) 20.15 19.93
4. Fuentes, Kaelyn A (8) (CTC) 20.73 20.06
5. Chen, Alexa (7) (EW) 19.96 20.24
6. Badr, Yasmine A (8) (RS) 21.90 21.57
7. Lake Olan, Audrae R (7) (W) 21.56 21.89
8. Berkowitz, Juliette (6) (CS) 26.20 24.62
9. Thornton, Elena M (8) (CS) 25.72 25.74
10. Shaw, Allison (7) (W) 28.09 26.96
11. Cella, Emma M (8) (NH) 27.91 29.07
12. Quashie, Kelly K (8) (NH) 26.53 29.34

Event 7 - Boys 9-10 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Ginsburg, Jonah R (9) (EW) 36.00 33.91
2. Fuster, Kyle J (10) (RS) 35.32 35.22
3. ARONOFF, NOAH A (9) (CS) 35.75 35.36
4. Lindstrom, Christopher (10) (CS) 39.87 38.35
5. Avalos Restrepo, Nicolas G (10) (NH) 39.03 38.75
6. Wahl, Jacob (9) (EW) 38.60 39.00
7. Kauflin, Korey A (9) (CTC) 39.84 40.10
8. Golan, Ziv (10) (NH) 39.87 40.22
9. Sandoval, Enrique E (9) (W) 39.65 40.79
10. Milota, Alexander J (10) (W) 41.41 42.78
11. Fordham, Jack R (10) (CTC) 46.29 44.59
-. Liang, Patrick T (10) (RS) 37.71 NS

Event 8 - Girls 9-10 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Haughton, Minjae (10) (CTC) 36.59 35.95
2. Kertajaya, Evelyn (9) (EW) 37.59 36.80
3. Shields, Grace E (10) (CS) 35.81 37.15
4. Edwards, Layla A (10) (CTC) 40.06 37.62
5. Abera, Hawie D (9) (RS) 38.62 38.52
6. Rodriguez, Sofia C (10) (W) 38.16 39.71
7. Wang, Felicia (10) (RS) 39.41 40.04
8. Tun, Thuzar L (10) (CS) 41.13 40.25
9. Milota, Emily K (10) (W) 39.22 41.66
10. Lee, Colette (10) (EW) 39.93 41.81
11. Oles, Sophia M (9) (NH) 52.60 54.94
12. Arthur, Grace S (9) (NH) 58.43 1:01.72

Event 9 - Boys 13-14 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Yune, David Y (14) (RS) 27.93 28.09
2. Shields, Rhys B (13) (CS) 28.25 28.78
3. Kertajaya, William (13) (EW) 29.56 29.08
4. Lewy, Issac (13) (CTC) 29.00 29.09
5. Lieske, James G (14) (RS) 28.90 29.47
6. Von Wernitz, Kai (13) (W) 29.66 30.28
7. Tang, Allen (14) (EW) 31.07 30.88
8. Buchanan, Deacon L (13) (W) 31.91 32.38
9. Ripoli, Franco R (13) (CTC) 32.92 32.53
10. Joung, Jaden S (13) (NH) 33.47 32.96
11. Baxter, Allen K (13) (NH) NT 33.84
12. Lindstrom, Timothy (12) (CS) 35.38 36.41

Event 10 - Girls 13-14 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Elliott, Sophie C (14) (CTC) 29.66 29.57
2. McLaughlin, Ida (14) (CS) 31.82 29.97
3. Fleming, Katherine G (14) (CS) 30.81 30.09
4. Yu, Allison M (13) (RS) 30.58 30.94
5. Jennings, Grace (13) (EW) 31.02 31.93
6. Stephens, Leah (13) (NH) 33.32 33.15
7. Scheibel, Abby (14) (W) 32.40 33.25
8. Mayle, Genevieve (13) (NH) 33.22 33.38
9. Zhang, Grace (13) (RS) 33.12 33.65
10. Kirk, Kylie (13) (CTC) 33.61 33.84
11. Nagel, Anika N (14) (EW) 34.81 34.09
12. Kreitzer, Helen (13) (W) 35.76 35.69

Event 11 - Boys 11-12 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kelly, Jordan M (12) (RS) 28.13 28.43
2. Kirk, William (11) (CTC) 32.87 32.13
3. Hinkeldey, William (12) (NH) 33.34 33.19
4. Cooper, Roman M (12) (EW) 33.34 33.22
5. Hume, Sebastian M (11) (CS) 33.36 33.44
6. Kim, Nicholas (12) (RS) 33.43 33.56
7. Cihlar, Jayden M (12) (NH) 35.03 33.62
8. Fisher, Luke Joseph (12) (W) 33.35 34.38
9. Roman, Cole (11) (CS) 34.75 34.94
10. Chen, Jacob (12) (EW) 36.00 35.65
11. Chen, Devon M (12) (CTC) 35.41 35.93
12. Coronado, Diego A (12) (W) 36.43 37.97

Event 12 - Girls 11-12 50M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Thompson, Sidney (12) (RS) 29.97 30.06
2. Wu, Jingjing (11) (RS) 31.29 31.00
3. Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (12) (W) 30.41 31.28
4. Gu, Angela (12) (CTC) 33.00 33.00
5. O'Donnell, Erin R (11) (W) 32.34 33.25
6. Bartholomew, Kaylee M (11) (NH) 33.83 34.03
7. Rabley, Helen (11) (CS) 34.37 34.76
8. Kim, Ellie R (12) (NH) 34.50 35.54
9. McPhaul, Grace (12) (CS) 35.84 36.09
10. Stelling, Cerhys (11) (EW) 35.15 36.29
11. Kirwi, Sabeen A (12) (EW) 36.70 36.34
12. Bryant, Sarah (12) (CTC) 36.56 37.53

Event 13 - Boys 15-18 100M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. O'Donnell, Bobby (17) (W) 55.20 53.22
2. Cheadle, Quintin M (16) (NH) 59.81 57.37
3. Wang, Daniel (16) (RS) 58.82 57.84
4T. Loayza, Andrew (16) (NH) 1:01.31 1:00.13
4T. Gao, Vincent (16) (EW) 1:02.72 1:00.13
6. Plummer, Dolan b (15) (EW) 59.97 1:00.25
7. Cashmere, Peter (18) (CS) 1:02.59 1:00.63
8. Ram, Andy M (16) (RS) 1:04.35 1:04.63
9. Cho, Kyle (18) (CS) 1:06.44 1:07.13
10. Sun, Michael (15) (CTC) 1:07.91 1:07.82
11. Crews, Christopher (15) (W) 1:07.72 1:08.42
12. Taylor, Nikolai (15) (CTC) 1:14.64 1:18.62

Event 14 - Girls 15-18 100M Freestyle

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (16) (NH) 1:00.22 59.84
2. Illig, Rachel C (16) (EW) 1:04.28 1:04.07
3. Kapoor, Manisha (16) (CTC) 1:04.87 1:04.28
4. Graminski, Abby (15) (W) 1:06.27 1:07.47
5. Long, Katie (18) (CS) 1:10.59 1:08.02
6. Yen, Maiya (15) (EW) 1:06.63 1:09.39
7. Weiland, Sophia Y (15) (NH) 1:12.91 1:09.43
8. Goldstein, Natalie M (17) (CS) 1:11.72 1:10.90
9. Usui, Yamei S (18) (RS) 1:11.87 1:12.27
10. Ledoux, Cate S (15) (RS) 1:13.34 1:12.69
11. Guillen, Patricia (15) (CTC) 1:18.00 1:20.37
12. Fisher, Abby (15) (W) 1:19.69 1:22.35

Event 15 - Boys 13-14 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Golan, Nadav (14) (NH) 1:13.81 1:12.32
2. Kertajaya, William (13) (EW) 1:14.08 1:12.63
3. Shields, Rhys B (13) (CS) 1:13.50 1:13.28
4. Lieske, James G (14) (RS) 1:15.33 1:13.66
5. Lewy, Issac (13) (CTC) 1:18.68 1:19.34
6. Mao, Evan (14) (EW) 1:21.04 1:21.06
7. MacLaren, Griffen L (14) (W) 1:22.96 1:21.66
8. Von Wernitz, Kai (13) (W) 1:21.10 1:21.94
9. Baxter, Allen K (13) (NH) 1:36.57 1:30.85
10. Ripoli, Franco R (13) (CTC) 1:31.57 1:34.38
11. Hume, Alexander M (12) (CS) 1:43.10 1:49.08
-. Yune, David Y (14) (RS) 1:09.23 DQ

Event 16 - Girls 13-14 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Fleming, Katherine G (14) (CS) 1:16.34 1:13.85
2. Yu, Allison M (13) (RS) 1:12.66 1:14.04
3. Elliott, Sophie C (14) (CTC) 1:13.56 1:14.08
4. McLaughlin, Ida (14) (CS) 1:19.82 1:16.63
5. Stephens, Leah (13) (NH) 1:22.25 1:22.25
6. Jennings, Grace (13) (EW) 1:20.34 1:22.26
7. Scheibel, Abby (14) (W) 1:21.62 1:24.65
8. Mayle, Genevieve (13) (NH) 1:25.53 1:27.39
9. Kirk, Kylie (13) (CTC) 1:27.53 1:28.63
10. Siegenthaler, Anna-Lydia (13) (EW) 1:31.85 1:32.13
11. Martin, Sarah (14) (W) 1:35.63 1:33.38
12. Zhang, Grace (13) (RS) 1:30.22 1:35.21

Event 17 - Boys 8U 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Foley, Dermott (8) (CS) 25.93 25.15
2. Siegenthaler, Melvin P (8) (EW) 25.88 25.44
3. Sai, Alan H (8) (RS) 26.88 26.52
4. Lee, Colin (8) (EW) 32.49 27.03
5. Waldron, Joseph H (8) (RS) 26.32 27.50
6. Watkins, Bence F (8) (CS) 25.68 28.14
7. Costa Lara, Luis X (8) (NH) 26.19 28.31
8. Dixon, Samuel A (8) (CTC) 28.58 29.25
9. Kumar, Shaunak N (8) (CTC) 29.47 29.31
10. Quashie, Nelly N (8) (NH) 36.76 32.66
11. Arastu, Aziz (7) (W) 55.44 52.87

Event 18 - Girls 8U 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Stanton, Lucy E (8) (RS) 23.91 23.78
2. O'Donnell, Audrey (8) (W) 23.54 24.62
3. Lake Olan, Audrae R (7) (W) 25.60 26.12
4. Smith, Madison N (8) (EW) 25.53 27.37
5. McTimoney, Charlotte (8) (CTC) 27.43 27.84
6. Thornton, Elena M (8) (CS) 29.19 27.91
7. Avalos Restrepo, Natalie C (7) (NH) 28.40 27.97
8. Owens, Jillian K (8) (CTC) 26.75 28.14
9. Lopez, Melissa K (8) (RS) 28.37 29.38
10. Lewandowski, Corinne (7) (CS) 29.89 31.52
11. Lu, Chelsea C (7) (EW) 32.41 32.60
12. Cella, Emma M (8) (NH) 39.06 40.25

Event 19 - Boys 9-10 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. ARONOFF, NOAH A (9) (CS) 19.84 20.32
2. Liang, Patrick T (10) (RS) 20.53 20.49
3. Lindstrom, Christopher (10) (CS) 23.23 21.31
4. Moinizand, Ilya R (10) (EW) 22.09 21.38
5. Wahl, Jacob (9) (EW) 21.21 21.58
6. Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian G (10) (NH) 21.37 21.72
7. Grumira, Kron (9) (W) 20.67 22.63
8. Kohout, Jackson L (9) (NH) 22.91 23.13
9. Fordham, Jack R (10) (CTC) 23.50 23.44
10. Ledoux, Matthew (10) (RS) NT 24.52
11. Milota, Alexander J (10) (W) 23.72 25.33
12. Elefantis, George D (9) (CTC) 28.96 29.53

Event 20 - Girls 9-10 25M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kertajaya, Evelyn (9) (EW) 20.75 20.70
2. Wang, Felicia (10) (RS) 21.19 20.94
3. Abera, Hawie D (9) (RS) 21.57 21.00
4. Lewy, Brienna (10) (CTC) 21.60 21.50
5. Chu-Roxas, Aimee (9) (EW) 22.06 22.03
6. Rodriguez, Sofia C (10) (W) 21.65 22.39
7. LONG, TEAGAN M (10) (CS) 22.00 22.47
8. Lewy, Adrienna (10) (CTC) 22.25 22.78
9. Tun, Thuzar L (10) (CS) 21.97 22.97
10. Milota, Emily K (10) (W) 23.39 25.26
11. Golan, Maya (10) (NH) 25.84 25.75
12. Oles, Sophia M (9) (NH) 32.69 29.15

Event 21 - Boys 15-18 100M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Plummer, Dolan b (15) (EW) 1:06.78 1:03.59
2. Loayza, Andrew (16) (NH) 1:06.60 1:05.65
3. Gao, Vincent (16) (EW) 1:15.15 1:12.95
4. Stephens, T.C. (15) (NH) 1:18.19 1:15.97
5. Lindstrom, Jonathan (15) (CS) 1:20.19 1:17.81
6. Fan, David (17) (RS) 1:18.31 1:20.72
7. Corbin, Joshua a (18) (CS) 1:22.83 1:21.40
8. O'Donnell, Tommy (15) (W) 1:19.43 1:22.68
9. Oertel, Dominic K (18) (RS) 1:23.09 1:25.69
10. Taylor, Nikolai (15) (CTC) 1:26.99 1:27.53
11. Crews, Christopher (15) (W) 1:29.53 1:30.40
12. Fordham, Alex J (15) (CTC) 1:32.73 1:33.28

Event 22 - Girls 15-18 100M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (16) (NH) 1:06.75 1:06.56
2. Kapoor, Manisha (16) (CTC) 1:11.74 1:10.97
3. Graminski, Abby (15) (W) 1:15.53 1:16.65
4. Yen, Maiya (15) (EW) 1:19.81 1:19.94
5. Usui, Yamei S (18) (RS) 1:22.28 1:21.75
6. Kraner, Talia (15) (EW) 1:27.44 1:22.78
7. Dobrzykowski, Emily (18) (NH) NT 1:26.81
8. Breen, Avery A (17) (RS) 1:27.59 1:26.84
9. Goldstein, Natalie M (17) (CS) 1:25.82 1:27.00
10. Garrett, Audrey (18) (CS) 1:30.62 1:29.37
11. Fisher, Abby (15) (W) 1:29.94 1:33.93
12. Shifflett, Corinne (17) (CTC) 1:31.62 1:35.69

Event 23 - Boys 11-12 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Hinkeldey, William (12) (NH) 38.99 37.76
2. Johnson, Devin M (12) (RS) 39.61 39.16
3. Cihlar, Jayden M (12) (NH) 42.56 39.41
4. Chen, Jacob (12) (EW) 40.73 40.84
5. Kim, Nicholas (12) (RS) 41.62 41.19
6. Hume, Sebastian M (11) (CS) 40.27 41.24
7. Kirk, William (11) (CTC) 44.09 41.47
8. Fisher, Luke Joseph (12) (W) 41.65 41.91
9. McLaughlin, Everett (12) (CS) 47.70 44.21
10. Manning, Hunter R (11) (W) 47.16 45.07
11. Chu-Roxas, Aidan (11) (EW) 45.78 46.75
12. Chen, Devon M (12) (CTC) 46.81 47.63

Event 24 - Girls 11-12 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (12) (W) 34.62 35.19
2. Wu, Jingjing (11) (RS) 36.63 36.06
3. Bartholomew, Kaylee M (11) (NH) 39.78 39.46
4. Kelly, Madison (11) (RS) 37.43 39.75
5. Stelling, Cerhys (11) (EW) 40.19 40.00
6. Kim, Ellie R (12) (NH) 41.23 40.28
7. Bortnick, Naomi M (11) (CS) 40.39 40.81
8. Quan, Bridgette (11) (CTC) 44.62 43.66
9. Turner, Nora C (12) (W) 40.78 44.03
10. Scharpf, Ashley M (12) (CS) 47.65 44.95
11. Kirwi, Sabeen A (12) (EW) 44.53 46.00
12. Ziffer, Olivia G (11) (CTC) 46.94 46.95

Event 25 - Boys 13-14 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kertajaya, William (13) (EW) 34.28 32.85
2. Golan, Nadav (14) (NH) 34.52 33.68
3. Shields, Rhys B (13) (CS) 35.25 34.40
4. Lieske, James G (14) (RS) 34.54 34.78
5. Thompson-Jones, Kai (14) (RS) 36.03 36.32
6. Tang, Allen (14) (EW) 38.22 37.87
7. Von Wernitz, Kai (13) (W) 38.56 39.25
8. MacLaren, Griffen L (14) (W) 40.01 39.35
9. Joung, Jaden S (13) (NH) 44.18 41.57
10. Dixon, Joshua D (13) (CTC) 43.06 42.19
11. Corvoisier, Joshua (14) (CTC) 42.44 42.22
12. Goldstein, Kyril J (11) (CS) 51.41 51.22

Event 26 - Girls 13-14 50M Backstroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Elliott, Sophie C (14) (CTC) 33.09 33.07
2. Van Leeuwen, Rena A (14) (CS) 37.31 34.50
3. McLaughlin, Ida (14) (CS) 37.71 37.77
4. Cheadle, Ella L (14) (NH) 39.62 38.00
5. Jennings, Grace (13) (EW) 37.69 38.38
6. Mayle, Genevieve (13) (NH) 38.03 39.38
7. Scheibel, Abby (14) (W) 39.03 40.15
8. Siegenthaler, Anna-Lydia (13) (EW) 39.28 40.34
9. Abera, Kim D (13) (RS) 42.44 41.12
10. Kirk, Kylie (13) (CTC) 41.22 41.56
11. Martin, Sarah (14) (W) 43.64 42.00
12. Lopez, Erica A (13) (RS) 44.96 42.75

Event 27 - Boys 15-18 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. O'Donnell, Bobby (17) (W) 1:02.54 1:00.37
2. Loayza, Andrew (16) (NH) 1:08.37 1:07.06
3. Cheadle, Quintin M (16) (NH) 1:11.01 1:07.21
4. Wang, Daniel (16) (RS) 1:08.89 1:07.75
5. Plummer, Dolan b (15) (EW) 1:06.68 1:08.81
6. Cashmere, Peter (18) (CS) 1:13.10 1:12.52
7. Kalin, Micheal S (17) (EW) 1:13.22 1:13.88
8. O'Donnell, Tommy (15) (W) 1:15.75 1:14.10
9. Oertel, Dominic K (18) (RS) 1:16.91 1:18.06
10. Corbin, Joshua a (18) (CS) 1:18.65 1:18.57
11. Sun, Michael (15) (CTC) 1:21.60 1:21.08
12. Fordham, Alex J (15) (CTC) 1:25.47 1:26.75

Event 28 - Girls 15-18 100M Individual Medley

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (16) (NH) 1:11.09 1:11.50
2. Kapoor, Manisha (16) (CTC) 1:14.72 1:12.67
3. Illig, Rachel C (16) (EW) 1:14.15 1:13.09
4. Graminski, Abby (15) (W) 1:15.56 1:17.65
5. Yen, Maiya (15) (EW) 1:21.69 1:20.40
6. Weiland, Sophia Y (15) (NH) 1:22.88 1:21.43
7. Long, Katie (18) (CS) 1:23.52 1:22.28
8. Usui, Yamei S (18) (RS) 1:23.44 1:22.99
9. Goldstein, Natalie M (17) (CS) 1:23.40 1:24.88
10. Guillen, Patricia (15) (CTC) 1:25.84 1:25.75
11. Breen, Avery A (17) (RS) 1:25.69 1:32.00
12. Fisher, Abby (15) (W) 1:32.91 1:43.44

Event 29 - Boys 8U 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Haughton, Joonsoo R (8) (CTC) 26.50 27.84
2. Lee, Colin (8) (EW) 32.62 31.38
3. Maxwell, Michael R (7) (NH) 31.38 31.65
4. Costa Lara, Luis X (8) (NH) 31.32 31.94
5. Barnes, Evan A (8) (CTC) 35.56 32.00
6. Watkins, Bence F (8) (CS) 33.62 33.03
7. Mishra, Eshaan S (7) (RS) 34.34 34.87
8. ye, David T (8) (RS) 33.28 36.21
9. Turnure, Otis G (8) (EW) 36.90 36.83
10. Arastu, Aziz (7) (W) 1:00.27 56.16
-. Graham, Alexander E (8) (CS) 31.33 DQ

Event 30 - Girls 8U 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kim, Yenee (8) (CTC) 30.43 26.76
2. Chen, Alexa (7) (EW) 28.17 27.43
3. O'Donnell, Audrey (8) (W) 26.71 27.97
4. Badr, Yasmine A (8) (RS) 29.25 29.50
5. Berkowitz, Juliette (6) (CS) 32.96 30.71
6. Lopez, Melissa K (8) (RS) 32.31 31.34
7. McTimoney, Charlotte (8) (CTC) 32.67 31.63
8. Martin, Ana V (7) (EW) 34.72 31.75
9. Avalos Restrepo, Natalie C (7) (NH) 28.53 33.13
10. Collins, Hadley L (7) (NH) NT 33.89
11. Grumira, Amla L (7) (W) 33.16 34.19
12. Bortnick, Eliya B (8) (CS) 36.38 35.47

Event 31 - Boys 9-10 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Fuster, Kyle J (10) (RS) 21.50 21.15
2. Avalos Restrepo, Nicolas G (10) (NH) 22.56 22.16
3. Kauflin, Korey A (9) (CTC) 23.18 22.85
4. Moinizand, Ilya R (10) (EW) 23.33 23.35
5. Ledoux, Matthew (10) (RS) NT 23.41
6. Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian G (10) (NH) 23.00 23.53
7. Mao, Ethan (9) (EW) 25.03 25.78
8. Grumira, Kron (9) (W) 24.72 26.03
9. Hume, Raphael M (9) (CS) 26.28 26.25
10. Sandoval, Enrique E (9) (W) 25.96 26.71
11. Long, Heath M (10) (CS) 25.82 28.63
-. Elrahimy, Youssif A (10) (CTC) 25.75 DQ

Event 32 - Girls 9-10 25M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Haughton, Minjae (10) (CTC) 20.94 21.14
2. Edwards, Layla A (10) (CTC) 22.43 22.88
3. Chu-Roxas, Aimee (9) (EW) 23.81 23.40
4. Kertajaya, Evelyn (9) (EW) 23.40 23.52
5. Lakeolan, Eva M (10) (W) 24.66 23.68
6. O'Donoghue, Shauna (10) (CS) 23.65 23.94
7. Shields, Grace E (10) (CS) 23.13 24.06
8. Manne, Madison J (9) (RS) 23.46 24.81
9. Quintanilla, Shelby (10) (W) 24.37 25.06
10. Wang, Felicia (10) (RS) 24.56 25.78
11. Golan, Maya (10) (NH) 27.00 28.00
12. Oles, Sophia M (9) (NH) 30.28 31.31

Event 33 - Boys 11-12 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kelly, Jordan M (12) (RS) 35.19 35.78
2. Kim, Nicholas (12) (RS) 44.06 43.67
3. Cihlar, Jayden M (12) (NH) 47.28 44.72
4. Cooper, Roman M (12) (EW) 45.59 45.04
5. Arthur, Liam A (12) (NH) 45.64 45.16
6. Miller, Justin B (12) (W) 45.67 46.19
7. Lam, Andrew (11) (CTC) 46.25 48.08
8. O'Donoghue, Tynan (12) (CS) 48.85 48.21
9. McLaughlin, Everett (12) (CS) 47.28 48.77
10. Chu-Roxas, Aidan (11) (EW) 49.49 49.90
11. Jacobson, Ryan N (11) (W) 49.97 51.14
12. Tang, Alexander T (12) (CTC) 53.27 53.00

Event 34 - Girls 11-12 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Gu, Angela (12) (CTC) 39.36 40.10
2. O'Donnell, Erin R (11) (W) 39.90 40.44
3. Thompson, Sidney (12) (RS) 39.50 40.59
4. Kelly, Madison (11) (RS) 43.66 44.96
5. Yoon, Lily J (11) (EW) 44.69 45.14
6. Bartholomew, Kaylee M (11) (NH) 45.52 46.09
7. Bortnick, Naomi M (11) (CS) 46.16 46.16
8. Garland, Jacklyn A (12) (NH) 48.59 46.72
9. Stelling, Cerhys (11) (EW) 48.56 47.75
10. Quan, Bridgette (11) (CTC) 47.75 48.30
11. Perine-Brown, Madeleine C (11) (W) 47.47 48.32
12. McPhaul, Grace (12) (CS) 48.51 51.40

Event 35 - Boys 13-14 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Yune, David Y (14) (RS) 37.66 37.63
2. Golan, Nadav (14) (NH) 37.81 37.69
3. Kertajaya, William (13) (EW) 38.91 38.25
4. Buchanan, Deacon L (13) (W) 39.65 39.26
5. Shields, Rhys B (13) (CS) 38.75 40.15
6. Thompson-Jones, Kai (14) (RS) 40.62 40.25
7. Lewy, Issac (13) (CTC) 41.28 40.31
8. MacLaren, Griffen L (14) (W) 41.27 42.00
9. Mao, Evan (14) (EW) 42.09 43.09
10. Corvoisier, Joshua (14) (CTC) 43.63 44.45
11. Baxter, Allen K (13) (NH) NT 45.00
12. Hume, Alexander M (12) (CS) 50.03 52.59

Event 36 - Girls 13-14 50M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Yu, Allison M (13) (RS) 37.12 38.03
2. Fleming, Katherine G (14) (CS) 39.63 38.53
3. Scheibel, Abby (14) (W) 41.25 41.51
4. Nagel, Anika N (14) (EW) 42.78 42.39
5. Jennings, Grace (13) (EW) 41.38 42.81
6. Cheadle, Ella L (14) (NH) 44.94 43.90
7. LONG, REESE M (13) (CS) 44.30 44.32
8. Stephens, Leah (13) (NH) 43.18 44.69
9. Ziffer, Catherine (14) (CTC) 47.23 46.34
10. Kreitzer, Helen (13) (W) 46.97 47.62
11. Quan, Megan (14) (CTC) 47.47 48.22
12. Zhang, Grace (13) (RS) 48.15 49.53

Event 37 - Boys 15-18 100M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. O'Donnell, Bobby (17) (W) 1:13.09 1:08.89
2. Cashmere, Peter (18) (CS) 1:18.88 1:15.16
3. Wang, Daniel (16) (RS) 1:17.21 1:17.00
4. Cheadle, Quintin M (16) (NH) 1:19.50 1:17.47
5. Bernstein, Zachary (17) (EW) 1:19.53 1:19.38
6. Kalin, Micheal S (17) (EW) 1:20.06 1:20.73
7. Lindstrom, Matthew (17) (CS) 1:28.40 1:22.25
8. Kavanagh, Jack (17) (NH) 1:26.66 1:26.71
9. O'Donnell, Tommy (15) (W) 1:25.75 1:27.14
10. Fan, David (17) (RS) 1:26.75 1:33.05
11. Fordham, Alex J (15) (CTC) 1:39.75 1:42.70
-. Sun, Michael (15) (CTC) 1:33.95 DQ

Event 38 - Girls 15-18 100M Breast stroke

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Illig, Rachel C (16) (EW) 1:26.65 1:27.32
2. Weiland, Sophia Y (15) (NH) 1:30.00 1:28.25
3. Bravo, Isabella (15) (CS) 1:32.35 1:33.75
4. Yen, Maiya (15) (EW) 1:31.37 1:34.25
5. Guillen, Patricia (15) (CTC) 1:34.69 1:34.47
6. Garrett, Audrey (18) (CS) 1:37.14 1:36.10
7. Lozier, Sarah (18) (NH) 1:36.79 1:38.15
8. Hepburn, Kayleigh R (17) (RS) 1:39.20 1:42.60
9. Kreitzer, Dora (15) (W) 1:45.10 1:44.28
10. Ledoux, Cate S (15) (RS) 1:43.72 1:44.31
11. Tello, Arianna J (15) (W) 1:43.31 1:44.75
12. Shifflett, Caroline (16) (CTC) 1:44.57 1:47.06

Event 39 - Boys 8U 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Haughton, Joonsoo R (8) (CTC) 22.15 22.58
2. Waldron, Joseph H (8) (RS) 24.75 23.56
3. Foley, Dermott (8) (CS) 23.09 23.81
4. Sai, Alan H (8) (RS) 26.08 25.33
5. Turnure, Otis G (8) (EW) 27.03 28.03
6. Foley, Tyler (8) (CS) 32.81 28.38
7. Costa Lara, Luis X (8) (NH) 27.06 28.50
8. Dixon, Samuel A (8) (CTC) 30.04 30.38
-. Lee, Colin (8) (EW) 28.28 DQ
-. Arastu, Aziz (7) (W) NT DQ
-. Maxwell, Gavin L (7) (NH) 31.88 DQ

Event 40 - Girls 8U 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. O'Donnell, Audrey (8) (W) 21.93 22.96
2. Chen, Alexa (7) (EW) 23.71 23.47
3. Owens, Jillian K (8) (CTC) 22.97 24.23
4. Chung, Isabel (8) (CTC) 24.88 25.83
5. Lake Olan, Audrae R (7) (W) 30.13 26.38
6. Smith, Madison N (8) (EW) 24.67 29.00
7. Thornton, Elena M (8) (CS) 29.50 29.75
8. Stanton, Lucy E (8) (RS) 26.95 29.97
9. Avalos Restrepo, Natalie C (7) (NH) 28.18 30.26
10. Bortnick, Eliya B (8) (CS) 34.10 34.00
11. Fuster, Amelia M (7) (RS) 34.02 34.51
12. Quashie, Kelly K (8) (NH) 48.12 56.25

Event 41 - Boys 9-10 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Ginsburg, Jonah R (9) (EW) 19.03 17.56
2. Fuster, Kyle J (10) (RS) 17.99 17.91
3. ARONOFF, NOAH A (9) (CS) 18.18 18.50
4. Lindstrom, Christopher (10) (CS) 19.59 18.66
5. Liang, Patrick T (10) (RS) 18.68 19.57
6. Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian G (10) (NH) 20.06 20.88
7. Avalos Restrepo, Nicolas G (10) (NH) 20.38 20.94
8. Coreas, Nicolas E (9) (W) 23.43 21.66
9. Mao, Ethan (9) (EW) 20.31 21.91
10. Grumira, Kron (9) (W) 19.88 22.01
11. Kauflin, Korey A (9) (CTC) 21.09 22.32
12. Fordham, Jack R (10) (CTC) 20.50 22.56

Event 42 - Girls 9-10 25M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Abera, Hawie D (9) (RS) 19.02 18.94
2. Haughton, Minjae (10) (CTC) 18.65 19.09
3. Shields, Grace E (10) (CS) 18.58 19.87
4. Rodriguez, Sofia C (10) (W) 18.68 20.09
5. Scharpf, Macy L (10) (CS) 19.63 20.15
6. Jacobson, Allison B (9) (W) 20.13 20.71
7. Manne, Madison J (9) (RS) 20.00 21.58
8. Chu-Roxas, Aimee (9) (EW) 21.69 21.75
9. Lee, Colette (10) (EW) 21.87 22.10
10. Edwards, Layla A (10) (CTC) 21.50 22.21
11. Golan, Maya (10) (NH) 26.78 27.65
12. MacDonald, Mikayla E (9) (NH) 33.61 27.68

Event 43 - Boys 11-12 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Kelly, Jordan M (12) (RS) 29.35 29.91
2. Kirk, William (11) (CTC) 36.68 36.77
3. Hinkeldey, William (12) (NH) 37.01 38.56
4. Hume, Sebastian M (11) (CS) 39.87 39.38
5. Fisher, Luke Joseph (12) (W) 36.16 39.68
6. Cooper, Roman M (12) (EW) 39.20 41.79
7. Roman, Cole (11) (CS) 43.16 43.13
8. Johnson, Devin M (12) (RS) 44.94 43.82
9. Chen, Devon M (12) (CTC) 44.34 44.19
10. Jacobson, Ryan N (11) (W) 44.96 44.27
11. Chen, Jacob (12) (EW) 43.66 45.00
12. Arthur, Liam A (12) (NH) 44.75 45.12

Event 44 - Girls 11-12 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (12) (W) 33.45 33.47
2. Wu, Jingjing (11) (RS) 34.59 34.66
3. Thompson, Sidney (12) (RS) 34.06 34.78
4. O'Donnell, Erin R (11) (W) 34.15 36.38
5. Rabley, Helen (11) (CS) 37.27 37.38
6. Gu, Angela (12) (CTC) 38.91 38.57
7. Kim, Ellie R (12) (NH) 39.84 39.50
8. Kirwi, Sabeen A (12) (EW) 37.53 39.97
9. Bortnick, Naomi M (11) (CS) 38.85 40.34
10. Quan, Bridgette (11) (CTC) 40.58 40.38
11. Garland, Jacklyn A (12) (NH) 42.72 40.52
12. Stelling, Sarina (12) (EW) 43.63 45.08

Event 45 - Boys 13-14 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Yune, David Y (14) (RS) 30.40 31.56
2. Lieske, James G (14) (RS) 31.56 31.75
3. Golan, Nadav (14) (NH) 32.71 32.22
4. Lewy, Issac (13) (CTC) 32.47 33.94
5. MacLaren, Griffen L (14) (W) 32.89 34.33
6. Tang, Allen (14) (EW) 36.32 34.57
7. Baxter, Allen K (13) (NH) 38.46 37.09
8. Mao, Evan (14) (EW) 35.90 37.13
9. Von Wernitz, Kai (13) (W) 36.75 38.06
10. Ripoli, Franco R (13) (CTC) 39.47 39.50
11. Hume, Alexander M (12) (CS) 49.91 53.91
12. Goldstein, Kyril J (11) (CS) 53.29 58.65

Event 46 - Girls 13-14 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Fleming, Katherine G (14) (CS) 33.54 32.78
2. Elliott, Sophie C (14) (CTC) 32.26 32.87
3. McLaughlin, Ida (14) (CS) 35.09 33.41
4. Yu, Allison M (13) (RS) 32.66 33.70
5. Kirk, Kylie (13) (CTC) 36.22 36.50
6. Siegenthaler, Anna-Lydia (13) (EW) 36.31 36.90
7. Cheadle, Ella L (14) (NH) 39.13 38.16
8. Stephens, Leah (13) (NH) 37.88 38.66
9. Zhang, Grace (13) (RS) 38.97 40.50
10. Kreitzer, Helen (13) (W) 41.60 43.25
11. Martin, Sarah (14) (W) 43.72 44.01
12. Nagel, Anika N (14) (EW) 45.88 45.94

Event 47 - Boys 15-18 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. O'Donnell, Bobby (17) (W) 27.25 26.81
2. Wang, Daniel (16) (RS) 29.69 28.48
3. Cheadle, Quintin M (16) (NH) 29.95 29.09
4. Plummer, Dolan b (15) (EW) 29.09 29.38
5. Hillard, Erik M (18) (EW) 30.66 30.44
6. Loayza, Andrew (16) (NH) 30.78 30.91
7. Cashmere, Peter (18) (CS) 32.87 31.18
8. Cho, Kyle (18) (CS) 31.39 32.37
9. O'Donnell, Tommy (15) (W) 31.19 32.38
10. Oertel, Dominic K (18) (RS) 32.25 32.67
11. Sun, Michael (15) (CTC) 32.80 32.96
12. Fordham, Alex J (15) (CTC) 35.35 37.87

Event 48 - Girls 15-18 50M Butterfly

  Athlete Seed Final
1. Dobrzykowski, Natalie (16) (NH) 30.69 30.84
2. Graminski, Abby (15) (W) 30.20 31.00
3. Kapoor, Manisha (16) (CTC) 32.58 32.39
4. Illig, Rachel C (16) (EW) 32.47 32.50
5. Usui, Yamei S (18) (RS) 32.81 33.56
6. Weiland, Sophia Y (15) (NH) 36.75 35.35
7. Kraner, Talia (15) (EW) 37.50 36.03
8. Bravo, Isabella (15) (CS) 35.94 36.39
9. Goldstein, Natalie M (17) (CS) 35.53 36.96
10. Lei, Katherine (16) (RS) 38.90 38.01
11. Guillen, Patricia (15) (CTC) 39.83 40.72
12. Fisher, Abby (15) (W) 40.27 41.00

Event 49 - Boys 14U 175M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. ROCKSHIRE 1:53.33 1:52.68
  Fuster, Kyle J (10), Kelly, Jordan M (12), Combs, Connor J (14), Waldron, Joseph H (8)  
2. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 1:57.69
  ARONOFF, NOAH A (9), Hume, Sebastian M (11), Shields, Rhys B (13), Foley, Dermott (8)  
3. ELDWICK 2:00.82 1:59.12
  Ginsburg, Jonah R (9), Cooper, Roman M (12), Kertajaya, William (13), Turnure, Otis G (8)  
4. Clarksburg Town Center NT 2:02.69
  Kauflin, Korey A (9), Kirk, William (11), Lewy, Issac (13), Haughton, Joonsoo R (8)  
5. NORBECK HILLS 2:07.53 2:09.38
  Avalos Restrepo, Sebastian G (10), Hinkeldey, William (12), Golan, Nadav (14), Costa Lara, Luis X (8)  
6. WHETSTONE NT 2:29.43
  Grumira, Kron (9), Fisher, Luke Joseph (12), Von Wernitz, Kai (13), Arastu, Aziz (7)  

Event 50 - Girls 14U 175M Freestyle Relay

  Team Seed Final
1. ROCKSHIRE 2:00.38 1:58.81
  Abera, Hawie D (9), Thompson, Sidney (12), Yu, Allison M (13), Stanton, Lucy E (8)  
2. Clarksburg Town Center NT 1:59.97
  Haughton, Minjae (10), Gu, Angela (12), Elliott, Sophie C (14), Owens, Jillian K (8)  
3. WHETSTONE NT 2:03.55
  Rodriguez, Sofia C (10), Holcomb, Kelly Nicole (12), Scheibel, Abby (14), O'Donnell, Audrey (8)  
4. ELDWICK 2:04.13 2:06.48
  Kertajaya, Evelyn (9), Stelling, Cerhys (11), Jennings, Grace (13), Smith, Madison N (8)  
5. CARDEROCK SPRINGS NT 2:07.69
  Shields, Grace E (10), Rabley, Helen (11), McLaughlin, Ida (14), Berkowitz, Juliette (6)  
6. NORBECK HILLS 2:11.09 2:19.75
  Golan, Maya (10), Bartholomew, Kaylee M (11), Stephens, Leah (13), Avalos Restrepo, Natalie C (7)
 
Partners
GrillMarX
Sole+D%27Italia+Restaurant
Sponsors