Background-image
Helpful Links
Pool+Address
Montgomery+County+Swim+League
MCDL
Team Records
      Updated through Divisionals/2017      
BOYS     EVENTS GIRLS    
Charles Hanna 1:17.41 1982 12 & UNDER Heather Denman 1:11.81 2003
Nathan Swallow 1:17.72 2001 100 M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Dana West 1:14.27 1998
Michael Stephens 1:17.75 2003   Kennedy Nolan 1:14.42 2013
             
Nathan Swallow/Matt Benedick     OPEN P. Hulsizer/T. Parker    
Clayton Mollenhoff/Chris Tappis 2:00.26 2002 200 M Dana West/Kassy Kugler 2:05.10 2002
Brett Vukmanic/Matt Bartlett     MEDLEY RELAY Abbey Rose/Amanda Wenhold    
  Matt Kendrick/Chad Bartlett 2:00.85 1996   Bella Varron/Jaimy Wenhold 2:06.51 2017
Matt Bartlett/Chad Bartlett       Heather Denman/Erin Stout     
  Matt Kendrick/Brett Vukmanic 2:00.88 1996   Rikki Sargent/Kaitlyn Sheapp  2:07.20 2009
             
Charles Hanna 17.20 1978 8 & UNDER Kennedy Nolan 17.27 2009
Andrew Braker 17.44 2003 25 M FREESTYLE Kayleigh Page 17.44 2013
Matthew Abbott 17.58 1995   Jane Nester 17.77 2003
             
Charles Hanna 32.45 1980 9 - 10 Kennedy Nolan 33.78 2011
David Mader 32.64 1996 50 M FREESTYLE Claudia Parker 34.68 2017
Devin Gallagher 33.69 2005   Dana West 34.77 1996
             
Charles Hanna 27.40 1984 13 - 14 Heather Denman 27.93 2005
Declan Black 27.53 2014 50 M FREESTYLE Amanda Wenhold 27.97 2016
Brett Vukmanic 27.58 1994   Kassy Kugler 28.15 2001
             
Charles Hanna 28.92 1982 11 - 12 Heather Denman 28.83 2003
David Mader 30.48 1998 50 M FREESTYLE Dana West 29.78 1998
Brian Hack 31.19 2005   Kennedy Nolan 30.10 2013
             
Chris Tappis 52.74 2003 15 - 18 Kassy Kugler 58.90 2002
Matt Benedick 56.15 2002 100 M FREESTYLE Dana West 59.84 2003
Sean Gallagher 56.34 2010   Melissa Bartlett 1:00.06 1999
             
Nathan Swallow 1:06.94 2003 13 - 14 Heather Denman 1:08.34 2005
Declan Black 1:07.21 2014 100 M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Melissa Bartlett 1:09.69 1996
Matt Kendrick 1:08.89 1995   Dana West 1:09.94 2000
             
Charles Hanna 19.40 1978 8 & UNDER Dianna Prangley 21.78 1989
Ben McBride 20.95 1980 25 M BACKSTROKE Tracey Williams 22.02 1989
Andrew Braker 21.31 2003   Alyssa Prorok 22.22 1991
             
Charles Hanna 16.47 1980 9 - 10  Abbey Rose 18.76 2012
Matthew Swallow 18.14 2003 25 M BACKSTROKE Dianna Prangley 18.94 1991
David Mader 18.26 1996   Tonya Balderson 19.00 1981
             
Sean Gallagher  1:03.20 2010 15 - 18 Heather Denman  1:03.61 2006
Brett Vukmanic  1:05.83 1996 100 M BACKSTROKE Abbey Rose  1:07.72 2017
Nathan Swallow  1:06.37 2004   Dana West  1:07.93 2001
             
Charles Hanna 34.09 1982 11 - 12 Heather Denman 32.43 2003
Jonathan Bass 35.15 2006 50 METER BACKSTROKE Dana West 33.76 1998
David Mader 36.10 1998   Kennedy Nolan 34.21 2013
             
Declan Black 31.39 2014 13 - 14 Heather Denman 31.00 2005
Nathan Swallow 31.47 2003 50 METER BACKSTROKE Kennedy Nolan 31.68 2015
Brett Vukmanic 31.74 1994   Abbey Rose 31.97 2016
             
Chris Tappis 1:02.79 2003 15 - 18 Heather Denman  1:07.24 2006
Chad Bartlett 1:04.07 1996 100 M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Jaimy Wenhold 1:08.56 2016
Matt Benedick 1:04.39 2002   Erin Stout  1:08.70 2009
             
Matt McMahan 22.30 1996 8 & UNDER Erin Stout 23.48 1999
Brian McNeely 23.06 2003 25 M BREASTSTROKE Katie Kaneko 23.74 2013
Vincent McHale 24.21 2014   Nicole Stockinger 24.05 2006
             
Matthew Swallow 19.75 2003 9 - 10 Katie Kaneko 20.27 2015
David Mader 20.19 1996 25 M BREASTSTROKE Kennedy Nolan 20.61 2011
Matt McMahan 20.35 1998   Erin Stout 20.73 2001
             
Matt McMahan 38.83 2000 11 - 12 Melissa Bartlett 37.64 1994
Nicholas Weinrich 39.90 2014 50 M BREASTSTROKE Erin Stout 39.20 2003
Matthew Swallow 40.25 2004   Debbie Zarchin 39.24 1991
             
Matt Kendrick 33.87 1995 13 - 14 Isabelle Clark 34.33 2015
Matt McMahan 35.35 2002 50 M BREASTSTROKE Amanda Wenhold 35.70 2016
Declan Black 36.28 2014   Tami Parker 35.99 1998
             
Chad Bartlett 1:10.08 1996 15 - 18 Melissa Bartlett 1:16.49 1999
Chris Tappis 1:11.69 2003 100 M BREASTSTROKE Erin Stout  1:17.26 2007
Michael Stephens  1:12.01 2008   Jaimy Wenhold 1:17.94 2016
             
Theo Kaneko 20.06 2017 8 & UNDER Kayleigh Page 18.88 2013
Jonathan Bass 20.73 2002 25 M BUTTERFLY Jane Nester 18.97 2003
Jack Nester 20.76 2002   Kennedy Nolan 19.00 2009
             
Charles Hanna 16.33 1980 9 - 10 Abbey Rose 16.61 2012
David Mader 16.56 1995 25 M BUTTERFLY Morgan Stephens 16.92 2003
Chris Tappis 17.13 1995   Jane Nester 16.93 2005
             
Charles Hanna 15.45 1981 11 - 12 Allison Stanford 15.22 1990
Chris Tappis 15.55 1996 25 M BUTTERFLY Megan Parker 15.40 1992
Steve Goldstein 15.64 1990   Kirsten Rogers 15.53 1981
             
Nathan Swallow 33.81 2001 11 - 12 Heather Denman 30.77 2003
Chris Tappis 34.93 1997 50 M BUTTERFLY Kennedy Nolan 31.45 2013
Michael Stephens 35.56 2003   Dana West 31.56 1998
             
Chris Tappis 29.80 1999 13 - 14 Heather Denman 29.57 2005
Steve Goldstein 30.07 1991 50 M BUTTERFLY Kennedy Nolan 30.21 2015
Nathan Swallow 30.35 2003   Dana West 30.51 2000
             
Chris Tappis 27.39 2003 15 - 18 Heather Denman 29.35 2006
Jamison Crow 27.44 2017 50 M BUTTERFLY Dana West 30.31 2002
Charles Hanna 28.11 1986   Bella Varron 30.44 2017
             
Ben McBride/Charles Hanna     GRADUATED  Morgan Stephens/Erin Stout    
  Tim Cole/Richie Cole 1:32.91 1980 150 M M. Zoltick/K Kugler 1:36.50 2001
Matthew Abbott/David Mader     FREESTYLE RELAY Dawn Cutright/Tami Parker    
  Ryan McMahan/Matt Kendrick 1:34.26 1995     Melissa Bartlett/Dianna Prangley 1:36.66 1994
Gus Guglielmo/Andy Myers       Kelly Roberts/ Marilyn Boyer    
  Charles Hanna/Tim Cole 1:36.80 1982     Jeanne Beckham/Kirsten Rogers 1:37.10 1983
             
Matthew Swallow/Michael Stephens     Graduated M. Stephens/H Denman    
Nathan Swallow/Andrew Braker 1:51.25 2003 175 M Caiti Lewis/Jane Nester 1:54.24 2003
Matthew Swallow/Michael Stephens     Freestyle Relay Katie Kaneko/Paige Werden    
Nathan Swallow/Devin Gallagher 1:53.92 2003   Amanda Wenhold/Claudia Parker 1:56.69 2015
Andrew Braker/Brian Hack       Jane Nester/Morgan Stephens    
Brandon Hack/Thomas Garrity 1:55.67 2005   Heather Denman/Nicole Stockinger 1:56.70 2005