Background-image
Sponsors
Swim POOL Records

Monona Pool Records
Last Update: 8/01/2017
1 Girls 8&U 100 Medley Relay 1:21.10 1995 Parkcrest
2 Boys 8&U 100 Medley Relay 1:23.26 1995 Ridgewood
          A Grinde, M Diehl, G Richters, D Murphy
3 Girls 9-10 200 Medley Relay 2:27.35 2013 Monona
          M O'Malley, K Rosenthal, A Kyle, S Shaw
4 Boys 9-10 200 Medley Relay 2:35.70  Middleton
          Sam Wolf, Miles Wagener, A.J. Charles, Ben Cutler Heiderscheit
5 Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay 2:15.63 2015 Monona
          M O'Malley, K Rosenthal, S Shaw, B Back
6 Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay 2:15.64 2012 Monona
          E Storms, B Geissler, R Kyle, S Sackett
7 Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay 2:09.82 2006 Seminole Swim Team
          C Hiveley, K Baltes, J Reich, C Olson
8 Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay 1:57.09 2006 Middleton Gators
          S Niesen, J Debrauske, A Werla, N Schutte
9 Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay 2:05.68 2006 Ridgewood
          D Ellingson, K Smith, L Kammel, M King
10 Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay 1:50.67 2006 Ridgewood
          P Mullee, C Smith, J Marshall, J Gaston
11 Girls 8&U 25 Free 15.97 1995 Emma McKeith - Hill Farm
12 Boys 8&U 25 Free 15.75 1982 Matt Matteson - Monona
13 Girls 9-10 50 Free 30.59 1979 A Domek - Ridgewood
14 Boys 9-10 50 Free 31.37  2015  Abram Mueller - Hill Farm
15 Girls 11-12 50 Free 28.82 2006 Ivy Martin - Nakoma
16 Boys 11-12 50 Free 26.93  2015  Nate W. Lamers - Middleton
17 Girls 13-14 100 Free 59.38  2016  Alex Moderski - Monona
18 Boys 13-14 100 Free 56.20 2006 Sam Niesen - Middleton
19 Girls 15-18 100 Free 58.11 2006 Ruby Martin - Nakoma
20 Boys 15-18 100 Free 52.22 2012 Jack Allen - Monona
21 Girls 8&U 25 Back 19.40 1972 P Schmidt - West Side
22 Boys 8&U 25 Back 19.38 1995 Adam Grinde - Ridgewood
23 Girls 9-10 50 Back 35.05 1995 Margaret Barry - Maple Bluff
24 Boys 9-10 50 Back 38.49 1986 C Pennington - Nakoma
25 Girls 11-12 50 Back 33.75 2002 Hannah Perlkin - Parkcrest
26 Boys 11-12 50 Back 31.06 2006 Drew teDuits - Nakoma
27 Girls 13-14 100 Back 1:06.75 2012 Beata Nelson - Ridgewood
28 Boys 13-14 100 Back 1:01.47 2006 Sam Niesen - Middleton
29 Girls 15-18 100 Back 1:03.30  2016  Beata Nelson - Ridgewood
30 Boys 15-18 100 Back 58.59  2016  Eric Storms - Monona
31 Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay 1:11.31 1979 - Parkcrest
          E Clancy, J Moran, A Schmidt, A Tercek
32 Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay 1:12.08 1979 Nakoma
          Seuferer, Phillips, Grams, Cranley
33 Girls 9-10 100 IM 1:16.47 1995 Margaret Barry - Maple Bluff
34 Boys 9-10 100 IM 1:16.71 2006 Jeremy Temprano - Parkcrest
35 Girls 11-12 100 IM 1:12.09 1979 A. Drolsom - Hill Farm
36 Boys 11-12 100 IM 1:10.03 1995 P Brehm - Shorewood
37 Girls 13-14 100 IM 1:08.01  2016  Alex Moderski - Monona
38 Boys 13-14 100 IM 1:04.39  2014  Ben McDade - Monona
39 Girls 15-18 200 IM 2:24.21 2009 Ruby Martin - Nakoma
40 Boys 15-18 200 IM 2:13.39 2012 Jack Allen - Monona
41 Girls 8&U 25 Breast 21.20 1972 S Horinek - Ridgewood
42 Boys 8&U 25 Breast 19.97 2006 Connor Smith - Ridgewood
43 Girls 9-10 50 Breast 39.53 2000 Brooke Taylor - Monona
44 Boys 9-10 50 Breast 41.16  6/17/2017  Sam Wolf - Middleton
45 Girls 11-12 50 Breast 36.55  6/20/2015  Kozette Rosenthal - Monona
46 Boys 11-12 50 Breast 37.67 2012 Eric Storms - Monona
47 Girls 13-14 100 Breast 1:16.26 2006 Katelyn Baltes - Seminole
48 Boys 13-14 100 Breast 1:11.47  2014  Eric Storms  -  Monona
49 Girls 15-18 100 Breast 1:15.28 2002 Jane Evans - Parkcrest
50 Boys 15-18 100 Breast 1:07.75  2016  Eric Storms - Monona
51 Girls 8&U 25 Fly 17.46 1998 Brooke Taylor - Monona
52 Boys 8&U 25 Fly 17.08 2006 Peyton Mueller - Maple Bluff
53 Girls 9-10 50 Fly 34.35  2016  Hannah Mello - Seminole
54 Boys 9-10 50 Fly 32.59 2006 Jeremy Temprano - Parkcrest
55 Girls 11-12 50 Fly 31.01 1995 Jackie Flint - Parkcrest
56 Boys 11-12 50 Fly 29.29 2006 Drew teDuits - Nakoma
57 Girls 13-14 50 Fly 30.30 1989 Michelle Jesperson - Hill Farm
58 Boys 13-14 50 Fly 26.82 2012 Ben Gebhart - Ridgewood
59 Girls 15-18 100 Fly 1:04.78 2002 Jane Evans - Parkcrest
60 Boys 15-18 100 Fly 57.19 2012 Jack Allen - Monona
61 Girls 8&U 100 IM 1:33.44 1998 Brooke Taylor - Monona
62 Boys 8&U 100 IM 1:34.18 2006 Peyton Mueller - Maple Bluff
63 Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay 2:13.69 2013 Monona
          Z Terry, M O'Malley, S Shaw, K Rosenthal
64 Boys 9-10 200 Free Relay 2:18.13 7/25/2015 Hill Farm
          K Weaver, A Shaw, B Runzheimer, A Mueller
65 Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay 2:00.24 1995 Parkcrest
          J Evans, K Sibley, E Vavese, J Flint
66 Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay 2:00.68 2012 Monona
          S Sackett, R Kyle, B McDade, E Storms
67 Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:56.15 2006 Middleton Gators
          H Ryan, K Delaney, G Jarzemsky, K Beckwith
68 Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:46.03 2006 Middleton Gators
          N Schutte, S Jackson, A Werla, S Niesen
69 Girls 15-18 200 Free Relay 1:50.45 2006 Ridgewood
          D Ellingson, H Thole, M King, K Smith
70 Boys 15-18 200 Free Relay 1:38.65 2006 Ridgewood
          S Loch, J Marshall, J Gaston, P Mullee