Background-image
Team Links
Seminole+Pool+and+Tennis
Simply+Swimming
All+City+2018
All-City+Swim+and+Dive+League
Oak+Bank
DHA
Sponsors
Record Board

Seminole Team and Pool Records

8 & Under

Girls=================

Event

Boys

Hannah Mello
2014
 

18.16

25+ M
Freestyle

Wes Jekel, 09

18.03

Hannah Mello

2014

22.41

25+ M Backstroke

Adam Blatter, 97

22.42

Jordy Rothwell, 2009

25.09

25+ M
Breaststroke

Ben Wellnitz, 2012

25.71

Monica Schmidt, 2015

20.51

25+ M
Butterfly

Wes Jekel, 2009

18.95

Kenzie Zuehl, 2012

1:49.84

100+ M
Individual Medley

Ben Wellnitz, 2012

1:47.00

E. Spielman, M. Schmidt,  C. Arnold,       K. Tracy      2015

1:31.34

100+ M
Medley Relay

A.Gabourie, R.Snapper, D.Toomey, S.Wells, 2000

1:36.81

K. Tracy,      J. Thomas,   E. Spielman, M. Schmidt      2015

1:21.32

100+ M
Free Relay

N. Enz,
C. Blodgett,
B. Lake,
I. Johnstone, 2017

1:23.30

9-10

Girls

Event

Boys

Alison Grinde, 1999

33.49

50+ M
Freestyle

Ben Stitgen, 2014

35.48

Katrina Marty, 2011

38.64

50+ M Backstroke

Joey Basche, 2007

41.82

Monica Schmidt, 2017

45.49

50+ M
Breaststroke

Wes Jekel, 2011

46.17

Hannah Mello, 2016

35.44

50+ M
Butterfly

Wes Jekel, 2011

38.04

Hannah Mello, 2016

1:25.10

100+ M
Individual Medley

Wes Jekel, 11

1:29.32

K. Tracy,         M. Schmidt,    H. Mello,         I. Enz          2016

2:40.43

200+ M
Medley Relay

A.Blatter, C.Roos, S.Gilbert, R.Jefferson, 1999

2:54.41

E. Lorson,    E. Spielman    I. Enz,         H. Mello            2016

2:21.23

200+ M
Free Relay

M.Ireland, M.Bush, S.Gilbert, A.Blatter, 99

2:34.56

11-12

Girls

Event

Boys

 Kenzie Zuehl, 2016

30.11

50+ M
Freestyle

Spencer Ritt, 05

30.32

Katrina Marty, 2013

34.54

50+ M Backstroke

Wes Jekel, 2013

35.95

Katelyn Baltes, 2004

38.83

50+ M
Breaststroke

Wes Jekel, 2013

41.51

Katrina Marty, 2013

33.08

50+ M
Butterfly

Spencer Ritt, 05

32.80

Katrina Marty, 2012

1:16.61

100+ M
Individual Medley

Ben Wellnitz, 2016

1:17.50

C. Lodico,       E. Arnold,       M. Zuehl,        I. Granetzke   2016

2:25.50

200+ M
Medley Relay

J.Wichern,    A. Blas,      B. Wellnitz,   B. Stitgen   2016

2:32.90

M. Zuehl,        A. Chase,       A. Beggs,         I. Granetzke     2016

2:07.09

200+ M
Free Relay

B. Wellnitz,  J. Wichern,  M. Wheeler,  B. Stitgen   2016

2:12.64

13-14

Girls

Event

Boys

Katrina Marty  2014

 

1:05.47

100+ M
Freestyle

Charlie Feller, 2016

1:01.54

Katrina Marty, 2014

1:11.66

100+ M Backstroke

Spencer Ritt, 2006

1:11.81

Katelyn Baltes, 2006

1:22.68

100+ M
Breaststroke

Charlie Feller, 2016

1:14.40

Katrina Marty, 2014

31.40

50+ M
Butterfly

Wes Jekel, 2015

30.23

Katrina Marty, 2015

1:13.22

100+ M
Individual Medley

Spencer Ritt, 2007

1:10.77

J.Jekel, A.Kopp, S.Seymour, K.Feller, 11

2:18.95

200+ M
Medley Relay

W.Olson, J.Basche, C.Phillips, J.Frahm, 11

2:14.88

J.VerVoort, A.Kopp, K.Feller, J.Jekel,        2011

2:04.88

200+ M
Free Relay

C. Feller,     N. Gonring,   M. Mello,   W. Jekel              2015

1:57.04

15-18

Girls

Event

Boys

Jo Jekel, 2013

1:04.14

100+ M
Freestyle

Derek Toomey, 09

57.92

Katrina Marty, 2015

1:08.18

100+ M Backstroke

Wes Jekel, 2016

1:03.41

Kristi Larsen, 2016

1:18.84

100+ M
Breaststroke

Wes Jekel, 2017

1:13.16

Katrina Marty, 2016

1:08.33

100+ M
Butterfly

Sam Jekel, 2012

1:05.94

Katrina Marty,      2017

2:39.62

200+ M
Individual Medley

Wes Jekel, 2016

2:25.72

A. Spielman, K. Larsen,    K. Marty,     Z. Sebranek 2016

2:18.86

200+ M
Medley Relay

P. Fochios, C. Feller,   W. Jekel, Jac. Wellnitz, 2017

2:01.57

K. Larsen,       A. Spielman    Z. Sebranek,   K. Marty       2016

1:57.72

200+ M
Free Relay

S. Wheeler,  P. Fochios,   Jac. Wellnitz,  W. Jekel      2016

1:45.85

Pool Records
8 & Under

Girls

Event

Boys

Parkcrest, B.Schramka, 99
 

17.17

25+ M
Freestyle

Ridgewood, Beckett Schreiber 2016

17.17

Maple Bluff,     Sally Lien, 2016

21.92

25+ M Backstroke

Ridgewood, Beckett Schreiber 2016

21.27

High Point, A.Addamo, 04

22.45

25+ M
Breaststroke

Middleton,   Sam Wolf,    2016

21.69

Cherokee, I.Martin, 02

19.11

25+ M
Butterfly

Parkcrest, Je.Temprano, 04

18.67

Parkcrest, B.Schramka, 99

1:32.80

100+ M
Individual Medley

Parkcrest, J.Temprano, 04

1:39.19

SEM                      E. Spielman,      M. Schmidt,         C. Arnold,            K. Tracy               2015   

1:31.34

100+ M
Medley Relay

Ridgewood,    J. McKinnon, C. Niengjadlo, B. Schreiber  2016

1:28.89

Middleton,           A. Dart,                S. Miller,             V. Cicero,             C. Kubsh        2016

1:18.84

100+ M
Free Relay

Ridgewood,   M. Carter,    M. Drake,     J. McKinnon,  B. Schreiber   2016

1:16.78

9-10

Girls

Event

Boys

Cherokee, I.Martin, 04

33.38

50+ M
Freestyle

Hill Farm,     Abram Mueller    2016

32.04

Seminole, Katrina Marty, 11

38.64

50+ M Backstroke

Hill Farm,    Ben Runzheimer   2016

40.33

Monona, B.Taylor, 00

42.67

50+ M
Breaststroke

Maple Bluff,    Nolan Wallace,     2016

42.57

Seminole,      Hannah Mello   2016

35.44

50+ M
Butterfly

Hill Farm,        Ben Runzheimer  2016

36.72

Parkcrest, B.Schramka, 01

1:23.64

100+ M
Individual Medley

Hill Farm,    Abram Mueller  2016

1:22.80

Seminole,            K. Tracy,              M. Schmidt,         H. Mello,               I. Enz             2016

2:40.43

200+ M
Medley Relay

Hill Farm,          A. Mueller,         M. Pinski,           B. Runzheimer,    I. Mozena      2016

2:44.30

Seminole,            E. Lorson,          E. Spielman,         I. Enz,                 H. Mello          2016

2:21.23

200+ M
Free Relay

Hill Farm,    A. Mueller,     I. Mozena,     M. Pinzki,      B. Runzheimer,    2016

2:28.82

11-12

Girls

Event

Boys

Seminole,      Kenzie Zuehl,  2016

30.11

50+ M
Freestyle

Middleton   Nate Lamers  2015

28.36

Middleton,         Ella Graf,         2016

34.17

50+ M Backstroke

Nakoma,     Colin Senke    2016

33.56

Shorewood,  Evalyn Laursen 2016

38.71

50+ M
Breaststroke

Middleton, J.Debrauske, 04

38.79

Seminole,  Katrina Marty, 2013

33.08

50+ M
Butterfly

Middleton,    Nate Lamers 2015

31.57

Shorewood,         Amanda George,    2016

1:16.34

100+ M
Individual Medley

 Ridgewood, M.Drives, 04

 1:15.98

Shorewood,          A. George,           E. Laursen,         N. Pollack,             K. Messner,        2016

2:20.01

200+ M
Medley Relay

Middleton, S.Niesen, J.Debrauske, A.Wildes, N.Schutte, 04

2:23.74

Seminole,           M. Zuehl,             A. Chase,              A. Beggs,              I. Granetzke     2016

2:07.09

200+ M
Free Relay

Nakoma,       N. Chirafisi,     D. Anderson, D. Peterson,  C. Senke    2016

2:09.09

13-14

Girls

Event

Boys

Monona,     Alexandra Moderski, 2016

1:01.09

100+ M
Freestyle

Middleton,    Nate Lamers    2016

58.57

Hawks Landing  Ella Defever,    2016

1:11.57

100+ M Backstroke

Hill Farm,  Isaac Casey,  2016

1:07.15

Shorewood, A.Lopukhin, 04

1:21.57

100+ M
Breaststroke

Maple Bluff,    Alex Moen,   2016

1:14.30

Hawks Landing,    Gabriella Pierobon Mays 2016

29.8

50+ M
Butterfly

Ridgewood, B.Gebhart, 12

29.63

Hawks Landing,  Gabriela Pierobon Mays,             2016

1:08.62

100+ M
Individual Medley

Maple Bluff,    Alex Moen,    2016

1:06.95

Hawks Landing,     E. DeFever,         C. McKeon,          G. Pierobon Mays, S. Foley          2016

2:12.41

200+ M
Medley Relay

Nakoma,     N. Stacy,       T. teDuits,     N. Frucht,     T. Richards,    2016

2:10.69

Hawks Landing,     G. Gnewuch,       E. DeFever,         S. Foley,             G. Pierobon Mays 2016

1:59.89

200+ M
Free Relay

Ridgewood, A.Hedges, S.Lock, I.Girdley, A.Noltemeyer, 04

1:55.86

15-18

Girls

Event

Boys

Ridgewood,    Beata Nelson,     2016

1:00.06

100+ M
Freestyle

Monona,    Bennet McDade,   2016

55.75

Ridgewood,     Beata Nelson,     2016

1:05.93

100+ M Backstroke

Parkcrest,    Justin Temprano,  2016

1:00.08

Monona,           Sara Hagen,    2016

1:18.14

100+ M
Breaststroke

Monona,    Eric Storms,   2016

1:09.67

Middleton,    Victoria Lin,     2016

1:08.22

100+ M
Butterfly

Hill Farm,     Lain Weaver,   2016

59.25

Nakoma,         Kelly Rodriguez, 2016

2:30.61

200+ M
Individual Medley

Monona,     Bennet McDade,   2016

2:13.67

Seminole,            A. Spielman,        K. Larsen,          K. Marty,            Z. Sebranek,         2016

2:08.86

200+ M
Medley Relay

Monona,      E. Storms,   B. McDade,     C. Keith,      E. Doll,   2016

1:55.33

Shorewood,        M. Sullivan,        K. Cardwell,         A. Center,            S. Higgins,     2016

1:56.45

200+ M Free Relay

Monona,       E. Doll,          E. Storms,   C. Keith,       B. McDade,      2016

1:44.00