Background-image
Partners
Millard+North+Booster+Club
NSAA
Metro+Conference
Mercantile+Ink
Sponsors
Invite

Parking during the day on Friday will be an issue since we will be in school, we will do the best we can to free up parking spots. 

Everyone will need to enter through the main entrance.  

Spectator area will be open for admission 45 Minutes before each session.  

TIMELINE FRIDAY and SATURDAY

TM EVENT FILE

RESULTS

TM Results GIRLS

TM RESULTS BOYS

Psych Sheets for Girls

Psych Sheets for Boys

MM Backup

DIVING

BOYS will dive FIRST and GIRLS will dive SECOND this year.

Thursday, January 10 ---  Warm up times will be assigned based on diver numbers.  A specific warm up schedule will be sent out Tuesday January 8th

BOYS Warm-Ups:      

Warm up 1 - 11:30 AM-12:00 PM                    .

Warm up 2 - 12:00 PM – 12:30 PM

Open Warm Up - 12:30 PM-12:45 PM

Boys Dive Meet Starts:    12:45 PM

Girls warm ups will start at the conclusion of the boys dive meet, but not before 3:30.

GIRLS Warm-Ups:      

Warm up 1 - 3:30 PM-4:00 PM            

Warm up 2 - 4:00 PM – 4:30 PM        

Open Warm Up - 4:30 PM-4:45 PM

 

Girls Dive Meet Starts:    4:45 PM

SWIMMING

        Friday, January 11 -BOYS

        First Warm-ups            3:00 PM

        Bellevue West    Millard West         Elk/Elkhorn South    Omaha Central    Papio/Papio South        Gretna

 

  Second Warm-ups            3:25

Columbus     Lincoln East     Lincoln Pius X     Lincoln Southeast     Norfolk             1 Open Lane

 

        *Lanes 2-5 closed for one way sprints:     3:50   

        

        Meet Begins:            4:15   (All events are timed finals)

 

Saturday, January 12 - GIRLS

        First Warm-ups            9:00 AM

        Bellevue West    Millard West         Elk/Elkhorn South    Omaha Central    Papio/Papio South        Gretna

Second Warm-ups            9:25

Columbus     Lincoln East     Lincoln Pius X     Lincoln Southeast     Norfolk             1 Open Lane

 

        *Lanes 2-5 closed for one way sprints:     9:50     

                                          

 

        Meet Begins:            10:15   (All events are timed finals)