Background-image
Swimming Records

Seven Locks Swim Team Records

GIRLS

 
  TEAM       POOL    
               
Year Name Time Event Time Name Pool Year
               
      8 & Under Girls        
2004 Audrey Gould 16.51 25 Free 17.17 A. Gould/C. Law SL 2004/1996
2004 Audrey Gould 19.46 25 Back 20.16 Audrey Gould SL 2004
2006 Clare Severe 23.43 25 Breast 23.52 H. Madej NG 1995
2004 Audrey Gould 17.80 25 Fly 18.51 Audrey Gould SL 2004
               
       9-10 Girls          
2014 Valerie Mello 32.15 50 Free 32.71 C. Ryland CA 2013
2014 Sophie Duncan 17.49 25 Back 17.71 C. Ryland CA 2013
2008 Clare Severe 19.35 25 Breast 19.00 C. Patterson RH 1985
2006 Audrey Gould 15.75 50 Fly 15.71 C. Ryland CA 2013
               
      11-12 Girls        
2000 Colleen Law 28.50 50 Free 28.84 Colleen Law SL 2000
2000 Colleen Law 34.16 50 Back 33.99 N. Ghosh FH 2000
2010 Clare Severe 39.96 50 Breast 40.16 E. Schraibman PW 1999
2008 Audrey Gould 31.97 50 Fly 32.53 N. Ghosh FH 2000
2018 Healey Morgan 1:14.20 100 IM 1:12.78 N. Ghosh FH 2000
      Retired Event        
1996 Amanda Blong 14.89 25 Fly 14.89 Amanda Blong SL 1996
               
      13-14 Girls        
2002 Colleen Law 27.14 50 Free 27.28 Colleen Law SL 2002
2008 Victoria Kuhn 32.30 50 Back 32.40 A. Klatzkin SB 2009
2010 Audrey Gould 36.25 50 Breast 37.40 Audrey Gould SL 2010
2019 Healey Morgan 31.42 50 Fly 30.52 K. Ledecky PA 2011
2002 Colleen Law 1:08.89 100 IM 1:07.47 K. Ledecky PA 2011
2008 C.Severe-A.Gould-
H.Lutz-J.Langerman
1:51.19 14 & u 175 Freestyle
Graduated Relay
1:54.94 L.James-E.Pepper-
J.Smith-D.Cecco
PO 2007
               
      15-18 Girls        
2003 Colleen Law 59.67 100 Free 59.67 Colleen Law SL 2003
1987 Christy Rourke 1:08.72 100 Back 1:09.50 Christy Rourke SL 1987
2013 Audrey Gould 1:17.02 100 Breast 1:17.21 Audrey Gould SL 2013
1999/1989 A. Blong/C.Rourke 31.31 50 Fly 31.31 Christy Rourke SL 1989
2006 Colleen Law 1:08.02 100 IM 1:09.67 Colleen Law SL 2005
2010

K.Donahue-A.Gould-
H.Kameros-H.Lutz

 

2:13.34 Open 200 Medley Relay 2:17.50   SB 2009

 

BOYS

 
  TEAM       POOL    
               
Year Name Time Event Time Name Pool Year
               
      8 & Under Boys        
2017 Kirk Morgan 15.81 25 Free 15.81 Kirk Morgan SL 2017
2017 Kirk Morgan 19.20 25 Back 19.36 M. Preston NCC 1995
1993 Nathan Puksta 22.23 25 Breast 23.11 Nathan Puksta SL 1993
2017 Kirk Morgan 16.25 25 Fly 16.25 Kirk Morgan SL 2017
               
      9-10 Boys        
2019 Kirk Morgan 31.31 50 Free 30.38 J. Hoffman GP 1983
2016 Thomas Hatchett 17.07 25 Back 17.07 Thomas Hatchett SL 2016
2015 Neo Matsuyama 19.44 25 Breast 19.15 A. Rudin TF 2017
2019 Kirk Morgan 15.13 25 Fly 15.13 Kirk Morgan SL 2019
               
      11-12 Boys        
1992 Matthew Blong 28.90 50 free 29.09 Matthew Blong SL 1992
2005 Serge Gould 33.48 50 Back 33.93 C. Tran PG 2009
2017 Neo Matsuyama 37.31 50 Breast 37.15 A. Shi WL 2007
2005 Serge Gould 32.55 50 Fly 32.47 K. Gu PG 2009
2005 Serge Gould 1:12.32 100 IM 1:14.48 Serge Gould SL 2005
      Retired Event        
1992 Matthew Blong 15.08 25 Fly 14.80 S. Yowell LB 1996
               
      13-14 Boys        
2011 Njord Soevik 26.00 50 Free 25.55  G. Goddard PA 2011
2007 Serge Gould 30.71 50 Back 29.87 G. Goddard PA 2011
2019 Neo Matsuyama 31.95 50 Breast 32.89 Neo Matsuyama SL 2019
2019 Neo Matsuyama 29.53 50 Fly 27.38 G. Goddard PA 2011
2019 Neo Matsuyama  1:05.00 100 IM  1:05.04 G. Goddard PA 2011
2007 N.Soevik-O.Soevik-
S.Gould-B. Slawta
1:47.72 14 & U 175 Freestyle
Graduated Relay
1:51.17 M.Tiberino-K.Gu-
T.Erickson-N.Robinson
PG 2009
               
      15-18 Boys        
2011 Serge Gould 53.78 100 Free 54.75 E. Judkins PW 1981
2011 Serge Gould 58.96 100 Back 59.14 J. Hafkin PW 2005
1994 Juuso Linnoila 1:06.33 100 Breast 1:07.69 Juuso Linnoila SL 1994
2018 Max Levine 27.07 50 Fly 27.05 K. Jackson PL 2007
2011 Serge Gould 59.78 100 IM 1:02.54 J. Freedenburgh RE 1991
2011 S.Gould-S.Goldberg-
M.Kellman-O.Soevik
1:55.50 Open 200 Medley Relay 1:59.31 S.Gould-R.Chi-
P.Donahue-B.Huizinga
SL 2008