Sponsors
League Directory & Member Teams

If you have updates to this page, please contact us with:

  • Your team
  • If it's a person's information, the role, name, and contact info.
  • If it's a YMCA or team website address related change, be as descriptive as possible with the information.

League Officers

President Paul Hensley  
Vice President Michael Oldham  
Secretary Julie Rowles  
Treasurer Cindy Gilmore  
At Large Officer Richard Riedel  
Time Standards Chair --  
Officials Chair Chuck Blythe  
Results Chair Katie Kasberg  
Nominations Chair --  
Zone Committee Representative --  
Website Jamie Fellrath  

 

Other YMCA and Championship Meet locations

Downtown YMCA 40 W. Long St. 
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 389-4477
Vaughn Hairston YMCA 3500 First Ave.
Urbancrest, OH 43123
 
Indiana University-Purdue University Natatorium
(Summer Champs 2018 location)
901 West New York Street
Indianapolis, IN 46202
(317) 274-3518
Ohio University Ohio University
Athens, OH 45701
(740) 593-1000
C.T. Branin Natatorium 1715 Harrison Ave NW
Canton, OH 44708
(330) 438-2738
Spire Institute
 
5201 Spire Cir.
Geneva, OH 44041
(440) 466-1002
     

 

Columbus Hilltop YMCA Poseidons - CHY

Columbus Hilltop YMCA 2879 Valleyview Dr (614) 276-8224
Columbus Hilltop - Cherry Creek YMCA
(outdoor pool)
600 Fox Ridge St
Columbus, OH 43228
(614) 878-7260
Aquatics Director: Seth Bower  
Asst. Aquatics Director Matt Cook (614) 276-8224
Head Coach Brittany Kaiser-Harwood  

 

Columbus North YMCA Waves - CNYW

Columbus North YMCA 1640 Sandalwood Place
Columbus, OH 43229
(614) 276-8224
Aquatics Director Michael Oldham (740) 213-3874
Head Coach Jennifer Fellrath  
Assistant Coach Rickie Carroll  
Aquatics Coordinator Jeannie DeLong  

 

Delaware YMCA Riptide - DRY

Delaware Community Center YMCA 1121 South Houk Road
Delaware, OH 43015
(740) 203-3051
Delaware YMCA Mingo Park Pool
(outdoor pool)
500 E Lincoln Ave
Delaware, OH 43015
(740) 203-1460
Aquatics Director Stacey Tighe  
Head Coach Dale Sprosty  
Parent Rep Carl Pettit  
Lead Official Chad Green  

 

East Tridents - EAST

Eldon & Elsie Ward Family YMCA 130 Woodland Avenue
Columbus, OH 43203
(614) 252-3166
Jerry L. Garver YMCA 6767 Refugee Road
Canal Winchester, OH 43110
(614) 834-9622
Aquatics Director (Ward and Garver) Michael Oldham (740) 213-3874
Assistant Aquatics Director Brandon Foley (614) 834-9622
Head Coach Kevin Yates (614) 353-4265

 

Elkins/Randolph Area YMCA Rays - RAYS

Elkins Randolph County YMCA 400 Davis Ave.
Elkins, WV 26241
(304) 636-4515
Head Coach Eric Anger  
Assistant Coach Brendan Cain  

 

Fayette County Family YMCA Tsunami - FCY

Fayette County Family YMCA 100 Civic Dr
P.O. Box 1021
Washington Court House, OH 43160
(740) 335-0477
Aquatics Director Kalyn Alkire (740) 335-0477
Head Coach Katie Kasberg  

 

Gahanna YMCA Gators - GYG

Gahanna/John E. Bickley YMCA 555 YMCA Place
Gahanna, OH 43230
(614) 416-9622
Senior Aquatics Director Michael Oldham (614) 416-9622
Associate Aquatics Director Chelsea Guinty (614) 416-9622
Head Coach Jeff Riegler  
Lead Official George Hitler  

 

Grove City YMCA Manta Rays - GCY

Grove City YMCA 3600 Discovery Dr
Grove City, OH 43123
(614) 871-9622
Aquatics Director Suzie Damron (614) 325-5444
Head Coach Michael Waun (614) 499-6006
Assistant Coach Elizabeth Breckenridge  
Lead Official Bill Trimble  

 

Harrison County YMCA Swim Team - HAYST

Harrison County YMCA PO Box 688
1 Lowndes Hill Park Rd
Clarksburg, WV 26301
(304) 623-3303 
Aquatics Director aquatics@harrisoncountyymca.org  
Head Coach Tom Plemons  
Parent Rep Lauren Moore  

 

Hilliard YMCA Hurricanes - HURY

Hilliard/Ray Patch Family YMCA 4515 Cosgray Road
Hilliard, OH 43026
(614) 334-9622
Aquatics Director Aidan Marshall-Ryan  
Assistant Aquatics Director Nicholas Sheriff  
Head Coach Lynn Bowers  
Head Coach Brian Dickmann  
Assistant Coach Nicholas Gardner  
Assistant Coach Andrew Mollmann  
Assistant Coach Ann Render  
Assistant Coach William Smith  
Assistant Coach Kyle Supe  
Lead Official Etienne Martin  

 

Huntington HYCAT

Huntington YMCA 935 10th Ave.
Huntington, WV 25701
(304) 525-8127
Aquatics Director --  
Coach Bill Tramel  
Coach Ian Walsh  
Lead Official Sonia Chambers  

 

Lancaster YMCA Stingrays - LYST

Robert K Fox YMCA 465 W 6th Ave
Lancaster, OH 43130
(740) 654-0616
Aquatics Director Stacy McQueary  
Head Coach Heather Parkman  
Parent Rep Noelle Tolbert  
Lead Official Paul Hensley  

 

Liberty Township/Powell YMCA Penguins - LTPY

Liberty Township/ Powell YMCA 7798 Liberty Rd N
Powell, OH 43065
(614) 839-9622
Aquatics Director (interim) Amber Nelson (614) 839-9622
Head Coach Chris Promenschenkel  
Parent Rep Renee Sullenberger  
Lead Official Chuck Blythe  

 

Licking County Family YMCA Sharks - LCFY

Licking County Family YMCA 470 W Church St
Newark, OH 43055
(740) 345-9622
Aquatics Director Elijah Benton (740) 345-6631
Head Coach Kris Read (740).405-6702
Parent Rep Brian Snow  
Lead Official Courtney Pribonic  

 

Marietta Marlins - MYAC

Marietta Family YMCA 300 N 7th St
Marietta, OH 45750
(740) 373-2250
Aquatics Director TBA  
Head Coach Ryan Zundell (740) 706-1927
Assistant Coach Samantha Benito (740) 350-0139

 

Marion Family YMCA Dolphins - MFY

Marion Family YMCA 645 Barks Rd E
Marion, OH 43302
(740) 725-9622
Aquatics Director/Head Coach Keri Fry (740) 725-9622
Assistant Coach Emily Hoffman  
Lead Official TBA  

 

Parkersburg YMCA Sharks - PKB

Parkersburg YMCA 1800 30th St
Parkersburg, WV 26101
(304) 485-5585
Aquatics Director Missy Wigal  
Head Coach Sarah Nisewarmer  
Coach Tom Phillips  
Coach David Adams  
Coach Jessica Boggs  
Coach Neale Garvin  
Coach Meredith Hahn  
Parent Rep Don Snider  
Lead Official Scott Claypoole  

 

Pickaway County Family YMCA Piranhas - PICY

Pickaway County Family YMCA 440 Nicholas Drive
Circleville, OH 43113
(740) 477-1661
Aquatics Director Carrie Augenstein  
Head Coach TBA  
Assistant Coach TBA  
Parent Rep Lesley Wolfe  

 

Ross County YMCA Marlins - RCY

YMCA of Ross County 100 Mill Street
Chillicothe, Ohio 45601
(740) 772-4340
Aquatics Director Zack Lynch  
Head Coach Angelique Clark  
Parent Rep/Lead Official Sue Blum  

 

YMCA of Southern West Virginia Piranhas - YSWV

Beckley YMCA 121 East Main Street
Beckley, WV 25801
(304) 252-0715
New River Pool Adair St.
Beckley, WV 25801
(304) 256-1795
Aquatics Director/Head Coach Troy Lubanski  

 

Tri-County YMCA Wild Swim Team - TCY

Charleston YMCA 100 YMCA Drive
Charleston, WV 25301
(304) 340-3527
Tri-County YMCA 200 Carls Ln
Scott Depot, WV 25560
(304) 757-0016
Coonskin Pool 2000 Coonskin Dr
Charleston, WV 25311
(304) 341-8000
Aquatics Director: --  
Head Coach --  

 

Wheeling YMCA Cardinal Aquatics - WHY

Wheeling YMCA 55 Lounez Ave
Wheeling, WV 26003
(304) 242-8086
Aquatics Director Jill Paull  
Head Coach Tony Sunseri (412) 427-0946
Assistant Coach Rick Riedel  
Parent Rep/Lead Official Travis Bayes  

 

YMCA Kanawha Valley Kraken - YKV

YMCA of Kanawha Valley 100 YMCA Dr
Charleston, WV 25311
(304) 340-3527
Aquatics Director/Head Coach Niki Riley (304) 340-3527 Ext. 1134
Cell: 304-550-5525
Assistant Aquatics Director Morgan Neely  
Assistant Coach Kristi Walter  
Assistant Coach Melissa McGlothlen  
Assistant Coach Rob St. Jean